We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2001
WEBEVENT.COM RACE WEEKEND
UNION VALE, NY
Sunday, July 22, 2001
WEBEVENT.COM RACE WEEKEND
NY STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIPS
UNION VALE, NY
JULY 22, 2001

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


MEN CAT 1/2                                                                     74 MILES
1   MIKE          JONES         HARPURSVILLE  NY  CENTRAL NY CYCLIST            3:18:20
2   TODD          HERRIOTT      NYC           NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 3:18:23
3   CHRIS         PECK          SOUTHBURY     CT  WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE         3:18:41
4   ALEC          DONAHUE       NORTHHAMPTON  MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             3:18:57
5   PATRICK       SULLIVAN      AMHERST       MA  RICHARD SACHS                 3:19:09
6   ENEAS         FREYRE        GREENWICH     CT  KISSENA                       3:19:48
7   CHRIS         ROZDILSKY     DANBURY       CT  REMAX/CRCA                    3:21:50
8   ROSS          KRAUASE       AMHERST       MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             3:22:34
9   TIM           CLARSEN       NYC           NY  DASH                          3:22:43
10  ERIC          FLEMING       WATERTOWN     MA  TEAM HORST ENGINEERING        3:23:27
11  ROBERT        SHERLOCK      RYEBROOK      NY  NEW CANAAN CC                 3:24:08
12  PETER         BAKER         BROOKFIELD    CT  CANNONDALE/WHEELWORKS         3:24:15
13  CHRIS         MCDONALD      HAMPDEN       MA  KISSENA                       3:24:23
14  ERIC          JUZYSTA       SARATOGA      NY  EXCITE - SMARTFUEL            3:25:59
15  DAVID         MELCHIOR      BROOKLYN      NY  SBCG/CRCA                     3:26:30
16  ROGER         ASPHOLM       PARK RIDGE    NJ  WESTWOOD VELO                 3:26:32
17  BRET +        WILLIAMSON    KILLINGTON    VT  KISSENA                       3:26:37
18  MARK          PAGGIOLI      EAST HARTFORD CT  CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON B3:27:31
19  PETER         BARLIN        NY            NY  CRCA                          3:28:03
20  DON           AUTORE        WAYNE         NJ  MONTCLAIRE CYCLISTS           3:28:13
21  BEN           STAFFORD      LEE           MA  KISSENA                       3:31:27
22  YANN          BLINDERT      NEW YORK      NY  CRCA - DASH RENANISANCE       3:34:54
23  CHRIS         HARNISH       ITHACA        NY  SHIRK'S TRI-MARKETING         3:43:10
WOMEN CAT 1/2/3                                                                 60 MILES
1   KATRINA       DAVIS         BETHEL        CT  TEAM TREK/ CYBC               3:15:38
2   HIROKO        SHIMADA       FAIRFIELD     CT  DON'S CYCLE                   3:15:42
3   ANNMARIE      MILLER        NYC           NY  CRCA                          3:15:52
4   SHAUNA        GILLIES-SMITH CAMBRIDGE     MA  MIDSTATE CC                   3:16:05
5   ANNA          MILKOWSKI     PUTNEY        VT  GEARWORKS/SRP                 3:16:12
6   #130                                                                        3:16:27
7   BETH          RENAUD        NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/WOMENS SPORTS & FITNESS  3:16:27
8   LAURA         SCHMIDT       SYRACUSE      NY  VERIZON WIRELESS              3:16:27
9   LEAH          TOFFOLON      LISBON        NY  FRAYSSE / NECSA               3:16:38
10  HEATHER       PECK          SOUTHBURY     CT  WHEELWORKS/IF                 3:16:43
11  GRETA         SCHNEIDMAN    BRANFORD      CT  VERIZON                       3:17:23
12  BETH          MASON         CHESTER       VA  JRVS                          3:18:06
13  JULIE         MONAGLE       WATERTOWN     MA  VERIZON WIRELESS              3:19:04
14  LAURA         SHUFORD       T'FALLS       MA  TREK                          3:19:54
15  JOANNE        ROSS          REDDING       CT  VERIZONWIRELESS               3:20:20
16  SARAH         SAUVAYRE      NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/WOMEN'S SPORTS & FITNESS 3:21:53
17  BRENDA        BAHNSON       GREAT BARRINGTMA  WHEELWORKS/IF                 3:23:07
18  CARYL         GALE          HOBOKEN       NJ  UNATTACHED                    3:24:50
19  VERONICA      JENNINGS      CRANFORD      NJ  CTS/VELOCITY                  3:42:06
MEN CAT 3                                                                       60 MILES
1   NATE          KOKINDA       HILLSBOROUGH  NJ  METRO SANCHEZ                 2:48:22
2   CHRISTOPHER   DELISLE       ALBANY        NY  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB   2:48:23
3   RALPH         HASSARD       NYC           NY  AXIS FURNATURE                2:48:23
4   ISAAC         ST. MARTIN    CANDIA        NH  NHCC                          2:48:23
5   ROB           RIGG          NYC           NY  CRCA DASH/RENAISSANCE         2:48:33
6   MICHAEL       SWANWICK      ITHACA        NY  FINGER LAKES CYCLING          2:48:35
7   TIM           TOBBE         DRYDEN        NY  CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES RA2:48:45
8   DAVID         CAVALLO       NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/AXIS-FURNITURE CO        2:49:06
9   CHAD          BUTTS         ITHACA        NY  CENTRAL NY CYCLISTS           2:49:09
10  SHEPARD       MYERS         NEW PALTZ     NY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:49:15
11  JASON         BERMER        BROOKLYN      NY  KISSENA                       2:51:02
12  KIRT          FITZPATRICK   BARRINGTON    NH  PEERLESS/HNECC                2:51:02
13  MUKUNDA       FELDMAN       GLENDALE      MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             2:53:54
14  GEORGE        SUTER         NYC           NY  CRCA                          2:54:15
15  BEN           KUBAS         KILLINGTON    VT  KILLINGTON / PICO             2:54:31
16  ROD           QUIROS        SUFFERN       NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:54:37
17  ANTHONY       ALESSIO       HAMDEND       CT  LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB           2:54:37
18  NATHANAEL     HORNE         BROOKLYN      NY  KISSENA                       2:54:44
19  DAVE          GOODWIN       LIVINGSTON    NH  HNECC                         2:55:17
20  #352                                                                        2:55:29
21  JEFF          LEAKE         BENNINGTON    VT  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             2:56:20
22  MATT          VINETTI       WATERVILLE    NY  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING        3:02:33
23  BRIAN         ROSS          S SALEM       NY  STAGE1 CANNONDALE             3:03:08
24  JASON         ELFENBEIN     PLEASANT VALLENY  CRCA METRO SANCHEZ            3:05:04
25  JEREMY        KRUPAT        WHITINSVILLE  MA  VERGE/TEST PILOT              3:10:36
26  HAROLD        CHAN          MORRISTOWN    NJ  WEBEVENT.COM                  3:12:43
27  ODED          EIN-DOR       ISREAL                                          3:19:50
28  DOUGLAS       BERNER        LAKE PLACID   NY  TEAM ROAR                     3:43:37
MEN CAT 4                                                                       45 MILES
1   JOHN          VAN VRANKEN   WINTERPORT    ME  UNIV. OF VERMONT / SCHWINN    2:03:28
2   MIKE          JOOS          HUDSON        NH  BIKE MAN                      2:03:50
3   JEFFREY       SWARTZ        BALLSTON LAKE NY  RPI                           2:04:15
4   LUKE          BRAUN         BRONX         NY  MIYA SHOJI                    2:04:16
5   ANTHONY       CIPOLLA       BRIDGEPORT    CT  RIDGEFIELD BANK/ FIORDIFRUTTA 2:04:33
6   BENJAMIN      LONGSTRETH    NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/GAP                      2:04:40
7   ART           RAND          WABAN         MA  CCB                           2:04:48
8   LUIS          FRANCISCO     MAHOPAC       NY                                2:04:56
9   LEE           ROSENTHAL     MASSAPEQUA    NY  GBSC                          2:04:56
10  MATTHEW       PURDY         AVERILL PARK  NY  STATE LINE CYCLES             2:05:01
11  MICHAEL       ROOT          EASTHAMPTON   MA  NCC/BIKEREG.COM               2:05:03
12  MIKE          RABE          LAKEVILLE     CT  NECSA/ FRAYSEE'S SPORTS RESORT2:05:06
13  PASCAL        SAUVAYRE      NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/SETANTA                  2:05:09
14  ERIK          SCHMIDT       SYRACUSE      NY  OCC                           2:05:09
15  SCOTT         KLION         NYC           NY  CRCA/KAPLAN.COM               2:05:25
16  CRAIG         KENNEDY       EAST GRANBY   CT  EASTERN BLOCK CYCLING CLUB    2:05:38
17  JOSHUA        FRIEDMAN      CORTLAND MANORNY  CRCA                          2:05:46
18  KEVIN         ADAMCZYK      DEEP RIVER    CT                                2:05:50
19  BEN           TURITS        COOPERSTOWN   NY  CNYC                          2:05:56
