The 11th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race
Presented by
The Minuteman Road Club
Sterling, MA
Saturday, July 30, 2005
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
If the racers time is "NS" it means they preregistered but failed to show... NO
SHOW. If the racers time is "NT" it means they raced but the visual recording
system did nit detect their number at the finish line. They may have finished in
a pack and been missed. They may have experienced a problem and never finished.
Race # Race Place 1ST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY St. AGE
Mast. 35+
258 1/ 1:47:16 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 43
248 2 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Providence RI 46
245 3 Frank Jennings TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Edgartown MA 52
273 4/ 1:49:02 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/international Voorheesville NY 41
295 5 Bill Yabroudy AFD/OSVC Coventry RI 38
236 6 Ralf Geiben Lynn Boston Bicycle Club Watertown MA 38
296 7 Christian Zauner TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Newport RI 42
242 8 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo Westborough MA 36
246 9 Ray Johnson Boston Scientific Cycling Woburn MA 41
201 10 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club Falmouth ME 41
260 11 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 35
240 12 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 42
250 13 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle Club Wellesley MA 40
274 14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI 45
280 15 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 38
227 16 Garabed Minlsian
221 17 John Corriveau B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY Bedford NH 50
230 18 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA 41
215 19 William Casazza BOB/Naults Salem NH 41
268 20 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury Ctr VT 47
252 21 Eric Lindberg NHCC/Team New Hampshire Bedford NH 36
249 22 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 38
235 23 Monte Frank Zephyr Cycling Team Sandy Hook CT 37
254 24 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 36
244 25 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 39
238 NS Tim Groesbeck CCB Sharon NH 49
253 NS Fred Loucks eurotek Dover NH 44
276 NS Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 44
285 NS Harry Stover Arc - en - ciel Brooklyn CT 36
290 NS David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 44
202 NT Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 38
203 NT Gary Aspnes Benidorm-Property Research Corp Rockville RI 37
204 NT Jerrold Barth CCB/Volkswagen North Andover MA 43
205 NT Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 46
206 NT Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA 41
207 NT Stephen P Bonin Union Velo Club Foxborough MA 37
209 NT Jim Breen BOB/Nault's Cyclery Byfield MA 41
210 NT Dzmitry Buben CCB/Volkswagen Hamden CT 46
211 NT Jim Burke NEBC/CycleLoft Billerica MA 37
212 NT Robert Burstein capital velo club Ellington CT 42
213 NT Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 37
214 NT Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 41
216 NT Freddy Cicerchia Four-C's Manchester MA 53
217 NT Michael Claus Portland Velo Kennebunk ME 46
218 NT Jay Clausen Sunapee/S & W Racing Team Pepperell MA 42
219 NT Normand Collard NEBC/CycleLoft Westford MA 47
220 NT Paul Cooke Landis Hyde Park NY 48
222 NT Terry Cowman Essex County Velo Manchester MA 52
223 NT Paul Curley TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 50
224 NT Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 48
225 NT Michael Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team Uncasville CT 42
226 NT Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA 40
228 NT Steven Degon CCB/Volkswagen Hampton NH 49
229 NT Robert Degrace Lunenburg MA 45
231 NT Matthew Domnarski Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA 39
