Marty Cross (North Cross) Round 3 of the NJ Cyclocross Cup

Chester, NJ

Saturday, October 20, 2012

Marty Cross (North Cross) Round 3 of the NJ Cyclocross Cup NJ State Championship Presented by Marty's Reliable Cycle Chester, NJ Saturday, October 20, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men
Place   First Name          Last Name           Team                                               City                    State
1       Sean                Pantellere          STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                      Brighton                MA
2       MARCO               MORA                TEAMORA ECUADOR treadbikes.com                     BRONX                   NY
3       Matt                Cuttler             Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
4       Brett               Cleaver             WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango           Brooklyn                NY
5       Dillon              Van Wart            Team Town Cycle                                    West Milford            NJ
6       Steven              Persak              Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge           NJ
7       soren               jensen              Insane Cross Posse                                 new york                NY
8       mark                branle              Team Somerset                                      lebanon                 NJ
9       Collin              Olan                Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
10      Anthony             Cross               Cicli Devotion                                     Princeton               NJ
11      Paul                Meier               Team Martys                                        Tranquility             NJ
12      Mike                Kucharski           Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                               Franklin Lakes          NJ
13      Chris               Young                                                                  Brooklyn                NY
14      Steven              Mancuso             Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                               North Haledon           NJ
15      Philip              Stango              STAMPEDE!                                          Allston                 MA
16      Seth                Gallagher           Team Overlook Mtn Bikes                            New Paltz               NY
17      Daniel              Lehmann             Colavita-Baci U19                                  Long Valley             NJ
18      Christopher         Esnes               High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                Stirling                NJ
19      Angelo              Mascelli            SRAM Factory                                       Easton                  PA
20      Charles             Thompson            Knapp's Cyclery Racing                             Ewing                   NJ
21      Victor              Schepisi            Team Marty's                                       Succasunna              NJ
22      Richard             Hofbauer            Westwood Velo                                      Hoboken                 NJ
23      Sean                Tarricone           Watchung Wheelmen                                  Belmar                  NJ
24      John                Cerasulo            Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
25      Kurt                Hoff                Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
26      Michael             Lukowiak            Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                               Nutley                  NJ
27      William             Romollino                                                                                      NJ
28      Sean                Runnette            Bailey Bikes                                       Hillsborough            NJ
29      Ben                 Stein               Colavita Racing Inc.                               South Orange            NJ
30      Daniel              Hubbard             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn                NY
31      Corey               Williams            Columbia University                                New York                NY
32      george              vlahogiannis        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Rutherford              NJ
33      Taylor              Antrim                                                                                         NY
34      Julian              Lippner                                                                Flanders                NJ

Cat 4 Men
1       Peter               Hinmon                                                                 Lambertville            NJ
2       Tatsuo              Imaishi             Strictly Bicycles                                  Englewood               NJ
3       Raymond (RJ)        Reisen              Colavita-Baci U19                                  Sparta                  NJ
4       Jun                 Sugai               Chari & Co.                                        Brooklyn                NY
5       Keith               Garrison            Pink Rhino Racing                                  Brooklyn                NY
6       Eli L               Branch IV           Chari & Co . NYC                                   Jersey City             NJ
7       Brad                Turner              MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               Sparta                  NJ
8       Shawn               Erickson            Elite Endurance                                    Leonia                  NJ
9       John                Sedlak              Team Marty's                                       Chatham                 NJ
10      David               Parrillo, Jr.       Cycle-Smart                                        Scarsdale               NY
11      gregory             orticelle           Team Marty's                                       Mendham                 NJ
12      Phil                Garofolo            Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
13      Greg                Jakubek             Team Danbury Audi                                  Stamford                CT
14      Erik                Siebelist           Team Booskerdoo                                    Rumson                  NJ
15      Eric                Baumann             Stampede!                                          Allston                 MA
16      Lucas               Van Drunen          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                NY
17      Brett               Champlain           NYC Velo-Rosko Cycles                              Brooklyn                NY
18      Jason               Heckle                                                                 Brooklyn                NY
19      Eric                Noonan              Team Marty's                                       Morristown              NJ
20      James               Pearl               Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                            Monmouth Junction       NJ
21      Brian               Mcgee               Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
22      Brian               Hazenski            Upstate Velo                                       Duryea                  PA
23      Rod                 Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                NY
24      andres              jimenez             Team Marty's                                       dover                   NJ
25      Grant               Harding             Ride Brooklyn                                      Brooklyn                NY
26      Travis              Skinner             Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                         jersey city             NJ
27      Sean                Smith               Team Somerset                                      New Brunswick           NJ
28      Timothy             Blagg               TCB/AHTBM                                          Brooklyn                NY
29      Ron                 Ferraz              CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                NY
30      Aleksandr           Usherenko           Ride Brooklyn                                      BROOKLYN                NY
31      Anthony             Carlisi             Boss Racing                                        Hamilton                NJ
32      Franklin            Saillot                                                                Berkeley Heights        NJ
33      James               Gironta             kissena/Cicli Devotion                             merrick                 NY
34      Johnny              Hsu                 Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn                NY
35      R. Nathan           Thomas              Breakaway Courier                                  Brooklyn                NY
36      dexter              cook                                                                   Wharton                 NJ
37      N�kolas            Pereira                                                                New York                NY
38      Doug                Alpers              Team Marty's                                       Andover                 NJ
39      Brandy              Boyle               Liberty Cycle                                      Highlands               NJ
40      Justin              Ivan                                                                   califon                 NJ
41      peter               kocher              Ride Brooklyn                                      Brooklyn                NY
42      Eric                Sandrow             Century Road Club of America                       Flemington              NJ
43      Bill                Dove                Team Martys                                        rockaway                NJ
44      Moshe               Silverstein         Speedwell Racing                                   Maplewood               NJ
45      Tomas               Ketcham             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    New York                NY
46      Takahiro            kudo                Chari & Co. NYC                                    Brooklyn                NY
47      Daniel              Golden              Search and State                                   Watchung                NJ
48      Miguel              Galvan              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    New York                NY
49      Bill                Moss                CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                     New York                NY
50      Joseph              Huetz               SPEEDWELL RACING                                   Maplewood               NJ
51      Michael             Grant               TEAM MARTY'S                                       Randolph                NJ
52      John                Muzio                                                                  Chester                 NJ
53      L.                  Riley               Death Row Velo                                     Blairstown              NJ
54      Robert              Lomblad             http://www.ciclidevotion.com/                      Brooklyn                NY
55      Anthony             Sambrato            CRCA/Westwood Velo                                 Garnerville             NY
56      Joshua              Caesar              Kissena Cycling Club                               Long Island City        NY
57      Paul                Thomasch            Speedwell Racing                                   South Orange            NJ
58      Makoto              Kawaguchi                                                              Brooklyn                NY
59      Matthew             Hagan               Central Jersey Removal                             Highland Park           NJ

Cat 4 Women
1       Lauren              Dagostino                                                              Hoboken                 NJ
2       lindsey             hinmon                                                                 lambertville            NJ
3       Carol               Becht               Montclair Bikery                                   boonton                 NJ
4       Anna                Mumford             Century Road Club Assoc                            Brooklyn                NY
5       Robin               Dunn                Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                            Flemington              NJ
6       Laura Lee           Vo                  Century Road Club Assoc                            Brooklyn                NY
7       Stephanie           Kaplan              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    New York                NY
8       Lisa                Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                    New York                NY
9       Anaelle             Gamanho             Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Lebanon                 NJ
10      Lauren              Seavy                                                                  Springfield             NJ
11      Jacqueline          Gerstein            Central Jersey Removal                             Highland Park           NJ

Cat 1/2/3 Men
1       Gavriel             Epstein             Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes/C              Englewood               NJ
2       Bill                Elliston            Van Dessel Factory Team                            Easton                  PA
3       Roger               Aspholm             Finkraft Cycling Team                              Haworth                 NJ
4       Maurice             Gamanho             Van Dessel Factory Team                            Lebanon                 NJ
5       Dag                 Anderson            Team Somerset                                      Bridgewater             NJ
6       Eric                Oishi               MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               Glen Ridge              NJ
7       andrew              LoGiudice           sussex bike                                        Augusta                 NJ
8       Szymon              Niemotko            Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                        Columbus                NJ
9       Fred                Brown               MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                           Hillsborough            NJ
10      Ryan                Heerschap           Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                               West Milford            NJ
11      David               Wilson              Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                         Morristown              NJ
12      David               Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                      Glenwood                NJ
13      Dan                 Larino              Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Americ            Neshanic Station        NJ
14      Daniel              sturm                                                                                          nj
15      Kenneth             Lundgren            Elite Endurance Training Systems                   Pompton Plains          NJ
16      Nick                Iacovelli           Colavita Racing                                    Gillette                NJ
17      Zach                Bender              Cycle-Smart                                        Glen Rock               NJ
18      Sean                Pasieka             Elite Endurance Training Systems                   Riverdale               NJ
19      Jim                 Vreeland            Seven Cycles / High Gear Cyclery                   Piscataway              NJ

Cat 1/2/3 Women
1       Stacey              Barbossa            Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Rutherford              NJ
2       Bailey              Semian              Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      Mertztown               PA
3       Tara                Parsons             CRCA                                               New York                NY
4       Allison             Oishi               MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               Glen Ridge              NJ
5       Ellen               White               Team Campmor                                       Ho-Ho-Kus               NJ
6       Victoria            Boughton Nelson     EECT                                               Coram                   NY
7       Brooke              Wilson              Team Somerset                                      Morris Plains           NJ
8       Laura               Carlson             Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                 Trenton                 NJ
9       Jess                Kates Galatro                                                          Princeton Junction      NJ

Junior Men 10-14
1       Matthew             Jogodnik            Colavita-Baci U19                                  Chatham                 NJ
2       Hugo                Schreur             Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge           NJ
3       Gregory             Cordasco            Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge           NJ

Junior Men 15-18
1       Dillon              Van Wart            Team Town Cycle                                    West Milford            NJ
2       Stephen             Spiller             Colavita-Baci U19                                  Flemington              NJ
3       Malik               Calaquian           Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR             Princeton               NJ
4       Jacob               Boyle               Liberty Cycle                                      Highlands               NJ
5       Perry               Andre'              Team Somerset                                      Bridgewater             NJ

Junior Women 10-14
1       Emily               Tufford             Halter's Cycles                                    Robbinsville            NJ
2       Johanna             Cordasco            Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge           NJ

Master 40+ Cat 4
1       Scott               Sugent              Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing                       Colonia                 NJ
2       David               Thompson                                                               Old Greenwich           CT
3       Patrick             Grehan              Kissena Cycling Club                               Rockville Centre        NY
4       Nick                Alutin              Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood               NJ
5       Rod                 Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                NY
6       Brian               Hazenski            Upstate Velo                                       Duryea                  PA
7       Marcello Daniel     Rodio               Team Montclair Bikery                              Clifton                 NJ
8       Joseph              Kosa                                                                   South River             NJ
9       James               Nelson              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn                NY
10      Chris               LaBudde             High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                Bloomfield              NJ
11      Oliver              Carbonell           CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                        New York                NY
12      David               Schwartz            Team Town Cycle                                    Oakland                 NJ
13      Rob                 Raichle             Keswick Cycle                                      phoenixville            PA
14      jason               pilato              martys reliable                                    Morris Plains           NJ
15      Gary                Thornton            C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                       Doylestown              PA
16      Sean                Mooney              Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Eves            Mullica Hill            NJ
17      Dusan               Strika              Kissena Cycling Team                               Parlin                  NJ
18      Bladdymir           Coronel             Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear                      Bloomingdale            NJ
19      steve               wagoner             Team Campmor                                       oakland                 NJ
20      Jeffrey             Lau                 Van Dessel Club                                    Washington              NJ
21      Tom                 Mattey                                                                 Princeton Jct           NJ
22      John                Allgood                                                                Brooklyn                NY
23      thomas              kanyak              Upstate Velo                                       swoyersville            PA
24      Greg                Hoffman             EBS Racing Team                                    Doylestown              PA
25      James               Ambrosini                                                              Morris Plains           NJ
26      Doug                Landon                                                                 Long Valley             NJ
27      greg                heller              Team Marty's                                       Budd Lake               NJ
28      Ed                  Kallatch            Evolution Racing                                   Danboro                 PA
29      John                Andre'              Team Somerset                                      Bridgewater             NJ

Master Men 40-49
1       Troy                Kimball             Westwood Velo                                      Randolph                NJ
2       Mark                Pohndorf            FinKraft Cycling Team                              Pottersville            NJ
3       Eric                Schlauch            Team Somerset                                      Califon                 NJ
4       Robert              Campos              CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                         Nesconset               NY
5       David               Kahl                Liberty Cycle                                      West Milford            NJ
6       Roger               Foco                Bicycle Tech Racing / Eleven Madison Pa            Glenwood                NJ
7       Raymond             Zeimet              Guy's Racing Club                                  Ewing                   NJ
8       Ilya                Cantor              MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                        Princeton               NJ
9       David               Kishbaugh           Auto Haas                                          Clifton                 NJ
10      Jim                 Ludovici            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      New Hope                PA
11      Chris               Facas               Westwood Velo/Specialized                          Hillsborough            NJ
12      kirt                mills               MTBNJ.com - Halter's                               green brook             NJ
13      Rob                 Glick               Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's                            Closter                 NJ
14      Christopher         Gozick              MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                          West Long Branch        NJ
15      Chris               Buonomo             Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                     Philadelphia            PA
16      Joe                 Johnston            Black Bear Cycling                                 Middletown              NY
17      Kevin               Keane               Colavita Racing NJ/NY                              Hopewell                NJ
18      Chris               Franson             ExpoWheelmen                                       Roslindale              MA
19      Phil                Karavidas           Finkraft Cycling Team                              Somerset                NJ
20      Daniel              Coleman             Colavita Racing Inc.                               Morris Plains           NJ
21      Ed                  Kallatch            Evolution Racing                                   Danboro                 PA
22      Rich                Weinstock           Van Dessel Factory Team                            Trenton                 NJ
23      David               Stokes              Kissena                                            New York                NY
24      Russ                Green               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Fair Haven              NJ
25      Thomas              Mains               Van Dessel Factory Team                            Mercerville             NJ
26      brian               margarum            blackbearcycling                                   sussex                  NJ
27      Charles             Erndl               3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                   Point Pleasant          NJ
28      Chad                Selberg             Affinity Cycles                                    Brooklyn                NY
29      Greg                Hoffman             EBS Racing Team                                    Doylestown              PA
30      Marc                Urbanski                                                               RINGWOOD                NJ
31      Chris               Tarnowski           CRCA/Westwood Velo                                 New Milford             NJ
32      laurence            etgen               Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum En             Lambertville            NJ

Master Men 50-99
1       Lawrence            Towner              Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching                    Pompton Plains          NJ
2       Rick                Anderson            Somerset Wheelmen                                  Bridgewater             NJ
3       Martin              Jones               TEAM SOMERSET - NJBIKE.COM                         High Bridge             NJ
4       Ed                  Burgess             Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition                    Newburgh                NY
5       Scott               Reynolds            Guy's Racing Club                                  Pipersville             PA
6       Robin               Kinney              Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA                            Skillman                NJ
7       Fafar               Bayat               Team Cosmic                                        Teaneck                 NJ
8       Tom                 Bowmaster           Liberty Cycle                                      Morristown              NJ
9       Patrick             Kennedy             Liberty Cycle                                      Denville                NJ
10      Ed                  Troianello          Watchung Wheelmen                                  Warren                  NJ
11      Andy                Keesler             Liberty Cycle                                      Hillsborough            NJ
12      Richard             Kazimir             Century Road Club of America                       Flemington              NJ
13      Arthur              White               Team Campmor                                       Hohokus                 NJ
14      kris                weber               Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                               anodover                NJ
15      Chuck               Crocco              Team Somerset                                      Flemington              NJ
16      Gustavo             Sanchez             Evolution Racing                                   Wrightstown             PA
17      tom                 perkins             Cyclocrossworld.com                                South Plainfield        NJ
18      Dusan               Strika              Kissena Cycling Team                               Parlin                  NJ
19      Bladdymir           Coronel             Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear                      Bloomingdale            NJ
20      Robert              Sands               Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes          Perkasie                PA
21      Gary                Snyder              Evolution Racing                                   New Hope                PA
22      Derick              Shoff               Cycle Sports                                       Doylestown              PA
23      bob                 kennelly            HALTERS CYCLES   (B-Team)                          lincroft                NJ
24      Louis               D'Amelio            Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                   Newtown                 PA
25      Todd                Potter              CRCA/Ix Specialty Fabrics                          spring lake             NJ
26      Barrie              Drabble             Colavita Racing Inc.                               Clinton                 NJ
27      Gerard T            Remsen III          Skylands Cycling Club                              Wharton                 NJ

Master Men 60-99
1       Lawrence            Dudek               Team Somerset                                      Skillman                NJ
2       Joe                 Saling              Team Somerset                                      Bridgewater             NJ
3       Christopher         Moriarty            Jay's Cycle Center                                 Westfield               NJ

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with