We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Competitive Edge Cyclocross
Northfield, MA
Sunday, October 28, 2001
Competitive Edge Cyclocross
Massachusetts State Championships
Northfield, MA
October 28, 2001

Results Courtesy of Marka Wise


Plc  Time       RACER                       CLUB/TEAM                    CITY/TOWN/ST          MA Medals   Medal Category
"A" RACE - ELITE MEN:
1    0:52:09    GULLICKSON, Marc            Mongoose                     Boulder, CO
2    0:52:48    ROBINSON, Justin            Palo Alto                    Santa Cruz, CA
3    0:52:59    CANDELARIO, Alex            ??                           Boulder, CO
4    0:53:12    JACQUES-MAYNES, Ben         Palo Alto                    Santa Cruz, CA
5    0:53:23    WELLS, Todd                 Mongoose                     Tucson, AZ
6    0:53:33    HUSEBY, Johannes            Independent Fabrications     Medford, MA           1st-Gold    Elite Men
7    0:53:50    YOZELL, Mike                Guys Bike                    Philadelphia, PA
8    0:54:13    SVATEK, Matt                SRT/Wheelworks               Carlisle, MA          2nd-Silver  Elite Men
9    0:54:13    HULT, Robert                                             Harvard, MA           3rd-Silver  Elite Men
10   0:54:46    MICHAUD, Troy               Eurotek                      York, ME
11              HODGES-MYERSON, Adam        BikeReg.com                  Northampton, MA
12   0:55:10    ASTELL, Brian               CCBI/Volkswagen              Hampstead, NH
13   0:55:48    THOMPSON, Micah                                          Putney, VT
14   0:56:36    HOLM, Arik Jon                                           Putnam, CT
15              LEACH, Leslie               Guys Bike                    Philadelphia, PA
16   0:57:22    WEAVER, Ranson              Guys Bike                    Philadelphia, PA
17   0:57:34    HAMBLEN, Jon                SRT/Wheelworks               ??
18   0:58:23    HORNBERGER, Brant           NCC/Bikereg.com              Stow, MA
"B" RACE:
1    0:38:41    LOMBARDO, Steven            CVC/Pig Iron
2    0:38:59    UMBRELL, Michael            Minuteman Road Club          Waltham, MA
3               SHORE, Michael              BOB                          Exeter, NH
4    0:39:10    DESCARREAUX, Randall        C S Ardagna                  Fitchburg, MA         1st Gold    Espoir Men
5    0:39:33    GILBERT, Timothy            New Hampshire CC             Henniker, NH
6    0:40:04    FOLEY, John                 Team Bicycle Alley           North Brookfield, MA
7    0:40:10    DONAHUE, Mark               Southern Maine CC            South Portland, ME
8               SUMMERS, Wade               Hudson Valley VC             Plantsville, CT
9               WHITNEY, Adam               Seven Cycles
10   0:40:21    SAPERSTEIN, Joseph          Coyote Hill                  Pomfret, CT
11              SOUKAS, Pete                                             Henniker, NH
12              BUETTNER, Brian             Putney/West Hill             Dummerton, NH
13   0:40:33    SUDERMAN, Jason             SRT/Wheelworks               Arlington, MA
14   0:41:47    KRAMER, Robert              Mass Bay Road Club           Wellesley, MA
15              STEIDLER, Matthew           Team Bicycle Alley           Jefferson, MA
16   0:41:52    LOMBARD, Isaac                                           Boston, MA
17              ST MARTIN, Isaac            New Hampshire CC             Candia, NH
18   0:42:21    BERTINGER, Michael                                       Littleton, NH
19   0:42:25    CONLEY, Walter              CCBI/Volkswagen              Nashua, NH
20   0:42:41    WILSON, Matt                                             Braintree, MA
21   0:42:58    SAMIA, Brian                                             Sanford, ME
22   0:43:10    MOLLOY, Aaron               New England Trek             Sanford, ME
23   0:43:16    OWEN, Christopher           NCC/Bikereg.com              Leverett, MA
24   0:44:04    FRECHETTE, Robert                                        Portland, ME
