These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerben Kuypers 1:00:30
2 Jens Adams 1:00:45
3 Emiel Verstrynge CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:00:53
4 Victor Van de putte DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:00:54
5 Jente Michels ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:01:03
6 Lennert Belmans CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:01:33
7 Lukas Vanderlinden PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:01:43
8 Tom Meeusen DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:01:46
9 Diether Sweeck 1:01:53
10 Clement Horny 1:01:57
11 Seppe Rombouts 1:02:05
12 Danny Van lierop 1:02:25
13 Yorben Lauryssen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:34
14 Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1:02:36
15 Sander De vet 1:03:01
16 Wout Janssen 1:03:13
17 Ryan Cortjens ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:03:22
18 Xander Geysels 1:03:30
19 Dolf Pemen 1:03:44
20 Wout Vervoort 1:03:56
21 David Van der poel ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:03:58
22 Kenay De moyer CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:04:12
23 Ferre Geeraerts 1:04:22
24 Jens Gys 1:04:36
25 Koen Van dijke 1:05:07
26 Klaas Groenen 1:05:07
27 Mauro Delmé 1:05:07
28 Joachim Van looveren -2 LAPS
29 Toon Sluydts -2 LAPS
30 Tristan Nash -2 LAPS
31 Senna Van cutsem -2 LAPS
32 Arthur Soontjens -2 LAPS
33 Wannes Verstraelen -2 LAPS
34 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
35 Rune Ceusters -3 LAPS
36 Jari Prins -3 LAPS
37 Ruben Lembrechts -3 LAPS
38 Pieter Pauwels PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL -5 LAPS
39 Ydris Salomez -5 LAPS
40 Yorick Brethouwer -5 LAPS
41 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS
42 Tetsuki Kaji -6 LAPS
43 Erben Van meer -7 LAPS
DNF Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS DNF
DNF Pete Uptegrove DNF
DNF Mathis Avondts CRELAN - FRISTADS DNF
DNF Yani D´houst DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yordi Corsus 0:43:25
2 Senna Remijn 0:43:40
3 Seppe Van den boer 0:43:47
4 Keije Solen 0:43:49
5 Wies Nuyens 0:44:00
6 Axel Van den broek 0:44:55
7 Stan Van grieken 0:44:59
8 Tjalle Dries 0:45:07
9 Rob Willekens 0:45:10
10 Bram Sprangers 0:45:15
11 Gilles Dockx 0:45:43
12 Jorben Polus 0:45:52
13 Antoine Jamin 0:45:59
14 Ibe Dhondt 0:46:42
15 Toon Deckers 0:48:14
16 Kobe Van den bulck 0:48:39
17 Nicolai Andersen 0:48:39
18 Luca Van der veken 0:49:23
19 Sem Janssens 0:49:27
20 Kosuke Endo 0:50:33
21 Yens Goris -1 LAP
DNF Bern Zimmermann DNF
DNF Witse De laet DNF
DNF Lennert Van lommel DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aniek Van alphen 0:48:30
2 Alicia Franck 0:49:05
3 Yara Kastelijn 0:49:09
4 Anna Kay 0:49:09
5 Laura Verdonschot 0:49:19
6 Leonie Bentveld 0:49:37
7 Maghalie Rochette 0:50:17
8 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:50:21
9 Ellen Van loy 0:50:22
10 Xaydee Van sinaey 0:50:41
11 Fauve Bastiaenssen 0:51:12
12 Iris Offerein 0:51:15
13 Francesca Baroni 0:51:17
14 Larissa Hartog 0:51:40
15 Jana Dobbelaere 0:51:49
16 Maud Kaptheijns 0:51:57
17 Julie De wilde 0:52:08
18 Loes Sels 0:52:15
19 Lara Defour 0:52:54
20 Lotte Baele 0:53:05
21 Meg De bruyne 0:53:40
22 Audrey De keersmaeker 0:54:07
23 Caren Commissaris 0:54:20
24 Shanyl De schoesitter 0:54:53
25 Emily De cuyper 0:55:04
26 Lies´l Schevenels 0:55:06
27 Roxanne Takken 0:55:06
28 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
29 Nele De vos -1 LAP
30 Veerle Goossens -1 LAP
31 Pem Hoefmans -2 LAPS
32 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
33 Jana Van der veken -2 LAPS
34 An-sofie Marien -3 LAPS
35 Corey Coogan cisek -3 LAPS
36 Julie Roelandts -3 LAPS
37 Sara Beeckmans -3 LAPS
38 Jolisa Verschueren -4 LAPS
39 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
DNF Karen Verhestraeten DNF