First Ever RTMBA Enduro Fundraiser

Riedlbauer's Resort Round Top, NY

Saturday, June 14, 2014

Amateur Men 35-49
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      byron hills                                                            0:19:23
2      sean muldoon           Action Sports /Utopia Eyewear                   0:19:58
3      ernie reale            catskill cycles                                 0:20:32
4      Sam Train              Team Bikeway.com                                0:21:22
5      Eduard Schulz                                                          0:23:10
6      Robert Urtnowski                                                       0:25:23
7      Patrick Garrison                                                       0:25:57
8      vincent passaro

Amateur Men 50+
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      Lou Gordon                                                             0:22:10
2      jere jaeger                                                            0:23:12
3      bruce gerhard                                                          0:28:09
4      Toni St. Leger                                                         0:31:49
5      Sean McTigue                                                           DNS

Amateur Men 19-34
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      Mike Denise                                                            0:19:27
2      curtis kellogg                                                         0:19:35
3      Kenneth Hardin         Park Q                                          0:19:52
4      Bill Baird             Revolution Bicycles/Fats in the Cats            0:20:30
5      Alex Swanson                                                           0:20:52
6      Michael Pianka                                                         0:22:32
7      Scott Hoefling                                                         0:23:48
8      John St.Leger                                                          0:24:21
9      edward green           Town Cycle                                      0:25:15
10     James Schure                                                           0:37:50
11     Keenan Smith                                                           DNF
12     Sean Ritchey           Team Overlook                                   DNF

Pro/Open Men
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      seamus powell          Giant North East Off-Road                       0:15:56
2      William Christman      MTBNJ.com                                       0:17:11
3      Dillon Van Wart        Team Town Cycle                                 0:18:15
4      David Van Wart         Team Town Cycle                                 0:18:26
5      Edward Whritner                                                        0:18:49
6      David Mccutcheon       Favatas TRT                                     0:18:55
7      Corey Carpentier       Knolly Knation                                  0:19:17
8      Billy Denter           Team Overlook Mountain Bicycles                 0:19:19
9      Chris Rowan                                                            0:19:57
10     jurgen beneke          bikeshelfie                                     0:21:06
11     jeremy swift           team campmor                                    0:22:02

Pro/Open Women
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      Abbey Alexiades        Giant Northeast Pro Team                        0:21:41
2      Sandra Bartsch         Dirt rock n root racing                         0:24:40
3      stacy beneke           bikeshelfie                                     0:29:11

Jr.  Women 12-18
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      Sophia Jaeger          Windham Mountain Outfitters Cycling Team        0:29:25

Jr. Men 12-18
Place  Racer                  Team                                            Total
1      Baily Emerton          Windham Mountain Outfitters Cycle Team          0:18:06
2      Tristen Jaeger         Windham Mountain Outfitters Cycle Team          0:21:51
3      Brandyn Hart-Grasse    Coxsackie Bike and Sport                        0:22:04
4      Nicholas Danko         Windham Mountain Outfitters Cycle Team          0:25:02
5      George Sheridan        Windham Mountain Outfitters Cycle Team          0:33:46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with