We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CHAINBITER 3.1
Farmington, CT
Sunday, November 25, 2001
CHAINBITER 3.1
25-Nov-01
Winding Trails, Farmington, CT
Benidorm Bikes & Boards / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club


Men's A Race                      25 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Mark McCormack             Saturn                                MA                      1.02.03
2     Josh Anthony               Saturn                                MA                      1.02.35
3     Curt Davis                 Wheelworks/Cannondale                 CT 1st Place            1.03.30
4     Chris Peck                 Wheelworks/Cannondale                 CT 2nd Place            1.03.30
5     Matt Svatek                Wheelworks/Cannondale                 MA                      1.03.49
6     Jeff Craddock              CCB                                   MA                      1.04.04
7     Aric Jon Holm                                                    CT 3rd Place            1.04.10
8     Scott Wade                 Gearworks                             VT                      1.04.23
9     Troy Michaud               Eurotek                               ME                      1.04.36
10    Larry Perera               FCV                                   MA                      1.04.47
11    David Werling              NECSA                                 CT 1st Espoir           1.05.40
12    Jeremy Powers              Team Devo                             CT                      1.06.00
13    Aaron Millett              FCV                                   MA                      1.06.00
14    Robert Hult                O'Neills                              MA                      1.06.28
15    Erik Bowker                Catamount                             VT                      1.06.47
16    Joseph Alachayan           Ideal Tire                            MA                      1.07.04
17    Kirk Albers                Jelly Belly                           MA                      1.07.32
18    Steven Lombardo            CVC                                   MA                      1.07.41
19    Alex Aillan                ATA Cycle                             MA                      1.08.02
20    Jesse Anthony              Saturn                                MA                      - 1 lap
21    Basil Montsopailos         CRCA/Renaissance                      NY                      - 1 lap
Men's B Race                     29 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Keith Gauvin               Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT                      47.57
2     Randy Descarreaux          CS Arolagna                           MA                      48.36
3     Joe Saperstein             Coyote Hill                           CT                      49.03
4     Ted D'Onofrio              Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT                      49.07
5     Jim Conopask               Tominke                               CT                      49.41
6     John Legere                Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT                      49.45
7     Justin Torrellas           NECSA                                 CT                      49.5
8     Myron Baker                Table Rock Tours & Bikes              NY                      49.52
9     Scott Livingston           Horst                                 CT                      50.08
10    Tony Alessio               Remax                                 CT                      50.18
11    Ethan Parsons              Easthampton                           MA                      50.28
12    John Buser                 Putney Bike Club                      VT                      50.57
13    Arthur Roti                Horst                                 CT                      51.13
14    Euclides Amado             SYRC                                  RI                      51.4
15    Joseph Rodriguez           Cyclonauts                            MA                      52.18
16    Andrew Dishi               Yale                                  CT                      52.24
17    David Connery              B2C/Community                         MA                      52.47
18    Joseph Johnson             Unattached                            NY                      53.26
19    Phil Brubaker              Putney Bike Club                      VT                      -1 lap
20    Ed Desimas                 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT                      -1 lap
21    Brian Dahlmann             B2C/Community                         MA                      -1 lap
22    Edward Parsons Jr.         Laurel                                CT                      -1 lap
23    Thomas Reid Jr.            Horst                                 CT                      -1 lap
24    Jeff Papineau              Cyclonauts                            MA                      -1 lap
25    Randall Dutton             Horst                                 CT                      -1 lap
26    Edward O'Toole             Team Hantacam                         CT                      -1 lap
27    Mark Robson                Bike Alley                            CT                      -1 lap
Men's C Race                     25 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Chris Owen                 NCC / Bikereg.com                     MA                      33.37
2     Dave Schachte              Team Hawaiian                         RI                      33.37
3     Ian Strever                Zephyr                                CT                      34.21
4     Larry Marti                Unattached                            CT                      34.31
5     Royce Yeomans              SLCC                                  MA                      34.4
6     John Reilly                BRC/Vintage/ATA                       MA                      35.31
7     Charles Marzot             Corner Cycle                          MA                      35.31
8     Matthew Shoemaker          Unattached                            MA                      35.56
9     David Drumm                NCC / Bikereg.com                     MA                      35.58
10    Mark West                  NCC / Bikereg.com                     MA                      36.23
11    Kenneth Hamel              Southern NE Masters                   RI                      36.39
12    Brian Bicki                Team Hawaiian                         RI                      36.57
13    Paul Brais                 Team Hawaiian                         RI                      37.27
14    Bo Daley                   Bicycle Alley                         MA                      38.07
15    Steve Abbott               Unattached                            CT                      38.2
16    Kurt Zimmerman             BCA                                   NY                      38.23
17    Keith Liggett              Celtic Warriors                       CT                      39.11
18    Mark Oberlatz              Mystic Velo Club                      CT                      39.25
