Results » Road » 2013

HOTCYCLE

Leesburg, VA

Saturday, August 17, 2013

HOTCYCLE Presented by Go Time Racing Leesburg, VA Saturday, August 17, 2013


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Division: CAT 1 MALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4
1       Chris Dobroth         Veloworks-Spokes Etc          119  4     1:46:13  0:27:17  0:25:57  0:26:20  0:26:39
2       TROY ALEXANDER        Hammer nutrition              112  4     1:52:34  0:27:18  0:26:43  0:29:04  0:29:29
3       mark thomas           plum grove cyclery            158  4     2:04:53  0:30:14  0:30:49  0:32:14  0:31:36
4       Pete Dailey           Potomac Velo Club             118  4     2:06:25  0:30:21  0:31:13  0:32:18  0:32:33
5       Angel Chaparro        PVC                           117  4     2:30:45  0:34:46  0:35:50  0:38:32  0:41:37


Division: CAT 2 MALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3
1       Jonathan Baggett      Saroff Racing Team            114  3     1:25:22  0:29:16  0:28:22  0:27:44
2       Paul Marria                                         140  3     1:32:57  0:31:43  0:30:14  0:31:00
3       Joshua Ence                                         120  3     1:33:03  0:32:03  0:30:32  0:30:28
4       Aaron Rogers          Potomac Velo Club             152  3     1:35:28  0:31:43  0:31:45  0:32:00
5       Luke Pingel           unattached                    147  3     1:36:11  0:32:04  0:32:55  0:31:12
6       Brett Showalter       CTC Racing                    154  3     1:37:38  0:32:09  0:32:57  0:32:32
7       Chris Brennan                                       165  3     1:38:52  0:33:27  0:32:08  0:33:17
8       Brian Newson                                        144  3     1:39:30  0:32:00  0:31:55  0:35:35
9       Tyler Luke                                          137  3     1:41:15  0:34:30  0:33:46  0:32:59
10      RICARDO TENORIO       Bolivia                       156  3     1:47:01  0:35:24  0:35:52  0:35:45
11      Chris Malloy          CTC Racing p/b The Crabby Pig 139  3     1:58:14  0:36:37  0:42:36  0:39:01
12      Eddie Jappell                                       133  3     2:02:09  0:39:48  0:39:01  0:43:20
13      Brian Hansen                                        129  3     2:30:30  0:50:37  0:50:11  0:49:42

Division: CAT 2 MALE 40+
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3
1       Eric Marshall                                       141  3     1:27:20  0:29:11  0:29:23  0:28:46
2       Alex Mata                                           166  3     1:27:39  0:29:10  0:29:22  0:29:07
3       Jay Korff                                           164  3     1:27:44  0:29:11  0:29:22  0:29:11
4       chad hutchings                                      132  3     1:28:24  0:29:22  0:29:44  0:29:18
5       Angus Mackenzie       CycleLuv                      138  3     1:30:58  0:30:07  0:30:28  0:30:23
6       Brian Holesapple      Trail's End Cycle Co.         130  3     1:33:17  0:30:12  0:31:09  0:31:56
7       Michael Abel                                        110  3     1:34:11  0:30:20  0:31:39  0:32:12
8       Bill Blackstone                                     167  3     1:37:35  0:32:40  0:33:03  0:31:52
9       David Stuart          Applied Security Inc.         155  3     1:39:31  0:32:30  0:34:10  0:32:51
10      Rad Rodd Kugler       Rocket Racing                 135  3     1:39:32  0:32:18  0:32:58  0:34:16
11      Sam Adamo             Plum Grove Cyclery            111  3     1:40:55  0:33:40  0:33:45  0:33:30
12      Harry Yfantis                                       162  3     1:46:05  0:36:00  0:35:05  0:35:00
13      Juan Oropeza                                        146  3     1:59:17  0:34:10  0:34:29  0:50:38
14      CARLOS ESPINOZA       Spokes etc                    121  2     1:39:33  1:04:52  0:34:41
15      J. Scott Arthur       MORE/Team Awesome             113  1     0:38:31  0:38:31

Division: CAT 2 FEMALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3
1       Clare Evans           El Gato Rojo                  122  3     1:40:51  0:33:15  0:33:26  0:34:10
2       Teresa Westfall       WestEast                      160  3     1:56:17  0:37:48  0:39:25  0:39:04
3       germaine foertsch                                   124  3     2:09:49  0:40:03  0:43:37  0:46:09

Division: CAT 3 MALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1
1       Ryan Bower                                          116  1     0:30:03  0:30:03
2       Jason Hade                                          163  1     0:32:01  0:32:01
3       William Olson                                       145  1     0:32:46  0:32:46
4       Karl Riedel                                         151  1     0:34:35  0:34:35
5       Tony Gipe                                           127  1     0:35:37  0:35:37
6       Brian Bender                                        115  1     0:36:05  0:36:05
7       Jason Mozer                                         143  1     0:41:31  0:41:31
8       craig selwitz                                       153  1     0:42:00  0:42:00
9       Luke Minter           Poo Throwing Monkey           142  1     0:46:38  0:46:38

Division: CAT 3 FEMALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1
1       Maureen Pleet         MORE                          148  1     0:43:44  0:43:44
2       Jennifer Wheeler                                    161  1     0:52:32  0:52:32
3       Melissa Richardson                                  150  1     0:56:08  0:56:08

Division: SINGLE SPEED MALE
Place   Name                  Team Name                     Bib  Laps  Total    Lap 1    Lap 2    Lap 3
1       Jason Gantick         Bicycle Outfitters            126  3     1:29:37  0:28:44  0:29:47  0:31:06
2       Jay Thomas            The Lawless Village           157  3     1:39:09  0:32:55  0:32:57  0:33:17
3       Chris Kerkstra                                      134  3     1:55:45  0:36:46  0:38:14  0:40:45
4       Craig Faunce          Team Ermagherd                123  3     2:07:25  0:38:02  0:38:50  0:50:33
5       Tony Gipe                                           128  1     0:43:20  0:43:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with