232 NT Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts Princeton MA 47
233 NT Mark Durso Bethel Cycle Middlebury CT 48
298 NT Richard Garabedian Berkshire Cycling Cheshire Ma 39
237 NT John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 46
239 NT Keith Guinta McLagan/FASTAR Fairfield CT 42
241 NT Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA 52
243 NT John Interlandi Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank Newington CT 41
247 NT Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA 45
234 NT Richard Kotch
251 NT Mark Lescault Gearworks Swansea MA 41
255 NT John Macleod Arc en ciel Racing Team Cranston RI 49
256 NT Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA 47
257 NT John Mattio FASTAR Danbury CT 36
297 NT Richard Mazolla MRC Ashland Ma
259 NT Mark Mcmaster NEBC/Cycle Loft Burlington MA 43
261 NT Richard Morin union velo Burlington VT 35
262 NT John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 44
263 NT Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA 45
300 NT Michael Myers Team Bicycle Alley 51
264 NT James Nash CCB Volkswagen North Hampton NH 46
265 NT Colman O'connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica Plain MA 44
266 NT Thomas Orsini Gearworks Cyclery Leominster MA 37
299 NT Roman Paczka Brooklyn NY
267 NT Eric Pearce BOB/Nault's Cyclery Chelmsford MA 44
269 NT Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team Mystic CT 48
208 NT Jorge Ramirez Team Bicycle Alley 35
270 NT Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 45
271 NT David Rizzo NEBC/Cycle Loft Woburn MA 42
272 NT Todd Rowell NCC / BikeReg.com Nashua NH 36
275 NT Craig Schaepe NHCC Goffstown NH 42
277 NT Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Wakefield RI 44
278 NT Timothy Shea BOB / Nault's Cyclery Amherst NH 46
279 NT Douglas Shepard Boston Scientific Cycling Mansfield MA 48
281 NT Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 43
282 NT Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 41
283 NT Adam Sternfield Boston Bicycle Club Brookline MA 42
284 NT Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Higganum CT 47
286 NT David Taylor CCB/Volkswagen West Roxbury MA 46
287 NT Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W Nashua NH 44
288 NT John Tommasi BOB Windham NH 40
289 NT Mike Troisi Gear Works Cyclery Lancaster MA 42
291 NT Scott Wade Gearworks/Spinarts Putney VT 47
292 NT Marvin Wang www.internationalbike.com Jamaica Plain MA 37
293 NT Michael Ward BCA/VOmax Pittsfield MA 38
294 NT Michael Weeks arc en ciel Orleans MA 47
Men 3/4
308 1/2:08:13 Nick Bennette Velo Europa Brighton MA 23
377 2 Morgan Macleod Orrs Island ME 18
304 3 Matthew Baldwin Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT 29
339 4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen Brighton MA 33
364 5 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 28
333 6 Stan Jurga Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 27
395 7 John Brehner Middlebury CT 33
312 8 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH 47
393 9 Luciano Povan Leominister MA 22
392 10 Miro Koulnis Burlington VT 24
345 11 Dave Mitchell HAMMERTIME/ Jam-Fonds Newmarket NH 22
314 12 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 21
320 13 Jeff Ferraro Trailblazer - CCCC West Hartford CT 34
379 14 Jacob Keough Sandwich MA 18
310 15 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Pawtucket RI 45
305 NS Gregory Bartick Portland Velo Club Gorham ME 33
309 NS Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 29
311 NS Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 43
315 NS Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club Windham ME 42
317 NS Matthew Emeott bethel cycle Woodbury CT 33
318 NS Ian Everard WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM Somerville MA 35
319 NS Paul Everard WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM Somerville MA 35
322 NS Rhys Gibson Team Colavita NE Bedford MA 36
323 NS Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 16
327 NS Andrew Hilton NCC/BikeReg.com Deerfield MA 28
330 NS Stephen Humphreys NHCC/Team NH Exeter NH 36
331 NS Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel South Kingstown RI 33
332 NS Matthew Jamieson CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad Chester CT 30
336 NS Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 19
338 NS John Liston portland velo Windham ME 51
340 NS Kurt Marino Tokeneke Cos Cob CT 47
342 NS Taylor Merk-wynne Waterville ME 20
346 NS Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 34
351 NS Joshua Petri CRCA/MoneyGram Tenafly NJ 19
361 NS Nathan Smith North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolutionsSchenectady NY 28
301 NT Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 35
302 NT Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 35
303 NT Peter Babins CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com East Haddam CT 29
306 NT Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Arlington MA 28
307 NT Mike Bennett boston velo Somerville MA 29
390 NT Todd Berger Independent Fabrication Dorchester MA 33
396 NT Curtis Boivin Providence RI 34
313 NT Ryan Carney Colavita New England Enfield NH 20
376 NT Brennan Cormet MCC/Rainbow Auburn ME 19
375 NT Christopher Dale Casterama N Kingston RI 41
316 NT Brian Eckenroth Winooski VT 33
388 NT Darius Filipick ThereFeet Cycling Chicopee MA 31
321 NT Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 31
324 NT Patrick Goguen ncc Hopedale MA 19
325 NT Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 28
385 NT Ariel Hermann Essex County Velo Somerville MA 25
326 NT Christopher Hersel ECV (Essex County Velo) Woodbury CT 21
328 NT Steven Hobson VeloEuropa Watertown MA 30
329 NT Jerome Hughes Bikeman.com Hopkinton MA 31
381 NT Milos Janick Hartford CT 25
334 NT Terence Kerrigan New Paltz NY 37
335 NT Davis Kitchel Norwich VT 37
337 NT Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 28
387 NT Eric Laflamme Allenstown NH 22
389 NT Graham Larry Sherman CT 15
374 NT Juston Manville NAV/Pedros Moosefield CT 32
341 NT Charles Mattison Tokeneke Road Club Weston CT 47
343 NT Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 26
344 NT David Miller Providence Velo West Greenwich RI 35
347 NT Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM Pawtucket RI 34
382 NT Colin Murphy Cambridge MA 26
348 NT Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Cape Elizabeth ME 23
391 NT Church Nguyen Providence RI 29
349 NT Mark Nicholson Somerville MA 28
380 NT Mathew Pech Piedmont CA 20
350 NT Jim Peters Team Casterama North Kingstown RI 38
352 NT Jonathan Raye Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Canton CT 18
384 NT Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Sport Club Branford CT 41
353 NT Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Northborough MA 44
354 NT Paul Rhodes Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna Goffstown NH 32
355 NT David Rose Velo/Pepsi Allston MA 22
356 NT Matthew Roy Essex County Velo Arlington MA 32
357 NT Connor Sallee Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 15
358 NT Christopher Schmidt Harvard University Cycling Association Quechee VT 31
359 NT Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 27
360 NT Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 37
362 NT Pete Smith ESSEX COUNTY VELO Merrimac MA 31
363 NT Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East Greenwich RI 22
394 NT Chris Teithe Burlington VT 23
365 NT Ryan Themig WWW.INTERNATIONALBIKE.COM Arlington MA 28
373 NT Douglas Thompson Gales Ferry CT 38
383 NT Michael Torhinson EssexCounty Velo Brighton MA 26
366 NT Pierre Vanden Borre Boston University Cycling Boston MA 27
367 NT Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 28
368 NT Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 23
369 NT Greg Werner BarkBarn Racing Quincy MA 33
386 NT Alex Whitmore Somerville MA 28
370 NT Matt Wilson NAV/Pedros Whitefield NH 33
371 NT Kevin Wolfson NEBC / Cycle Loft Belmont MA 19
378 NT Brett Zelazeh Burlington CT 21
Men 4
405 1/ 1:32:52 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 24
412 2 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 31
461 3 Duncan Mcgovern Putney/West Hill Peterborough NH 17
410 4 Adam Branfman NEBC/Cycleloft Newton MA 21
424 5 Christopher Defrancis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 38
452 6 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/CYCLELOFT Chelmsford MA 41
442 7 Ryan Haug Bethel Cycle and Sport Monroe CT 32
438 8 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 41
483 9 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 29
401 NS Peter Aliberti nebc/cycleloft Everett MA 53
404 NS Stephen Baybutt Team New Hampshire / NHCC Concord NH 37
417 NS Scott Carrier CCB/Volkswagon Beverly MA 32
419 NS Louis Cook Procon Cycling Phoenix AZ 36
420 NS Sam Crocker Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 21
443 NS Chip Herzog Boston Scientific Cycling Sudbury MA 49
449 NS Will Kraham Putney / West Hill Brattleboro VT 54
450 NS David Lamanna gearworks Lunenburg MA 41
455 NS Scott Marr Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 40
460 NS Tom Mccoy Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 21
463 NS Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link Hingham MA 41
468 NS Chuck Nguyen Providence Velo Club Providence RI 30
471 NS Michael Olbrys NEBC/Cycle loft Wellesley MA 39
473 NS Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 21
476 NS Brian Pierce NCC / Bike Reg.Com Montague MA 46
478 NS Bradley S Roberts putney westhill Antrim NH 35
480 NS Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI 37
490 NS David Smith RackSmith Weymouth MA 37
491 NS Jonathan Sonis QuadCycles/Tufts University Wayland MA 21
497 NS Jim Wirtanen harriscyclery.com Boston MA 32
402 NT Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 20
403 NT Brandon Baker Essex County Velo/ O'neil's Ashburnham MA 19
406 NT Daniel Boozan Velo Europa Jeffersonville VT 24
407 NT Ben Boule Boston Road Club/ATA Waltham MA 28
408 NT Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 41
409 NT Justin Bourque BikeBarn Racing East Walpole MA 30
411 NT Chris Brewer Bikeman.com Woolwich ME 43
413 NT Greg Brown NEBC/Cycleloft Boston MA 32
414 NT Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 40
415 NT Jeff Busch Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI) Vernon CT 27
416 NT Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 49
418 NT David Chiu NEBC/CycleLoft Wayland MA 23
421 NT Darren Crupi Heart Of New England/Peerless Essex CT 34
422 NT Gary Cundiff CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS Sandwich MA 39
423 NT Chris Curven NAV/Pedros Walpole NH 35
425 NT Tim Dodd Westford MA 47
426 NT John Doll AFD/OSVC Pawtucket RI 32
427 NT Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont Cycling Princeton MA 19
428 NT Christian Eager Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 21
429 NT Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 41
430 NT Jamal Elias Quad Cycles Framingham MA 43
431 NT Ryan Flesher Essex County Velo Arlington MA 33
432 NT Glen Fraser NHCC/Team NH Hudson NH 49
433 NT Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 37
434 NT Christopher Gagne Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Arlington MA 31
435 NT Charles Gallagher Virginia Tech Duxbury MA 21
436 NT Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica Plain MA 29
437 NT Julian Gent NEBC / Cycle Loft Atkinson NH 38
439 NT Darius Greenbacher TheraFeet Cycling Northampton MA 36
440 NT Andrew Hackel Bethel Cycle Sport Club Redding CT 38
441 NT Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC Warwick RI 45
444 NT Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 26
445 NT John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 31
446 NT Eric Jensen Team Cape Cod/Pedro's/K2 Falmouth MA 36
447 NT Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 32
479 NT Gus Kelly BRC/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 35
448 NT Michael King BCA/VOmax Pittsfield MA 19
451 NT Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH 39
453 NT Scott Lauder NEBC/Cycleloft Boxboro MA 42
454 NT Keith Liggett Enfield CT 29
456 NT Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 40
457 NT Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 42
458 NT Corey Masson Amherst NH 29
459 NT Roark Maynard Pawcatuck CT 50
500 NT Doug McKeon Cyclonauts E. Longmeadow Ma
485 NT Mike McKittrick Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club 33
462 NT Spike Mclaughlin Cox Communications Cycling Team West Greenwich RI 32
464 NT Rod Mitchell AFD-OSVC Barrington RI 42
465 NT Matteo Moller Essex County Velo East Hampstead NH 25
466 NT Darrell Morrow NEBC/Cycle Loft Hollis NH 43
467 NT Larry Neumann Boston Scientific Cycling Shrewsbury MA 43
469 NT Paul Niehoff Southern Maine Cycling Club Westbrook ME 50
470 NT Ryan O'hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 20
472 NT Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 25
474 NT Dana Perry Bethel Bike Club New Canaan CT 44
475 NT David Peterson Boston Road Club Somerville MA 26
477 NT Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycleloft Hanscom Afb MA 52
481 NT Eric Scarbrough bethel cycle club Easton CT 41
482 NT Eric Scheer ARC EN CIEL Peace Dale RI 42
484 NT Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Blount/SVC Barrington RI 43
486 NT Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Dover NH 26
487 NT Eric Silva Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 26
488 NT Spencer Skerry Gearworks Cyclery Shirley MA 20
489 NT Daniel Smith Westview Multi-Sport Racing Woodstock Valley CT 19
492 NT Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 38
493 NT Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 35
494 NT Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape Elizabeth ME 37
495 NT Brian Vickery Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Newton MA 37
496 NT Daryl Wilson Unattached Amherst NH 20
498 NT Jim Woulfe AFD/OSVC Bristol RI 45
499 NT Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo Melrose MA 39
Men 5 (18-34)
541 1/55:58 Mark Scaife UCSB Crew Los Altos CA 20
515 2/56:37 Neal Heffron BRC Brookline MA 41
509 3/56:47 James Donahue Watertown MA 27
508 4 Greg Dolbec W. Newfield ME 25
525 5 Jeremia Ortega Lawrence MA 29
533 6 Philip Porter Boston Triathlon Team Arlington MA 31
544 7 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 28
521 8 Chad Dalles Middlefield CT 34
520 9 Wayne Kermenski Ma MA 30
514 10 Tim George NAV/Pedros Scotia NY 18
536 11 Joseph Ramos Northampton Cycling Club East Hartford CT 21
526 12 Robert Marcinko Northeast Bicycles Stamford CT 30
529 13 Pj Mcquade Millbury MA 25
550 14 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cycling Westminister Ma 18
538 15 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club Boston MA 30
540 16 Andrew Salmon Cyclonauts Northbridge MA 27
504 17 John Broussard NEBC/cycleloft Wilmington MA 21
532 18 Matt Pokress Boston Triathlon Team Arlington MA 32
545 19 Ronnie Steers Townsend MA 27
539 20 Jordan Sagalowsky Belmont MA 25
522 21 Brian Ladd Lowell MA 25
516 23 Don Hettrick Louis Garneau Masters Cycling Team Middletown CT 25
518 24 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycleloft Lowell MA 26
542 25 Derek Silveira Cambridge MA 29
527 26 Eric Martin West Roxbury MA 33
510 27 Andrew Thompson Winchedon MA 19
502 28 Sam Batchelor Cambrdige MA 27
548 29 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling Boston MA 29
524 30 Matthew Levesque Team Bike Alley; University of ConnecticuSturbridge MA 18
523 31 David Lafferty MIT Cycling Cambridge MA 21
501 32 Dan Bradley Charlestown MA 29
513 33 Greg Fung NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA 32
537 34 Matthew Richard Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 32
543 NS William Simms Hingham MA 32
517 NT Zack Barnes
535 NT David Barr Ayer Ma 30
503 NT Ryan Brazell Fitchburg MA 23
505 NT Patrick Choe Unknown Cambridge MA 27
506 NT Greg Ciocci New Haven CT 26
549 NT Michael DeLucca Team MG Millbury MA 25
511 NT Brian Fedorczuk Team MG Sterling MA 26
512 NT Manny Goguen
519 NT Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club Mattapan MA 34
528 NT Michael Mckittrick Quad Cycles Somerville MA 33
530 NT Robert Penn NCC/BikeReg.com Granby MA 27
531 NT Matthew Pietal NEBC/Cycle Loft Winchester MA 26
534 NT Joseph Prince Middletown CT 23
546 NT Tom Walsh Northboro MA 53
547 NT Thomas Walsh Jr Team Geek House Northboro MA 20
507 NT Patrick Zclazck Burlington Ct
Men 5 (35+)
563 1/59:19 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 37
557 2 Steeve Breton Boston Scientific Natick MA 35
592 3 Sean Soltysik Boylston MA 44
580 4 Jason Pare Leominster MA 36
551 5 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 44
577 6 Steve Morison Morison Pomfret CT 39
558 7 Todd Christy Southboro MA 36
585 8 Terry Roach Hopkinton NH 35
599 9 John Wilson Amherst NH 44
596 10 John Vedoe Westminster MA 46
578 11 Paul Murphy Gear Works Fitchburg MA 49
576 12 Gary Jasdewsky Boston Scientific Cambridge MA 40
579 13 Tom Murray Falmouth ME 40
567 14 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 36
565 15 Tom Gagliardi Killingworth CT 35
562 16 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft Blackstone MA 42
594 17 John Thompson Laconia NH 53
569 18 Dennis Hoyniak GMBC/Catamount Essex Junction VT 54
552 19 David Anderson Medway MA 52
574 20 Eli Levine Boston Road Club Andover MA 41
583 21 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagon Renssealer NY 48
573 23 Michael Lenihan Pedros Adirondack Riders Lake George NY 40
560 24 Tim Delehaunty Groton MA 37
554 25 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycleloft Acton MA 46
586 26 Gregory Root team bicycle alley Worcester MA 41
553 27 James Butler Mid Coast Velo Rockland ME 42
575 29 Tim Manning Lowell MA 37
563 1/59:19 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 37
555 NS Bill Blythe Stafford Springs CT 48
556 NS Paul Boudreau Gear Works Cyclery Princeton MA 43
572 NS Thomas Landers Essex County Velo Manchester MA 45
587 NS Steven Senne East Walpole MA 48
588 NS Richard Shear Tokeneke Road Club Darien CT 53
589 NS Patrick Sheridan Lowell MA 45
591 NS David Smith NEBC/Cycleloft Arlington MA 46
595 NS Robert Threeton NHCC/Team NH Dover NH 41
597 NS Tom Whitehill NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 44
598 NS Zachary Wills harvard university cycling association Cambridge MA 37
600 NS Kevin Young Gear Works Cycl Whitinsville MA 45
559 NT Rob Decker Fit to Ride East Windsor CT 38
561 NT Semme Dijkstra NHCC Nottingham NH 38
564 NT Thomas Evers nebc/cycleloft Melrose MA 48
566 NT Donald Heeley N/A Leominster MA 49
568 NT Joe Horan MRC Ashland Road MA 49
570 NT Parrish J Kelley Gardner MA 40
571 NT Jean-louis Lagalle Norwood MA 41
581 NT George Pataky Spencer MA 64
582 NT Tom Prugar NHCC/Team NH York ME 39
584 NT John Rich NHCC/Team NH Bow NH 43
590 NT William Skirkey Sterling MA 44
593 NT F Martin Streb Hubbardston MA 38
Pro 1/2
10 1/2:26:19 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 31
34 2/2:26:34 Eric Kenney NAV/Pedros Newton MA 29
39 3/2:26:38 Daniel Valancourt Giant Saco ME 23
32 4/2:27:44 Jeremy Powers Jelley Belley Niantic Ct 22
8 5/2:27:48 Will Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Club Etna NH 32
6 6 Conor Hurley boston scientific cycling Madbury NH 25
31 7 Todd Cassan NYC NY 42
4 8 John Funk FiorDiFrutta / Ridgefield Bank South Kent CT 44
17 9 Mark Abramson VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Somerville MA 31
35 10 Mike Wickman ACT Walpole NH 18
24 11 Ben Zawacki Colovita Weare NH 18
14 12 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Sandy Hook CT 29
9 13 Jeff Palleiko Boston Scientific Cycling Rollinsford NH 37
16 14 David Werling Team Nerac.com Vernon CT 24
18 15 Mark Risigo Stage One/Fusion Thirk Colchester CT 34
26 16 Kyle Wolfe 1K2go,com E Weymouth MA 34
23 17 John Megill National Capital Randolph NH 41
30 18 Matt Loftus NCCBikereg.com Spencer MA 26
12 19 Ari Dewilde Team Nerac.com Bar Harbour ME 22
19 20 Samuel Thibedeau GYPCO/Tele-announce Sheffod QC 29
33 21 Mark Paggioli CVC Pigiron Glastonbury CT 38