19    Michael Vanrandwyk         Unattached                            MA                      39.32
20    Christopher Parent         NCC /  Bikereg.com                    MA                      39.32
21    Richard Comshaw            CT Bike Race                          CT                      39.34
22    Richard Sarborn            Bicycle Alley                         MA                      40.37
23    James Dowling              Maine Cycle Club                      ME                      41.07
Master's 35+ & 45+               40 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Tim Haitz                  SYRC                                  RI                      48.11
2     Jan Wiejak                 Fuji/Verge                            NY                      49.05
3     Michael Bernard            ARC-EN-CIEL                           MA                      49.15
4     Paul Curley                Gearworks                             MA                      49.57
5     David Carlsen              BOB Cycling                           NH                      51.11
6     Gary Keblish               Century, SBCG                         NY                      51.13
7     Kevin Callahan             Missing Link                          MA                      51.29
8     Rob Courtemanche           Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT 1st M35+             51.42
9     Brain McInnis              Travis Cycle                          MA                      51.52
10    Eric Marro                 Bob/Skofield Builders                 NH                      51.54
11    Paul Lynch                 Missing Link                          MA                      51.59
12    Doug Day                   Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT 2nd M35+             52
13    Dan Collins                MBRC                                  MA                      52.06
14    Timothy Bailey             Missing Link                          MA                      52.14
15    Doug Aspinwall             NCC/Bikereg.com                       MA                      52.43
16    Paul Weiss                 Portland Velo                         ME                      53
17    Paul Nyberg                Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT 3rd M35+             53.56
18    John Ampe                  NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA                      54.25
19    David Genest               Richard Sachs                         RI                      54.44
20    David Marti                CT Yankee BC                          CT 1st M45+             55.16
21    Gene Garneau               Mercy Fitness                         MA                      -1 lap
22    Patrick Ferry              Unattached                            NY                      -1 lap
23    Kathy Savary               Midstate CC                           MA                      -1 lap
24    Stefan Hesselberg          BCA/Tosk                              MA                      -1 lap
25    David Schachte             Team Hawaiian                         RI                      -1 lap
26    Rick Beasley               Cycle Fitness                         CT                      -1 lap
27    Jim Quinn                  Missing Link                          MA                      -1 lap
28    Sean Lebas                 Laurel Bike                           CT 2nd M45+             -1 lap
29    Richard Costa              Unattached                            MA                      -1 lap
30    Brian Geddes               NCC/Bikereg.com                       MA                      -1 lap
31    Peter Piepul               Unattached                            CT 3rd M45+             -1 lap
32    Keith Andrea               Laurel Bike                           CT                      -1 lap
33    Clive Woakes               Competitive Edge                      MA                      -1 lap
34    Vincent Donahue            Worcester Cycing Club                 MA                      -1 lap
35    Curtis Burwell             Laurel Bike                           CT                      -1 lap
Women's A Race                   15 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Jodi Groesbeck             Putney/West Hill                      NH                      44.4
2     Emily Thorne               Cyclocross World                      MA                      45.48
3     Elizabeth Coleman          Sobe                                  MA                      48.16
4     Katrina Davis              Richard Sachs                         CT 1st Place            48.54
5     Jan Bolland-Tanner         Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           CT 1st M35+             49.06
6     Alicia Genest              Richard Sachs                         RI                      50.15
7     Heather Peck               Wheelworks                            CT 2nd Place            50.52
8     Maryann Martinez           NEBC                                  MA                      -1 lap
9     Rachel Brown               NCC/Bikereg.com                       Canada                  -1 lap
10    Katherine Fanago           NBC                                   MA                      -1 lap
11    Marissa Kellogg            Yale University                       CT 3rd Place            -1 lap
12    Michele Smith              Boston Cross                          MA                      -1 lap
13    Michelle Kersbergen        NCC/Bikereg.com                       MA                      -1 lap
14    Courtney Lower             CVC                                   MA                      -1 lap
15    Kerry Combs                Independent Fabrications              CT 2nd M35+             -1 lap
Women's B Race                   3  Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Sherry Ryon                Eastern Bloc/Benidorm Bikes           MA                      34.15
2     Tamara Damon               Century Road Club Assoc               NY                      34.32
3     Amy Barrer                 Bike Alley                            CT                      35.45
Juniors 14 & Under                3 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Rob Crowther               NCC Bikereg.com                       MA                      23.12
2     Alex Granick               Zephyr                                NY                      24.58
3     Kyle Foley                 Laurel Bridge Club                    CT                      36.3
Juniors                          5 Starters
Place Name                                                             State                   Time
1     Chris Hill                 NCC Bikereg.com                       MA                      49.08
2     Konrad LeBas               CCB International                     CT 1st Jr.15-16         50.46
3     Keith Jennings             NESCA                                 CT 1st Jr. 17-18        51.24
4     Kevin Wolfson              NEBC/Cycle Loft                       MA                      55.08
5     David Wiswell              ECV                                   CT 2nd Jr.17-18         -1 lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage