We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Chicago SuperCup
Chicago, IL
Saturday, November 17, 2001
Chicago SuperCup
Chicago, IL
November 17, 2001


Elite Men
PL  TIME      NAME                         TEAM
1   1:01:23   Gullickson  Marc             Mongoose
2   1:01:25   Johnson  Tim                 Saturn
3   1:01:30   Candelario  Alix             Big / Start Cannondale
4   1:01:35   Wells  Todd                  Mongoose
5   1:01:58   Sundt  Jonny                 Redmond
6   1:02:10   Knapp  Dale                  Desmoines
7   1:03:06   Robinson  Justin             Santa Cruze
8   1:03:08   Brown  Travis                Trek / Volkswagen
9   1:03:37   Huseby  Johannes             IF CCB  VW
10  1:03:38   Tilford  Steve               Topeka
11  1:03:38   Stewart  Jackson             Olympic Club
12  1:03:40   Jacques Maynes  Ben          Santa Cruze Bicycles
13  1:04:08   Dickey  Duane                Minnetonka
14  1:04:22   Tonkin  Erik                 KONA/Voicestream
15  1:04:34   Black  Will                  Lone Star Racing
16  1:04:35   Prenzlow  Brent              TUFO
17  1:04:44   Schneider  Jed               Topeka
18  1:04:46   Turner  Ben                  7Up-Colorado Cyclist
19  1:04:48   CARD  JONATHAN               CANE CREEK
20  1:04:48   Dwight  Brandon              Trek/Volkswagen
21  1:04:49   Martin  Paul                 Gomart
22  1:04:58   Perera  Lawrence             Essex County Velo
23  1:05:34   Auer  Kristopher             LSV/Trek/VW
24  1:05:36   Pirtle  Ryan                 Columbia
25  1:05:47   Anthony  Josh                Saturn
26  1:06:10   Mahon  Narayon               Tacoma
27  1:06:37   Sharp  Benjamin              Gomart
28  1:06:39   Weinert  Jeff                Independent
29  1:06:58   Stolte  Bill                 Topeka
30  1:06:59   Sartain  Jeremy              St. Paul
31  1:07:01   ?
32  1:08:17   obye  alan                   TEAM GRIMACE
33  1:08:48   Broderick  Michael           Jamba Juice
34  1:09:20   Swanson  Toby                Lindsay Wilson
35  1:09:55   daubert  scott               Subaru - Gary Fisher
Elite Women
PL  TIME      NAME                         TEAM
1   0:44:39   Grande  Ann                  Kona / Voice Stream
2   0:44:44   Bessette  Lynne              Saturn
3   0:45:56   D'Aluisio  Carmen            Watsonville
4   0:46:05   Hall  Gina                   Kona/Voicestream
5   0:46:09   Lloyd  Rachel                Team Spine
6   0:47:20   Thomas  Melissa              Red Hook
7   0:47:38   McCoenneloug Mary            Jamba Juice
8   0:47:47   Dial  Jen                    Inde Fabrication
9   0:47:55   Vardaros  Christine          Jamba Juice
10  0:47:59   Thorne  Emily                CyclocrossWorld.com
11  0:48:15   Szabo  Heather               Rocky Mounts-IMBA
12  0:51:28   Maxwell  Jennifer            Cane Creek
13  0:51:55   Ballran  Courtny             Detiol - LA
14  0:52:18   Begy  Christina              I F
15  0:52:45   Elliott  Megan               Iowa City Cycling
16  0:52:55   Hartmann  Faye               Cronometro/Brazen
17  0:53:12   Raymo  Christene             Chicago
18  0:53:12   Huff  Jeni                   Live
19  0:53:16   Cleveland  Rebbecca          Seven Cycles
20  0:53:54   Bavrazak  Lisa               Evanston
Junior Men
PL  TIME      NAME                         TEAM
1   0:43:41   Anthony  Jesse
2   0:43:56   House  Miki
3   0:45:34   Bookwalter  Brent            Team Devo
4   0:46:35   Lea  Bobby                   Fuji Racing Team
5   0:47:15   Devire  John
6   0:47:19   Coleman  Ben                 NECSA/Coyote Hill
7   0:47:29   Benson  Samuel               Team DEVO
8   0:47:58   Carr  Jorden
9   0:48:39   Boone  Andy                  Des Moines Cycle
10  0:48:53   Hanson  John                 NECSA/MFSR
11  0:48:55   Korzckun  Jonathan
12  0:49:10   Crane  Adam                  Coyote Hill
13  0:50:02   Berdec  Thomas
14  0:50:03   Davies  Zac
15  0:50:03   Laan  Derek
16  0:50:04   Kuttle  Kris
17  0:51:29   Stevens  Daniel              Trek/NYTRO/RBC
18  0:51:53   Boone  Adam                  Des Moines Cycle
Master 35+ Men
PL  TIME      NAME                         TEAM
1   0:46:20   D'Aluisio  Chris             Specialized
2   0:46:24   Ferrell  Dennis
3   0:46:25   Shogren  gunnar              Guinness/FORT
4   0:47:33   TARVER  CHARLIE              HUB OF ASPEN -
5   0:48:08   Smith  Ken
6   0:48:10   Vincent  Kevin               Lone Star Racing
7   0:48:29   Wilson  Roger                squadra ardennes
8   0:49:06   Nev  Keith
9   0:49:10   Gregg  Andrew
10  0:49:39   handlogten  john             rockford
11  0:49:41   Blackburn  David             Lexington
12  0:50:04   Bacoh  Matt
13  0:50:12   Roal  James
14  0:50:13   Adams  Barton C              Titus Cycles/Vicious
15  0:50:15   Everett  JJ
16  0:50:16   Bratton  Darrel
17  0:50:17   Coupland  Julian             Chicago
18  0:50:18   Schau  Pete
19  0:50:19   Gascon  Jessie               Team Shimano
20  0:50:20   Smith  Brian J.              Nova cycle Sport Inc.
21  0:50:21   Seaman  Michael              Tom's Home Brew
22  0:50:22   Waven  Randy
23  0:50:23   Roegge  Jim
24  0:50:24   Duning  Bill                 Wolverine Sports
25  0:50:25   Froter  Chris
26  0:50:25   Ellison  Charles
27  0:50:26   Buno  Joseph                 lonestar
28  0:50:27   Riedel  John
29  0:50:28   Hayssen  Bob
30  0:50:29   Monn  Kieth
31  0:50:30   Reed  Edward
Master 35+ Women
PL  TIME      NAME                         TEAM
1   0:45:03   Kaufman  Patricia            Whitefish Bay
2   0:45:31   Chwalski  Vivian             Little Rock
3   0:47:31   Senft  Sheila                Cincinnati
Collegiate Men
PL  TIME      NAME
1   0:44:50   Cody  Michael
2   0:45:01   Alachayan  Joseph
3   0:45:20   Anderson  Ben
4   0:45:28   Werling  David
5   0:45:37   Walczak  Matthew
6   0:45:45   Lea  Bobby
7   0:45:56   Bettinger  Andy
8   0:46:34   Frey  Andy
9   0:46:45   Stewart  Jeff
10  0:46:58   Herndon  Christopher
11  0:47:13   Sachs  David
12  0:47:34   Slezak  Joel
13  0:47:55   Chin  Christopher
14  0:48:30   Robson  Mark
B Men
PL            NAME                         TEAM
1             Noble  Phil
2             ANDERSON  ERIC               THE CHILDREN
3             Lennon  James
4             Moore  Sam
5             Conant  Brian                Dekalb
6             Kvalsten  Keven              Kenwood Racing
7             Mcnally  Patrick
8             Henderson  Jay
9             Plite  Rick
10            Stanton  Paul                Saturn of Toledo
11            Mcculley  Jacob
12            Niedbala  Greg
13            Miller  Todd
14            Tillinghast  Matt            Kaos
15            tober  brian                 velo force
16            rowntree  steve              kenwood racing
17            Dealy  Dean                  KHS Bicycles
18            Pypzynski  Jason
19            Meyers  Ryan
20            Tolli  Gene                  Brazen Dropouts
21            Prest  Matthew               Brazen Drop-outs
22            Fabri  Chris                 Cityscape/Higher Gear
23            ericsson  john               brazen dropouts
24            Plank  Michael
25            Furio  Brooke
26            Lefler  John                 Team Kaos
27            Lawrence  Matt
28            Mclaughlin  Scott
29            Marcheshi  Erick
30            Lopez  Peter                 Dynatek
31            weiss  deric                 Yellowstone Valley
32            Bell  Matthew                Airborne/Biowheels
33            Macaruso  Mario
34            Novello  Keith
35            Ludke  Greg                  Breckenridge
36            Slaven  Matthew
37            Gray  Blake
38            Jansen  Dan
40            Coleman  John                Kenwood Racing
41            Redd  Adrian
42            Avanza  Yvan
43            Roltgen  Paul                Brazen Dropouts
44            peterson  donald             kenwood
45            Rosenau  Sam
46            Svenson  Larry
47            Miklosavish  Mark
48            Nilsson  Brian
49            Stanley  Miki
50            Noore  Kevin
51            Callilvag  Ryan
52            Ramos  Ryan                  Northwestern
53            Johnson  Eric                unattached
54            Harris  Mark                 Northbrook B.C.
55            Brown  Aaron
56            Hass  Brian
57            Setter  Chris
58            Bertico  Marc
59            Peterson  Erik
60            Mosie  Marcus
61            Toth  Eric
62            Buddenbaum  James
63            Haradem  David
64            henry  edward                cityscape/higher gear
65            Nowak  Jim                   Arlington Flyers
66            Moore  John
67            boer  christopher            ada bike racing
68            Evans  Bill
69            Magelkirk  Dan
70            Cook  Wayne                  Wolverine Sports
71            Tille  Daniel                Velo Force
72            Ohlsson  Andrew
73            Peotter  Sean                Penn Cycle
74            Mercer  Michael
75            Sliwinski  Robert
76            Homolka  Dale
77            Coultas  Brandt              XXX Racing--Chicago
78            Carpenter  Chad
79            Hotchkiss  Timothy
80            Wieringa  Todd               Rapid Transit Racing
82            Hammer  Chris
83            Keltner  Jay                 Alberto's Sport
84            Vandervaart  John
85            Armstrong  Travis
Beginner Men
PL  TIME      NAME                         HOMETOWN              STATE
1   0:34:08   Gire  ada                    Grand Rapids          MI
2   0:34:24   Golden  Terence              Chicago               IL
3   0:34:35   Weisenburger  Eric           Chicago               IL
4   0:34:51   Lane  Chad                   Rockford              IL
5   0:35:10   Peters  Joshua               Chicago               IL
6   0:35:58   Heppner  Kevin               Chicago               IL
7   0:36:36   Svacol  Jason                Platville             Wi
8   0:36:55   Horowitz  Michael            Chicago               IL
9   0:37:12   Baadte  Brian                Chicago               IL
10  0:37:32   Korzekna  Dennis             MPLS                  TN
11  0:38:09   Whiting  Bob                 Chicago               IL
12  0:38:19   Boone  Al                    Indianola             IA
13  0:38:49   Gurvey  Andrew               Lincolnshire          SC
14  0:39:02   Vinson  Jonathan             Evenston              IL
15  0:39:07   Fowler  Jonathan             Chicago               IL
16  0:39:10   Para  Jason                  Chicago               IL
17  0:39:26   Stein  Robert                Chicago               IL
18  0:40:12   Curcio  George               Hofman Estates        IL
19  0:40:37   Crady  Troy                  Chicago               IL
20  0:40:44   Dosing  Mike                 Wyoming               MI
21  0:40:52   Anderson  Eric               Chicago               IL
22  0:42:00   Nicholson  Neil              Lake Forst            IL
23  0:43:30   Spoolstra  Aaron             Addison               IL
24  0:43:49   Nevills  Thomas              Bourbonnais           IL
25  0:45:25   Olson  Mark                  Chicago               IL
26  0:47:33   Zacorski  Brandon            Chicago               IL
27  0:48:12   Sujak  John                  Chicago               IL

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage