Wilderness 101 - 14th Annual

Coburn, PA

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Pl   Time      Name              Sponsor/Club                                   Category
1    6:50:00   Jeremiah Bishop   Team ShoAir Cannondale                         Open Men
2    7:00:08   Keck Baker        Cannondale/Carytown Bikes Pb Battley Harley    Open Men
3    7:06:49   Christian Tanguy  Rare Disease Cycling                           Open Men
4    7:12:30   Rob Spreng        Rare Disease Cycling                           Open Men
5    7:26:45   Gordon Wadsworth  Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM Subaru      SS Men
6    7:26:48   Gerry Pflug       Team Rare Disease                              Open Men
7    7:28:49   Anthony Grinnell  Dirty Harry's & Highland Training              Open Men
8    7:39:53   Donald Powers     Pro Bikes / Twin Six                           SS Men
9    7:42:05   Andy Rhodes       North Mountain Woodworks/Black Dog Bikes       Open Men
10   7:45:15   Joe Fish          Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness                  Open Men
11   7:45:17   Scott Gray        Shirk's                                        Open Men
12   7:46:21   Jim Mayuric       Toasted Head Racing                            Open Men
13   7:48:28   Aaron Snyder      Stan's NoTubes/Transsylvania Epic/BMC          Open Men
14   7:48:50   Jonathan Gdowik   Race Pace Bicycles/ Old Line Velo              Open Men
15   7:53:11   Jesse Stauffer    Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV                Open Men
16   7:53:23   Jim Matthews      Toasted Head Racing                            Masters Men
17   7:55:07   Andy Gorski       AHR                                            Open Men
18   7:56:47   Daniel Atkins     Old Line Velo                                  Open Men
19   8:00:32   Brian Patton      Eastern Panhandle Bicycle                      Open Men
20   8:03:52   Daniel Rapp       Toasted Head Racing                            SS Men
21   8:04:01   Alexander Kurland Bike Factory Racing, Maxxis, First Endurance     Open Men
22   8:04:03   John Petrylak     Bike Factory Elite Racing/Maxxis/MTBCOACH.COM    Open Men
23   8:05:04   David Pike        Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru Open Men
24   8:06:22   Bruce Meyer       BMC Builders/Primitive Trails                    Open Men
25   8:06:32   A. Zane Wenzel    Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Open Men
26   8:08:26   Garth Prosser     Specalized                                       Open Men
27   8:08:27   Dan Kotwicki      RBS Cycling Team                                 Open Men
28   8:08:57   Michael Wonderly  Horst Engineering Cycling Team                   Open Men
29   8:08:58   Jonathan Modig    New England Cycling Team PB Ness                 Open Men
30   8:09:25   Leonardo Cardona  Team Martys                                      Open Men
31   8:11:26   Justin Sotdorus   The Bike Shak Cycling Team                       Open Men
32   8:13:51   Joe Johnston      Black Bear Cycling                               Open Men
33   8:16:21   Kelly Sugg        RBS Cycling Team                                Open Men
34   8:22:36   David Yacobelli   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                        SS Men
35   8:22:40   Michael Ramponi   None                                           Masters Men
36   8:23:20   David Johnson     Cafe Velo                                      Masters Men
37   8:26:05   David Reid        Bon Secours Cycling pb Endorphin Fitness          Open Men
38   8:26:17   Paul Tarter       Adventures For the Cure (AFC)                     Open Men
39   8:26:24   Keith Button      CCB racing                                     Masters Men
40   8:26:48   Kevin Campbell    Spokes-n-Skis                                     Open Men
41   8:27:21   Todd Ace          RACING GREYHOUNDS                                 SS Men
42   8:29:15   Jeff Mandell      Finkraft Cycling Team                             Open Men
43   8:29:23   Jason Pruitt      LAS, Peoples Brewing, Hodson Bay, CRC             SS Men
44   8:31:33   Scott Morman      Stark Velo                                        Open Men
45   8:36:03   Rich Straub       Stan's NoTubes                                    Open Men
46   8:36:04   Rich O'Neil       Stan's NoTubes                                    Open Men
47   8:37:48   Chris Joice       Dirty South                                         SS Men
48   8:43:10   Watts Dixon                                                           SS Men
49   8:43:28   David Jolin       Stark Velo                                      Masters Men
50   8:44:28   Ross Anderson     Pure Energy - SCOTT Elite Cycling Team              SS Men
51   8:45:14   Chip Kogelmann    BIKEFLIGHTS.COM                                  Open Men
52   8:46:27   Matthew Merkel    Riverside Racing                                  Open Men
53   8:46:44   Jeff Plassman     Design Physics Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery           Open Men
54   8:49:30   Donovan Neal      None                                              Open Men
55   8:49:55   Chris Colt        Team Bicycle Doctor                                 Open Men
56   8:50:34   Chad Cherefko     Toasted Head Racing                                 Open Men
57   8:50:42   Jeff Bushong      Chicken Ranch Crew / Peoples Brewery                SS Men
58   8:50:46   Scott Green       Toasted Head Racing                                 SS Men
59   8:52:22   Matt Kretchmar    Freeze Thaw Cycle                                   Open Men
60   8:52:28   Greg Rittler      Joe's Bike Shop                                     Open Men
61   8:52:55   Allen Runkle      Freeze Thaw Cycles                                  SS Men
62   8:53:59   Joseph Stroz      Stroz Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab               SS Men
63     8:55:10   David Parsons-Foresi     Specalized/Dumonde Tech                                       Clydesdale Men
64     8:55:21   James Pearl              Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                                       Open Men
65     8:56:03   Peter White              Cannibal                                                      Open Men
66     8:56:05   Trevor Grant             Bicycle Depot                                                 SS Men
67     8:56:43   Chris Hays               Toasted Head Racing                                           SS Men
68     9:00:31   Roger Masse              Rare Disease Cycling                                          Masters Men
69     9:06:23   Mark Drogalis            Toasted Head Racing                                           Masters Men
70     9:08:14   Brad Fiala               None                                                          Open Men
71     9:08:36   Joel Nankman             Giant Northeast Off Road                                      Open Men
72     9:10:54   Terry Blanchet           North American Velo                                           Masters Men
73     9:12:26   Bryan Wright             North Mountain Woodworks/Black Dog Bikes                      Open Men
74     9:13:58   Jack Lacoboni Jr         Ltd4Life/No Teeth                                             Open Men
75     9:16:59   Bob Sowga                Orange Cat                                                    SS Men
76     9:18:07   Bruce Young              Coyotes de Escazu                                             Masters Men
77     9:21:05   Nate Simms               Cycle Lodge                                                   Masters Men
78     9:21:14   Lynn Gray                East Bank Cyclery                                             Open Men
79     9:21:53   Tom Haines               Design Physics Racing                                         Open Men
80     9:21:55   Christopher Brechbill    Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                       Open Men
81     9:22:10   Scott Warren             Bicycle Depot                                                 SS Men
82     9:27:41   Andrew Hogg              Action Wheels Bike Shop                                       Masters Men
83     9:27:44   Missy Nash               Toasted Head Racing                                           Open Women
84     9:28:15   Jeff Carlson             Cadre Racing                                                  Open Men
85     9:29:24   Erwin Malabanan          MtbNYCstyle                                                   Open Men
86     9:30:17   Michael Kurelja          Lewisburg Cycling                                             Open Men
87     9:31:05   Jim Miller               Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV                               Masters Men
88     9:33:16   Gregory Cimmino          Bethel Cycles                                                 Masters Men
89     9:35:26   Peri Garite              PC Racing                                                     Open Men
90     9:36:18   Richard Brown            None                                                          Open Men
91     9:36:45   Brad Hawk                Hammer/TBL/92fifty/Wicked Wash                                Open Men
92     9:36:46   Christopher Schilling    Beachwood Bikes                                               SS Men
93     9:36:50   Dean Rogers              None                                                          Open Men
94     9:37:45   Mark Elsasser            Toasted Head Racing                                           SS Men
95     9:38:38   Josh Hepler              Life Tour                                                     SS Men
96     9:38:44   Simona Vincenciova       Hammer Nutrition                                              Open Women
97     9:38:51   Michael Johnson          None                                                          SS Men
98     9:39:58   Simon Koster             CRCA/JLVelo                                                   Open Men
99     9:43:11   Randy Larrison           Cadre Racing                                                  Open Men
100    9:44:41   Tom Stritzinger          None                                                          Open Men
101    9:45:16   Andrew Sunderland        Old Line Velo                                                 Clydesdale Men
102    9:46:26   Anne Pike                Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru              Open Women
103    9:46:28   Nicholas Erhardt         Nice Marmot                                                   Open Men
104    9:47:00   Jason Stout              Totally Econo                                                 SS Men
105    9:49:57   Michael Bonsby           Team Mt Airy                                                  Open Men
106    9:52:09   Jim Stranix              Bike Line                                                     Open Men
107    9:54:38   Tim Burton               Thomas Bike Works                                             Clydesdale Men
108    9:54:55   Geoff Butler             Toasted Head Racing                                           Open Men
109    9:56:20   Steven Boggs             RACING GREYHOUNDS                                             Open Men
110    9:56:22   Todd Green               Design Physics Racing                                         Open Men
111    9:56:48   Charles Buki             Rare Disease Cycling                                          Masters Men
112    9:58:33   Eddie Velasquez          Colombia                                                      SS Men
113    9:58:58   Peyton Randolph          thunderbird energetica                                        Open Men
114    10:01:29  David Nembhard           None                                                          Masters Men
115    10:05:23  Jeremy Palermo           Pro Bikes                                                     Open Men
116    10:07:40  Dennis Lessard           Aberdeen Bike                                                 Open Men
117    10:09:23  Jason Sparks             RACING GREYHOUNDS                                             Clydesdale Men
117    10:09:23  Thomas Peddy             Joes Bike Shop                                                Open Men
118    10:10:00  Mike Bush                                                                              Open Men
119    10:10:26  Andy Cremeans            Pro Mountain Outfitters                                       SS Men
120    10:11:22  Mitch Gold               Planetbikenj.com/ OLD MAN Racing                              Masters Men
121    10:13:08  Jake Davidson            92Fifty Racing                                                Open Men
122    10:13:30  Paul Speranza            NoTubes /Corning Race Team                                    Masters Men
123    10:17:16  Alain Simard             None                                                          Masters Men
124    10:23:06  Douglas Morrell          Unicornsunited Against Dragons                                SS Men
125    10:25:28  Jessica Nankman          Giant Northeast Off Road                                      Open Women
126    10:28:01  Tim Clarke               None                                                          Open Men
127    10:29:32  Arthur Roti              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                        Open Men
128    10:33:03  Gary Long                Elk Creek Café + Aleworks                                     Open Men
129    10:34:09  Hezmir Osorio            Team Martys                                                   Open Men
130    10:34:46  Marc Genberg             The Bike Lane                                                 Open Men
131    10:37:37  Todd Erdley              Freeze Thaw Cycling                                           Masters Men
131    10:37:37  Alan Erdley              None                                                          Open Men
132    10:39:01  M.V. Carroll             RACING GREYHOUNDS                                             Open Men
133    10:39:33  Bilal Zia                Bike Rack Racing                                              Open Men
134    10:40:25  Ron Scherff              Fat Head's Brewery                                            Open Men
135    10:41:38  Eric Mierzejewski        Achieve Chiropractic                                          Open Men
136    10:43:49  Jodah M. Mazur           Cadre Racing                                                  Open Men
137    10:45:08  Benjamin Martin          None                                                          Open Men
138    10:46:23  Jared Petchel            The Bicycle Shop                                              Open Men
139    10:46:29  Karen Talley Mead        The Bike Lane                                                 Open Women
140    10:46:41  Robert Bennett           None                                                          Open Men
141    10:47:25  Matthew Olearchick       None                                                          Open Men
141    10:47:25  Thomas Lappas            Tryon Bike                                                    Open Men
142    10:47:38  Ryanne Palermo           Pro Bikes                                                     Open Women
143    10:47:49  Brandon Miller           Chester County Bicycles                                       Open Men
144    10:54:00  Kerry Slotter            Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher                               SS Men
145    10:54:01  Kelly Paduch             Mark's Bike Shop                                              Open Women
146    10:56:02  Vincent Lonegro          2 New Hips                                                    Open Men
147    10:56:12  Steven Collina           Trestle Bridge Racing                                         Open Men
148    10:56:19  Bradley Ditzler          None                                                          Open Men
149    10:57:13  Derek Cerza              Ross Mother Huckin' Riley                                     Open Men
150    10:57:14  Gregory Haworth          None                                                          Open Men
151    10:57:36  Mark Bates               Coqui Cyclery                                                 Clydesdale Men
152    10:57:49  Rodney Reed              None                                                          Open Men
153    10:59:19  Jeff Roesner             Racing For Riley - KCV Cycling Club                           Open Men
154    11:00:08  Alain Philippe           Adventures for the Cure/The Hub/C'ville Bikes                 Open Men
155    11:07:04  Tom Bowmaster            Team Town Cycle                                               Masters Men
156    11:09:24  Rob Stuart               None                                                          Open Men
157    11:09:56  Lenka Branichova         Lapdosg Cycling Club                                          Open Women
158    11:13:22  Geoff Butler             Toasted Head Racing                                           Open Men
159    11:15:14  Jason Samonds            Fat Head's Racing                                             Open Men
159    11:15:14  Jeff Stickle             Black Bear Cycling                                            Clydesdale Men
160    11:15:34  Jessica Ekberg           Downingtown Bike Shop                                         SS Women
161    11:29:43  James Wholey             Rocky Point Cycles                                            Open Men
162    11:32:10  Jamie Yoder                                                                            Open Women
163    11:32:39  Cam Baker                None                                                          SS Men
164    11:34:56  Grant Cunningham         None                                                          Clydesdale Men
165    11:37:10  Marc Ehrler              the Bikelane                                                  Masters Men
166    11:42:03  Sy Brandau               None                                                          Open Men
167    11:48:31  Roy Huber                CADRE RACING                                                  Open Men
168    11:50:50  William Huber            None                                                          Open Men
169    11:53:29  Kroy Taughinbaugh        None                                                          Open Men
170    11:55:56  Ray Crew                                                                               Open Men
171    12:03:44  Steve Toorongian         Ingram Micro /Tom's Pro Bike                                  Masters Men
172    12:03:47  John Schmoyer            None                                                          Masters Men
173    12:04:06  Craig Nadel              groove labs/YeahManCables.com                                 Open Men
174    12:04:40  Robert Bruch             hampton devils                                                Open Men
175    12:08:19  Julie Guy                The Bike Lane                                                 Masters Women
176    12:09:58  Russell Spaulding        TFM_BC                                                        Open Men
177    12:12:21  Ralph Pisle              US Military Endurance Cycling/Bulldog Mountain Bikers         Clydesdale Men
178    12:27:34  Tom Burton               None                                                          Open Men
179    12:29:29  Randy Harris             Conglomerate Ltd.                                             Open Men
180    12:29:30  Robert Travers           Hamptom Riders                                                Masters Men
181    12:34:10  Raphael Silvestro        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                      Open Men
182    12:45:46  Ken Canzano              None                                                          Clydesdale Men
183    12:47:00  Frank Steiner            Tryon Bike                                                    Masters Men
184    12:48:08  John Little              None                                                          Open Men
185    12:48:35  John Bohle               None                                                          Masters Men
186    12:48:47  Jennifer Dean            None                                                          Open Women
187    12:49:49  Curtis Miller            None                                                          Masters Men
188    12:49:50  Mike Phelps              Ross Mother Huckin Riley                                      Open Men
189    12:52:35  Dave Wolken              None                                                          Open Men
190    13:05:47  Anthony Griffin          Bicycle Depot                                                 Open Men
191    13:06:22  Erik Mitchell            Spinteck Cycling Team                                         Open Men
192    13:40:54  Aaron Forstell           Wildcat Epic Events                                           Clydesdale Men
193    14:30:29  Patricia A Simms         None                                                          Masters Women
194    14:30:30  Cara Schultz             Carpe Bike                                                    Open Women
195    14:37:13  Aaron Dietrich                                                                         Open Men
196    14:37:57  David Steres             Fats in the Cats                                              Masters Men

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with