Presented by More Kids On Bikes

Register

Online Registration Deadline: Friday, Aug 2, 2024 at 10:00 PM ET

Select Your Category

Category Start Time Distance Prizes Fee
Cat 1 Singlespeed $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1 Men 19 - 39 $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1 Men 40 - 59 $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1/2 Men 60 + $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1 Women 19-39 $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1 Women 40 - 59 $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1/2 Women Over 60 + $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Cat 1 Open/Non-binary 19 + $40 9:00 AM 18 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Men Under 19 $30 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $30
  • Must be 18 or younger as of December 31, 2024
Category 2 Men 19 - 34 $30 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $30
Category 2 Men 35 - 49 $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Men 50 - 59 $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Women Under 19 $30 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $30
  • Must be under 18 by 12/31/204
Category 2 Women 19 - 34 $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Women 35 - 49 $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Open/Non-binary 19 + $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Clydesdale Men $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Athena Women $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
Category 2 Titans $40 11:30 AM 13.5 miles Medals $40
  • 19 year old and older.
    Non-binary category for athletes looking for an alternative to Athena or Clydesdales.
Category 3 Male Junior: Under 13 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
  • You must be 12 or younger by 12/31/2024
Category 3 Female Junior: Under 13 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
  • You must be 12 or younger by 12/31/2024
Category 3 Male 13 - 14 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
Category 3 Female 13 - 14 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
Category 3 Male 15 - 18 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
  • Must be 18 or younger by 12/31/2024
Category 3 Female 15 - 18 $30 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $30
  • Must be 18 or younger by 12/31/2024
Category 3 Men 19 - 39 $40 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $40
Category 3 Women 19 - 39 $40 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $40
Category 3 Men 40 + Over $40 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $40
Category 3 Women 40 + $40 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $40
Category 3 Open/Non-binary Over 19 $40 1:00 PM 9 miles Medals $40
Category 4 Male Junior: Under 13 $30 1:30 PM 4.5 miles Medals $30
  • You must be 12 or younger by 12/31/2024

    Expect a slightly shorter loop, and less elevation demand for Cat 4s.
Category 4 Female: Junior Under 13 $30 1:30 PM 4.5 miles Medals $30
  • You must be 12 or younger by 12/31/2024

    Expect a slightly shorter loop, and less elevation demand for Cat 4s.
Category 4 Male 13 - 14 $30 1:30 PM 4.5 miles Medals $30
  • Expect a slightly shorter loop, and less elevation demand for Cat 4s.
Category 4 Female 13 - 14 $30 1:30 PM 4.5 miles Medals $30
  • Expect a slightly shorter loop, and less elevation demand for Cat 4s.
Non-Competitive Lap
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Fee
FUNd Lap! I want to ride the course, but not race it. $25 2:15 PM 4.5 miles $25
  • Best for riders who are mountain bike-experienced. This is the all-inclusive original race lap with log-overs, bridges, climbs, rock gardens. Thank you for supporting!
The Kids Race and the Adventure Zone $0 9:30 AM 0.0 hours $0
  • Register young participants:
    The Kids Race: A small 30' grass lap for our youngest riders. 9:30 am, 11:45 am & 2:15p.m. Adventure Skills Zone: All Day. Parent/guardian supervision required
I'm not gonna race, But I LOVE This Event! $25 8:00 AM 0.0 miles $25
  • I Love It! But, I'm not up for racing these days. However, in honor of my old racing days, I'd love to support More Kids On Bikes programming!


Volunteers
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Fee
Sold Out Parking Volunteers 7:30 a - 9:30 a $0 7:30 AM 2 hours $0
  • Welcome and Direct vehicle operators!
Sold Out Roving Marshal 9:00 am - 11:00 a.m $0 8:15 AM 2.5 hours $0
  • You are the eyes and ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Bike needed.
    Arrive by 8:15. Begin when Cat 1 Racers start. 9:00 a- 11:00 a
Roving Marshal 11:00 - 1:00 $0 10:30 AM 2.5 hours $0
  • You are the eyes and ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Bike needed.
    Arrive by 10:15. Begin when Cat 2 Racers start. 11:00 a- 1:00 p
Only 1 spot available!
Roving Marshal 1:00 p- 3:00 p $0 12:30 PM 2.5 hours $0
  • You are the eyes & ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Bike needed.
    Arrive by 12:15. Begin when Cat 3 Racers start 1:00 p- 3:00 p
Only 1 spot available!
Parking Volunteers 9:30 a - 11:30 a $0 9:30 AM 2 hours $0
  • Welcome and Direct our vehicle operators.
Only 2 spots available!
Parking Volunteers 11:30a - 2:00p $0 11:30 AM 2 hours $0
  • Welcome and Direct our vehicle operators.
Registration and Volunteer Tent 7:00 a - 11:00 a Shift $0 7:00 AM 4 hours $0
  • Welcome racers and volunteers, distribute race plates, have racers sign waivers, enter day-of racer data.

Only 4 spots available!
Registration and Volunteer Tent 11:00 a - 2:00 p $0 11:00 AM 4 hours $0
  • Welcome racers, distribute race plates, have racers sign waivers, enter day-of registration data.

    This also serves as the volunteer "home-base"!
Only 4 spots available!
Stationary Course Marshal 8:45 a - 11:00 a $0 8:15 AM 2.75 hours $0
  • You are the eyes and ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Arrive by 8:15 am. arrive at Marshall point by 8:45 am.
Only 3 spots available!
Stationary Course Marshal 10:30 a - 1:00 p.m $0 10:15 AM 2.75 hours $0
  • You are the eyes and ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Check in by 10:30 am at volunteer tent- head to your location by 10:45.
Only 4 spots available!
Stationary Course Marshal 12:30 p. - 3:00 p $0 12:15 PM 2.75 hours $0
  • You are the eyes and ears on the course. Supplied with a radio, call in any incident or emergency to the command center.
    Check in by 12:30 pm at volunteer tent- head to your location by 12:45.
Only 3 spots available!
Family Fun Zone Volunteers 8:30 - 11:30 $0 8:30 AM 3 hours $0
  • Help create memories the entire family will enjoy! You're in charge of overseeing Bike-centric arts & crafts and games 16 y.o. + .
    8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Only 2 spots available!
Family Fun Zone Volunteers 11:30 -2:30 $0 11:30 AM 3 hours $0
  • Help create memories the entire family will enjoy! You're in charge of overseeing Bike-centric arts & crafts and games 16 y.o. + .
    11:30 a.m.- 2:30 p.m.
Only 3 spots available!
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Fee
Course Break Down $0 3:00 PM 1 hours $0
  • We sure could use your help at the end!
    Bike is helpful, walkers are fine. Lets tear down the course tape, signs. Leave it better that we found it.
Only 10 spots available!

Event Items

Add donations and merchandise to your registration below. You can also donate or purchase items without registering.

Remove

Tree Tangle T-Shirt Light Grey - $25

Our race t-shirt is brought to you by Timothy Ink in Phoenixville. The Gildan Softstyle [+more]

-+
Add
Remove

Tree Tangle T-Shirt Green - $25

Our race t-shirt is brought to you by Timothy Ink in Phoenixville. The Gildan Softstyle [+more]

-+
Add
Remove

Tree Tangle T-Shirt Navy - $25

Our race t-shirt is brought to you by Timothy Ink in Phoenixville. The Gildan Softstyle [+more]

-+
Add
Remove

Event Insurance - $6

Important: Registration fees will not be refunded, unless you purchase race insurance. [+more]

-+
Add
Remove

More Kids On Bikes 501 c3

https://www.morekidsonbikespa.org/

MORE KIDS ON BIKES 501 (c)(3)

“More [+more]

$ -+
Add