Star Rock Cross (PACX)

Washington Boro, PA

Sunday, October 28, 2012

Star Rock Cross (PACX) Presented by Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2251 Prospect Road Washington Boro, PA Sunday, October 28, 2012

View Interactive Results at Road-Results.com


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Exhibition Single Speed
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       112 Clark       Evanitus     Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      York           PA    11031
2       120 Selene      Yeager       Team CF                               Emmaus         PA    138063
3       115 Dustin      Manotti      Earl's Bicycle Store                  Mifflinburg    PA    301738
4       117 Mitchell    Nye          Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Wrightsville   PA    ONE DAY
5       114 Matt        Landis       Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Wrightsville   PA    379578
6       121 Kevin       Zutell       Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com   Lancaster      PA    ONE DAY
7       119 William     Weismantel   Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works     York           PA    265165
8       111 Robson      Dunwody      Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      York           PA    388769
9       110 Scott       Burford      Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works     York           PA    366285
10      116 BARRY       MURRAY       Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain BikeCOATESVILLE    PA    303246
11      122 Michael     Schmitt                                            Lancaster      PA    ONE DAY

Mens CAT 1/2/3 (A)
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       187 Nathan      Goates       Mountainside p/b City Islanders       shippensburg   PA    114686
2       188 Dustin      Manotti      Earl's Bicycle Store                  Mifflinburg    PA    301738
3       189 Sean        Mealey       Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      York           PA    212940
4       198 Andy        Johnson      Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      Parkesburg     PA    163272
5       197 Daniel      RAPP                                               Dauphin        PA    327020

Mens CAT 3/4 (B)
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       229 Andrew      Webster      Wooden Wheels Racing                  Bel Air        MD    207821
2       231 Craig       Daugherty                                          Boulder        CO    363208
3       224 Kyle        McNamee      Team Hoffenchard                      Asheville      NC    251843
4       454 Jeff        Lorish                                             Douglassville  PA    ONE DAY
5       230 Adam        McNeil                                             Emmaus         PA    360734
6       225 Douglas     Schiel       Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      York           PA    225984
7       223 Mark        Kilgore      Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      spring grove   PA    263409
8       226 Mike        Stevens      Bike Line                             Valley Forge   PA    248447
9       222 Joseph      Bacinski     Fast Forward Racing                   Shippensburg   PA    293187
10      228 Jared       Trinkaus     Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      Mechanicsburg  PA    385406

Mens CAT 4 (C)
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       446 Alex        Roberts      SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                 Lancaster      PA    108416
2       426 Tony        Doll         The Bike Shak                         Dallastown     PA    ONE DAY
3       438 James       Kondisko Jr. Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain BikeAuburn         PA    388446
4       425 Mark        Dennis       Blue Mountain Velo                    Etters         PA    9221
5       435 Peter       Hall         Kapelmuur Independent                 Hatfield       PA    105482
6       436 Richard     Henning      Unattached                            Philadelphia   PA    317886
7       439 Matt        Landis       Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Wrightsville   PA    379578
8       453 Abah        Mabry                                                                   ONE DAY
9       443 Mitchell    Nye          Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Wrightsville   PA    ONE DAY
10      442 Hans        Mossner      Bikesport                             Gilbertsville  PA    327130
11      427 Robson      Dunwody      Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      York           PA    388769
12      429 Scott       Feather      Team Vortex                           Emmaus         PA    248175
13      450 William     Weismantel   Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works     York           PA    265165
14      428 Eric        Evans        Team Chesapeake                       Joppa          MD    377622
15      440 Rick        McClain      team chesapeake                       Towson         MD    386505
16      431 joseph      gordon                                             york           PA    ONE DAY
17      437 Sheldon     Horst        International Christian Cycling       Columbia       PA    274030
18      448 Robert      Sands        Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ FlahuPerkasie       PA    43028
19      447 Sean        Rotkiske     CCB Racing                            Shillington    PA    358723
20      434 William     Haley                                              Harrisburg     PA    273721
21      451 Christopher White                                              Etters         PA    386749
22      449 Matt        Thomas                                             New Freedom    PA    390252
23      430 Nathan      Gebeau                                             Yardley        PA    385807
24      424 Wayne       Beaver                                             Reading        PA    ONE DAY
25      452 Jason       Yeager       Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Dallastown     PA    ONE DAY
26      444 Joel        Oberman      Pedal Pusher bike shop                Harrisburg     PA    358197
27      445 Josh        Rittenhouse  Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Columbia       PA    ONE DAY
28      432 Matthew     Groff                                              Mount Joy      PA    ONE DAY
29      433 Todd        Haldeman     Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      Lancaster      PA    ONE DAY

Mens Masters 35+
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       339 Bernhard    Resch        Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain BikeAllentown      PA    358193
2       338 Daniel      RAPP                                               Dauphin        PA    327020
3       331 Russell     Blake        Lancaster Regional Cycling Team       Dover          PA    60238
4       335 Don         Kessel       Holmes Cycling Multi-sport / Trek BikeCamp Hill      PA    218758
5       336 Pete        LoBianco     Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works      York           PA    306912
6       330 Wade        Andrews      Wissahickon                           Ephrata        PA    63025
7       332 Joel        Cahalan      The Hub Cycling League                Stewartstown   PA    218803
8       337 Shane       McCready     Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      York           PA    121627
9       341 chris       sherdel      Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo      hanover        PA    381519
10      340 Evans       Rohrbaugh    The Bike Shak                         Dallastown     PA    141704
11      342 Dave        Stauffer     Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Lancaster      PA    195759
12      333 Mark        Harding      Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain BikeShillington    PA    331432

Mens Masters 45+
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       478 Bob         Piacine      Guys Racing Club                      Sellersville   PA    97730
2       471 Douglass    Gray         First State Velo Sport                Elizabethtown  PA    70634
3       473 Douglas     Jones        GS Simmeria                           Fleetwood      PA    242793
4       479 Jon         Schafer      Moots                                 Wynnewood      PA    60634
5       481 Mark        Wanco        HUP United                            New Cumberland PA    238331
6       475 BARRY       MURRAY       Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain BikeCOATESVILLE    PA    303246

Mens Masters 55+
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       10  Nunzio      DiBiasi      YBR                                   Elizabethtown  PA    9413
2       26  Joel        Oberman      Pedal Pusher bike shop                Harrisburg     PA    358197
3       27  Robert      McKece                                             Cumberland     PA    ONE DAY

U19 Junior Men
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       21  Nate        Hake         Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works    Mt. Wolf       PA    ONE DAY
2       22  Noah        Hake                                               Mt. Wolf       PA    ONE DAY
3       20  Ean         Mealey       Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo RacinYork           PA    386262
4       23  Adam        Krasnai                                            Lancaster      PA    ONE DAY
5       19  brandon     gordon                                             york           PA    ONE DAY

Womens CAT 3/4
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       280 Lisa        Staub        Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works     York           PA    360317
2       276 Rachel      Manotti                                            Mifflinburg    PA    ONE DAY
3       275 Elizabeth   Allen        Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher       Allentown      PA    263137
4       279 Marjorie    Sherr                                              Collegeville   PA    ONE DAY

Womens CAT 1/2/3
Place   Bib First Name  Last Name    Team                                  City           State USAC License
1       142 Selene      Yeager       Team CF                               Emmaus         PA    138063
2       141 Maria       Gaasche      Bike Sport                            Audubon        PA    366323


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with