Hanover Cyclocross

Hanover, NH

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Hanover Cyclocross Presented by HUP United and Drummond Custom Cycles Storrs Pond Recreation Area Hanover, NH Saturday, October 20, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Elite Men, 1 - 3
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       Nate          Morse                                                       Cohasset            MA
2       Brendan       Rhim       KMS/Start House Cycling Team                     Norwich             VT
3       Michael       Rea
4       Ed            Meyer      None                                             East Thetford       VT
5       Curtis        Boivin     cyclocrossracing.com                             Rye                 NH
6       Stephen       Pierce                                                      Cambridge           MA
7       Per           Tonn       Onion River Sports                               Montpelier          VT
8       Richard       Bardwell   Cycle-Smart                                      Stonington          CT
9       Christopher   Merola     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar                 Northampton         MA
10      Uri           Halevi     BikeReg.com                                      Easthampton         MA
DNF     Tim           Trotter                                                     Keene               NH

Women's Open (1 - 4)
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       sheila        vibert     Sunapee Racing Team                              Norwich             VT
2       kate          northcott  Beam Team Racing                                 walpole             NH
3       Ilana         Knopf                                                       Medford             MA
4       Leslie        Lupien     Sunapee Racing Team                              Enfield             NH
5       Sara          Cavin                                                       E. Thetford         VT
6       Megan         Bilodeau   HUP! United                                      Easthampton         MA
DNF     Carrie        Mosher     HUP United                                       Waltham             MA

Cat 3/4 Men
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       Speight       Drummond   Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles         Enfield             NH
2       Brian         Girard     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                            Grantham            NH
3       Craig         Calhoun    BLESS                                            Jericho VT
4       kip           roberts    Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors            montpelier          VT
5       Per           Tonn       Onion River Sports                               Montpelier          VT
6       pierre        gervez     Alpine Clinic                                    Plymouth            NH
7       Whitney       Hanson     GMBC/Synergy Fitness                             Swanton             VT
8       Derek         Harden                                                      S. Burlington       VT
9       Jeff          Lee        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles         Enfield             NH
10      DAMIAN        BOLDUC     ONION RIVER RACING                               SOUTH BURLINGTON    VT
11      Chris         Northcott  Beam Team Racing                                 Walpole             NH
12      Andre         Sturm      GMBC                                             Essex Junction      VT
13      Rick          Powell     Drummon Custom Cycles                            Hanover             NH
14      Vincent       Buffone    Northampton Cycling Club                         Belchertown         MA
15      Dana          Greenlaw                                                    Burlington          VT
16      Robert        Hendry     Northampton Cycling Club                         Northfield          MA
17      Bryce         Wing       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles         Hanover             NH
18      Jordan        Greenberg  Northampton Cycling Club                         Plymouth            NH
19      DON           POWERS                                                      HANOVER             NH
20      Reed          Mcfarland  Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                   Niantic             CT
21      Leif          Johnson                                                     Hanover             NH
22      Steven        Endres                                                      Bradford            NH
23      Athos         Rassias                                                     Hanover             NH
24      joshua        pike                                                        brownsville         VT
DNF     Jay           Bartlett   HUP United                                       Cambridge           MA
DNF     Charlie       Ciambra                                                     Hanover             NH
DNF     Cory          Small      Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                 Boxborough          MA

Masters Open 35+ (Cat 1 - 4)
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       Jamie         Belchak                                                                         VT
2       Greg          Burbidge   CYCLOCROSSWORLD GRASSROOTS TEAM                  grantham            NH
3       Patrick       Sullivan   Joe's Garage                                     Leyden              MA
4       Tom           Horrocks   X-Men                                            Rutland Town        VT
5       Matthew       Spence                                                      Montpelier          VT
6       Chris         Milliman   Mad Alchemy/Verge Sport Rider Cooperative        Hanover             NH
7       Doug          Aspinwall  Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton         MA
8       john          buser      Spin Arts Cycling Team                           Putney              VT
9       Michael       Whitfield  HUP United                                       Etna                NH
10      Brian         Irwin      MMSC/Metropolitan Music                          Morrisville         VT
11      jay           mcdonald   NCC Northampton Cycling Club                     greenfield          MA
DNF     Dennis        Floyd      SpiderOne/CrossFit IronSpider                    Lynn                MA
DNF     Michael       Burris                                                      Shelbrun            VT
DNS     Eric J.       Carlson    BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Amherst             NH
DNS     Eugene        Ruiter     Drummond Custom Cycles                           Enfied              NH
DNS     Roger         Parker     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                               Tyngsboro           MA

Men Singlespeed Open
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       Curtis        Boivin     cyclocrossracing.com                             Rye                 NH
2       kip           roberts    Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Motors            montpelier          VT
3       jerry         chabot     Cyclocrossracing.com                             Bolton              VT
4       Ed            Meyer      None                                             East Thetford       VT
5       David         Skrocki                                                     Keene               NH
6       Mark          Lovejoy    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              Andover             MA
7       Tim           Trotter                                                     Keene               NH
8       Michael       Whitfield  HUP United                                       Etna                NH
9       Jim           Walsh      Paradise Sports                                  Norwich             VT

Women Singlespeed Open
Place   First Name    Last Name  Team                                             City                State
1       kate          northcott  Beam Team Racing                                 walpole             NH
2       Leslie        Lupien     Sunapee Racing Team                              Enfield             NH
3       Carrie        Mosher     HUP United                                       Waltham             MA

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with