Results » Road » 2013

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival - Downhill Race

Henniker, NH

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Pats Peak Mountain Bike Festival - Downhill Race Presented by Pats Peak, S&W Sports, Route 66, Eastern States Cup Downhill Series Henniker, NH Saturday, June 08, 2013 to Sunday, June 09, 2013


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place   First Name      Last Name            Bib.   Time

Cat 1 Men 12-18
1       Andrew          Wegiel               377    02:22.92
2       Cole            Michie               244    02:27.05
3       Jake            Kahn                 252    02:31.32
4       Jeff            Aquirre              307    02:49.66
5       Evan            Booth                318    03:15.17
6       Colman          Lamb                 317    03:20.24

Cat 1 Men 19-29
1       Williem         Cooper               206    02:14.48
2       Jon             Hanson               201    02:18.13
3       Matt            Callahan             219    02:21.29
4       Michael         Bateman              315    02:21.30
5       Alex            Makarski             292    02:25.20
6       Chris           Callahan             217    02:25.42
7       Piotr           Sedrowski            504    02:25.58
8       Brendan         Looby                295    02:27.17
9       Dan             Oconnor              267    02:27.38
10      Josh            Tidman               247    02:30.04
11      Andrew          Fortini              299    02:30.85
12      Richard         Patty                235    02:31.54
13      Jacob           DeBrusk              258    02:31.79
14      Scott           Bureau               224    02:32.69
15      Jon             Westland             319    02:40.65
16      Tom             Kitsos               375    02:56.48
17      Matt            Halupowski           257    02:59.10
Cody            Greatbatch           316    DNF

Cat 1 Men 30-39
1       Judson          Umberger             237    02:23.18
2       Jack            Williams             226    02:23.40
3       Conor           Rowan                311    02:28.18
4       Mark            Ferioli              268    02:33.45
5       David           Custer               205    02:33.94
6       Eric            Allocoo              250    02:34.04
7       Dave            Albert               260    02:45.22
8       Eric            Clark                399    02:51.88

Cat 1 Men 40+
1       Fred            Bassett              310    02:33.54
2       Mike            Egeland              216    02:33.99
3       Steve           Kahn                 251    02:38.58
4       Frank           Petty                228    02:43.33
5       Douglass        Wilson               309    02:54.60

Cat 1 Women
1       Vicky           Morrill              312    03:44.99
2       Ellie           Porru                314    04:26.58

Cat 2 Men 12-18
1       Kyle            Hamel                306    02:32.65
2       David           Kahn                 555    02:37.14
3       Joshua          Ribeiro              536    02:38.12
4       Aidan           Casner               431    02:40.09
5       Nate            Robson               417    02:40.13
6       Travis          Lee                  416    02:49.06
7       Hale            Davies               427    02:53.03
8       Tyler           Puisello             538    02:53.87
9       Robert          Bonometti            425    02:55.04
10      Justice         Khan                 592    03:22.50

Cat 2 Men 19-29
1       Ben             Hibbitts             541    02:23.00
2       Trevor          Santochristo         418    02:27.89
3       Steven          Vautour              420    02:35.41
4       Jason           Goodine              560    02:36.26
5       Nathan          Ekblom               423    02:37.78
6       Greg            Franciscovich        422    02:40.48
7       James           Riley                547    02:41.88
8       Jonathan        Lamb                 559    02:42.45
9       John            Scolforo             567    02:43.58
10      Sam             Slivinski            570    02:44.03
11      Eric            McNeil               553    02:46.03
12      Chad            Kilmartin            430    02:46.77
13      Kenneth         Sears                305    02:52.50
14      Sean            Bicknell             557    03:15.64

Cat 2 Men 30-39
1       Craig           Kuzia                587    02:31.68
2       Kevin           Kindamo              421    02:38.91
3       Ryan            August               308    02:52.60
4       Matt            Hall                 429    02:55.69
5       David           Laffin               426    03:12.23

Cat 2 Men 40+
1       Jason           Michie               428    02:27.88
2       Nelson          Maldonado            530    02:52.72
3       Chris           Pound                222    02:55.59
4       Jeb             Wallace Brodeur      432    02:56.92
5       John            Dupont               419    03:17.16
6       Cliff           Mcmullan             514    03:54.18

Cat 2-3 Women
1       Hailey          Sarausky             424    03:22.37
2       Amber           Katzoff              586    04:04.07
3       Alyssa          Gough                545    04:39.64

Cat 3 Men 12-18
1       Joshua          Graber               606    02:57.72
2       Max             Southam              600    02:57.93
3       Christopher     Lawman               612    03:08.08
4       Joseph          Montano              714    03:25.57
5       Ian             Booth                616    03:31.22
6       Ambrose         Demarco              610    04:15.38

Cat 3 Men 19-29
1       Patrick         Salmon               607    02:48.03
2       Jason           Goodrich             614    03:06.13
3       Shawn           Crane                608    03:34.31

Cat 3 Men 30+
1       Kurt            Schmid               618    02:55.49
2       Jose            Diaz                 603    03:30.78
3       Dave            Toffling             609    03:33.98

Jr Men under 14
1       Colby           Brown                615    04:02.42
2       Matt            Driscoll             617    04:29.44
3       Sam             Kahn                 715    05:45.49

Pro Men
1       Corey           Hatch                13     02:08.45
2       Mauricio        Estrada              96     02:09.03
3       Michael         Daniels              14     02:10.58
4       Steve           Avery                91     02:11.32
5       Brian           Scolforo             110    02:11.33
6       Ryan            Burney               42     02:11.88
7       Sebastian       Posada               21     02:12.11
8       Tim             White                19     02:13.20
9       Dan             Albert               123    02:13.65
10      Jason           Scheiding            24     02:13.95
11      Adam            Morse                20     02:14.86
12      Andrew          Slowey               84     02:16.33
13      Shad            Wilson               17     02:18.42
14      David           Flynn                16     02:18.43
15      Brendon         Schweitzer           72     02:18.54
16      Alex            Couture              4      02:19.39
17      Oliver          Levick               10     02:20.38
18      Jordan          Newth                6      02:21.23
19      William         Anderson             100    02:23.81
20      Matt            Henderson            60     02:26.58
21      Eric            Bercume              15     02:27.25

Pro Women
1       Mary            Elges                12     02:41.96
2       Caitlyn         Franciscovich        101    02:56.50
3       Stephanie       Sowles               11     03:16.77
4       Eva             Wilson               85     03:37.21

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with