5th Annual Cycle Mania @ Blue Marsh

Leesport PA, PA

Sunday, October 14, 2012

5th Annual Cycle Mania @ Blue Marsh Presented by Wood To Wonderful Leesport PA, PA Sunday, October 14, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




ENDURANCE UNDER 30
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       104  Dillon        Benros          Pa     4:02:31
2       105  Shane         Wiegel          PA     4:30:44

ENDURANCE 30+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       158  Mark          Weaver          NJ     3:55:04
2       157  Brice         Shirbach        PA     4:11:41
3       148  Bob           Gramling        NY     4:22:22
4       149  Martin        Griffin         Pa     4:25:00
5       159                                       3:55:00
6       147  James         Ambagis         DE     3:57:44
7       156  Greg          Hostetter       PA     3:38:45

BEGINNER 13 AND UNDER
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       613  Victor        Feliz                  48:27:00
2       615  Manuel        Pendomo                51:21:00
3       612  Samuel        Soto                   51:44:00
4       616  Deivis        Gutierrez              54:01:00
5       614  Manuel        Feliz                  59:55:00
6       625  Tyler         Wooland         PA     1:02:53
7       624  Robby         Wooland         PA     1:03:09
8       623  Ethan         Miller          PA     1:07:30
9       619                                       1:07:34
10      618  Max           Jimenez                1:29:34

BEGINNER 14-18
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       630  Domenick      Bartolini       PA     39:54:00
2       633  Austin        Johnston        MD     39:58:00
3       635  Dylan         Eds                    42:08:00
4       631  Gabriel       Mendez                 42:24:00
5       634  Brandon       Johnston        MD     42:38:00
6       632  David         Hendrix         PA     42:41:00
7       639  TJ            Burkholder             48:36:00
8       636  Mathew        Kersikoski             49:49:00

BEFINNER MEN 19-29
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       640  Tyler         Balliet         PA     40:34:00
2       645  Frank         Biclobrzeski           41:04:00
3       647  Todd          Bennett                41:06:00
4       641  Robert        Bekesy          PA     43:24:00
5       648  Ross          Wessner                46:46:00
6       644  Scott         Illyes          PA     47:32:00
7       642  Anthony       Cirtullo        PA     49:51:00
8       646  Corbin        Sherman                51:16:00
9       643  James         Ebling          PA     55:24:00

BEGINNER MEN 30-39
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       653  Pete          Small           PA     40:18:00
2       655  Matt          Shirk           PA     43:32:00
3       652  Todd          Papich          PA     44:13:00
4       654  Jay           Burkholder      Pa     51:53:00
5       651  Matthew       Foley           PA     53:52:00
6       650  Keith         Dunlap          PA     54:01:00

BEGINNER MEN 40-49
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       664  Charles       Sewall          PA     42:39:00
2       662  Rob           Marrella        PA     49:50:00
3       661  Robert        Long            PA     50:22:00
4       663  Kevin         Shay            PA     51:56:00
5       665  Adam          Yoder           PA     59:14:00

BEGINNER MEN 50+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       671  Dan           Wortman         PA     51:03:00
2       670  Dave          Paylock         PA     58:20:00

BEGINNER WOMEN 19+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       681  Emily         McKay                  51:48:00
2       680  Sarah         Leibelsperger   PA     54:39:00

EXPERT 30-39
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       223  Mike          Stubna          PA     1:34:32
2       221  Aaron         Barr            PA     1:35:02
3       222  Keith         Licata          NJ     1:38:04
4       225  Josh          Cauffman        PA     1:45:36
5       224  Ryan          DeWald          PA     1

EXPERT 40-49
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       250  Bob           Eichlin         PA     1:35:15
2       251  Ed            Hein            PA     1:39:51
3       254  Mike          Stevens         PA     1:40:57
4       253  Ryan          Keown           PA     1:42:19

EXPERT 50+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       271  Dennis        Boyle           MD     1:44:34
2       273  Michael       Hendrix         PA     1:48:22
3       272  David         Drury           PA     1:49:49
4       270  Clyde         Bittman         PS     1:55:16
5       274  Myron         Zwalls          PA     2:10:14

EXPERT WOMEN 35+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       281  Andrea        Slack           MD     2:00:02
2       280  Andrea        Walheim         PA     2:07:30

EXPERT SINGLE SPEED MEN & WOMEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       285  Steve         Thomas          PA     1:48:23
2       284  Chris         Nostrand        NJ     1:52:17

SPPORT MEN 18 AND UNDER
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       303  Stephen       O'Hanlon        PA     1:13:58
2       300  Zach          Boyle           MD     1:19:26
3       302  Justin        McFadden        Pa     1:19:36
4       304  Tommy         Steinebrunner   MD     1:20:15

SPORT MEN 19-29
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       314  Evan          Kinzey          PA     1:09:21
2       312  David         Nye             PA     1:12:08
3       313  Travis        Bowman          PA     1:16:08
4       311  Ross          Adams           PA     1:25:25

SPORT MEN 30-39
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       322  Rob           Allen           PA     1:09:16
2       325  Joe           Luzny           PA     1:10:34
3       323  Andrew        Amey            PA     1:11:55
4       326  Daniel        Mignogna        PA     1:13:16
5       324  Thomas        Halford         NJ     1:23:43
6       327  Ed            Kropewnicki     PA     1:26:35

SPORT MEN 40-49
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       377  Christopher   Stine           PA     1:16:11
2       339  Sean          Rotkiske        PA     1:16:52
3       338  Mike          McFadden        PA     1:20:14
4       336  Scott         Alexander       PA     1:27:25
5       337  Stuart        Latimer         PA     1:31:54
6       376  Mike          Sherk           PA     1 LAP

SPORT MEN 50+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       409  Mike          Hastings        PA     1:11:57
2       275  Mark          Gallagher       PA     1:13:56
3       407  Craig         Bowen           PA     1:17:01
4       444  Richard       Steinebrunner   MD     1:17:36
5       408  Eugene        Gallagher       PA     1:17:37
6       438  STuart        Roberts         PA     1:18:33
7       437  John          O'Keefe         PA     1:24:16
8       436  Bob           Joos            PA     1:50:14

SINGLE SPEED SPORT MEN & WOMEN
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME       State  Finish Time
1       482  Paul          Orsulak         PA     1:12:01
2       480  David         Bibiloni        PA     1:20:03
3       481  Ricky         Neideigh        PA     1:42:04


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with