11th Annual Canton Cup Cyclocross Race

Canton, MA

Saturday, October 27, 2012

11th Annual Canton Cup Cyclocross Race Presented by North American Velo Canton, MA Saturday, October 27, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite Men
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name          Team
1      52   58.32    Adam          Myerson            SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
2      49   58.33    Thomas        Sampson
3      50   58.35    Emmanuel      Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
4      5    58.37    Jesse         Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com
5      1    58.39    Brian         Wilichoski         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
6      3    58.42    Nick          Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com
7      2    58.44    Alec          Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
8      46   1.00.02  Peter         Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
9      47   1.00.33  Mark          McCormack          Sports T.E.A.M.
10     4    1.00.33  Chandler      Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
11     7    1.00.33  Nate          Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
12     13   1.01.18  Colin         Reuter             pedalpowertraining.com
13     8    1.01.23  Michael       Rowell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14     20   1.01.28  CJ            Congrove           CycleSmart Grassroots
15     53   1.01.28  Keith         Gauvin             Exposition Wheelmen
16     54   1.01.28  Kevin         Wolfson            Verge Sport/Test Pilot
17     14   1.01.28  michael       wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco
18     18   1.01.28  Jonathan      Anderson           Essex County Velo
19     25   1.01.28  Andrew        Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
20     22   1.01.28  William       Kenney             Corner Cycle
21     28   1.01.28  Willem        Heydendael         Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
22     16   1.01.28  Charles       Schubert           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
23     31   1.01.28  Donald        Snoop Jr.          Essex County Velo (ECV)
24     21   1.01.28  Cary          Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative
25     9    1.01.28  Sam           Morse              Corner Cycle
26     32   1.02.21  Keith         Kelly              Upton Bass Racing
27     29   1.03.16  Timothy       Durrin             NYCROSS
28     26   1.03.50  Matthew       Myette             Zanconato Racing
29     24   1.03.51  Ian           Schon              B2C2
30     19   1.04.05  Stephen       Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal
31     34   1.04.42  Sean          Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
32     37   1.04.58  Charles       Clarkson           HUP United
33     17   1.05.14  Brendan       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team
34     56   1.05.33  Arthur        Moran              Green Line Velo
35     35   1.05.40  Alexander     Grabau             Spin Arts
36     36   1.05.47  Brian         Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
37     57   1.06.24  pj            renquin
38     38   1.06.37  Pierre        Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
39     43   1.07.04  Ian           Lambe              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
40     39   1.07.28  jeremy        brazeal            CompEdge Cycling
41     30   1.07.43  Cameron       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team
42     51   1.08.06  Scott         Smith
43     40   1.09.04  Brian         Lawney             Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames
44     58            Steven        Hopengarten        Wheelworks Racing
45     41            Preston       Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco
46     45            Scott         Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames
47     55            Kyle          Wolfe

Elite Women
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name          Team
1      100  42.17    Kathleen      Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge
2      101  42.51    Lori          Cooke              Cycle Lodge
3      106  43.5     Marian        Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing
4      107  44.24    Deirdre       Smith
5      109  44.51    Ana           Sirianni           HUP United
6      105  44.57    Bryna         Blanchard          North American Velo
7      104  45.11    Michele       Harrison           Essex County Velo
8      112  45.13    Cathy         Rowell             Blue Steel Cyclery
9      121  45.15    Jessica       Hayes-Conroy       North American Velo
10     108  45.22    Lauren        Kling              New England Athletic Cyclocross
11     110  45.44    Jocelyn       Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12     113  46.05    Christine     Fort               pedalpowertraining.com
13     114  46.21    Cait          Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes
14     116  46.33    Ilana         Knopf              DCMTB
15     102  46.46    Christin      Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling
16     111  47.18    Sherri        Curcuru
17     115  47.44    Carrie        Mosher             HUP United
18     119  47.55    JORDAN        DUBE               MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE
19     118  48.03    laura         kozlowski          Velo Bella
20     122  49.33    Cindy         Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
21     120  50.28    Michele       Smith              Hup United

Master 35+
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      250  39.2     Ryan          LaRocque           Verge Sport/Test Pilot
2      201  39.21    Jack          Drummond           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3      204  39.26    Wade          Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4      215  40.26    David         Peters             Brazen Dropouts
5      214  40.42    Steve         Witkus             Bikeman.com
6      206  41.09    Keith         Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM
7      203  41.23    Brant         Hornberger         BikeReg.com
8      208  41.3     Philip        Golden             Landry's Bicycles
9      200  41.4     Kurt          Schmid             CYCLOCROSS WORLD
10     210  42.33    Jay           Clevenger          545 Velo
11     216  42.38    Gray          Eldridge           Corner Cycle Cycling Club
12     205  43.29    Christopher   White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik
13     209  44.29    Jay           Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
14     217  45.35    Vincent       Buffone            Northampton Cycling Club
15     213  46.23    Dan           Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
16     211  46.46    James         Scott              Canton Velo
17     218  47.03    Kurt          Maw                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
18     212  47.16    John          Davenport          Usquepaugh Velo

Cat 3 Men
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      306  39.25    Dan           Ouellette          Optimum Performance
2      312  39.3     Michael       Miller             Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
3      309  39.34    Joseph        Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
4      300  39.4     Cosmo         Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com
5      329  39.46    Evan          Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal
6      307  39.47    Josh          Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7      316  39.52    A.J.          Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8      305  39.56    Scott         Rosenthal          Zanconato Racing
9      338  39.56    Justin        Coelho
10     302  40.01    matthew       sousa              B2C2/BOLOCO
11     304  40.06    Ian           Odell              Team Gonzo
12     308  40.24    Cory          Johannessen        Threshold Cycling
13     319  40.41    Oscar         Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe
14     328  40.48    Daniel        McCabe             bikebarnracing.com
15     331  40.57    Zachary       LaBry              pedalpowertraining.com
16     311  41.08    Brian         Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
17     333  41.14    Matt          Donovan            Dedhambike.com
18     321  41.18    Ian           Whittle            Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19     314  41.23    Gregory       Brown              CAPE COD RACING C4
20     322  41.29    Jordan        Winkler            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
21     345  41.32    Thomas        DeGraan            Breakthough Performance Coaching
22     332  41.34    Wilson        Martinez           Bikes Not Bombs Circle Cycles
23     335  41.43    Uri           Halevi             BikeReg.com
24     374  41.43    Ian           Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
25     340  41.49    Robert        Nash
26     347  41.49    Jason         DeVarennes         Team Seven Cycles / HUP United
27     348  41.52    Dan           Barrett            Threshold Cycling
28     337  41.52    Eric          Wemhoff            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29     375  42.05    Gary          Aspnes             CCB
30     317  42.07    Matt          Aumiller           Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
31     341  42.07    CHRISTOPHER   PHENIX             Bikeworks/hallamore
32     346  42.16    Preston       Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco
33     303  42.16    Edward        Uhring             Happy Valley Racing
34     320  42.2     Abel          Tomkinson          Hup United
35     357  42.2     Shane         Buker              Threshold Cycling
36     330  42.2     Philip        Stango             STAMPEDE!
37     352  42.2     Bryan         Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
38     351  42.2     Scott         Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames
39     315  42.2     Steven        Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
40     342  42.2     Byron         Holt               spin arts cycling team
41     343  42.38    Todd          Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
42     353  42.49    Christian     Eager              Quad Cycles
43     364  42.57    Andrew        Strobert           Threshold Cycling
44     349  43       Edward        Parsons            HUP United
45     344  43.04    chip          baker              HUP United
46     336  43.13    Nathan        Schiele            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
47     365  43.22    Scott         Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club
48     359  43.27    Yi Peng       Teoh               CRCA / FGX Racing
49     358  43.34    Jon           Nable              Hup United
50     327  43.54    Michael       Apfelbaum          Sunnyside Sports
51     367  43.58    Jim           Wirtanen           Mackie Properties / Igleheart Custom
52     301  44.05    Jesse         Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen
53     310  44.25    Dave          Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54     355  44.25    Nicholas      Maggiore           Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.
55     356  44.3     Sean          Madsen             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
56     363  44.4     Chris         McKernan           Essex County Velo
57     373  44.49    Nathan        Simms              North American Velo
58     399  45.05    Eric          Stratton
59     371  45.18    Tristan       Beaulieu           Zero Stage Monster
60     368  45.24    Fred          Howland
61     370  45.32    David         Deitch             Hup United
62     361  45.36    Todd          Crisafulli         ClassBook.com / North American Velo
63     372  46.11    David         Howland            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
64     325  46.15    Seth          Davis              Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames
65     360  47.35    David         Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club
66     334  47.35    Ken           Carpenter          Threshold Cycling
67     326  47.35    JOE           PHENIX             Bikeworks/hallamore

Cat 3, 4 Women
Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name          Team
1      702  27.35    Leslie        Timm               Seaside Cycles
2      703  27.37    Sara          Cushman            Blue Steel Cyclery
3      700  27.39    Melissa       Lafleur            BONK! Support
4      704  27.42    Shauna        Gillies-Smith      Spin Arts Cycling Team
5      710  27.44    Jauron        Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery
6      701  28.14    Emily         Phillips           BIKEMAN.COM
7      705  28.18    Rebecca       Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat
8      711  28.57    Brenda        Bahnson            HUP United
9      707  28.57    Carrie        Mosher             HUP United
10     714  29.04    Nancy         Gillooly           Corner Cycle
11     712  29.13    Leslie        Lupien             Sunapee Racing Team
12     706  29.14    Julie         Wright             Sturdy Girl Cycling
13     724  29.28    Hannah        Winer              American Flora
14     719  29.28    Fiona         Land               Essex County Velo
15     756  29.28    Dominique     Danco              Killington Mountain School
16     756  29.28    Dominique     Danco              Killington Mountain School
17     713  29.5     Stacey        Moseley            PVC/Casters
18     715  29.59    Cindy         Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
19     716  30.03    Kathleen      Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20     709  30.03    Tessa         Clare              Threshold Cycling
21     718  30.19    Milica        Wren               STAMPEDE!
22     721  30.19    Kristin       Beville            B2C2/Boloco
23     708  30.19    Sally         McInnis            JRA Cycles
24     722  30.48    Elizabeth     Kazimer            C4/Cape Cod Racing
25     728  31.52    STARR         WALKER             New England Athletic
26     739  32.14    Lydia         Hausle             Boston University Cycling
27     727  32.14    Megan         Curry              New England Athletic
28     733  32.14    Mary          Holt-Wilson
29     757  32.14    Leah          Pappas-Barnes      Hup United
30     736  32.14    danielle      white
31     720  32.14    Kelly         Howie              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32     732  32.14    Alessia       Genovese           Corner Cycle
33     734  32.14    Janine        McGuire            Pedal Power Training Solutions
34     726  32.34    Linda         Shelburne          Cape Cod Racing/C4
35     725  33.08    Jessica       Hughston           New England Athletic
36     737  33.13    Laura         Kernan             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
37     729  33.13    Robin         MacDonald-Foley    Judgement Velo/TBOV
38     749  33.13    Tracy         Curving            Grace Bicycles Velo Club
39     752  33.25    Patricia      Brownell           Landry's Bicycles
40     735  33.32    Nancy         Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing
41     758  33.32    Lori          Pigeon
42     738  33.32    Sharon        Sloan              Ride Studio Cafe
43     743  33.32    Katherine     Wymbs              MIT Cycling Club
44     753  33.32    Nancy         Gomes
45     748  33.32    Karin         Turer              SUPERFROG p/b Tugboat 23
46     742  33.32    Louisa        Page               Comprehensive Racing
47     741  35.24    Michele       Archambault        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48     731  35.3     Tamara        Bonn               Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles
49     745  36.11    Ella          Raposo
50     755  36.2     Caitlin       Wissell
51     746  36.22    Tracey        Cohen
52     747  37.1     Kathy         Martin             Ride Studio Cafe
53     744  38.02    Jennifer      Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
54     740  38.5     Jessica       Lutoff
55     750  39.39    Elisabeth     Vollmann           Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Blue Hills Cycling Club
56     754  39.42    Carmel        Kozlov

Cat 4 35+ Men
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      500  24.42    Christian     Baker              bikebarnracing.com
2      501  24.5     Chris         Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com
3      502  24.53    Jay           Trojan             Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe
4      504  25.02    Matthew       Whiteley           Bikeworks/Hallamore
5      505  25.04    Kevin         Brant              Grace Bicycles
6      599  25.19    Will          Crissman
7      503  25.29    Sean          Godley             QuadCycles
8      510  25.37    Erik          Wells              BikeBarnRacing.com
9      506  25.42    Jay           Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
10     516  25.43    Rick          Mackie             SLIJK velo club
11     515  25.53    Aaron         Derdowski          Cyclocrossracing.com
12     520  25.53    Vincent       Buffone            Northampton Cycling Club
13     523  25.58    Josiah        Black              Team Psycho
14     517  26.04    Steven        Morse              unattached
15     528  31.33    Joseph        Re                 Essex County Velo
16     513  26.04    robert        hildebrandt        C4 Racing
17     524  26.04    Thomas        Goodman            CF Racing
18     518  26.04    Ed            Medina             Community Bicycle Supply Boston
19     542  26.04    William       Matlack            QuadCycles
20     514  26.04    Richard       Tobin              union velo
21     532  26.04    David         Corrigan
22     535  26.04    Mark          Prevett            bikebarnracing.com
23     526  26.04    Dan           Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
24     587  26.04    Jim           Frame              MBRC
25     534  26.04    Bill          Sheehan
26     541  26.27    miguel        rivera             Travis Cycle
27     538  26.29    Michael       Murphy             Essex County Velo (ECV)
28     530  26.36    Duane         Young-Kershaw      Cycle Loft Velo
29     545  26.41    John          Karod              Bikeman.com
30     525  26.44    Michael       Olbrys             545 Velo
31     509  26.44    paul          penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
32     553  26.51    Marc          Curtis             bikebarnracing.com
33     546  27.02    Josh          Kapp               Rippers
34     536  27.02    scott         bartley            Mass Bay Road Club
35     547  27.02    Lewis         Collins            HPG/Bagel/BG
36     529  27.11    Oliver        Carbonell          CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
37     543  27.11    thomas        west               Cambridge Boat Club
38     537  27.11    Kurt          Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
39     556  27.11    Jordan        Frank              Cyclocrossracing.com
40     539  27.27    Doug          Dayhoff
41     544  27.27    Mike          O'Connor           Ride Studio Cafe
42     531  27.32    Paul          Lussier            Competitive Edge Cycling
43     527  27.41    Noah          Manacas            E3 Training Solutions
44     554  27.46    david         lystila            optimum  performance
45     552  27.46    lester        bethel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
46     589  27.46    Richard       Wolfe              WST
47     590  27.46    Mark          Brownell           MRA Multisport
48     555  28.05    Richard       Sampson            Cambridge Boat Club
49     597  28.05    Michael       Cyr                Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
50     540  28.19    colin         piepgras           Digital Lumens
51     551  28.34    Richard       Hislop
52     568  28.34    Tim           Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
53     586  28.34    Eric          Johnson
54     557  28.46    Michael       McCabe             bikebarnracing.com
55     641  28.46    Carrie        Hansen             Cycle Lodge
56     578           Alex          Taylor
57     576  28.46    Todd          Zahurak            none
58     558  28.46    Gregory       Wright             Corner Cycle Cape Cod
59     640  28.46    Sean          Frodyma
60     566  28.59    Mark          Namaroff           Essex County Velo
61     559  28.59    Stewart       Dawson             Hup United
62     581  29.16    Daniel        Kindstrand         Kryptonite
63     571  29.19    David         Goldberg
64     521  29.27    John          Davenport          Usquepaugh Velo
65     564  29.37    John          Baron              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
66     588  30.11    Pete          Sylvester
67     642  30.25    Jon           Lathrop
68     594  30.3     Lee           Toma
69     582  30.34    John          McNamara
70     573  30.41    Tom           Pincince
71     522  30.41    Scott         Wagner
72     572  30.41    Steve         Galante
73     580  30.41    larry         gray               Cape Cod Racing/ C4
74     593  31.01    Peter         Fontecchio         Cycle Lodge
75     563  31.15    Tim           O'Connor
76     596  31.29    William       Bonin
77     567  31.42    Richard       Walsh              Grace Bicycles Velo Club
78     533  31.5     Matt          Lichack
79     577  32.02    barry         shopnick           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
80     570  32.08    Anthony       Hilchey            Cycle Lodge
81     639  32.29    Max           Young
82     584  32.57    Eric          Schraut
83     569  33.43    David         Lafond             NEBC p/b Cycleloft
84     583  33.57    David         Green              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
85     575  34       John          Schnorr
86     595  34       David         rousseaux
87     638  34       Roger         Juddally
88     585  31.24    Paul          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth

Master 45+
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      48   40.25    Mark          Gunsalus           Sports T.E.A.M.
2      401  40.25    John          Mosher             Wheelworks Racing
3      400  40.25    Alec          Petro              Corner Cycle
4      403  41.24    Eric J.       Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
5      404  41.24    Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1
6      407  41.53    Stephen C.    Witkus             Bikeman.com
7      405  41.53    Paul          Curley             Spin Arts Cycling Team
8      408  41.53    keith         button             CCB racing
9      413  42.12    John          McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10     402  42.15    Bob           Bisson             Spin Arts Cycling Team
11     455  42.15    Peter         Abdinoor           Riverside Cycle
12     410  42.15    Eiric         Marro              Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team
13     424  42.15    Wayne         Dub�               CYBC Richard Sachs
14     457  42.29    David         Peters             Brazen Dropouts
15     418  42.37    John          Golden             Landry's Bicycles
16     409  42.37    David         Belknap            Cycle Lodge
17     416  42.37    Carl          Wittig             bikebarnracing
18     417  42.37    Paul          Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
19     421  42.37    Jeffrey       Fisher             OA/CycleMania
20     422  42.37    william       Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik
21     425  42.37    alexis        arapoff            BIKEMAN.COM
22     415  42.37    Kevin         Callahan           CYCLE LODGE
23     433  42.37    Brian         McInnis            JRA Cycles
24     427  42.37    james         paterson           Spin Arts
25     429  42.37    David         Foley              FirstBike-HASYUN Racing
26     411  42.37    Terry         Blanchet           N A V - North American Velo
27     445  42.37    David         Fredrickson        NULL
28     423  44.12    Roger         Goulart            Scottee's Westport Bicycle
29     434  44.12    Daniel        Russell            Cycle Lodge
30     419  44.12    Frank         Petty              Union Velo
31     450  44.27    Eddy          O'Rourke           Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
32     420  44.32    Matt          Williams           IF Grassroots/circle69
33     431  44.44    Steve         McGrath            NorEast Cycling
34     439  44.44    John          Hawkes             Essex County Velo
35     426  44.44    Bruce         Schwab             OA/Cyclemania
36     441  44.44    Mark          Doherty            Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas
37     452  45.03    Timothy       Ryan               Minuteman Road Club
38     435  45.23    Keith         Enderle            Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
39     432  45.42    Mark          Lovejoy            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40     442  45.58    Drew          Davis              Minuteman Road Club
41     430  45.58    michael       brier              Refunds Now
42     436  45.58    Fran          Boudreau           NULL
43     443  46.2     Robert        Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club
44     438  46.59    David         Powell             Competitive Edge Cycling
45     444  47.13    JOSEPH        SAVICK             arc en ciel
46     448  48.03    Shawn         Mc Carthy          essex county velo
47     446  48.37    Joe           Rapuano            Essex County Velo
48     447  49.38    theo          kindermans         cyclocrossworld.com
49     454  53.02    Daniel        Kindstrand         Kryptonite
50     414  53.02    Mike          Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders
51     451  53.02    Jeff          Murray             Journeyman Cycling

Master 55+
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      650  43.57    William       Sawyer             Spin Arts Cycling Team
2      657  44.06    Tom           Stevens            Spin Arts Cycling Team
3      652  44.27    David         Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club
4      656  44.27    Marc          Tatar              Bikeworks/Hallamore
5      659  44.27    Paul          Hayes              NULL
6      661  45.05    Bob           Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
7      658  45.05    Gerry         Katz               Quad Cycles
8      664  45.1     Normand       Collard            Bikeman.com
9      684  45.1     Mark          Virello
10     655  45.1     David         King               Essex County Velo
11     653  45.1     Robert        Sampson            Team Alpine Clinic
12     662  45.45    David         Leedberg           Spin Arts
13     654  45.45    Barry         Doubleday          Cycle Lodge
14     670  45.58    jesus         vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com
15     667  45.58    Keith         Honda              Expo Wheelmen
16     674  46.26    david         schachte           Union Velo  single speeders
17     660  46.4     Terry         Cowman             CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works
18     665  46.47    victor        cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
19     666  46.53    steven        abbott             TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC
20     669  47.29    Jerry         White              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21     668  47.36    John          Weferling          Competitive Edge cycling
22     651  47.36    Peter         Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
23     682  49.53    Robert        Mortensen          Landry's  Bicycles
24     671  53.02    Tom           Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25     679  53.02    Rick          Hardy              HUP United
26     675  53.02    Ron           Grandchamp         Family Bike Racing
27     680  53.02    Parker        McComas            NULL
28     663  53.02    Colin         Kernan             Cycle Lodge
29     672  53.02    Carl          Brown              CCB Racing
30     677  53.02    Bruce         Kapsten            Pinnacle Bicycle Works / Cyclocrossworld.com
31     676  53.02    David         Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery
32     683  53.02    Jeffrey       Proctor            The Velo Resource
33     673  53.02    Alan          Wright             Bikes Not Bombs

Cat 4 Men
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      839  25.33    William       Morris             REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2      804  25.39    Steve         Lachance           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3      884  25.4     Will          Crissman
4      824  25.51    Chris         Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
5      800  25.53    Brad          Walker             545 Velo
6      819  25.55    Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bike Supply
7      873  25.56    Tyler         Eusden             www.bikebarnracing.com
8      815  25.56    Daniel        Cariolo            STAMPEDE!
9      803  25.56    doug          thorp              Acidotic Racing
10     808  25.56    Jeff          Brown              cyclocrossworld.com
11     813  25.56    Aaron         Derdowski          Cyclocrossracing.com
12     816  26.17    Patrick       Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles
13     812  26.22    Travis        Kroot              Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike
14     811  26.22    Justin        Bourgette          Quad Cycles
15     821  26.22    thomas        casparis           Bikeway Source
16     817  26.22    Ben           McCoy              Quad Cycles
17     805  26.22    Matthew       Pierce             Bicycle Bill
18     881  26.22    Kevin         Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
19     809  26.22    Chris         Pappas             Landry's Bicycles
20     806  26.38    Eric          Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
21     818  26.38    Kevin         Murphy             Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo
22     877  26.41    Mike          Monarch            Mass Bay Road Club
23     866  26.44    Jim           Frame              MBRC
24     829  26.49    Josh          Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes
25     822  26.58    William       Reilly             P4P
26     820  26.58    Randall       Charlwood          Team Spark
27     810  26.58    Eric          Baumann            Stampede!
28     814  26.58    Cory          Lafleur            BONK! Support
29     841  26.58    Carsten       Kroll              MIT Cycling/FXDD
30     879  26.58    Derek         Papastrat
31     802  27.1     Matthew       Griswold           B2C2/Boloco
32     867  27.1     Christopher   Page               Comprehensive Racing
33     883  27.16    Andrew        Goodale
34     885  27.32    Torrance      Kopfer
35     875  27.32    Richard       Brandon
36     874  27.32    Peter         Corbett
37     833  27.32    Ted           Berg               STAMPEDE!
38     835  27.43    Adam          Walton             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39     827  28.06    Christian     Bryan              Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
40     856  28.16    Scott         Burdick            MIT
41     830  28.24    Andrew        Huff               New England Athletic
42     872  28.24    Sean          Frodyma            Ex Presidents
43     837  28.29    Vance         Perry              EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six
44     870  28.4     Kevin         Church
45     848  28.44    Anthony       Parillo
46     842  28.5     Sam           Nicaise            Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD
47     845  28.55    Gregory       Affsa              Wentworth Cycling Club
48     868  28.58    Nathan        Whipple            Pink for Pam
49     825  29.05    Jeremy        Lindeman
50     851  29.1     Scott         Sherman            Grace Bicycles Velo Club
51     844  29.32    Jeff          Muldoon            Landry's Bicycles
52     882           ?             ?
53     846  29.32    Paul          Tabor
54     847  29.32    Douglas       Breault
55     836  29.49    Thomas        Gemelli
56     843  30.02    David         Loszewski          HUP United
57     840  30.16    Leighton      Monroe
58     878  30.3     Lukas         bentel             RISD CYCLING
59     869  30.31    brian         wilver
60     831  30.36    Brandon       Holden             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
61     871  31.07    Alexander     Hayman
62     860  31.1     Eric          Papetti
63     850  31.14    Thomas        Nguyen             Team Pegasus / Brown University
64     849  31.24    Steven        Bird
65     855  31.24    George        von Metzsch
66     859  31.24    Aaron         Damus              Geekhouse
67     858           Justin        Costa
68     828           Brian         Reynolds
69     854  31.36    Armand        Halsey
70     861  31.42    David         Stark
71     857  31.43    JD            Donnellan          Blesso Consulting
72     880  31.59    Steven        Bobish
73     834  32.09    Matt          Jennings
74     834  32.09    Nathan        Jennings
75     852  33.08    Owen          Robbins            Geekhouse Bikes
76     853  34.13    Thomas        Alarie             NBX
77     862  34.49    Michael       Mulrooney

Jrs 14 & Under
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      950  29.53    Ryan          Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
2      960  30.56    Gregory       Gunsalus           Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3      959  32.12    Collins       McCormack
4      961  32.31    Sean          Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
5      958  33.2     moreau        kristian           team bike alley
6      951  34.48    Mikko         Aho                Team Bicycle Alley
7      952  35.22    Christopher   Golden             Landry's Bicycles
8      953  40.19    Leah          Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9      955  40.19    Kaia          Schmid             CYCLOCROSS WORLD
10     954  40.19    Jordan        Wilson             NULL
11     957  40.19    Timothy       Golden             Landry's Bicycles
12     956  40.19    Andrew        Bird

Jr 15-18
Place  Bib  Time     FirstName     LastName           Team
1      984  40.23    Ian           Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2      982  42.37    Zachary       Curtis             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
3      976  42.37    Maxwell       Godbey             Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
4      979  44.44    Mason         Ziedonis           Minuteman Road Club
5      980  48.24    Ethan         Pearl              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6      978  50.14    Nolan         Garon              Arc En Ciel
7      983  53.02    Tyler         Suprenant          Cyclocrossracing.com
8      981  40.25    Matthew       Santoso            Minuteman Road Club

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with