NJ Route 29 35 KM TT(T)

Frenchtown, NJ

Saturday, July 12, 2014

Place  FIRST       LAST            TEAM                                  Time      Avg MPH   CAT
1      Phil        Penman          CRCA/ The Weather channel             0:45:11   28.82        CAT 1/2
2      Patrick     Walter          Guy's Racing Club                     0:45:19   28.73        MAS 35+
3      Adam        Furlough        Phillly BikeSmiths                    0:45:43   28.48        CAT 4
4      John        Newton          Equipe Vitesse                        0:47:47   27.25        MAS 55+
5      Andrew      Tebben                                                0:47:49   27.23        CAT 5
6      Toby        Hanna           Knapp's Cyclery Racing                0:48:33   26.82        MAS 45+
7      Darrell     Marion                                                0:48:35   26.80        CAT 4
8      Vlad        Preoteasa       Kissena Cycling Club                  0:49:02   26.55        CAT 3
9      Mark        Curran          Knapps Cyclery Racing                 0:49:03   26.54        CAT 3
10     Paul        McDonald        Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen           0:49:06   26.52        MAS 55+
11     Gorgi       Popstefanov     Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team          0:49:07   26.51        CAT 1/2
12     Chris       Shaw            CRCA / FGX Racing                     0:49:09   26.49        CAT 3
13     Chuck       Crocco          Team Somerset                         0:49:16   26.43        CAT 3
14     Kevin       Kolodziejski    Team Skyline Masters                  0:49:52   26.11        MAS 45+
15     Scott       Miloro                                                0:50:05   26.00        CAT 5
16     Joshua      Deringer        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com   0:50:22   25.85        CAT 4
17     John        Jackson         Skylands Cycling                      0:50:30   25.78        CAT 4
18     Mike        Blagden                                               0:50:46   25.65        CAT 5
19     Chris       Facas           Westwood Velo                         0:51:03   25.50        MAS 45+
20     Todd        Schwartz                                              0:51:28   25.30        MAS 45+
21     Jeff        Covert          QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com   0:51:33   25.26        MAS 35+
22     Angelo      Mascelli        SRAM Factory                          0:51:49   25.13        Old  School
23     Kevin       Greene          BreakawayBikes.com/QCW                0:52:56   24.60        MAS 55+
24     Mitch       Sonies          Kissena                               0:53:16   24.44        Old School--Non Aero Division
25     Alfred      Peterson                                              0:53:41   24.25        CAT 5
26     Ralph       Kern                                                  0:53:49   24.19        MAS 55+
27     Richard     Fay             TorcUP/Cycle Fitters                  0:53:57   24.13        CAT 4
28     Zack        Hutchins        QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com   0:54:12   24.02        Old School--Non Aero Division
29     Theo        Spilka          Westwood Velo                         0:54:33   23.87        CAT 4
30     Denise      Bishop          MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team     0:55:36   23.42        Old School--Non Aero Division
31     Ron         Cummings                                              0:55:46   23.35        CAT 5
32     Beth        Fayant          Team Skyline                          0:56:25   23.08        Women
33     Paul        Villa                                                 0:56:38   22.99        CAT 5
34     Edward      Murphy          The Caffeinated Cyclist P/B Venice    0:56:49   22.92        Old School--Non Aero Division
35     Pamela      Wahl            Guys Racing                           0:57:39   22.58        Old School--Non Aero Division
36     Richard     Becker                                                0:57:40   22.58        MAS 45+
37     michele     faul            TMB                                   0:58:18   22.33        Women
38     Robert      Wilson          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV          0:59:17   21.96        MAS 45+
39     Leslie      Perry                                                 0:59:27   21.90        Women
40     Jayme       Morris          Action Wheels                         1:00:53   21.39        Women
41     Joe         Gillispie                                             1:04:43   20.12        MAS 55+
42     Steve       Barnes          Guy's Racing Club                     1:06:18   19.64        MAS 55+




















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Frank       Alberta         Team Excel                                                   CAT 5
Doug        Alpers          Team Marty's                                                 CAT 5
Cyndi       Bardman         Tri State Velo                                               Women
Dave        Barnes          Violet Crown                                                 MAS 55+
Spencer     Beckett                                                                      MAS 45+
Alan        Brody           53x11 Coffee - Princeton                                     CAT 5
stephanie   busloff         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Women
Joseph      Capitani        Team Echelon                                                 Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...


Zach        Collester                                                                    Juniors
Kristine    Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport                                           Women
Paul        Cresti          Team Somerset                                                MAS 35+
Daniel      Fuehrer         Crossfit Endurance                                           CAT 4
mohsen      Ghodsi          Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       MAS 45+
Mary        Goldschmidt                                                                  Women
Kevin and RoGreene and Sands                                                             Team---2 to 3 Riders
Patrick     Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                         CAT 4


Brian       Griffith        Cycle Funnatic                                               MAS 55+
JB          Haglund         Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       CAT 4
Timothy     Hall            Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching                              CAT 4
Meurig      James           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                               CAT 1/2
Julie       Jones           Montclair Cyclists                                           Women
Kevin       Kolodziejski    Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+

Andrea      Maher           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women


Robert      Maxted          CYCLES 54/YSG                                                MAS 45+
Adam        Meirowitz       Team 53x11-Princeton                                         CAT 5
Carol-Lynn  Mills           East End/Kreb Cycle                                          Women
Dan         Murphy          team NRGY                                                    MAS 55+
John        Panzica         Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                                 CAT 5
Steven      Pivinik                                                                      CAT 4
Maureen     Porter                                                                       Women



Jennifer    Rasmusson       Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                   Women
Nick        Rogers          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                  CAT 1/2
Gregory     Rosado          Team Excel/TMB Racing                                        CAT 5
Bill        Sasiela         Knapps Cyclery Racing                                        MAS 45+
Bonni       Schervone       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women
Lawrence    Senese          Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+
Peter       Sleeman         Bikeline/LWA                                                 MAS 55+
Steve       Szwec           Chester County Velo                                          CAT 1/2
Matthew     Tebben                                                                       CAT 5
frank       tunnero                                                                      Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...
elizabeth   tyrell          Team Somerset                                                Women
DANIEL      UDEANU          UNAFFILIATED                                                 CAT 5
Roy         Vaccaro         Jimenez Velo Sport                                           CAT 4
Brian       Wacik           Bike Line Racing                                             CAT 4
Patrick     Walter          Guy's Racing Club                                            CAT 4
Dave        Weller          Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                               MAS 45+
Kenneth     Lundgren        CRCA/Foundation                                              CAT 1/2
John        Quirke          Team 53X 11 Coffee.com                                       CAT 5








































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Frank       Alberta         Team Excel                                                   CAT 5
Doug        Alpers          Team Marty's                                                 CAT 5
Cyndi       Bardman         Tri State Velo                                               Women
Dave        Barnes          Violet Crown                                                 MAS 55+
Spencer     Beckett                                                                      MAS 45+
Alan        Brody           53x11 Coffee - Princeton                                     CAT 5
stephanie   busloff         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Women
Joseph      Capitani        Team Echelon                                                 Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...


Zach        Collester                                                                    Juniors
Kristine    Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport                                           Women
Paul        Cresti          Team Somerset                                                MAS 35+
Daniel      Fuehrer         Crossfit Endurance                                           CAT 4
mohsen      Ghodsi          Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       MAS 45+
Mary        Goldschmidt                                                                  Women
Kevin and RoGreene and Sands                                                             Team---2 to 3 Riders
Patrick     Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                         CAT 4


Brian       Griffith        Cycle Funnatic                                               MAS 55+
JB          Haglund         Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       CAT 4
Timothy     Hall            Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching                              CAT 4
Meurig      James           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                               CAT 1/2
Julie       Jones           Montclair Cyclists                                           Women
Kevin       Kolodziejski    Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+

Andrea      Maher           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women


Robert      Maxted          CYCLES 54/YSG                                                MAS 45+
Adam        Meirowitz       Team 53x11-Princeton                                         CAT 5
Carol-Lynn  Mills           East End/Kreb Cycle                                          Women
Dan         Murphy          team NRGY                                                    MAS 55+
John        Panzica         Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                                 CAT 5
Steven      Pivinik                                                                      CAT 4
Maureen     Porter                                                                       Women



Jennifer    Rasmusson       Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                   Women
Nick        Rogers          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                  CAT 1/2
Gregory     Rosado          Team Excel/TMB Racing                                        CAT 5
Bill        Sasiela         Knapps Cyclery Racing                                        MAS 45+
Bonni       Schervone       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women
Lawrence    Senese          Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+
Peter       Sleeman         Bikeline/LWA                                                 MAS 55+
Steve       Szwec           Chester County Velo                                          CAT 1/2
Matthew     Tebben                                                                       CAT 5
frank       tunnero                                                                      Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...
elizabeth   tyrell          Team Somerset                                                Women
DANIEL      UDEANU          UNAFFILIATED                                                 CAT 5
Roy         Vaccaro         Jimenez Velo Sport                                           CAT 4
Brian       Wacik           Bike Line Racing                                             CAT 4
Patrick     Walter          Guy's Racing Club                                            CAT 4
Dave        Weller          Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                               MAS 45+
Kenneth     Lundgren        CRCA/Foundation                                              CAT 1/2
John        Quirke          Team 53X 11 Coffee.com                                       CAT 5








































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       TEAM                                                         CAT
Frank       Alberta         Team Excel                                                   CAT 5
Doug        Alpers          Team Marty's                                                 CAT 5
Cyndi       Bardman         Tri State Velo                                               Women
Dave        Barnes          Violet Crown                                                 MAS 55+
Spencer     Beckett                                                                      MAS 45+
Alan        Brody           53x11 Coffee - Princeton                                     CAT 5
stephanie   busloff         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Women
Joseph      Capitani        Team Echelon                                                 Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...


Zach        Collester                                                                    Juniors
Kristine    Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport                                           Women
Paul        Cresti          Team Somerset                                                MAS 35+
Daniel      Fuehrer         Crossfit Endurance                                           CAT 4
mohsen      Ghodsi          Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       MAS 45+
Mary        Goldschmidt                                                                  Women
Kevin and RoGreene and Sands                                                             Team---2 to 3 Riders
Patrick     Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                         CAT 4


Brian       Griffith        Cycle Funnatic                                               MAS 55+
JB          Haglund         Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       CAT 4
Timothy     Hall            Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching                              CAT 4
Meurig      James           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                               CAT 1/2
Julie       Jones           Montclair Cyclists                                           Women
Kevin       Kolodziejski    Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+

Andrea      Maher           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women


Robert      Maxted          CYCLES 54/YSG                                                MAS 45+
Adam        Meirowitz       Team 53x11-Princeton                                         CAT 5
Carol-Lynn  Mills           East End/Kreb Cycle                                          Women
Dan         Murphy          team NRGY                                                    MAS 55+
John        Panzica         Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                                 CAT 5
Steven      Pivinik                                                                      CAT 4
Maureen     Porter                                                                       Women



Jennifer    Rasmusson       Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                   Women
Nick        Rogers          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                  CAT 1/2
Gregory     Rosado          Team Excel/TMB Racing                                        CAT 5
Bill        Sasiela         Knapps Cyclery Racing                                        MAS 45+
Bonni       Schervone       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women
Lawrence    Senese          Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+
Peter       Sleeman         Bikeline/LWA                                                 MAS 55+
Steve       Szwec           Chester County Velo                                          CAT 1/2
Matthew     Tebben                                                                       CAT 5
frank       tunnero                                                                      Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...
elizabeth   tyrell          Team Somerset                                                Women
DANIEL      UDEANU          UNAFFILIATED                                                 CAT 5
Roy         Vaccaro         Jimenez Velo Sport                                           CAT 4
Brian       Wacik           Bike Line Racing                                             CAT 4
Patrick     Walter          Guy's Racing Club                                            CAT 4
Dave        Weller          Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                               MAS 45+
Kenneth     Lundgren        CRCA/Foundation                                              CAT 1/2
John        Quirke          Team 53X 11 Coffee.com                                       CAT 5

FIRST NAME  LAST NAME       TEAM                                                         CAT
Frank       Alberta         Team Excel                                                   CAT 5
Doug        Alpers          Team Marty's                                                 CAT 5
Cyndi       Bardman         Tri State Velo                                               Women
Dave        Barnes          Violet Crown                                                 MAS 55+
Spencer     Beckett                                                                      MAS 45+
Alan        Brody           53x11 Coffee - Princeton                                     CAT 5
stephanie   busloff         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                         Women
Joseph      Capitani        Team Echelon                                                 Old School--Eddy Group...No Aero items...


Zach        Collester                                                                    Juniors
Kristine    Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport                                           Women
Paul        Cresti          Team Somerset                                                MAS 35+
Daniel      Fuehrer         Crossfit Endurance                                           CAT 4
mohsen      Ghodsi          Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       MAS 45+
Mary        Goldschmidt                                                                  Women
Kevin and RoGreene and Sands                                                             Team---2 to 3 Riders
Patrick     Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                                         CAT 4


Brian       Griffith        Cycle Funnatic                                               MAS 55+
JB          Haglund         Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders                       CAT 4
Timothy     Hall            Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching                              CAT 4
Meurig      James           QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com                               CAT 1/2
Julie       Jones           Montclair Cyclists                                           Women
Kevin       Kolodziejski    Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+

Andrea      Maher           Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women


Robert      Maxted          CYCLES 54/YSG                                                MAS 45+
Adam        Meirowitz       Team 53x11-Princeton                                         CAT 5
Carol-Lynn  Mills           East End/Kreb Cycle                                          Women
Dan         Murphy          team NRGY                                                    MAS 55+
John        Panzica         Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton                                 CAT 5
Steven      Pivinik                                                                      CAT 4
Maureen     Porter                                                                       Women



Jennifer    Rasmusson       Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                   Women
Nick        Rogers          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                  CAT 1/2
Gregory     Rosado          Team Excel/TMB Racing                                        CAT 5
Bill        Sasiela         Knapps Cyclery Racing                                        MAS 45+
Bonni       Schervone       Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                           Women
Lawrence    Senese          Tri State Velo                                               MAS 45+
Peter       Sleeman         Bikeline/LWA                                                 MAS 55+
Steve       Szwec           Chester County Velo                                          CAT 1/2
Matthew     Tebben                                                                       CAT 5
frank       tunnero                                                                      Old School--Eddy Group
elizabeth   tyrell          Team Somerset                                                Women
DANIEL      UDEANU          UNAFFILIATED                                                 CAT 5
Roy         Vaccaro         Jimenez Velo Sport                                           CAT 4
Brian       Wacik           Bike Line Racing                                             CAT 4
Patrick     Walter          Guy's Racing Club                                            CAT 4
Dave        Weller          Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                               MAS 45+
Kenneth     Lundgren        CRCA/Foundation                                              CAT 1/2
John        Quirke          Team 53X 11 Coffee.com                                       CAT 5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with