20  JASON         FRANCE        ALBANY        NY  CBRC                          2:06:04
21  DAVID         RYTHER        MT. VISION    NY  CNYC                          2:06:08
22  MARK          MAUCERI       NYC           NY  CRCA - AXIS FURNITURE         2:06:21
23  MIKE          FORCAN        LYNDHURST     NJ  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:06:34
24  TOM           COUPE         TILTON        NH  NECSA/ FRAYSEE'S SPORTS RESORT2:06:37
25  TOM           SCHUYLER      ALBANY        NY  CBRC                          2:06:37
26  ALEC          STALL                           WEBEVENT.COM                  2:06:57
27  RICK          GORTON        HUDSON FALLS  NY  ROAR                          2:07:29
28  BRIAN         BUTTS         CHERRY VALLEY NY  CENTAR NY                     2:08:47
29  JASON CHRISTOPELEY          BURLINGTON    VT  UVM                           2:09:39
30  JOHN          CHAPMAN       WESTWOOD      NY  CRCA                          2:09:48
31  ARI           DE WILDE      NEW HARTFORD  CT  NECSA/ FRAYSEE'S SPORTS RESORT2:09:53
32  FRANK         HANNIBAL      NYC           NY  CRCA                          2:09:56
33  PETER         PETRILLO      WEST HAVEN    CT  BIKEWORKS/FESTINA             2:10:34
34  ALVARO        BETANCUR      NEW ROCHELLE  NY  NEW CANAAN                    2:10:57
35  RICHARD       RAULO         MILLBROOK     NY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:11:03
36  JEFFREY       LAFRANCE      OXFORD        CT  ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC.      2:11:11
37  JOHN MICHAEL  HACKETT       RUTLAND       VT  KILLINGTON-PICO CYCLING CLUB  2:11:15
38  PETER         EASTON        RYE           NY  NEW CANAAN CYCLING CLUB       2:11:54
39  EZEKIEL       VOLKERT       BROOKLYN      NY  BROOKLYN VELO FORCE           2:12:49
40  BILL          WISSE         TOMS RIVER    NJ  3D RACING TEAM                2:12:50
41  CAMENZIND     ROBINSON      NEW HAVEN     CT  LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB           2:13:20
42  JIM           WILLIAMS      LAKE PLACID   NY  ROAR                          2:14:03
43  JOHN          PARKE         WESTWOOD      NJ  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:14:25
44  RICK          MALKAMES      SCARSDALE     NY  UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA      2:14:42
45  BILL          KLIENMAN      GREENWICH     CT  USI                           2:14:47
46  ROBERT        WAY           ABERDEEN      NJ  3D RACING TEAM                2:15:04
47  MARC          MAHONEY       BETHEL        CT  ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC.      2:17:10
48  ORION         BERRYMAN      BARRINGTON    NH  PEERLESS/HNECC                2:18:37
49  BRIAN         CAROLAN       NEW YORK      NY  CRCA                          2:18:37
50  EDWARD        LIS           LAKE PLACID   NY  TEAM ROAR                     2:18:45
51  CRAIG         MILANO        SAUGERTIES    NY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:19:25
52  FRANK         FORSTER       PARAMUS       NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:22:30
53  MARK          ALBERT        WESTWOOD      NJ  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:25:13
54  CARLOS        CORDOBA       NAUUET        NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:25:42
55  MATTHEW       MYERS         ALMOND        NY  WEB EVENT.COM                 2:25:44
56  TOM           MORRIS        SHERBURNE     NY  CNYC                          2:26:10
57  ERIK          BAKKEN        MAHOPAC       NY  TOKENEKE                      2:27:00
58  OWEN          WOOD          ROCHESTER     NY  TEAM TOWNERS                  2:36:18
59  JOHN          MUTTERPERL    OLD GREENWICH CT  USI                           2:37:26
60  BEN           CLEVELAND     COLCHESTER    VT  EXCITE / SMARTFUEL            2:38:20
MEN CAT 5                                                                       45 MILES
1   ANTHONY       BARRON        CHURCHVILLE   NY  CVCC / PEDALERS               2:09:31
2   SCOTT         FLECKENSTEIN  BRIGHTEN      MA                                2:09:49
3   WILLIAM       RALEIGH       LATHAM        NY  BCA/TOSK                      2:10:08
4   CHRIS         SHAW          NEW YORK      NY                                2:10:09
5   MIKE          LEVINE        SHELBURNE     VT  UVM                           2:10:58
6   BRIAN         KELLEY        NYC           NY                                2:11:06
7   SHAWN         JELLEY        WESTBURY      NY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:11:10
8   MYRON         BAKER         ACCORD        NY                                2:11:19
9   GREG          MARTIN        WASHINGTON DEPCT  ZEPHYR                        2:11:28
10  MARK          WEST          NORTHAMPTON   MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             2:11:28
11  ED            SCHEETZ       GREENWICH     CT                                2:11:39
12  ERIC          SCHEPIS       HANOVER       MA  SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TE2:11:55
13  ALEXEI        MEDVEDEV      KATONAH       NY                                2:12:00
14  DOUGLAS       JOHNSON       HAMILTON      NY  ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB         2:12:19
15  GREGORY       COHEN         NEW YORK      NY  CRCA                          2:13:06
16  ROBERT        KELLEY        CORTLAND      NY                                2:13:31
17  CLIFF         SPENCER       LEXINGTON     MA  NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/EMC           2:14:38
18  MARK          WILENS        MOUNT TREMPER NY                                2:14:50
19  DAVE          SCHIEEDE      KINGSTON      NY  BIKE BROTHERS                 2:16:23
20  DARREN        BERNARD       WILMINGTON    VT                                2:16:37
21  ANDREW        DRANGINIS     VERBANK       NY  HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB       2:20:38
22  FRANK         DOTY          OTISVILLE     NY  TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR           2:22:36
23  ISTUAN        BEUYEI        YONKERS       NY                                2:22:53
24  WILLIAM       HENKE         HUDSON FALLS  NY  RACERS OF THE ADIRONDACK REGIO2:24:37
25  MICHAEL       PASSETTO      LENOX DALE    MA  BCA/TOSK                      2:26:33
26  LARS          LIEBMANN      POUGHQUAG     NY  HVVC                          2:27:20
27  JONATHAN      SCHROTT       MT.  KISCO    NY  UNATTATCHED                   2:28:10
28  DAVE          SPORE         DELMAR        NY  CBRC                          2:30:09
29  STEVE         MIURA         HOPEWELL JUNCTNY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:31:50
30  JIM           MC DOUGAL     PAWLING       NY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:37:54
31  IAN           BABBITT       HOPEWELL JUNCTNY  WEBEVENT.COM                  2:38:18
32  BARRY         SOBOLEWSKI    LAGRANGEVILLE NY  UNATTACHED                    2:42:05
33  STEVEN        LEVINE        YORKTOWN      NY                                2:46:47
34  NEIL          LEVY          ENGLEWOOD     NJ                                3:17:25
WOMEN CAT 4                                                                     45 MILES
1   JEANNE        CURTIS        GOSHEN        CT                                2:30:00
2   JANE          MOLONEY       NYC           NY  CRCA-GAP-STRICTLY BICYCLES    2:30:39
3   DAPHUE        KING          GREENWICH     CT  KISSENA                       2:30:55
4   REGINA        HAMMOND       NYC           NY  CRCA                          2:31:25
5   LESLIE        JENNINGS      NEW YORK      NY  CRCA - SBCG                   2:31:47
6   KATE          STEWART       CAZENOVIA     NY  ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB         2:32:01
7   LORI          ROMERO        BROOKLYN      NY  CRCA - AXIS                   2:32:18
8   JAIMIE        EPSTEIN       NEW YORK      NY  DASH RENAISSANCE/CRCA         2:32:32
9   NINA          LA ROSA       WAITSFIELD    VT  EXCITE/SMARTFUEL/GREEN MOUNTAI2:32:53
10  CARTLEN       MCVAUSN       RIVERSIDE     CT  KISSENA                       2:32:56
11  SUZI          HILL          TORRINGTON    CT  EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM         2:34:03
12  LYNN          FAULHABER     NEW YORK      NY  CRCA/DASH-RENAISSANCE         2:34:24
13  CARA          VIGGIANO      OSSINING      NY  UNATTACHED                    2:34:42
14  NANCY         MORGENSTERN   NY            NY  CRCA/AXIS                     2:37:24
15  KATHERINE     FARAGO        BURLINGTON    MA  NEBC/CYCLELOFT                2:43:09
16  KATHLEEN      SHAW          CANTON        CT  VERIZON WIRELESS              2:44:18
17  MADELEIN      COZINE        TITUSVILLE    NJ  CC EVESHAM/KNAPP'S TEAM RACING2:47:32
18  HANNAH        ECKERSTEIN    COMGERS       NY                                2:48:37
19  LAURA         CARLSON       TRENTON       NJ  CC EVESHAN                    2:50:50
MEN MASTER 35+                                                                  60 MILES
1   JOHN          MCKANE        BURLINGTON    VT  EXCITE / SMART FUEL           2:39:28
2   JOHN          FUNK          SOUTH KENT    CT  RIDGEFIELD BANK               2:39:40
3   STEPHEN       GRAY          MIDDLETOWN    CT  LES CYCLISTS                  2:40:19
4   WILLIAM       CALIGARI      W. STOCKBRIDGEMA  BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:42:13
5   DOUG          O NEILL       TENAFLY       NJ  CTS                           2:42:56
6   KURT          GUSTAFSSON    BROOKLYN      NY  CRCA SBCG                     2:43:50
7   KEVIN         HAZUCHA       AIRMONT       NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:44:19
8   DAVID         RUSNAK        MARLBOUGH     NH  HNECC                         2:44:22
9   JOHN          MCGOVERN      SCARSDALE     NY  LE CHATEAU                    2:44:34
10  BARRY         HORN          SOUTHBURY     CT  ZEPHYR                        2:44:39
11  WILLIAM       THOMPSON      WEST HARTFORD CT  AMC                           2:44:49
12  TIM           HUNECK        REXFORD       NY  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB   2:44:56
13  BRIAN         WIRTZ         AUM           CT  ZEPHYR                        2:46:00
14  MICHAEL       ALLAIRE       STAMFORD      CT  NEW CANAAN CYCLERY            2:46:40
15  BRETT         RUTLEDGE      WESTBORO      MA  ARC EN CEIL                   2:48:24
16  JEFF          GAUTHIER      BURLINGTON    VT  GMBC/EXCITE/SMARTFUEL         2:49:04
17  CHUCK         QUACKENBUSH   SLINGERLANDS  NY  CBRC/CK CYCLES                2:52:32
18  TOM           PERKINS       HIGHLAND      NY  NY EXPRESS                    3:14:47
MEN MASTER 45+                                                                  45 MILES
1   GREG          HALL          CHESHIRE      CT  LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB           2:07:58
2   NICK          SUOZZO        FRANKLIN      NY  CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLISTS     2:08:07
3   DOUG          CHIASSON      ATHOL         MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             2:08:26
4   STEVEN        TINSTON       BLAUVELT      NY  PIERMONT FLYWHEELERS          2:08:35
5   REB           COLE          MOHEGAN LAKE, NY  CTS/ CRANFORD                 2:08:59
6   DANIEL        O'NEILL       HOLDERNESS    NH  NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLE CLUB      2:09:01
7   DAVE          KIERGER       YONKERS       NY  CRCA                          2:11:19
8   JEFFREY       KNISELY       PORTCHESTER   NY  CTS / CRANFORD                2:11:23
9   GARY          GURNEY        COEYMANS HOLLONY  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB   2:11:31
10  MICHAEL       BEGGS         UNADILLA      NY  CNYC                          2:11:43
11  JEFFREY       VOGEL         FOREST HILLS  NY  CRCA/SETANTA                  2:12:04
12  JOHN          FITZPATRICK   AMHERST       MA  NCC / BIKEREG.COM             2:12:08
13  PAUL          SIEBERT       BENNINGTON    VT  BCA/TOSK                      2:12:36
14  DON           LABONK        LINCOLNDALE   NY  LES CYCLISTS                  2:12:52
15  ROBERT        ECKSTIEN      CONGERS       NY  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:13:09
16  PETER         JOHNSON       PROSPECT      CT  ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM           2:13:10
17  JONATHON      CLYMER        ENGLEWOOD     NJ  WESTWOOD VELO                 2:13:10
18  THOMAS        COLEMAN       GREENWICH     CT  UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA      2:25:20
19  ED            LUBAN         SYRACUSE      NY  ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB         2:32:14
20  PHILLIP       HERSHBERGER   CLIMAX        NY  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB   2:46:54
MEN MASTER 55+                                                                  45 MILES
1   ROBERT        CLIFFORD      NYC           NY  GLOBAL LOCATE                 2:09:13
2   JAMES         FRASER        NEWTOWN       CT  ZEPHYR CYCLING                2:09:53
3   ARTHUR        BERGER        NYC           NY  CRCA                          2:12:17
4   JOHN          SATTERFIELD   POUGHKEEPSIE  NY                                2:15:47
5   JAMES         KAUFMAN       CROTON-ON-HUDSNY  LES CYCLISTES                 2:30:38
6   CHUCK         DOMINICK      SYRACUSE      NY  ONONDAGA                      2:40:02

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage