West Point Cyclocross Day 2

West Point, NY

Sunday, October 21, 2012

West Point Cyclocross Day 2 Presented by USMA Cycling Camp Buckner West Point, NY Sunday, October 21, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men - Pro 1/2/3
Place�  Name                                    Team                                          City, State         USAC #
1       Alejandro Guzman���                     Foundation                                    New York, NY        238008�
2       Bill Irving���                          Favata's TRT Bicycles                         Gardiner, NY        49241��

Men - MR - 35+
Place�  Name                                    Team                                          City, State         USAC #
1       James Elliott���                        US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS        Avon, CT            171617��

Men - Cat 3/4
Place�  Name                                    Team                                          City, State         USAC #
1       Collin Olan�(1 - Cat3) ��               Cicli Devotion                                Brooklyn, NY        335162��
2       Richard Jones�(2 - Cat3) ��             Cicli Devotion                                Glen Cove, NY       285692��
3       Steve Rusnak�(3 - Cat3) ��              US Military Academy                           West Point, NY      230108��
4       George Vlahogiannis�(4 - Cat3) ��       Jimenez Velo Sport                            Rutherford, NJ      215972��
5       Kenneth Dailey�(1 - Cat4) ��            US Military Academy                           West Point, NY      388382��
6       Alberto Castro���                                                                     Mcallen, TX         296937��
7       Carl Robinson�(2 - Cat4) ��             GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes                          Garwood, NJ         380574���
8       Robert Walker�(3 - Cat4) ��                                                           West Point, NY      390793��
9       John Graham�(4 - Cat4) ��               US Military Academy                           West Point, NY      390833��
10      Ben Miller���
11      John Cerasulo�(5 - Cat3) ��             Cicli Devotion                                Brooklyn, NY        361435��

Men - Cat 4
Place�  Name                                    Team                                          City, State         USAC #
1       Kenneth Dailey���                       US Military Academy                           West Point, NY      388382��
2       Aaron Goldstein���                                                                    Wesley Hills, NY    305881��
3       Bjorn Edstrom���
4       Robert Walker���
5       Anthony Sambrato���                     Westwood Velo                                 Garnerville, NY     354634��
6       John Graham���                          US Military Academy                           West Point, NY      390833��
7       Alberto Castro���                                                                     Mcallen, TX         296937��

Women - Cat 3/4
Place�  Name                                    Team                                          City, State         USAC #
1       Dara Kiese�(1 - Cat3) ��                Century Road Club Assoc                       New York, NY        264746��
2       Erica Adelberg�(2 - Cat3) ��            Radical Media                                 New York, NY        242487��
3       Jasmine Hansen�(3 - Cat3) ��                                                          Grimes Ia           361078��
4       Maria Murphy�(4 - Cat3) ��              FinKraft Cycling                              West Nyack, NY      174111���
5       melissa yasnowski�(1 - Cat4) ��                                                       West Point, NY      390914��
6       Laura Lee Vo�(5 - Cat3) ��              Radical Media                                 Brooklyn, NY        297234��
7       Lin Chrans���

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with