We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2014
Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Round 3
Stratham, NH
Thursday, February 6, 2014
Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Round 3 Presented by LOCO Cycling Stratham Hill Park Stratham, NH


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Heat #1
Place  First        Last        Team                     time
1      Don          Seib        Bikeman.com              20:30
2      Geoff        Mcintosh    Corner Cycle             21:53
3      Geoff        Cunningham                           22:47
4      Lee          Wassile     Trek Portsmouth          23:50
5      Christopher  Borgatti    Riverside Racing         25:28:00
6      Colin        Johannen                             25:50:00
7      John         Carton                               25:50:00
8      John         Munoz                                26:52:00
9      Josh         Barber                               27:23:00
10     Mike         Tremblay    TCB                      27:32:00
11     Rich         Matthes                              28:15:00
12     Ryan         Burnham     Riverside Racing         28:15:00
13     Rami         El Rayess   Slouch Racing            29:50:00
14     Christopher  Roundy                               29:50:00
15     Heather      Wentworth   Papa Wheelies            35:35:00
16     Mark         Traeger     TRI-City Bicycles        Pulled & placed
17     Mike         Shields     Greenfield Trails Assc.  Pulled & placed
18     Fred         Ransom                               Pulled & placed
19     Jeffrey      Pietrowicz                           Pulled & placed
20     Phillip      Martin                               Pulled & placed
21     Ken          Cooper                               DNF
22     John         Figliolini                           DNF
23     Tyler        Munroe      Riverside Racing         DNF
24     Scott        Dallaire    Riverside Cycle          DNS
25     Derek        Griggs      Recycled Sport           DNS
26     Charles      Kearns                               DNS
27     Dan          Mutz                                 DNS
28     Phil         O'Donnell   Likin bikin              DNS
29     Jeffrey      Robert      Team Bicycle Alley       DNS
30     Marc         Sheehan     Mason Racing             DNS
31     John         Baldwin
32     Stuart       Esty


Place  First        Last        Team                     time
1      Don          Seib        Bikeman.com              21:17
2      John         Munoz                                25:10:00
3      Colin        Johannen                             26:07:00