March Mayhem Mountain Bike Race

Medford, NJ

Saturday, March 28, 2015

Cat 1

Female 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Diana Rooney      CCI Racing / Town Cycle 30  19       1:51:55.3

Female 40 and Over
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Grace Herschap    Easy Riders Cycling p/b 45  18       1:46:45.4
2        Christy Perkins   Team ProPower Coaching  58  20       2:11:55.6

Male 17 to 18
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Nick Lando        Team Town Cycle         18  2        1:23:52.9

Male 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Daniel Chabanov   Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen28  1        1:20:45.0
2        Stephen Saxton    Kelpius Cycling         32  6        1:29:13.4
3        Brendan McGrath   Arrow Racing            31  8        1:32:21.8
4        Jack Drummond     Arrow Racing            37  11       1:36:43.2
5        James Davies      Doylestown Bike Works   30  17       1:43:41.1

Male 40 to 49
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Steve Mancuso                             44  4        1:27:28.9
2        Werner Freymann   Easy Riders Cycling p/b 45  5        1:29:01.3
3        Christoffel PrinslCRCA/FinKraft Cycling Te47  7        1:30:00.3
4        Louis Donato      GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport45  9        1:33:33.9
5        Stephen Machnowski                        43  10       1:35:32.5
6        Aaron Thall       Montclair Bikery        46  13       1:38:49.5
7        Anthony Coulianidi214 Racing              42  21       2:25:36.4

Male 50 to 59
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Al Blanchard      FinKraft Cycling Team   57  3        1:27:28.5
2        Sean Mooney       Action Wheels Bike Shop 52  12       1:38:10.4
3        james gould       van dessel              53  14       1:41:16.0
4        Cliff Williams    CCI Racing / Team Town C53  15       1:43:24.4
5        gregory shanoian  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs    54  16       1:43:28.3

Cat 2

Female 16 and Under
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Emma Freymann     Kelpius Cycling         14  26       1:30:02.1
2        Nina Machnowski                           13  27       1:30:29.0

Female 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Lucia Deng        CRCA/Rockstar Games     35  24       1:27:25.2

Female 40 to 49
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Sherry Shapiro                            43  14       1:17:47.3
2        stephanie busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games     46  25       1:27:54.8

Male 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Ron Ferraz        KruisCX p/b Repucom     39  1        1:08:49.2
2        Jonathan Hoyle    Doylestown Bike Works p/33  4        1:12:01.5
3        Mike Williams                             37  5        1:12:05.1
4        Ramerom Koblinger RVK HEATING/COOLING     34  8        1:13:59.1
5        Robert Garrett    Hangsterfers Lubricants 36  12       1:15:39.8
6        Geoffrey Tomes    CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repuco39  21       1:23:49.0
7        Nick Polidori     Sherwood Shredders      35  29       1:33:05.0
8        John Gillen                               33  30       1:33:08.5
9        James Mchale                              28  33       1:36:13.0
10       Joseph Silva                              29  34       1:36:25.5

Male 40 to 49
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Ken Seebeck       Hangsterfer's Racing    46  2        1:10:02.4
2        Ron Redington     Acton Wheels Bike Shop  49  3        1:11:58.8
3        brent Kresge      nope                    43  6        1:12:15.6
4        Ed Figaniak       Boss Racing             48  7        1:13:11.2
5        Erik Goldberg     Hangsterfers Lubricants 42  10       1:15:05.3
6        Robert Hess       Hangsterfer's Racing    41  16       1:19:23.3
7        John Fiadjoe      Lion                    43  17       1:20:13.7
8        Chris Peris       Thru It All Body Shop   46  18       1:20:39.1
9        Alex Rodriguez                            47  19       1:23:21.5
10       Scott Feather     Team Vortex             42  20       1:23:33.8
11       John Rooney       Self Employed           49  31       1:33:34.4

Male 50 to 59
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Michael Bowe      Doylestown Bike Works p/52  11       1:15:12.2
2        Mark Rogers       ProPedals               53  15       1:18:50.7
3        Andrew di Michele The Bell's Bike Shop Cyc52  22       1:24:17.7
4        Brian Wilson      easyriders pb cutters   59  23       1:25:14.1
5        Gary Kelley       Blood, Sweat and Gears  58  32       1:35:58.4

Male 60 and Over
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Steven Heger      Revolution Cycles       61  9        1:14:05.9
2        Tim Pilla         Action Wheels           60  13       1:17:23.8
3        Kevin Casey       Pure Energy Cycling     60  28       1:31:57.0

Cat 3

Female 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        stacy Linderman   Doylestown Bike Works   34  39       1:06:48.4
2        Courtney Polidori Sherwood Shredders      34  63       1:33:08.6

Female 40 to 49
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Kathryn Hagen                             45  19       1:00:51.2
2        Elizabeth Wyckoff Doylestown Bike Works p/45  20       1:01:00.4
3        Shannan Hauser                            40  21       1:01:23.2
4        Shannon Grieb     Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell41  24       1:02:24.1
5        Elisabeth Morris  Doylestown Bike Works p/40  45       1:08:47.8
6        Nicole LaGorga    Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell41  48       1:12:22.4

Female 50 to 59
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Lisa Pilla        Action Wheels           50  38       1:06:44.9

Male 16 and Under
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        David Sladek      Action Wheels Bike Shop 15  23       1:02:09.2
2        Tommy Shapiro                             13  56       1:17:35.4

Male 17 to 18
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Bayley Clifford                           17  62       1:24:32.2

Male 19 to 39
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Charles Gomes                             32  2        53:33.5
2        Randy Frank       Viking Racing           39  3        53:52.3
3        Matt Kuntz                                34  7        55:42.8
4        Dalton Keller     Pro Pedals Bike Shop    23  8        55:51.0
5        Todd Wyckoff                              36  10       57:22.1
6        Matthew Jennette                          29  11       57:31.0
7        Robert Myaing     The Bell's Bike Shop Cyc28  12       58:01.2
8        Marek Seckar                              35  13       58:16.3
9        bryan kibitlewski                         37  14       58:20.8
10       Marc Prestianne                           30  15       59:04.2
11       Jacob Conner                              29  18       1:00:14.7
12       Kyle Medash                               26  28       1:03:52.6
13       Robert Ludington                          35  32       1:04:52.6
14       STEPHEN NERNEY                            28  36       1:06:08.4
15       Jeff Dent         Weaver Cycle Works      28  42       1:08:09.3
16       Jonathan Lao                              31  46       1:09:03.7
17       Anthony DiUlio                            30  47       1:09:37.2
18       Rick Sprague                              33  49       1:12:47.4
19       Bob Zirkle        YMCA of Burlington and C32  52       1:15:51.3
20       Josh Chiu         The Stumphumpers        29  53       1:16:12.2
21       Raymarr Dowling   UnleashedMTB            38  55       1:16:42.6
22       William Hall      Viking Racing           32  60       1:22:06.1
23       Emmanuel Santos                           37  61       1:23:16.7

Male 40 to 49
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        David Wilson      Viking Racing           44  1        52:14.1
2        Nick Altomonte                            45  5        54:29.9
3        Sean Toohey       Jersey Action Riders    42  6        55:37.5
4        Stan Krzyminski                           41  9        55:55.7
5        James Curtis                              46  16       59:07.5
6        david mckenna                             42  17       59:08.8
7        Steven Pratt                              41  22       1:01:43.6
8        michael Fisher                            40  26       1:03:26.7
9        Neil Broome                               43  29       1:04:00.3
10       Mike Gilman                               40  33       1:05:27.0
11       Egil Nilsson      Doylestown Bike Works p/42  37       1:06:14.7
12       Philip Rennie     Doylestow Bike Works    46  41       1:07:31.4
13       Scott Barrett                             48  43       1:08:35.2
14       chris dacanay                             42  44       1:08:38.0
15       kevin Link                                47  50       1:13:33.6
16       Ivano Berardi                             43  57       1:18:25.9
17       kevin clifford                            42  58       1:21:12.5
18       roy estrada                               41  59       1:21:17.8
19       Gregg Lyons                               40  64       1:37:34.9

Male 50 to 59
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Kevin Kelly       BAMBA (Berks Area Mounta52  4        54:10.5
2        keller bob        pro pedals bike shop    55  25       1:02:51.9
3        Shawn Douthitt                            53  27       1:03:30.0
4        Jim McCartney     Lakers                  51  30       1:04:06.1
5        John Martin                               59  34       1:05:48.7
6        Gerry Brinkman                            58  40       1:07:31.1
7        Ed O'Boyle                                52  51       1:14:35.2

Male 60 and Over
Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        George Gregorio   JSTS                    67  31       1:04:46.0
2        Lance Lau         Campano HVAC Breakaway B99  35       1:05:56.5
3        Jonathan Nagel                            67  54       1:16:26.7

Cat 1 Singlespeed

Male 99 and Under

Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Gordon Davies     Eleven Madison Park / Bi48  1        1:34:03.8
2        Mitchell Gold     MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cyc57  2        1:37:13.0
3        Dennis Grosch     Watchung Wheelmen/HighGe51  3        1:49:59.3

Cat 2 Singlespeed

Male 99 and Under

Place    Name              City                    Age Overall  Total Time
1        Keith Hatton      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso30  1        1:09:30.3
2        Jaime Castrillon Jr                       40  2        1:13:59.8
3        Sean Croce        Viking Yachts/ Action Wh40  3        1:14:34.7
4        Cameron O'Mara                            32  4        1:16:02.5
5        Jason Perry       Hangsterfers Lubricants 37  5        1:18:13.4
6        John Durkin       Hangsterfer's Racing    47  6        1:21:09.4
7        Grant Harding     Ride Brooklyn           30  7        1:21:14.7
8        Aaron Shute       Hangsterfer's Racing    32  8        1:24:35.7
9        Eugene Gallagher  Fitness Central         58  9        1:26:04.4
10       John Mays                                 45  10       1:28:52.0
11       Eric Walker       Chari & Co              31  11       1:29:39.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with