We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Peerless Insurance Criterium
Keene, NH
Sunday, May 20, 2001
Peerless Insurance Criterium		Keene, NH		May 20, 2001

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


PRO/1/2/3
1    ALEXANDRE       CLOUTIER           VOLKSWAGON                              STE-FOX                  QC
2    F MITCHELL      FOLEY              CCB                                     LINCOLN                  MA
3    STEVE           STOCKWELL          SUNAPEE BANAGANS                        WEBSTER                  NH
4    STEVE           ROSZKO             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         EASTHAMPTON              MA
5    SHAMS           HELMINSKI          PUTNEY/WEST HILL                        PUTNEY                   VT
6    MARTIN          ST LAURENT         VOLKSWAGEN                              LAPRAIRIE                QC
7    COREY           GLADISH            VOLKSWAGEN                              OFFAWA                   QC
8    ALEC            DONAHUE            NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHHAMPTON             MA
9    ROSS            KRAUSE             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         AMHERST                  MA
10   JASON           SNOW               FUJI CYCLING TEAM                       FREETOWN                 MA
11   COREY           FISHER             B2 COMMUNITY BKIE SUPPLY                CAMBRIDGE                MA
12   DAVID           YOUNGBLOOD         NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         MONTAGNE                 MA
13   JEAN            DESROSIERS         AFD AIRBRUSH                            WESTPORT                 MA
14   ROBERT          BAILEN             EXCITE SMART FUEL                       WILLISTON                VT
15   KYLE            GATES              BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                     BOSTON                   MA
16   MARTIN          NUCKLE             VOLKSWAGON                              ST BRUNO                 QC
17   ERIC            TAKAYAMA           GMBC                                    AMHERST                  MA
18   KEN             DILLE              BRC                                     SOMMERVILLE              MA
19   JONATHAN        BABINGTON          OCEAN STATE VELO CLUB                   N. SCITUATC
20   KIRK            GILLIGAN           MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                      NEWBURYPORT              MA
21   SHAWN           MOTTRAM            OSOC/AFD AIRBRUSHING                    LITTLE COMPTON           RI
22   JOSEPH          ACKERMAN           SONS OF ITALY ROAD CLUB                 WALTHAM                  MA
23   CODY            HARPLE                                                     S. DARTMOUTH             MA
24   TODD            PARKER             EVC                                     DARTMOUTH                MA
25   PETER           VOLLERS            TREK-VOLKSWAGEN                         WOODSTOCK                VT
26   MUKUNDA         FELDMAN            TEAM BICYCLE LINK                       GLENDALE                 MA
27   DAVID           RUSNAK             HNECC/PEERLESS                          KEENE                    NH
28   JAY             THOMAS             CCB/VOLKSWAGON                          MERRIMACK                NH
29   CORY            JAY                VOLKSWAGEN                              CHARLESTOWN              PEI
30   ANDREW          MILLS              TREH-VW-GOODALES                        STURBRIDGE               MA
31   MARK            QUIROS             UNATTACHED                              IO                       MA
32   TODD            BERGER             BIG SHARK                               CAMBRIDGE                MA
33   TED             DONOFRIO           EASTERN BLOC                            CANTON                   CT
34   ALLEN           HORTEN             PRO CYCLES/GT                                                    MA
35   BRUNO           LANAGLOIS          VOLKSWAGEN                              RIMOUSKI                 QC
36   ROBBY           KETCHELL           NECSA/FRAYSSE�S SPORT RESORT            WILMINGTON               NY
37   JOHN            FREY               NCC/BIKEREG                             N TON                    MA
38   STEVEN          LOMBARDO           STATE LINE CYCLES                       SPRINGFIELD              MA
39   TIMOTHY         GROESBECK          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN/EASTERN BANK             SHARON                   NH
40   MARK            YOUNG              GMBC                                    NORWICH                  VT
41   DARBY           THOMAS             NECSA/FRAYSSE�S SPORTS RESORT           E MONTPELIER             VT
42   DANIEL          LEVESQUE           EXCITE-SMARTFUEL                        DURHAM                   NH
43   JOSEPH          CEPPEIELLI         SLCC                                    SOMMERS                  CT
44   JASON           ROSSI              OCEAN STATE VELO AFD                    N SCITURTE               RI
45   DANIEL          LUZIER             DREAMBIKES CYCLING TEAM                 ALLSTON                  MA
46   MIKE            BARTON             SUNAPEE BANAGAN                         GRATHAM                  NH
47   ERIC            MARRO              BOB                                     NASHUA                   NH
48   RICH            FOLEY              LAUREL                                  WALLINGFORD              CT
49   JONATHAN        LOWENSTEIN         OSVC/AFD                                PAWTUCKET                RI
50   GREGORY         JANSSEN            QUEEN CITY/HANDLEBARS                   ROCHESTER                NY
51   JEFF            LEAKE              NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         BENNINGTON               VT
52   IAN             MODESTOW           NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
53   GLENN           PECK               MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      WINCHESTER               MA
WOMEN 1/2/3
1    KATHRYN         KOTHE              NCC/ BIKEREG.COM                        NORTHAMPTON              MA
2    CATHERINE       BEARCE             CCB INTERNATIONAL                       CHELMSFORD               MA
3    SOPHIE          ST. JACQUES        VOLKSWAGEN                              BOUCHERVILLE             QC
4    LAURA           SCHMIDT            VERIZON WIRELESS                        SYRACUSE                 NY
5    LISA            MAXWELL            LIQUID MOTRON                           WINDHAM                  ME
6    SARA            CUSHMAN            GEARWORKS                               ARLINGTON                MA
7    ANNA            MILKOWSKI          BCA/TOSK                                PUTNEY                   VT
8    LENORA          FULKER             AMAROSO                                 DUBLIN                   NH
9    JESSICA         BARNUM             GMBC                                    BURLINGTON               VT
10   NIKKI           YAJKO              VERIZON WIRELESS                        CANTON                   MA
11   SHARON          HARRELL            NHCC                                    BROOKLINE                NH
12   KATHY           SARVARY            MID STATE CYCLING CLUB                  LUNENBURG                MA
13   ERIN            FRANSWORTH         GEARWORKS/SRP                           CONCORD                  MA
14   LESLIE          LUDTKE             N.H.C.C.                                CONCORD                  NH
15   AMY             TUCKER             MATRIX/RBM                              RICHARDSON               TX
16   PENNY           BUCHAR             WEBEVENT.COM                            HOPEWELL JCT             NY
17   SUSAN           FREDRICKSON        BOB                                     HAVERHILL                MA
18   SHAUNA          GILLIES SMITH      GEARWORKS SRP                           CAMBRIDGE                MA
19   RACHEL          BROWN              NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         SCHENECTADY              NY
20   LOUISE          BARRISS            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                          NORTH READING            MA
21   SAMATHA         DERY               CCB                                     N. ANDOVER               MA
22   AMANDA          SEE                VERIZON                                 W HARTFORD               CT
23   JENNIFER        RHODES             IF                                      BOSTON                   MA
24   NINA            LAROSA             GMBC/EXCITE/SMART FUEL                  SHELBURNE                VT
25   BECKY           SOX                TEAM 101                                CARDIFF                  CA
26   SUE             SCULLY             BOB                                     LEXINGTON                MA
27   ELIZABETH       LEFAVOUR           INDEPENT FABRICATIONS                   CAMBRIDGE                MA
28   AIMEE           VASSE              WHEELWORKS                              WILLIAMSTOWN             MA
29   MICHELLE        KERSBERGUN         NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHHAMPTON             MA
30   PAMELA          BLAIR              HNECC                                   KEENE                    NH
31   CAROL           DUNN               EXCITE - SMART FUEL                     FITCHBURG                MA
JR MEN 10-12
1    ALESSIO         BARES              NEBC                                    CANDIA                   NH
2    ROBERT          CROWTHER           NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
3    CHARLES         FERRANTI           NH JR CYCLING ACADEMY                   BEDFORD                  NH
4    KYLE            FOLEY              LAUREL                                  WALLINGFORD              CT
JR MEN 13-14
1    KIRK            CARLSEN            BOB                                     SANDOWN                  NH
2    MICHAEL         WICKMAN            PEERLESS/HNECC                          WALPOLE                  NH
3    GEOFFREY        CURFMAN            CYCLE LOFT/SUN MICROSYSTEMS             CONCORD                  MA
4    CHARLES         MARZOT             CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB               NEWTON                   MA
5    BENJAMIN        ZAWACKI            NHJCA                                   WEARE                    NH
6    JONATHAN        MARTINEZ           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                         CONCORD                  MA
7    JEREMY          VINETTI            CAPITOL BIKE RACING CLUB                WATERVLIET               NY
JR MEN 15-16
1    ART             RAND               N/A                                     WABAN                    MA
2    KIRK            CARLSEN            BOB                                     SANDOWN                  NH
3    KONRAD          LEBAS              CCBI/VOLKSWAGON                         ANSONIA                  CT
4    JAMES           DRISCOLL           GMBC/EXCITE-SMART FUEL                  JERICHO                  VT
5    JUSTIN          PEDRAZZI           CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         AYER                     MA
6    RICHIE          HOLLENBECK         NECSA                                   GUILFORD                 CT
7    KEVIN           WOLFSON            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                         BELMONT                  MA
8    TOM             COUPE              NECSA                                   TILTON                   NH
9    TYLER           MUNROE JR          CCB                                     NORTH ANDOVER            MA
10   SAM             SILVER             CCB                                     NEWTON                   MA
11   CHRISTIAN       NOONEY                                                     WAITSFIELD               VT
12   MERLIN          POUTRE             GMBC/ EXCITE SMART FUEL                 UNDERHILL                VT
13   GEOFF           JOHNSON            N/A                                     CUMBERLAND               ME
14   GEOFFREY        CURFMAN            CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         CONCORD                  MA
15   PETER           VANDERENTS         GMBC/ EXCITE SMART FUEL                 UNDERHILL                VT
16   CHRISTOPHER     PARKER             NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB/CYCLE LOFT       GROTON                   MA
17   BENJAMIN        ZAWACKI            NHJCA                                   WEARE                    NH
18   EDWARD          PASSETTO           UNATTACHED                              LENOX DALE               MA
JR MEN 17-18
1    DARBY           THOMAS             NECSA/FRAGSSE                           E MONTPELIER             VT
2    ROBBY           KETCHELL           NECSA/FRAGSSE SPORTS                    WILMINGTON               NY
3    CODY            POWELL             NECSA/SHITE MTN                         FRANCONIA                NH
4    CAMERON         CICCOVE            NECSA                                   LITTLETON                NH
5    DANIEL          CHERKIS            NECSA/FRAYSSE�S SPORTS                  WILLIAMSTOWN             MA
6    MATTHEW         QUINN              GMBC/EXCITE-FUEL                        CASTLETON                VT
7    BENJAMIN        COLEMAN            NECSA                                   BRATTLEBORO              VT
8    GRAHAM          BURDOCK            NECSA/FRAYSSE�S SPORTS RESORT           MANLUES                  NY
9    THOMAS          SCHUYLE            CBRC                                    ALBANY                   NY
10   KEVIN           REARDON            NECSA                                   CRANSTON                 RI
JR WOMEN 10-12
1    ALYSSA          CROWTHER           NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
JR WOMEN 13-14
1    NOELLE          KORZENECKI         NECSA                                   WESTFIELD                MA
2    JASMINE         MARTINEZ           NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT                        CONCORD                  MA
JR WOMEN 17-18
1    ELIZABETH       HARRISON           NHCC                                    ANDOVER                  NH
MEN CAT 3
1    ANTHONY         ALESSIO            LAUREL                                  HAMDEN                   CT
2    PETER           RHODES             CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA               MANCHESTER               NH
3    SCOTT           WADE               GEARWORKS                               PUTNEY                   VT
4    RICK            COPLEY             MBRC                                    PLYMOUTH                 MA
5    JOSEPH          JANTOVSKY          BRC/ VINTAGE/ATA                        SHREWSBURY               MA
6    BRIAN           BLONDIN            BOB                                     MANCHESTER               NH
7    CHRIS           LUSSIER            GMBC/EXCITE-SMART FUEL                  COLCHESTER               VT
8    SHAMS           HELMINSKI          PUTNEY/WEST HILL                        PUTNEY                   VT
9    TODD            CRISAFULLI         B2C/COMMUNITY                           WALTHAM                  MA
10   CHRIS           NAIMIE             SUNAPEE/BANAGANS                        SUNAPEE                  NH
11   RHYS            GIBSON             BRC                                     ALLSTON                  MA
12   MICHAEL         BROGLIO            BRC/NORTHSTAR MORTGAGE CORP.            LEXINGTON                MA
13   NATE            DEIBLER            SUNAPEE/ BANAGANS                       LUDLOW                   VT
14   NATHAN          RACE               MBRCFITNESS/FIRST                       MONUMENT BCH             MA
15   DAVID           YOUNGSBLOOD        NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         MONTAGNE                 MA
16   MICHAEL         MCCARTHY           NECSA                                   WESTMINSTER              MA
17   BYRON           HOLT               BRC/VINTAGE/ATA                         BENNINGTON               NH
18   JEFF            PAPINEAU           CYCLONANTS                              WESTFIELD                MA
19   DAVID           RUSNAK             HNECC/PEERLESS                          KEENE                    NH
20   MICHAEL         PARR               NEBC                                    CAMBRIDGE                MA
21   CHUCK           HALE               CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA               PELHAM                   NH
22   PAUL            RHODES             CS ARDAGNA                              MANCHESTER               NH
23   MIKE            BARTON             SUNAPEE BANAGAN                         GRATHAM                  NH
24   ANGELO          MATHEWS            TEAM FLORIDA                            KITTERY                  ME
25   CHARLES         BEDARD             CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         GOFFSTOWN                NH
26   MICHAEL         SPANGENBERG        TOSK/BCA                                SHAFTSBURY               VT
27   KIRT            FITZPATRICK        PEERLESS/HNECC                          KEENE                    NH
28   ELLIOT          MCALLISTER         3D RACING                               PHILA                    PA
29   MATTHEW         VINETTI            CAPITOL BIKE RACING CLUB                WATERVLIET               NY
30   MATTHEW         QUINN              GMBC/EXCITE-FUEL                        CASTLETON                VT
31   TED             D�ONOFRIO          EASTERN BLOC                            CANTON                   CT
32   SETH            HOSMER                                                     CONCORD                  NH
33   ROSS            KRAUSE             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         AMHERST                  MA
34   ROBERT          KRAMER             MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      WELLESLEY                MA
35   JEFF            LEAKE              NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         BENNINGTON               VT
36   MUKUNDA         FELDMAN            NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         GLENDALE                 MA
MEN CAT 4/5
1    PETER           MARTEL             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         ANDOVER                  MA
2    JUSTIN          MEDEIROS           AFD AIRBRUSH                            NEWTON                   MA
3    CHRISTOPHER     TIDD               GVCC                                    ROCHESTER                NY
4    EUGENE          RUITER                                                     NASHUA                   NH
5    JOHN            ROCHE              FITCHBURG CC                            ASHBY                    MA
6    STEVEN          SEABURY            TEAM SCARR                              OLD CHATHAM              NY
7    JOHN            HACKETT            KILLINGTON PICO CYCLING CLUB            RUTLAND                  VT
8    CHRISTOPHER KHARGATES              BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY           CAMBRIDGE                MA
9    ZACH            SOUCY              HNECC
10   PAUL            CONNOR             N/A                                     WINSTED                  CT
11   CRAIG           KENNEDY            EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB               W. SIMSBURY              CT
12   OSCAR           PURWIN             NHCC/S&W SPORTS                         LONDONDERRY              NH
13   CHRIS           WHITE              NHCC                                    NASHUA                   NH
14   BENJAMIN        COLEMAN            NELSA                                   BRATTLEBORO              VT
15   MICHAEL         CAVROS             OSVC/AFD                                NEWPORT                  RI
17   ARRON           MILLER             UNATTACHED                              NASHUA                   NH
18   DAVID           BERRYMAN           U-MASS                                  AMHERST                  MA
19   PETE            GROBLEWSKI         BATES CYCLING                           LEWISTON                 ME
20   DAVID           ADAMS              MATRIX/RBM                              CARROLLTON               TX
21   COLEY           COLE               BRC                                     MECHANICVILLE            NY
22   THOMAS          SCHUYLE            CBRC                                    ALBANY                   NY
23   MARK            RUDE               NA                                      P TOWN                   MA
24   DARREN          HARTUNG            N.H.C.C./S&W                            NASHUA                   NH
25   ROBERT          PEDRAZZI           CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         AYER                     MA
26   AMY             TUCKER             MATRIX/RBM                              RICHARDSON               TX
27   BRYAN           SPIOFI             G.S. EUROPA                             OAKVILLE                 CT
28   DEAN            MILLER             TEAM LIZARD                             CUMBERLAND               ME
29   TIM             DAVOREN            TEAM LIQUID MOTION                      PORTLAND                 ME
30   FRANCIS         MURPHY             CYCLE LOFT/ NEBC                        GROTON                   MA
31   BRANDON         SMITHWOOD          NEBC                                    CONCORD                  MA
32   DAVE            LYSTILA            FITCHBURG                               FITCHBURG                MA
34   ALVIN           NORDELL            BCA/TOSK                                PITTSFIELD               MA
35   STEPHEN         FERRANTI           NH CYCLING CLUB                         BEDFORD                  NH
36   BRIAN           PIERCE             COMPETIVE EDGE                          MONTAGUE                 MA
37   RICHIE          HOLLENBECK         NECSA                                   GUILFORD                 CT
38   RICH            BATTAGLIA          SMCC                                    ARLINGTON                MA
39   RYAN            AMIRAULT           NECSA/COYOTE HILL                       PLYMOUTH                 MA
40   MATTHEW         CREWS              UNATTACHED                              PETERBOROUGH             NH
41   MATT            SPENCE             SUNAPEE BANAGANS                        WARREN                   VT
WOMEN CAT 4
1    ANNA            BUTLER             VERIZON WIRELESS                        MARLBOROUGH              NH
2    PAM             ALLESSIO           VERIZON                                 HAMDEN                   CT
3    NINA            LAROSA             GMBC                                    SHELBURNE                VT
4    SHELLEY         LUTZ               EXCITE/SMARTFUEL                        CTR RUTLAND              VT
5    CHRISTINA       MALIN              EXCITE SMART FUEL                       BURLINGTON               VT
6    JESSICA         TRUSLOW            NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT                        CAMBRIDGE                MA
7    KATHLEEN        SHAW               VERIZON WIRELESS                        CANTON                   CT
8    HANNAH          SARNOW             WHEELWORKS                              WEST ROXBURY             MA
9    LORI            WHYNOT             CYCLE LOFT/SUN MICROSYSTEMS             JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
10   JAN             MURPHY             PUTNEY                                  PETERBOROUGH             NH
11   MARYANN         MARTINEZ           NEBC/ CYCLE LOFT                        CONCORD                  MA
12   KERRY           LITKA              WHEELWORKS/IF                           SANBORNTON               NH
13   DANIELLE        FILLION            NHCC                                    NASHUA                   NH
14   GERRI           MORIARTY           FUJI TEAM                               HUDSON                   NH
15   MARIE           KORZENECKI         VERIZON WIRELESS                        WESTFIELD                MA
16   CARRIE          FORST              CICLISMO SPORTIUO ARDAGNA               FITCHBERG                MA
17   JENNIFER        CUNNINGHAM         CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         ARLINGTON                MA
18   KARENA          PAUKULIS           NORTHEST BICYCLE CLUB                   CAMBRIDGE                MA
19   CAROL           DUNN               EXCITE-SMARTFUEL                        FITCHBURG                MA
MASTER 30+
1    JOHN            MCKONE             EXCITE/SMARTFUEL                        BURLINGTON               VT
2    WILLIAM         YABROUDY           A.F.D.                                  COVENTRY                 RI
3    STEVE           STOCKWELL          SUNAPEE BANAGANS                        WEBSTER                  NH
4    JASON           SNOW               FUJI CYCLING TEAM                       FREETOWN                 MA
5    F MITCHELL      FOLEY              CCB                                     LINCOLN                  MA
6    BILL            GROS               HEART OF NEW ENGLAND                    BRISTOL                  CT
7    GREGORY         MELONE             GEAR WORK                               KITTERY                  ME
8    STEVE           ROSZKO             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         EASTHAMPTON              MA
9    MICHAEL         SPANGENBERG        TOSK/BCA                                SHAFTSBURY               VT
10   CHARLES         BEDARD             CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         GOFFSTOWN                NH
11   PETER           VOLLERS            TREK-VOLKSWAGEN                         WOODSTOCK                VT
12   JONATHAN        BABINGTON          OCEAN STATE VELO CLUB                   N. SCITUATC
13   PAUL            MARCHESE           EXCITE SMART FUEL
14   MICHAEL         PARR               NEBC                                    CAMBRIDGE                MA
15   JOHN            CORRIVEAU          BOB                                     BEDFORD                  NH
16   CHRIS           NAIMIE             SUNAPEE/BANAGANS                        SUNAPEE                  NH
17   JEFF            PAPINEAU           CYCLONANTS                              WESTFIELD                MA
18   MICHAEL         SHORE              BOB                                     EXETER                   NH
19   KEITH           FORD               SUNAPEE-MOWATT                          ENFIELD                  NH
20   RICHARD         CLARK              CYCLONAUTS                              FEEDING HILLS            MA
21   TOM             STEVENS            GEAR WORKS                              CONCORD                  MA
22   DUANE           SKOFIELD           BOB                                     PLAISTOW                 NH
23   GEOFFREY        HOUSE              BCA/TOSIC                               GT. BARRINGTON           MA
24   DAVE            GEISSERT           LE CHATEAU RESTERAUNT                   MANSFIELD CTR            CT
25   JOSEPH          RODRIGUES          CYCLONAUTS/PRO BIKE                     SPRINGFIELD              MA
26   MARK            STOTZ              NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         EAST HAMPTON             MA
27   MATTHEW         STEIDLER           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                      JEFFERSON                MA
28   ROBERT          KRAMER             MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                      WELLESLEY                MA
29   MICHAEL         LOVELL             SUNAPEE                                                          NH
30   JOSEPH          ACKERMAN           PRO CYCLES/GT                           WALTHAM                  MA
31   WILLIAM         CALIGARI           BERKSHIRE                               W STOCKBRIDGE            MA
32   THOMAS          DENNY              ANC EN CIEL                             NORTH HAMPTON            MA
33   MARK            SUPRENANT          CCB/ VW                                 MILFORD                  NH
34   STEVEN          IVESTER            GEARWORKS                               NEW BEDFORD              MA
35   BRIAN           BLONDIN            BOB                                     MANCHESTER               NH
36   JD              BILODEAU           NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
37   JAMES           BRANNIGAN          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                       HAVERHILL                CT
38   EDWARD          NORRIS             CYCLE LOFT/SUN MICROSYSTEMS             ACTON                    MA
39   CHRIS           LUSSIER            GMBC/SMART FUEL                         COLCHESTER               VT
40   MITCH           MENEIROS           AFD                                     NEW BEDFORD              MA
41   GREGORY         JANSSEN            QUEEN CITY/HANDLEBARS                   ROCHESTER                NY
42   WALTER          ZAWACKI            BOB                                     BOSTON                   MA
43   JONATHAN        LOWENSTEIN         OSVC /AFO                               PAWTUCKET                RI
44   MICHAEL         SHIREMAN           CCB                                     DEDHAM                   MA
45   TOM             SACCONE            LE CHATEAU RESTERAUNT                   SPOFFORD                 NH
46   IAN             MODESTOW           NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
47   RICHARD         RUSK               ARC-EN-CIEL                             EXETER                   RI
MASTER 40+
1    DUANE           SKOFIELD           BOB                                     PLAISTOW                 NH
2    JOHN            CORRIVEAU          BOB                                     BEDFORD                  NH
3    PAUL            MARCHESE           EXCITE SMART FUEL                       WICOXSACKIE              NY
4    TYLER           MUNROE             CCB                                     NORTH ANDOVER            MA
5    KEITH           FORD               SUNAPEE-BANAGAN                         ENFIELD                  NH
6    TOM             STEVENS            GEAR WORKS                              CONCORD                  MA
7    RICH            FOLEY              LAUREL                                  WALLINGFORD              CT
8    RICHARD         RUSK               ARC-EN-CIEL                             EXETER                   RI
9    SCOTT           WADE               GEARWORKS                               PUTNEY                   VT
10   JOSEPH          RANO               GEARWORKS                               MILLBURY                 MA
11   DAVID           JOHNSON            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                        MYSTIC                   CT
12   DAVE            GEISSERT           LE CHATEAU RESTERAUNT                   MANSFIELD CTR            CT
13   PETER           QUINN              CYCLE LOFT/ NEBC                        BOSTON                   MA
14   JOHN            MOSHER             CYCLE LOFT/CYCLE LOFT                   BOXBORO                  MA
15   MARK            THOMPSON           CYCLE LOFT/SUN MICROSYSTEMS             CHELMSFORD               MA
16   TIMOTHY         GROESBECK          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN/EASTERN BANK             SHARON                   NH
17   TERRY           WHITE              GMBC                                    DORSET                   VT
18   JACK            KANE               MVC*DAKINI                              PORTSMOUTH               NH
MASTER 50+
1    CHIP            BEREZNY            BIKE LINE/LWA                           BETHLEHEM                PA
2    PAUL            GERSTEIN           COMPETITIVE EDGE                        AMHERST                  MA
3    JAMES           BOUDREAU           MASTERS VELO CLUB DAKINI                LUNENBURG                MA
4    RICHARD         DEANDREA           JAEGER WHEELMEN                         MEDFORD                  MA
5    MICHAEL         THEROUX            SUNAPEE-MOWATT                          CLAREMONT                NH
6    STEVEN          TOPLITZ            AMHERST RACING CLUB/CAMPEDGE            AMHERST                  MA
7    MIECZYSLAU      BURZYNSKI          BOB                                     NEWBURYPORT              MA
8    BARRY           BOYCE              CCB/VOLKSWAGEN/PEDRO�S/TIME             ANDOVER                  MA
9    GARY            GURNEY             CBRC                                    COEYMANS HOLLOW          NY
10   BRUCE           MCCOWEN            PROVIDENCE VELO                         E. GREENWICH             RI
11   DAVID           LUCEY              NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         NORTHAMPTON              MA
12   LOUISE          BARRISS            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                          NORTH READING            MA
13   PETER           WILSON             CYCLONAUTS/PRO BIKE                     SPRINGFIELD              MA
14   JAMES           ROSEN              GMBC/EXCITE SMARTFUEL                   BURLINGTON               VT
15   EDWARD          O'HEARN            TOSK CHIROPRACTIC                       PITTSFIELD               MA
16   JOHN            GNEEU                                                      GEORGETOWN               MA
17   CATHERINE       BEARCE             CCB INTERNATIONAL                       CHELMSFORD               MA
18   ANTHONY         LEPROTO            HNECC                                   STODDARD                 NH
19   JAMES           OWERS              N.H.C.C.                                CONCORD                  NH
20   ALLAN           BATES              TOSK / BCA                              PITTSFIELD               MA
21   JAMES           THEMIG             MYSTIC VELO                             NIANTIC                  CT
22   FRANK           HOLT               NHCC/TEAM NH                            HOLLIS                   NH
23   RONALD          BURZENSKI          MINUTEMEN                               BOYLSTON                 MA
24   LOUIS           ROSSI              CBRC                                    GUILDERLAND              NY
25   CHRISTINA       MALIN              EXCITE SMART FUEL                       BURLINGTON               VT
26   THOMAS          WING               AMC CYCLING TEAM                        TORRINGTON               CT
27   SHELLEY         LUTZ               EXCITE/SMARTFUEL                        CTR RUTLAND              VT
28   KEN             SWANKIE            GRUPPO SPORTIVO EUROPEO                 GUILFORD                 CT
29   RICHARD         MARTIN             MASTERS VELO CLUB                       ATTLEBORO                MA
30   PETER           ROTELLA            MYSTIC VELO                             GROTON                   CT
31   STEVEN          HEATH              MASTERS VERO CLUB                       UBONSOCKET               RI
32   ROGER           WOODBURY           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN/EASTERN BANK             BEVERLY                  MA
MASTER 60+
1    EDWARD          O'HEARN            TOSK / BCA                              PITTSFIELD               MA
2    THOMAS          HELFRICH           BIKE LINE/LWA                           REXFORD                  NY
3    BRADLEY         HOSMER             N.H.C.C.                                CONCORD                  NH
4    PETER           MURPHY             CAPITAL VELO CLUB                       GLASTONBURY              CT
5    DAVID           REED               MYSTIC VELO CLUB                        NIANTIC                  CT
6    RAYMOND         SWEET              LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                     BETHANY                  CT
7    BERNIE          SCHUNICHT          HIGH SPEED CYCLISTS                     LOUDONVILLE              NY
8    FIORAVANTE      BARES              CYCLE LOFT/NEBC                         WINCHESTER               MA
9    BRADFORD        STANLEY            SUNAPEE-BANAGANS                        N SPRINGFIELD            VT
10   NELSON          ALDRICH            SUNAPEE-BANAGANS                        NEWPORT                  NH
11   JOHN            ELENGO             GRUPPO SPORTIVO EUROPEO                 CHESHIRE                 CT
12   LAWRENCE        MILLER             CBRC                                    LATHAM                   NY
13   HERBERT         INSLEY             CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB             ALBANY                   NY
CAT 5 & PUBLIC 18-34
1    ROB             WESTOVER           FRANK                                   WALPOLE                  NH
2    NORMAN          MAIBAURN           MYSTIC VELO                             GROTON                   CT
3    MATTHEW         STONE              UNATTACHED                              TOWNSCONY                MA
4    ELIJAH          BARRETT            HNECC                                   KEENE                    NH
5    MICHAEL         WICKMAN            PEERLESS/HNECC                          WALPOLE                  NH
6    BRENDAN         SHAFTER            NECSA/FRAYSECO SPORT                    MADISON                  CT
7    NATE            PAGE                                                       ALSTEAD                  NH
8    MATTHEW         CREWS              UNATTACHED                              PETERBOROUGH             NH
9    ANDY            BENGSTON           WEST HILL                               KEENE                    NH
10   CHRIS           NORTHCOTT          WEST HILL                               WALPOLE                  NH
11   DANIEL          NORTHCOTT                                                  WALPOLE                  NH
CAT 5 & PUBLIC 35+
1    DARIO           CARDONA            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                        DORCHESTER               MA
2    FRANK           THUM               SUNAPEE/BANAGANS                        DORSET                   VT
3    JEFF            DIXON              SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB             WINDHAM                  ME
4    ROGER           TURNER             NHCC                                    BEDFORD                  NH
5    BILL            FALLISI            UNATTACHED                              SALEM                    NH
6    CHRISTOPHER     PARENT             NCC/BIKEREG.COM                         W. SPRINGFIELD           MA
8    CHARLES         BATEMAN            CYCLE LOFT/SUN MICROSYSTEMS             RUTLAND                  MA
9    KARL            AUGENSTEIN         HNECC                                   BEDFORD                  NH
10   SCOTT           HARVELL            NHCC                                    BROOKLINE                NH
11   MICHAEL         PASSETTO           BCA/TOSK                                LENOX DALE               MA
12   LES             MERRILL            N/A                                     N. CHELMSFORD            MA
13   MARK            OBERLATZ           MYSTIC VELO                             MYSTIC                   CT
14   TIMOTHY         SYMONDS            HNECC                                   MARLOW                   NH
15   MICHAEL         ROBINSON           SMCC                                    WINDHAM                  ME
16   FRANCIS (FRANK) SHLAUTER           PEERLESS/HNECC                          KEENE                    NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage