We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 43:39
2 Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team 44:47
3 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:53
4 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 46:24
5 Stephen Frothingham CCB 46:38
6 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 48:00
8 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH 48:07
9 Dave Barr Fitchburg Cycling Club 48:10
10 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 48:31
11 Jimmy O'mara BOB 48:37
12 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 48:51
13 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 49:05
14 Chris Mckernan essex county velo -1
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 46:34
2 Keith Button noreast cycling 47:08
3 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 48:42
4 David King CCB/Volkswagen 49:13
5 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts -1
6 Brian Bigelow BOB -1
7 George Gagnon Naults.com -1
8 Mike Salvatore HUP United -1
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry White ECV 29:45
2 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 30:12
3 Al Stewart NHCC 31:37
4 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com -1
5 Herbert Bates naults.com -1
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:20
2 Kate Northcott putney/westhill 44:33
3 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling 45:25
4 Elizabeth Coleman Essex County Velo 45:44
5 Erin Duggan Live The Edge.com 45:51
6 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 46:00
7 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 46:14
8 Karen Tripp Naults.com 46:44
9 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 47:21
10 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts 47:27
11 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 47:51
12 Isabelle Riedl Team Brunet 48:29
13 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA 49:46
Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches 57:11
2 Robbie King Priority Health p/b Bissell 58:16
3 Edward King Priority Health p/b Bissell 58:45
4 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Fo 58:56
5 Corey Boilard 59:32
6 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team 1:00:05
7 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:12
8 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:01:29
9 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1:01:40
10 Chris Hrenko Kenda Raleigh
11 Thom Carr Unattached -1
12 C. Greg Robidoux INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER -1
13 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com -1
DNF Stephan Marcoux garneau custom team
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Team Daigle Apogee
DNF William Dugan CCB/Volkswagon
Cat 3 / 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 46:24
2 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 46:36
3 Alex Cox Freddy FU Cycling Team 46:59
4 Bill Whitcher Noreast 47:39
5 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 49:01
6 Thomas Lebosquet Boston Scientific
7 Joseph Crooks Cycle Nauts 49:07
8 Nathan Pfeifer 4947
9 Jonah Adley Ghost 49:53
10 Sol Mclellan North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedr 50:00
11 Sven Lohse Velo Europa/CYFAC 50:02
12 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont -1
DNF Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training
DNF Chris Gagne BRC
DNF Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Devon Burgess Rhino Bike Works
DNF Stephen Frothingham CCB
Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 26:18
2 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 26:23
4 Paul Rhodes Unattached 27:02
5 Matt Spaites Boston Road Club 27:05
6 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 27:35
7 Chris Northcott putney/westhill 28:25
8 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling 28:32
9 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 29:28
10 Scott Klint 29:30
11 Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems 29:35
12 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 30:24
13 Jeff Bramhall 30:44
14 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing 32:01
15 Bob Hall Souhegan Cycleworks -1
DNF John Naegle QuadCycles
Cat 4 / Beginner Women 19+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Pomeroy Unattached 26:23
2 Lodrina Cherne Unattached 30:37
Cat 4 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Young Noreast 37:04
2 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 37:34
3 Chris Butler Butler Furniture 37:45
4 Stephen Dudley MBRC
5 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen 38:12
6 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club 39:12
7 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 41:24
8 Jim Airgood HUP United 41:42
9 Eli Levine Boston Road Club
10 Gary Lavigne Kennebec Bike & Ski 42:31
11 Chuck Wason BOB -1
DNF Thomas Needham HUP United
Cat 4 Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bradford Naults.com 37:27
2 Fran Boudreau Unattached 38:35
3 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com 39:23
4 Edward Dishong NHCC 39:52
5 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 42:43
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1
8 Ron Menner NEBC
DNF Roger Abrams Unattached
Junior Boys 10 - 14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Dunn Team Harborside Cycle 14:17
2 Andy Frothingham CCB 15:20
3 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 15:53
4 Benjamin Lambert 16:41
5 Oliver French
Junior Girls 10 - 14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 14:16
Juniors Men 15 - 18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston Cope Able Bikes 37:10