Mountain Creek King of the Mountain Enduro

Vernon, NJ

Friday, September 12, 2014

Amateur (Women)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     AULT, KELLY                  MOUNTAIN MOXIE                                       26:17.91
2     IDE, Jennifer                Ideride                                              27:48.80
3     STEADEL, Katy                Cannondale                                           29:07.29
4     HENKE, DAWN                                                                       31:37.03

Amateur 19-29 (Men)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     WILBUR, MICHAEL                                                                   20:49.96
2     COOPER, Willem               Newport Bicycle, Deity, Giant, Fox                   20:50.94
3     MISSAGGIA, Kyle                                                                   20:56.41
4     PHILLIPS, DANIEL             PARTY BIKE                                           21:22.78
5     POOLE, DOUGLAS                                                                    22:08.47
6     GILARDI, EVAN                MCBP                                                 22:15.55
7     RICCI, AARON                                                                      22:18.98
8     NUGENT, Tucker                                                                    22:53.11
9     STACK, Timothy                                                                    23:18.03
10    BIALOBRZESKI, FRANK          CUTTERS BIKE SHOP                                    24:11.25
11    STRACHAM, TYLER                                                                   25:26.34
12    NACHTIGAL, OWEN              TEAM BIKEWAY                                         25:58.88
13    BERNET, Brad                 Team Toastem                                         26:19.24
14    ALBRECHT, DEVIN                                                                   27:00.59
15    WATSON, CHRISTOPHER                                                               27:09.28
16    CONDELLA, ROBERT                                                                  27:19.37
17    DROSS, DAVID                 TEAM BIKEWAY                                         28:47.78
18    SCULLION, DANIEL             HEINOS SKI AND CYCLE                                 30:01.44
19    GIBBONS, HAROLD                                                                   32:30.93
20    KING, SPENCER                                                                     32:57.98
21    BASCONES, JOSHUA                                                                  36:11.56
22    HOFHERR, Matt                Spoke Apparel                                        46:17.51
23    KOZLOWSKI, STEPHEN                                                                25:53.18
24    POST, P.J.                   Mountain Creek Bike Park                             04:43.00

Amateur 30-39 (Men)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     KANNEY, NATHAN               TEAMBIKEWAY.COM                                      20:14.85
2     WESTOVER, ROBERT             PARADISE SPORTS                                      20:22.62
3     JACKSON, SHAWN               TEAMBIKEWAY.COM                                      20:50.40
4     PIERCE, TIM                  CYCLE CRAFT                                          21:02.66
5     MICCICHE, VAUGHN             AVAM ADVENTURES|SANTACRUZBIKES                       22:22.02
6     MULDOON, Sean                Action Sports                                        22:33.58
7     PORRARO, MICHAEL             WYCKOFF CYCLE                                        23:26.38
8     RENAUD, JOHN                 DRUMMER RACING                                       23:38.22
9     EMERY, JONATHAN                                                                   23:51.25
10    EMERY, Ed                    Team Toastem                                         23:51.85
11    MITCHELL, GEORGE             TEAM HAMM BONE                                       24:54.62
12    RUDZIK, CHRISTOPHER          EPR                                                  25:00.76
13    MASCIARELLI, THOMAS          FTSU                                                 25:08.69
14    MARRO, MICHAEL               TEAM PECK HAMMBONE X GT BIKES                        25:18.15
15    DEMERS, ANDREW                                                                    26:17.37
16    SCHNEPEL, MARK                                                                    26:19.26
17    MATA, ELLERY                 420 CYCLING CREW                                     27:13.91
18    HOEFLING, SCOTT                                                                   27:31.40
19    LEMKE, IAN                                                                        28:09.12
20    CLAPP, Garrison                                                                   28:12.71
21    GREEN, EDWARD                TOWN CYCLE                                           31:17.61
22    ABELLANA, FELIXBERTO                                                              31:32.59
23    MOYER, STEVE                                                                      32:17.51
24    TRAIN, SAM                   TEAM BIKEWAY.COM                                     32:25.90
25    PETRORCA, Joseph             MTBNJ.COM                                            32:34.06
26    URTNOWSKI, ROBERT                                                                 33:19.51
27    OGDEN, JARROD                I RIDE                                               15:55.18
28    LOZOWSKI, DOUG                                                                    18:07.31
29    ORTELLI, DAMIAN                                                                   20:18.42
30    DOWLING, BO                  UNLEASHED MTB                                        30:14.13
31    HEPP, RALF                                                                        36:39.52
32    BRODEEN, DANIEL              VERTICAL EARTH                                       10:11.55
33    LAO, JONATHAN                                                                     19:47.27

Amateur 40+ (Men)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     CALL, DUANE                  DG CYCLES DC CONCEPTS                                20:25.86
2     BEARD, PHIL                  BIKE EXPRESS                                         20:30.17
3     RONCA, JOHN                  CUTTERS BIKE SHOP                                    21:14.84
4     SIMARD, STÌäPHANE            ROC AND RIDE                                         21:18.98
5     DIGIROLAMO, ROB              TEAM JERSEY HOMEGROWN/ MCBP                          21:43.64
6     SANTALUCIA, CHRIS            MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS                                    23:37.46
7     BRUSH, JEFF                                                                       23:52.52
8     DECKER, DENNIS               TEAM BIKEWAY                                         24:13.47
9     KUTI, JOEY                                                                        24:32.26
10    SILVA, PEDRO                                                                      24:56.39
11    MORAN, TOM                   JOE FIX ITS                                          25:15.73
12    SALINGER, JONATHAN                                                                25:15.92
13    PERCARPIO, LOU                                                                    25:17.88
14    LUMB, CHRIS                                                                       25:50.23
15    DELAMERE, BRENDAN            TEAM BIKEWAY                                         25:52.37
16    CHEESE, ALAN                 FGR                                                  25:54.48
17    JUMALON, KARIM               420 CREW                                             26:12.61
18    WALDMAN, GUNNAR              TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES                               26:24.29
19    CANTAMESSA, CHRISTOPHER                                                           27:08.27
20    MERCADO, DINO                                                                     27:22.59
21    STAGLIANO, DAN                                                                    27:44.23
22    STIEGLER, MATT                                                                    28:14.47
23    SCHULZ, ED                                                                        28:47.32
24    SULLIVAN, Kevin              Bryan Bikes                                          29:18.18
25    WOROCH, GEORGE                                                                    33:46.04
26    MURRAY, MATTHEW              STEEL PANTHER                                        35:18.84
27    CORY, SAMUEL                 TEAM BIKEWAY                                         37:19.30
28    VALENZUELA, Bernard          420 Club                                             54:46.93
29    BALDICK, ANTHONY             SID'S BIKES                                          55:14.94
30    NASCA, GEORGE                TEAM BIKEWAY                                         27:27.76
31    HAWKINS, TONY                                                                     00:12.69
32    BARTHELMES, OWEN             TEAM BIKEWAY                                         05:52.00
33    MUNRO, ROB                                                                        16:02.72

Amateur Under 18 (Men)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     WORTH, ALAN                  SPOKES ETC.                                          22:22.98
2     LAMY-LALIBERTÌÄ, LÌäO                                                             23:38.78
3     SHEPARD, Robby               Adigga Racing, One Industries                        24:06.30
4     JOHNSON, QUINTON             SHIMANO/ PEDALSHOP /WICKED WASH                      24:46.78
5     SILLS, ELI                   BRONXVILLE MTB                                       24:54.94
6     ALLEN, Isaac                 Bicycle Depot                                        27:14.29
7     BEARD, Carson                Bicycle Express                                      27:16.30
8     BEARD, Austin                Bicycle Express                                      27:35.26
9     LIVINGSTON, Zachary                                                               27:53.22
10    AUMER, Kohl                  Spokes Wheels                                        28:06.15
11    MCNEAR, WILL                                                                      31:11.41
12    SMITH, Cole                  Team Verona                                          45:38.72
13    IDE, Daymien                 Ideride                                              48:50.60

Pro (Men)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     MEMMELAAR, Jason             Yeti Cycles,Fiveten,Smith Optics,ODI,Maxima          23:34.39
2     HEATH, CHRIS                 YETI FOX NATIONAL TEAM                               23:39.21
3     LENOSKY, Jeff                Giant Mavic                                          24:15.31
4     SNYDER, ADAM                 ADIGGA RACING                                        24:29.32
5     GABOR, JONATHAN              JONNYGMTB COACHING/TRAINING                          24:38.17
6     SCHEIDING, JASON             FASTLINE RACING                                      24:38.57
7     IDE, Knight                  Ideride                                              26:04.85
8     LEE, RYAN                    FASTLINE RACING                                      26:18.09
9     DOTSENKO, PAUL               FASTLINE RACING                                      26:33.23
10    TOMPKINS, DAVID                                                                   26:44.55
11    MARI, CHRISTOPHER            SPEED LEGION / MCBP                                  26:47.38
12    LANDO, NICK                  TEAM TOWN CYCLE                                      27:45.50
13    SCHUMACHER, PAUL             THE BICYCLE PLANET                                   28:13.18
14    VANWART, DAVE                TEAM TOWNE CYCLE                                     28:29.00
15    MICHAELS, Gus                Edge Outdoors, Oakley                                28:48.84
16    HAMM, JAKE                   PROFESSOR PECK HAMMBONE RACING / GT BICYCLES         29:01.45
17    SEBAS, Matt                                                                       30:13.13
18    MADER, Mike                                                                       31:50.59
19    ACKERMAN, Brian                                                                   33:40.50
20    PECKHAM, TREVOR              PROFESSOR PECK HAMMBONE RACING / GT BICYCLES         33:56.17
21    MACKENZIE, MARK                                                                   35:07.87
22    KAHLENBERG, JORDAN           GIANT NORTHEAST PRO TEAM                             37:33.85
23    PATTON, CHRIS                CANNONDALE                                           20:32.19
24    KRAUZE, DOUG                 JAMIS BIKES                                          10:49.89

Pro (Women)
Pos   Name                         Team                                                 Total
1     GALYEAN, Anne                Deity/TLD                                            30:37.87
2     STREB, MARLA                 LUNA CHIX                                            31:19.33
3     QUINLAN, Kimberly            Bicycle Express Racing                               31:22.58
4     PETERSEN, LAUREN                                                                  38:04.93
5     IDE, Lilias                  Giant/Village Sport Stop/Shimano                     19:38.29
/PearlIzumi/Kingdom Trails

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with