7 22 Matt Kraus NAV/Pedros Arlington MA 33
11 23 Gene Petrella CCB/Volkswagon Stoneham MA 47
13 24 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 38
38 25 Andrew Inglis Lateral Stree Velo Brighton MA 27
27 26 Scott Plante Galaxy SportMarketing Manchester MA 28
22 27 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamacia Plane MA 28
28 28 John Elfelt Lexington MA 27
25 29 Peter Brennan Jr Galaxy SportMarketing Hudson NH 40
3 30 Eric Fleming Velo Europa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 34
15 31 Chris Sacramone VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Fitchburg MA 33
2 32 Gordon Daniell Velo Europa Cyclesport New Haven CT 27
1 NS Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 32
5 NS Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com Sommerville MA 33
37 NT Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Northhampton MA 29
36 NT Mykunda Feldman Louis Garneau Northhampton MA 26
20 NT Eric Koep AARONS Atlanta GA 28
21 NT Damor Parke Louis Garneau Masters Cycling Team Waltham MA 25
Women 1/2/3
118 1 Kami Treblay Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminister MA 24
125 2 Sarah Bickerstaff Meredith Group/GPOA Alva OK 22
113 3 Brooke O'connor Hub Racing Billerica MA 31
101 4 Caitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 27
102 5 Maureen Bruno Roy Dansko Wheelworks Arlington MA 30
119 6 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycleloft Lexington MA 37
114 7 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA 37
112 8 Julie Monagle Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks Watertown MA 36
103 9 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 23
105 10 Alie Kenzer Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks Putney VT 23
106 11 Katy Ligler Dansko Wheelworks Bloomington IN 23
117 12 Martha Wilson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Whitefield NH 34
121 13 Terri Wentrel Rainbow Auburn ME 38
120 14 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 23
107 15 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 29
116 16 Jennifer Strasser Cuevas/ACT Franconia NH 18
124 17 Stacey Mosley CCB/Volkswagen Bradford MA 33
123 18 Kelly Chang Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Cambridge MA 34
115 19 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner Burlington MA 28
104 20 Katherine Farago NEBC/Cycleloft Mesa AZ 50
111 21 Tamara Metz Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 36
108 22 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH 47
122 23 Jennifer Rhodes Dansko/Wheelworks Brookline MA 33
126 24 Dina Smith Independent Fabrication/Kempner Waltham MA 32
110 NS Perri Mertens BRC/ATA CYCLES Norfolk MA 32
109 NT Maryann Martinez CCB/Volkswagen W Mystic CT 45
Women 4
620 1/1:09:39 Natalie Dumont Gearworks Fitchburg MA 23
626 2 Laura Bothvell Worcester MA 25
617 3 Stephanie Chase Scarborough ME 41
610 4 Lisa Mcelroy NEBC/Cycle Loft Boxborough MA 42
605 5 Theresa Holtermann NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 33
608 6 K. Jule Lanman SMCC Scarborough ME 24
615 7 Janet Weyent Milford MA 32
609 8 Nervegna Margaret Cambridge MA 26
604 9 Erin Duggan mtbchick.com/cannondale Avon CT 35
613 10 Janet Sestokas NEBC Cycle Loft Arlington MA 37
618 11 Sonya Gates Somerville MA 24
603 12 Carol Decourcey Cycleloft / NEBC Maynard MA 42
624 13 Kristen Osborn NEBC Harvard MA 26
621 14 Laura Jensen Windsor CT 39
627 15 Ashley Davis North Hampton MA 28
602 16 Aiyana Currie NEBC/Cycle Loft Groton MA 29
616 17 Loraine Warner NEBC Stoneham MA 28
623 24 Deborah Harch CC Pedros/K2 Sandwich MA 48
601 25 Trish Cundiff Cape Cod Pedros/K2/Wheelworks Sandwich MA 40
611 NS Cheryl Payne Union Velo Cycling Club Wrentham MA 39
614 NS Lynch Tamela Littleton NH 42
619 NT Lori Gerabedien Cheshire MA 36
606 NT Anna Kaltenboeck Tufts University Medford MA 23
607 NT Ramona Kessel Artemis Greenbelt MD 49
622 NT Ellen Kessel Greenbelt MA 14
612 NT Helen Pearce NEBC/CycleLoft Maynard MA 44
625 NT Kerin Turner Nebc Somerville MA 29