North East Regional Masters Track Championship & Non-Omnium Events

Breinigsville, PA

Saturday, July 4, 2015

FLYING 200
CAT 1/2/3 MEN NON OMNIUM
PLACE   First name    Last name       Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Stodolski       South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    11.93
2       Noah          Thomas                                                         12.19

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          12.1

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions                     12.03
2       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          12.04
3       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems                        12.05
4       Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV                                            12.53
5       David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen                              14.02

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  12.93
2       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                13.02
3       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc                                   13.47
4       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists                                13.53

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Bob           Mylls                                                          15.89

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell                   16.57

SPRINT TOURNEMENT
MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions
2       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems
4       Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA
2       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset
3       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists
4       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc

TEAM SPRINT
MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Stodolski       South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    01:10.4
1       Jonathan      Chambers        South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
1       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
2       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          01:13.0
2       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   01:13.7
3       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3       Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Stephen       Pelletier       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             01:14.8
1       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems
1       Tom           Worster         545 Velo

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear                  01:16.2
1       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset
1       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions
2       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                01:17.7
2       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA
2       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    57.74
1       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    54.57
1       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
1       Cameron       Reider          South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    04:59.5

TEAM TIME TRIAL
MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jonathan      Chambers        South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
1       Gary          Brown           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
1       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
2       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   05:06.5
2       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2       Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV
2       Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

MASTER MEN 45-55
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Stephen       Pelletier       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             05:24.4
1       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems
1       Tom           Worster         545 Velo
1       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                04:00.7
1       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA
1       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists
1       Paul          McDonald        LWA
2       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  04:15.4
2       Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
2       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions
2       Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    04:15.4
1       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
1       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team

FLYING LAP TIME TRIAL
PARA NON OMNIUM
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Damian        Lopez Alfonso   The Sports Team                                22.72
2       Syd           Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  23.69
DNF     Ronne         Irvine          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                  DNS

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  21.92
2       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                22.08
3       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.                          22.08
4       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists                                22.13
5       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions                           22.16
6       Mike          Wilpizeski      Quaker City Wheelmen                           22.29
7       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc                                   22.85
8       John          Olinski         AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County        23.1
9       Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear                  23.59
10      Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB                                   24.69
11      Clive         Hallwood        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    24.87
12      Fred          Rednor          Squadra Coppi                                  25
13      Tom           Marnell                                                        25.87
14      John          Cohen           Team Somerset                                  26

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Bobby         Phillips        ABRT                                           23.56
2       Rob           Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                   23.93
3       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA                                24.21
4       CRAIG         ROBERTS         GBSC/LONG ISLAND WHEELMEN                      24.22
5       Stuart        Ross            Team Beyer Auto                                24.62
6       ed            burns           Team crosshairs                                25.15
7       gilbert       marrero         Unione Sportiva Italiana                       25.56
8       Bob           Mylls                                                          27.19
9       Peter         Swan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          28.03

MASTER MEN 35+ NON-OMNIUM
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Stephen       Pelletier       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             22.97

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          20.44
2       Jeff          Heuerman        BSBA Racing                                    21
3       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   23.19

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions                     19.94
2       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems                        20.52
3       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    20.78
4       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          21.12
5       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   21.78
6       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          21.78
7       Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV                                            21.95
8       MARIO         ZOMETA                                                         21.96
9       David         Scheetz         Gotham Cyclists                                22.11
10      Mark          Gorman          Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line            22.7
11      Wayne         Lumkong         Skylands Cycling                               23.06
12      Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          23.25
13      David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen                              23.54
14      Mark          Kline           Liberty Cycles                                 24.03
15      James         Lyman           Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    24.34
16      Tom           Worster         545 Velo                                       24.47

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       camie         kornely         PSIMET Racing                                  23.25
2       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              24.09
3       Adrienne      McCray          Artemis                                        24.1

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Cheryl        Osborne         ARTEMIS                                        23.72
2       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    23.84
3       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    23.91
4       Laura         Carlson         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              27.81
5       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    28.14

MASTER WOMEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       jane          rinard          Newmarket Eagles                               24.35
2       Tracy         Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  27.01
3       Arminda       Fernandes       Bike Line/LWA                                  30.96

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell                   27.33

2000m TIME TRIAL
PARA MEN
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Damian        Lopez Alfonso   The Sports Team                                04:09.3
2       Syd           Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  04:15.0

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Mike          Wilpizeski      Quaker City Wheelmen                           02:39.2
2       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.                          02:41.8
3       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                02:45.1
4       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions                           02:47.9
5       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists                                02:49.1
6       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc                                   02:50.3
7       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  02:51.9
8       John          Olinski         AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County        02:54.1
9       Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB                                   02:54.9
10      Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear                  02:57.9
11      John          Cohen           Team Somerset                                  03:01.8
12      Tom           Marnell                                                        03:04.6
13      Clive         Hallwood        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    03:07.3
14      Fred          Rednor          Squadra Coppi                                  03:11.4

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA                                02:51.8
2       Rob           Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                   02:56.6
3       Stuart        Ross            Team Beyer Auto                                02:59.3
4       ed            burns           Team crosshairs                                03:04.7
5       CRAIG         ROBERTS         GBSC/LONG ISLAND WHEELMEN                      03:10.2
6       gilbert       marrero         Unione Sportiva Italiana                       03:15.1
7       Bobby         Phillips        ABRT                                           03:19.8
8       Bob           Mylls                                                          03:27.7
9       Peter         Swan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          03:34.4

MASTER MEN 3000m
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Stephen       Pelletier       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             04:11.3
2       Tom           Worster         545 Velo                                       04:21.7
DNF     Todd          Stodolski       South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    DNS

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions                     02:27.7
2       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    02:27.8
3       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   02:32.3
4       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems                        02:32.7
5       MARIO         ZOMETA          0                                              02:35.3
6       Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          02:35.3
7       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          02:41.8
8       David         Scheetz         Gotham Cyclists                                02:43.1
9       Mark          Gorman          Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line            02:44.4
10      Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          02:45.6
11      David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen                              02:48.4
12      Mark          Kline           Liberty Cycles                                 02:49.3
13      Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV                                            02:52.3
14      Tom           Worster         545 Velo                                       02:54.5
15      James         Lyman           Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    02:57.4
16      Wayne         Lumkong         Skylands Cycling                               02:57.9

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Julie         Lockhart        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    04:27.5

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              02:49.4
2       camie         kornely         PSIMET Racing                                  02:56.8
3       Adrienne      McCray          Artemis                                        03:01.5

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    02:55.9
2       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    02:56.6
3       Cheryl        Osborne         ARTEMIS                                        03:08.6
4       Laura         Carlson         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              03:12.3
5       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    03:17.1

MASTER WOMEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       jane          rinard          Newmarket Eagles                               02:55.8
2       Tracy         Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  03:10.9
3       Arminda       Fernandes       Bike Line/LWA                                  03:38.3

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell                   03:21.6

3000m TIME TRIAL
MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   04:03.5
2       Jeff          Heuerman        BSBA Racing                                    04:09.8
3       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          04:14.4

POINTS RACE
MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Mike          Wilpizeski      Quaker City Wheelmen                           12
2       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                12
3       Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB                                   6
4       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  6
5       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions                           5
6       John          Olinski         AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County        2
7       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.                          1
8       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists                                0
9       Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear                  0
10      Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc                                   0
11      Fred          Rednor          Squadra Coppi                                  0
12      John          Cohen           Team Somerset                                  0
13      Clive         Hallwood        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    -20
14      Tom           Marnell                                                        -20

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       ed            burns           Team crosshairs                                15
2       Rob           Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                   6
3       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA                                6
4       Stuart        Ross            Team Beyer Auto                                3
5       CRAIG         ROBERTS         GBSC/LONG ISLAND WHEELMEN                      2
6       Bobby         Phillips        ABRT                                           1
7       gilbert       marrero         Unione Sportiva Italiana                       0
8       Bob           Mylls                                                          -20
9       Peter         Swan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          -20

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jeff          Heuerman        BSBA Racing                                    15
2       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          9
3       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   6
1       MARIO         ZOMETA
2       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems
3       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions
5       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
6       Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9       David         Scheetz         Gotham Cyclists
10      David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen
11      Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV
12      James         Lyman           Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
13      Tom           Worster         545 Velo
14      Mark          Kline           Liberty Cycles
15      Wayne         Lumkong         Skylands Cycling

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       camie         kornely         PSIMET Racing                                  15
2       Adrienne      McCray          Artemis                                        9
3       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              6

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    15
2       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    9
3       Cheryl        Osborne         ARTEMIS                                        6
4       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    2
5       Laura         Carlson         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              1

MASTER WOMEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       jane          rinard          Newmarket Eagles                               15
2       Tracy         Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  8
3       Arminda       Fernandes       Bike Line/LWA                                  -17

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell                   7

SCRATCH RACE
MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       John          Olinski         AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
2       Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB
3       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA
4       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc
5       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset
6       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions
7       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists
8       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.
9       Mike          Wilpizeski      Quaker City Wheelmen
10      Clive         Hallwood        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
11      Tom           Marnell
12      Fred          Rednor          Squadra Coppi
13      Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
14      John          Cohen           Team Somerset

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Bobby         Phillips        ABRT
2       Stuart        Ross            Team Beyer Auto
3       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA
4       CRAIG         ROBERTS         GBSC/LONG ISLAND WHEELMEN
5       Rob           Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI
6       ed            burns           Team crosshairs
7       gilbert       marrero         Unione Sportiva Italiana
8       Bob           Mylls
9       Peter         Swan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2       Jeff          Heuerman        BSBA Racing
3       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
2       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions
3       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems
4       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5       MARIO         ZOMETA
6       David         Scheetz         Gotham Cyclists
7       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8       Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10      Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV
11      Mark          Kline           Liberty Cycles
12      Tom           Worster         545 Velo
13      James         Lyman           Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
14      David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen
DNS     Mark          Gorman          Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
DNS     Wayne         Lumkong         Skylands Cycling

MASTER WOMEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       camie         kornely         PSIMET Racing
2       Adrienne      McCray          Artemis
3       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
2       Cheryl        Osborne         ARTEMIS
3       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
4       Laura         Carlson         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
5       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

MASTER WOMEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       jane          rinard          Newmarket Eagles
2       Tracy         Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI
3       Arminda       Fernandes       Bike Line/LWA

MASTER WOMEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell

OMNIUM
MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Chip          Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                10
2       Mike          Wilpizeski      Quaker City Wheelmen                           17
3       Robert        Kowal           Team Somerset                                  17
4       peter         sharman         boston road club inc.                          20
5       Brian         Gristick        Team Cycle Solutions                           20
6       John          Olinski         AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County        23
7       Dave          Wieand          Gotham Cyclists                                24
8       Jeff          Holt            PSRacing/BTB                                   24
9       Peter         Czapiewski      AMVC/DND Inc                                   27
10      Peter         Rizzo           Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear                  41
11      Clive         Hallwood        Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    47
12      Fred          Rednor          Squadra Coppi                                  49
13      Tom           Marnell                                                        50
14      John          Cohen           Team Somerset                                  51

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Frederick G   Hofman          Bike Line / LWA                                10
2       Rob           Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                   11
3       Stuart        Ross            Team Beyer Auto                                14
4       Bobby         Phillips        ABRT                                           15
5       ed            burns           Team crosshairs                                17
6       CRAIG         ROBERTS         GBSC/LONG ISLAND WHEELMEN                      18
7       gilbert       marrero         Unione Sportiva Italiana                       27
8       Bob           Mylls                                                          32
9       Peter         Swan            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          36

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jeff          Heuerman        BSBA Racing                                    7
2       Will          Wong            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          7
3       Antony        Barsi           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   10

MASTER WOMEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Scheske         Legaci Cycling Productions                     8
2       Andrew        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    11
3       Kurt          Begemann        Begemann Racing Systems                        11
4       Nima          Ebrahimnejad    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   18
5       MARIO         ZOMETA                                                         19
6       Chris         Pease           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          25
7       Santiago      Yepez           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          30
8       Thomas        Godfrey         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                          32
9       David         Scheetz         Gotham Cyclists                                32
10      Nigel         Chinemilly      LSV                                            41
11      Wayne         Lumkong         Skylands Cycling                               42
12      David         Underhill       Somerset Wheelmen                              48
13      Mark          Kline           Liberty Cycles                                 51
14      Tom           Worster         545 Velo                                       55
15      James         Lyman           Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    55

MASTER MEN 35-44
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       camie         kornely         PSIMET Racing                                  5
2       Jenette       Williams        MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              9
3       Adrienne      McCray          Artemis                                        10

MASTER MEN 45-54
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Andrea        Brennan         South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    7
2       Gwenn         Afton           South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    8
3       Cheryl        Osborne         ARTEMIS                                        9
4       Laura         Carlson         MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team              17
5       Eileen        Flaherty        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    19

MASTER MEN 55-64
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       jane          rinard          Newmarket Eagles                               4
2       Tracy         Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  8
3       Arminda       Fernandes       Bike Line/LWA                                  12

MASTER MEN 65+
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Jo            Johnson         EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell                   4

INDIVUAL NON-OMNIUM
MASTER MEN 500
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Todd          Stodolski       South Mountain Cycle & Cafe                    36.13

MASTER MEN 2000m
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Stephen       Pelletier       Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             02:49.4

PARA
PARA >10
PLACE   First         Last            Team                                           Time
1       Damian        Lopez Alfonso   The Sports Team                                2
2       Syd           Lea             T.E.A.M. FUJI                                  4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with