We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
NYC Women's Sports Challenge
New York, NY
Saturday, June 9, 2001
NYC Women's Sports Challenge
New York, NY    June 9, 2001
US National Racing Calendar
Press Release (PDF Format)

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Category 1/2/3 35 miles
1   Ina        Teutenberg       Team Saturn                 1:13:14
2   Kim        Davidge          Team Saturn
3   Jenny      Eyerman          Jane Cosmetics
4   Elizabeth  Emery            Intersports
5   Erin       Carter           Intersports
6   Stephanie  Hannos           Verizon Wireless            at :26
7   Kristy     Scrymgeour       Team Saturn
8   Meridith   Miller           Jane Cosmetics
9   Desira     Utzig            Earthlink
10  Sherri     Stedje           BBC
11  Vickie     Huffman          Kissena
12  Kerry      Soraci-Schuatz   Intermountain Cycling
13  Dana       Walton           Team Snow Valley
14  Catherine  Powers           CRCA/Dash-Reniassance
15  Kathryn    Kothe            NCC/BikeReg.com
16  Marjan     Huizing          Team Snow Valley
17  Jamie      Nicholson-Leener CRCA/SBCG
18  Anne Marie Miller           CRCA/Dash-Reniassance
19  Yvonne     Ilton            Verizon Wireless
20  Laura      Kibelsbeck       Webevent.com
21  Julie      Hutsebaut        Jane Cosmetics
22  Venessa    Mandel           CRCA/Gap
23  Julie      Monagle          Verizon Wireless
24  J.         Walsh            CRCA/RLX Polo
25  Caryl      Gale
26  Anke       Erlank           Team Saturn
27  Marjon     marik
28  Rhonda     Quick            Jane Cosmetics
29  Petra      Ford             Watchung Wheelmen
30  Christine  Harding          Team Snow Valley
31  Jody       Diemer
32  Joanne     Ross             Verizon Wireless
33  Tara       Parsons          CRCA/RLX Polo
34  Nina       Strika           CRCA/RLX Polo
35  Marina     Duvnjak          New Zealand National Team
36  Diana      Gillam           Team Snow Valley
37  Leah       Toffolon         Fraysse/Necsa
Category 3     25 miles
1   Lisa       Maxwell          Team Liquid Motion          55:55
2   Sara       Barker           HVCC/Webevents.com
3   Amanda     See              Verizon Wireless
4   Sara       Cushman          Gearworks/SRP
5   Michele    Smith            HVCC/Webevents.com
6   Ann        Mullen           CRCA/SBCG
7   Penny      Buchar           HVCC/Webevents.com
8   Janice     Sibilia          HVCC/Webevents.com
9   Sarah      Suvayre          CRCA/WSF Setanta
10  Amy        Lawry            Fuji
11  Cheryl     Osborne          Artemis
12  Sharon     Harvel           NHCC
13  Elizabeth  Lefavour         Independent Fabrications
14  Cindie     Baker            CRCA/Metro Sanchez
15  Rachel     Brown            NCC/BikeReg.com
16  Tricia     O'Brien          Liberty Cycle
17  Kimberly   Geist            East Coast Velo/Cycledrome
18  Alyson     Howard           Genesis Scuba/FFCC
19  Millie     Schepetin        Team TAM
20  Beth       Renaud           CRCA/WSF Setanta
21  Kristi     Roberts          CRCA/Women's Sports
22  Shauna     Gillies-Smith    Gearworks/SRP
23  Jane       Jenyon           CRCA/RLX Polo Sport
24  Michelle   Kersbergen       NCC/BikeReg.com
Category 4     20 miles         51 Starters
1   Kara       Hammond          Team TAM                    44:22
2   Pam        Alessio          Verizon Wireless
3   Anna       Butler           Verizon Wireless
4   Karen      Woolen           Gulf Coast Cycling Assn.
5   Randy      Sharp            CRCA/Axis
6   Jane       Maloney          CRCA/The Gap
7   Sylvie     Burlot           CRCA/RLX Polo
8   Loren      Launen           CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
9   Regina     Hammond          CRCA/Miya Shoji
10  Frances    Harrison         CRCA/WSF Setanta
11  Rebecca    Koh              CRCA
12  Catherine  Sterling         Yale University Bulldogs
13  Kathleen   Shaw             Verizon Wireless
14  Laura      Carlson          Evesham/Knapps-Ready Pac
15  Keri       Krenichyn        Team TAM
16  Cindy      Ma               CRCA
17  Lori       Romero           CRCA/Axis
18  Brooke     Wilson           Somerset Wheelmen
19  Andrea     Grossman         CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
20  Jamie      Epstein          CRCA/Dash/Renaissance
21  Leslie     Jennings         CRCA/SBCG
22  Wendy      Cohen            Kissena Cycling Club
23  Cidney     Schultz          Fast and Fab!
24  Anna       Parke            Westwood Velo
25  Miriam     Kornitzer        Wheelworks/IF
26  Gerri      Moriarty         Fuji-T.E.A.M.
27  Kera       Verhourn         CRCA/Metro/Sanchez
28  Audrey     Souders          Westwood Velo
29  Nanci      Modica           Kissena Cycling Club
30  Diane      Kee              CRCA
31  Eileen     Fanning          Evesham/Knapps-Ready Pac
32  Robin      Boudette         Harts Racing
33  Maria      Oliveira         Westwood Velo
34  Robin      Read             CRCA/RLX Polo
35  Sheila     Smith            Westwood Velo
36  Leah       Parisian         CRCA/Metro/Sanchez
37  Susan      Hill             Unattached
38  Susan      Foster           CRCA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage