Cazenovia Fat Bike Race

Cazenovia, NY

Sunday, February 8, 2015

Div Pl  Bib #  Last Name    First Name    Time     Laps
EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
1       7      EDWARDS      KEVAN         1:34:25  10
2       36     WILLARD      RAY           1:38:41  10
3       1      ARVIDSON     JOSHUA        1:39:00  10
4       32     VANSLYKE     JOHN          1:37:30  9
5       22     PARKER       JOHN          1:39:00  9
6       30     SPEER        JUD           1:37:00  8
7       19     MCFALLS      PAT           1:37:30  8
8       13     HANNIGAN     WILLIAM       1:38:00  8
9       26     RUDDY        MATT          1:38:45  8
10      17     KESTER       MIKE          1:36:00  6

EXPERT MEN 18-40
1       21     ODELL        SEAN          1:38:10  9
2       37     YATES        CHRISTOPHER   1:40:00  9
3       12     HALL         THOMAS        1:33:00  6

EXPERT WOMEN 18-99
1       33     WALKER       KATINA        1:39:00  8
2       25     ROMAGNOLI    MARYBETH      1:41:00  8
3       14     HENRY        LAURA         1:32:10  5

EXPERT ORDER OF FINISH (ALL CATEGORIES)                  Group
1       7      EDWARDS      KEVAN         1:34:25  10    EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
2       36     WILLARD      RAY           1:38:41  10    EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
3       1      ARVIDSON     JOSHUA        1:39:00  10    EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
4       32     VANSLYKE     JOHN          1:37:30  9     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
6       21     ODELL        SEAN          1:38:10  9     EXPERT MEN 18-40
5       22     PARKER       JOHN          1:39:00  9     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
7       37     YATES        CHRISTOPHER   1:40:00  9     EXPERT MEN 18-40
8       30     SPEER        JUD           1:37:00  8     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
9       19     MCFALLS      PAT           1:37:30  8     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
10      13     HANNIGAN     WILLIAM       1:38:00  8     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
11      26     RUDDY        MATT          1:38:45  8     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
12      33     WALKER       KATINA        1:39:00  8     EXPERT WOMEN 18-99
13      25     ROMAGNOLI    MARYBETH      1:41:00  8     EXPERT WOMEN 18-99
15      12     HALL         THOMAS        1:33:00  6     EXPERT MEN 18-40
14      17     KESTER       MIKE          1:36:00  6     EXPERT MASTERS MEN 40+
16      14     HENRY        LAURA         1:32:10  5     EXPERT WOMEN 18-99

Div Pl  Bib #  Last Name    First Name    Time     Laps  Group
SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
1       20     MURPHY       MICHAEL       0:52:50  5
2       4      CAMPING      RICHARD       0:55:31  5
3       6      DEBRUCQUE    RON           0:45:00  4
4       35     WHITE        CHUCK         0:46:00  4
5       43     ROADARMEL    JOHN          0:48:00  4
6       2      BELKNAP      JIM           0:49:30  4
7       5      CAVANAUGH    CHRIS         0:50:00  4
8       18     MALEHORN     RICHARD       0:51:00  4
9       24     RABIN        BEN           0:51:10  4
10      31     TAYLOR       DAVID         0:51:29  4
11      29     SNOW         JAMIE         0:56:40  4
12      34     WERNER       KURT          0:56:46  4
13      10     GRIMALDI     STEVE         0:57:30  3

SPORT MEN 18-40
1       38     DEFREES      DEREK         0:55:45  5
2       42     VAUGHN       DANIEL        0:56:00  5
3       40     MATTESSICH   MICHAEL       0:47:00  4
4       41     TEN EYCK     ED            0:49:00  4
5       39     KOWALCZYK    ANDREW        0:56:50  4
6       15     HOGE         JASON         0:57:00  3

SPORT - FEMALE 18-99
1       8      FASSETT      Laura         0:54:56  4
2       3      BOSTWICK     REBECCA       0:56:30  3

SPORT ORDER OF FINISH (ALL CATEGORIES)
1       20     MURPHY       MICHAEL       0:52:50  5     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
2       4      CAMPING      RICHARD       0:55:31  5     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
3       38     DEFREES      DEREK         0:55:45  5     SPORT MEN 18-40
4       42     VAUGHN       DANIEL        0:56:00  5     SPORT MEN 18-40
5       6      DEBRUCQUE    RON           0:45:00  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
6       35     WHITE        CHUCK         0:46:00  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
7       40     MATTESSICH   MICHAEL       0:47:00  4     SPORT MEN 18-40
8       43     ROADARMEL    JOHN          0:48:00  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
9       41     TEN EYCK     ED            0:49:00  4     SPORT MEN 18-40
10      2      BELKNAP      JIM           0:49:30  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
11      5      CAVANAUGH    CHRIS         0:50:00  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
12      18     MALEHORN     RICHARD       0:51:00  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
13      24     RABIN        BEN           0:51:10  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
14      31     TAYLOR       DAVID         0:51:29  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
15      8      FASSETT      LAURA         0:54:56  4     SPORT - FEMALE 18-99
16      29     SNOW         JAMIE         0:56:40  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
17      34     WERNER       KURT          0:56:46  4     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+
18      39     KOWALCZYK    ANDREW        0:56:50  4     SPORT MEN 18-40
19      3      BOSTWICK     REBECCA       0:56:30  3     SPORT - FEMALE 18-99
20      15     HOGE         JASON         0:57:00  3     SPORT MEN 18-40
21      10     GRIMALDI     STEVE         0:57:30  3     SPORT MASTERS MEN 40+

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with