25   0:44:40    BUSER, John                 Putney/West Hill             Westminster, VT
26   0:45:05    JOHNSON, Joseph
27              REILLY, John                Boston Road Club             Somerville, MA
28              DALY, Bo                    Team Bicycle Alley           Worcester, MA
29              BURGESS, Ed
"C" RACE - MEN:
1    0:30:12    YEOMANS, Royce                                           Springfield, MA
2               JAYNE, Ken                  BOB                          MA
3    0:30:22    STAUBACH, Scott                                          NH
4    0:30:53    REILLY, John                Boston Road Club             Somerville, MA
5    0:31:06    BAUER, Robert                                            Natick, MA
6    0:31:10    BERLINGER, John                                          MA
7    0:31:20    NORTHCOTT, Chris                                         Walpole, NH
8               BRUBAKER, Phil              Putney/West Hill             VT
9               MARZOT, Charles (Toby)      Corner Cycle CC              Newton, MA            1st-Gold    Jr Men 13-14
10   0:31:33    SMELTZER, Clark                                          Cambridge, MA
11   `          FERRI, Patrick                                           Austerlitz, NY
12   0:31:52    TOMMASI, John               BOB                          Newburyport, MA
13   0:32:15    HARRISON, David                                          Cambridge, MA
14              BERIAU, Matthew             Team Bicycle Alley           Millbury, MA          2nd-Silver  Jr Men 13-14
15   0:32:39    POLLICO, Darryl                                          Medford, MA
16              PARROTT, Jonathan           Putney/West Hill             Lake Pleasant, MA
17   0:34:18    MARZOT, Charles             Corner Cycle CC              Falmouth, MA
18   0:34:33    MA, Benny                                                Staten Island, NY
19   0:34:51    NOONEY, Gerry                                            Fayston, VT
20   0:35:27    ZIMMERMAN, Kurt             BCA/Tosk                     Kinderhook, NY
21   0:35:55    LAFOND, David               NEBC/Cycle Loft              Manchester, NH
22   0:36:04    PARENT, Chris               NCC/Bikereg.com              West Springfield, MA
23   Lapped     KING, Lawrence                                           RI
MASTERS 35+ AND 45+:
1    0:46:00    WIEJAK, Jan                 Fuji                         New Windsor, NY
2    0:46:30    BERNARD, Michael            Arc-en-Ciel CC               Millbury, MA          1st-Gold    Master 35+
3    0:47:18    QUINN, Bevan                Putney/West Hill             Guilford, VT
4    0:47:49    SWEENEY, Brian              MSCC/Gearworks               Sterling, MA
5               ARDAGNA, Sal                C S Ardagna                  Fitchburg, MA         2nd-Silver  Master 35+
6    0:48:54    COURTEMANCHE, Rob           EB/Benidorm                  East Granby, CT
7    0:49:00    CALLAHAN, Kevin             MLBC/Bike Link               Norwell, MA           3rd-Bronze  Master 35+
8               MOSHER, John                NEBC/Cycle Loft              Boxboro, MA
9    0:49:16    BAKER, John                 Putney/West Hill             Brattleboro, VT
10   0:49:32    LYNCH, Paul                 MLBC/Bike Link               Marshfield, MA
11   0:49:38    FLEMING, Timothy            Putney/West Hill             Brattleboro, VT
12   0:49:52    GROESBECK, Jodi             Putney/West Hill             Keene, NH
13   0:50:11    CUNNINGHAM, Wayne           NEBC/Cycle Loft              Concord, MA
14   0:50:24    DEAN, Jody                  Minuteman Road Club          Boston, MA
15   0:50:42    GRENIER,  John              Maine Cycling Club           Lewiston, ME
16   0:51:47    VESCIO, Donald                                           Grafton, MA
17   0:51:55    GENEST, David               Ct Yankee BC                 Jamestown, RI                     M45
18   0:52:00    RUSSEL, Daniel              MLBC/Bike Link               Norwell, MA
19   0:52:14    BANNISTER, Phillip          Putney/West Hill             Putney, VT                        M45
20              BAILEY, Tim                 MLBC/Bike Link               Bridgewater, MA       1st-Gold    Master 45+
21   0:52:42    COHEN, Jeffrey              NCC/Bikereg.com              Florence, MA
22              AMPE, John                  NEBC/Cycle Loft              Winchester, MA
23   0:52:49    MACLEAN, Jeff               BOB                          Plaistow, NH
24   0:53:47    BONADIO, Steven             NEBC/Cycle Loft              Arlington, MA
25   Lapped     KINDERMANS, Theo                                         Waltham, MA
26              LOPROTO, Anthony            Heart of NE CC               Stoddard, NH
27              LE BAS, Sean                LBC/Amity Bike               Ansonia, CT                       M45
28              COOPER, Thomas              NEBC/Cycle Loft              Lincoln, MA           2nd-Silver  Master 45+
29              GEDDES, Brian               NCC/Bikereg.com              Easthampton, MA
30              JONES, Carl                 BBC/Community                Acton, MA
31              HURLEY, William             Boston Road Club             Needham, MA
WOMEN - "A" RACE:
1    0:43:03    MILKOWSKI, Anna             MSCC/Gearworks               Putney, VT
2    0:44:06    GENEST, Alicia              CYBC/Richard Sachs           Jamestown, RI
3    0:44:17    MACLEAN, Susan              BOB                          Plaistow, NH
4    0:44:33    RUSECKAS, Marilyn           Seven Cycles                 Waitsfield, VT
5    0:45:04    PECK, Heather               SRT/Wheelworks               Southbury, CT
6    0:45:24    CUSHMAN, Sara               MSCC/Gearworks               Arlington, MA         1st-Gold    Elite Women
7    0:45:31    PRESCOTT, Roxanne                                        New Fane, VT
8    0:46:19    MANN, Tiffany               IF/Wheelworks                Cambridge, MA         2nd-Silver  Elite Women
9    0:47:58    OLBRICH, Jenny              IF/Wheelworks                Arlington, MA         3rd-Bronze  Elite Women
10   0:48:09    LITKA, Kerry                IF/Wheelworks
11   0:50:54    FILIPONE, Suzanne                                        ??
12              RICARD, Valerie                                          Portsmouth, NH
WOMEN - "B" RACE:
1    0:38:21    MARTINEZ, Mary Ann          NEBC/Cycle Loft              Concord, MA
2    0:34:40    MCARDLE, Christy            Verizon                      Middletown, CT
3    0:35:20    NORTHCOTT, Kate                                          Walpole, NH
4    0:36:28    WILSON, Martha                                           Braintree, MA
5    0:36:34    HOUSMAN, Molly                                           Lebanon, NH
6    0:36:41    PAUKULIS, Karena            NEBC/Cycle Loft              Cambridge, MA
7    0:36:48    MACAYEAL, Joanne                                         Princeton, MA
8    0:38:33    FROST, Carrie               C S Ardagna                  Fitchburg, MA
9    0:39:14    DUNN, Carol                 GMBC/Excite/Smart Fuel       Townsend, MA
10   Lapped     RYON, Sherry
JUNIORS 15-18:
1    0:46:08    HANSON, John                NECSA/Mike Fraysse SR        West Hartford, CT
2               LE BAS, Konrad              CCBI/Volkswagen              Ansonia, CT
3    0:48:31    DRISCOLL, Jamie             GMBC/Exite/Smart Fuel        Jericho, VT
4               WOLFSON, Kevin              NEBC/Cycle Loft              Belmont, MA           1st-Gold    Jr Men 15-16
JUNIORS 10-14:
1    0:07:30    MARZOT, Charles (Toby)      Corner Cycle CC              Newton, MA            1st-Gold    Jr Men 13-14
2    0:08:00    INTELISANO, Mark            BCA/Tosk                     Pittsfield, MA        2nd-Silver  Jr Men 13-14
3    0:08:50    CROWTHER, Robert            NCC/Bikereg.com              Northampton, MA       3rd-Bronze  Jr Men 13-14
4    0:09:09    BILLARD, Liam               BCA/Tosk                     Great Barrington, MA  1st-Gold    Jr Men 10-12
5    0:14:16    CROWTHER, Alyssa            NCC/Bikereg.com              Northampton, MA       1st-Gold    Jr Wom 10-12

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage