We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Orchard Beach Criterium
The Bronx, NY
Saturday, May 12, 2001
Orchard Beach Criterium		The Bronx, NY		May 12, 2001

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men P123
TOTAL PTS
1   Kevin        Molloy         CRCA/Dash/Renaissance    3  7  7  5  7  7  5  2  5  3  2 14    67
2   Inson        Wood           Gap-Strictly                3  5  3  1  5  2  1  7  2  3  2    34
3   Paulo        Saldahna       Saeco-Canada                5  2  2  3  2        1  1  1  6    23
4   Bobby        Lea            Fugi Racing Team            2  3  7        7                   19
5   Peter        Barlin         CRCA/ Remax                                   7  3  5  7  4    26at 1 lap
6   Juan         Castro         Gap-Strictly                            1        2  7  5       15
7   Ray          Diaz           Gap-Strictly             2           5  3  1                   11
8   David        Ebeling        Webevent.com                1  1  1           3                 6
9   Mihael       Ginghina       CRCA/ Remax                          2     3                    5
10  Hirota       Orlandella     Gold's Gym               5                                      5
11  Mathieu      Belivea        Saeco-Canada                                  5                 5
12  Chad         Davis          Gap-Strictly             1                                      1
13  Tim          Clarson        Dash                     7                               10    17at 2 laps
Stephen      Badger         CRCA/ Remax                                                     0
Sean         Mannion        CRCA/ Remax                                                     0
Chris        Rozdilsky      CRCA/ Remax                                                     0
Mark         Siega          CRCA/ Remax                                                     0
Jacob        Burns                                                                          0
Basil        Moutsopoulos   CRCA/Dash/Renaissance                                           0
Bruce        Weyman         CRCA                                                            0
Haig         Marino         East End                                                        0
Eric         Ragot          Kissena                                                         0
Mete         Basakinci      CRCA/Miyashoji                                                  0
Jacek        Lewandowsk     CRCA/Miyashoji                                                  0
Chung        Chang                                                                          0
Marc-Wayne   Addison        Saeco-Canada                                                    0
David        Dulude         Saeco-Canada                                                    0
Carl         Dessureault    Saeco-Canada                                                    0
Mike         Prokupec       CRCA/Miyashoji                                                  0
Abdul        Kabia          CTS                                                             0
Simon        Buckland       Moneygram                                                       0
Simon        Orr            SBCG                                                            0
John         Podesta        CRCA/Dash/Renaissance                                           0
Pablo        Castro         CRCA/Miyashoji                                                  0
Ian          Stanley        Team Squiggle                                                   0
Women
1   Catherine    Powers         CRCA/Dash/Renaissance    5  7  7  7  7  2  7 14                56
2   Vikki        Huffman        Kissena                  3  5  5  5  5  3  1  2                29
3   Laura        Kibelsbeck     Webevent.com             7  1  3  2        3 10                26
4   Vannessa     Mandell        Gap/Strictly             1  3     1  2  7  5  4                23
5   Ann Marie    Miller                                        2  3  3  5  2  6                21
6   Sarah        Barker         Webevent.com             2     1        1                       4
7   Marissa      Kellogg        Yale Bulldog                2        1                          3
Beth         Renaud         CRCA/WS&F                                                       0
Tracy        Lea            Fugi Racing Team                                                0
Laura        Hanlon         Fugi Racing Team                                                0
Heather      Baiman         CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Sylvie       Burlot         CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Jane         Kenyon         CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Tara         Parsons        CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Diana        Petrella       CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Nina         Strika         CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Julie        Walsh          CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                                             0
Frances      Harrison       CRCA/Setunta                                                    0
Andrea       Seward         Golds Gym                                                       0
Janice       Sibilia        Webevent.com                                                    0
Michele      Smith          Webevent.com                                                    0
Aubin        Sullivan       SBCG                                                            0
Andrea       Grossman       CRCA/Dash/Renaissance                                           0
Sarah        Salivayre      CRCA/Setunta                                                    0
Stephanie    Gould          CRCA/WS&F                                                       0
Jane         Moloney        Gap/Strictly                                                    0
Men 4
1   Salvatore    Abbruzzeese    Moneygram                5  7  7  7  7  7  7 10                57
2   Jeff         Demarest       Team Army                3  5     3  2  1  5 14                33
3   Nathan       Brayer         Gap/Strictly             7  2  2  2  1  2  1  2                19
4   Chris        Yack           CRCA/Axis                2  3  1  5  3        4                18
5   Richardo     Fernand        CRCA/Axis                            5        6                11
6   Zuli         Hanaflistra    CRCA/Miyashogi           1     3        3  2                    9
7   Richard      Song           CRCA/Axis                               5                       5
8   Joseph       Kotecki        CRCA                           5                                5
9   Kristoffer   Mills          Team Army                   1              3                    4
10  Tony         Pechenik       Gap/Strictly                      1                             1
Torrey       Lincon         CRCA/Axis                                                       0
David        Mitlin                                                                         0
David        Millar         Gap/Strictly                                                    0
William      Anbe           CRCA/Miyashogi                                                  0
Lance        Ball           CRCA/Kaplan                                                     0
Toby         Crane          CRCA                                                            0
John         Santos         CRCA/Metabikes                                                  0
Ferdi        Scharf         CRCA/Miyashogi                                                  0
Mark         Marischin                                                                      0
Douglas      Gilbert        GS Park Ridge                                                   0
Master Men 40+
1   Gerry        Martinez       Gap/Strictly             7  7  7  7  7  7  7 14                63
2   Chris        Long           Gotham                   5  3     5  3  3  5  6                30
3   Gregory      Lee            CRCA                     2  5     3  5  2  2                   19
4   Earl         Osborne        Gap/Strictly                   5  2     5     4                16
5   John         Moynagh        CRCA                     3  2                10                15
6   Robert       Clifford       MHB Team Sony                  3     2     3                    8
7   Tom          Toal           Le Chateau                  1  1     1  1  1                    5
8   Dennis       Williams       Zephyr                         2  1           2                 5
9   Arthur       Berger         CRCA/Miyashogi           1                                      1
Rob          Lea            Fugi Racing Team                                                0
David        Mitchell       Quaker City Wheelmen                                            0
John         Barrett        CRCA                                                            0
Brad         Knipes         Amherst Racing Club                                             0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage