We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2001
Springfest 2001
Harriman State Park, NY
Sunday, May 13, 2001
Springfest 2001		Harriman State Park, NY		May 13, 2001





Men Pro, 1, 2, 3
1. Kevin Monahan, Colorado Cyclists
2. Graeme Miller, Auckland Centre
3. Alexander Lavalee, Kissena Cycling
4. Nat Faulkner, Kissena Cycling
5. Peter Barlin, CRCA/ReMax
6. Todd Herriott, CRCA/Gap
7. Scott Zwizanksi, Team Bicycle Therapy
8. Eric Min, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
9. Ryan DeWald, unattached
10. Jonathan Erdelyi, Jelly Belly
11. Michael Chevett, Colavita MBS
12. Charlie Issendorf, CRCA/GS Mengoni
13. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
14. Michael Friedman, Fraysee's NJBC/East Sub
15. Gui Nelessen, CRC of America

KOM
1. Graeme Miller, 28 points (out of a possible 30)
2. Kevin Monahan, 8
3. Scott Zwizanski, 7
4. Todd Herriot, 4
5. Alexander Lavalee, 2

________

Women, Pro, 1, 2, 3
1. Roz Reekie-May, Pittsburgh Cycling
2. Paula McNamara, Verizon Wireless
3. Catherine Powers, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
4. Tina Skelley-Kunstbeck, TalgoAmerica.com
5. Ann Marie Miller, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
6. Laura Shuford, Trek
7. Kristine Desterling, Altoona BC
8. Katrina Davis, Trek
9. Carolyn Fisher, Allegheny Cycling
10. Diana Petrella, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport

QOM
1. Roz Reekie-May
2. Paula McNamara
3. Catherine Powers

___________

Masters, Men
1. John Funk, GMBC/Excite
2. Marcos Ruiz, GMBC/Excite
3. Glen Swan, CBT/CTS
4. John McGovern, Les Cyclistes
5. Morgan Stebbins, Velo City Cycling
6. Eugene Petrella, Beans Reinhardt
7. William Caligari, Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
8. Thomas L. Cipolla, CIVG

Men, Cat. 3, 4
1. Jesus Espitia, CRCA/Bennett's Cycling
2. Jeffrey Schmela, CRCA/Axis-Furniture
3. Daniel Giger, CRCA/Setanta
4. Mark Alden, Westwood Velo
5. Ian Beilby, Capital
6. Troy Kimball, Westwood Velo
7. Greg Loprete, Colavita MBS
8. Waclaw Godycki, CRCA

_____________

Women, Cat. 4
1. Jennifer Rossano, 3D Racing/HP
2. Susan Duff, 3D Racing/HP
3. Frances Harrison, CRCA/WSF/Setanta
4. Barbara Shweky, 3D Racing/HP
5. Jacqueline Faulhaber, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
6. Loren Launen, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
7. Nancy Morgenstern, CRCA/Axis-Furniture
8. Maria Oliveira, Team Harrisburg
9. Jane Moloney, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
10. Jennifer Krebs, Team Harrisburg
11. Regina Hammond, CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
12. Andrea Grossman, CRCA/Dash.com/Renaissance
13. Robin Bodette, Harts RC
14. Randy Sharp, CRCA/Axis-Furniture
15. Eileen Fanning, CC Evesham Knapps
16. Laura Carlson, CC Evesham Knapps
17. Leah Parisian, unattached