We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
Sunday, June 17, 2001
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
June 17, 2001
Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men 1/2/3                  32 Miles
1  Jon       Hamblen       Wheelworks/Cannondale  1:10:40
2  Steve     Stockwell     Banagans               at 1:35
3  Skip      Foley         CCB/Volkswagon
4  Jon       Page          Wheelworks/Cannondale
5  Robert    Bailey        GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
6  Eric      Takayama      GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
7  Joseph    Ackerman      -
8  Peter     Brennan       Trek/VW/Goodales
9  Kirk      Gilligan      Montclair
10 Oliver    Stiller-Cote  Saturn
11 Alan      Horton        Procycles/GT
12 Conor     Hurley        Trek/VW/Goodales
13 Jeff      Fisher        MCC/Rainbow
14 Fabio     Piergentili   Trek/VW/Goodales
15 Matt      Boobar        SRT
16 John      McLane        GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
17 Lincoln   Brown         GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
Women 1/2/3                18 Miles
1  Lisa      Maxwell       Team Liquid Motion     51:43
2  Jessica   Barnum        GMBC/Exite-Smartfuel
3  Janet     Proctor       Sunapee-Mowatt
4  Sara      Cushman       Gearworks
5  Janet     Lussier       GMBC/Exite-Smartfuel
6  Shauna    Gillies-Smith Gearworks
7  Kathy     Savary        Gearworks
8  Erin      Farnsworth    Gearworks              at :20
Men 3                      23 Miles
1  Michael   Vose          Gary Fisher            51:55
2  Kirt      Fitzpatrick   HNECC
3  Jeff      Fisher        MCC/Rainbow
4  Mike      Barton        Banigans
5  Jason     Pettengill    Portland VC
6  Peter     Rhodes        CS ARDAGNA             at 1:53
7  Chris     Lussier       GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
8  Louden    Watostrat     Grimace
9  Matthew   Norton        Portland VC
10 Michael   Parr          NEBC
11 John      Meerse        Buffalo
12 Paul      Rhodes        CS ARDAGNA
Men 4/5                    20 miles
1  Jamie     Wright        SMCC                   47:10
2  Ron       Dunn          MCC/Rainbow
3  Scott     Korhonen      GMBC
4  Marc      Collard                              at 1:15
5  Kirk      Fongemie      NEBC                   at 1:25
6  Jeff      Karam         SMCC                   at 2:00
7  Josh      Williams      SMCC
8  Jayson    Wells         HNECC
9  Riley     Thomson       NECSA
10 Rick      Gagne         MCC/Rainbow
11 Greg      Hutchinson    Portland Velo
12 Justin    Ziemba        NHCC
13 Dwayne    Clement       Portland Velo
14 Alan      Stasseti      Bath Cycle
15 Frederick Loucks
16 Ray       Marchessault  MCC/Rainbow
17 Ken       Hincks        GMBC
18 Peter     Girard
19 Peter     Johnson       GMBC
20 Tom       Gosselin      MCC/Rainbow
21 Tyler     Munroe        CCB
22 Jay       Beauchem      SMCC
23 Jeff      Dixon         SMCC
Women 4                    16 miles
1  Shelley   Lutz          GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel  46:20
2  Carol     Dunn          GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel
3  Steph     Swinerton                            at 2:30
Men 55+                    16 miles
1  Rocky     Freeman       MCC/Rainbow            46:20
2  Kaarel    Piirand       NHCC                   at 2:10
Men 45+                    23 Miles
1  Mark      Hagen         CCB/Volkswagon         58:12
2  Rich      Deaudra       Jaeger Wheelmen
3  Chris     Mayo          NHCC                   at :03
4  Paul      Niehoff       SMCC
5  Thomas    Cooper        NEBC
6  Ray       Marchessault  MCC/Rainbow            at :15
7  Jim       Dowling       MCC/Rainbow
8  Barry     Boyce         CCB/Volkswagon         at 1:30
Men 35+                    23 Miles
1  John      McKane        GMBC/Excite-Smartfuel  53:15
2  Greg      Melone        Gearworks/SRP          at :13
3  Tyler     Munroe        CCB/Volkswagon
4  Tom       Stevens       Gearworks/SRP          at :17
5  Brian     Blondin       BOB                    at :20
6  Charlie   Bedard        NEBC                   at :23
7  Tom       Mannion       CCB/Volkswagon
8  Keith     Ford          Banigans
9  Tim       Corcoran      LL Bean
10 Carl      Hitchcock     SMCC
11 Ruben     Miller        Big Hands
12 Fabio     Piergentili   CCB/Volkswagon
13 Eric      Pearce        NMBRA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage