We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters/55+ 68 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 40:11
2 John Cleary Henry's Bikes 40:36
3 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing 40:45
4 Richard Bilson Fort Factory Team 40:46
5 Steven Dontigny Team Bike Lane 40:56
6 Henry Tremper Christiana Care PT + 40:56
7 Joseph Gadomski Guys Racing 41:07
8 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 41:17
9 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:24
10 Raymond Zeimet Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 41:24
11 Kevin Horvath TRIPOWER 41:24
12 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com 41:32
13 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team 41:43
14 Douglas Dicks bennetts bikes 41:51
15 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 42:10
16 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 42:13
17 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 42:32
18 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes 42:39
19 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes 42:45
20 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 42:45
21 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team 42:50
22 Sean Westby BEAN'S BIKES 42:52
23 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club 42:52
24 Johnny May C3-Solay.com 42:52
25 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing 43:01
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:41
27 David Stauffer Team Cycle Works 43:41
28 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team 44:03
29 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 44:14
30 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Team 44:20
31 David Troop First State Velo Sport 44:51
32 Brian Burgess Team Beacon 45:30
33 Mike Connair First State Velo/Christiana Care Plus 45:30
34 Marc Frazer LSV VALLEY 45:45
35 David Berson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:50
36 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 45:58
37 Kevin Kuzus Guy's Racing Team 46:04
38 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing 46:07
39 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 46:07
40 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 46:26
41 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:39
42 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing 46:51
43 Jay Pruderte Guy's Racing Team 47:01
44 Dave Manhardt Secret Henry's team 47:24
45 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 47:24
46 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:28
47 Bob Perna beans bikes 47:28
48 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 47:32
49 John Mcburney Geisinger Medical Group 47:34
50 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 48:04
51 Bob Jaggand PRO PEDALS 48:19
52 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 48:36
53 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 45:04
54 R. Michael Williams Wilmington Velocity 49:24
55 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 50:36
56 Michael Mcgraw Guys 51:10
57 Bob Mahoney Guys Racing 51:14
58 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing -1
59 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham -1
60 Alan Romefelt LSV VALLEY -1
61 Stephen Gualana -2
62 Hunt Bartine TrailDawgs -2
B Men 83 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing 45:20
2 Ethan Townsend C3-Sollay.com ! 45:59
3 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 45:59
4 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 46:06
5 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes 46:09
6 Evan Ellicott team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf 46:20
7 Matt Budd 46:28
8 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames 46:29
9 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale 46:58
10 Michael Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 47:13
11 Nick Fischer FREDDIE FU 47:26
12 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 47:27
13 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 47:28
14 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 47:36
15 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com! 47:38
16 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:50
17 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 47:50
18 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:58
19 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 48:16
20 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles 48:18
21 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing 48:28
22 Conrad Tufte FUNKY TALK 48:32
23 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 48:32
24 Dave Mccutcheon verge test pilot 48:34
25 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling Club 48:39
26 Christopher Pagoda 48:39
27 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com 48:56
28 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing 49:22
29 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:31
30 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 49:31
31 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 49:34
32 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 49:38
33 Charlie Rey CARL HART 49:53
34 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing 50:05
35 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 50:32
36 Chris Harshman ABRT/Latitude 50:37
37 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 50:42
38 Joseph Hu Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing 50:45
39 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 50:59
40 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 51:03
41 Phillip Smith Pit Bike Maryland 51:06
42 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 51:10
43 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 51:27
44 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 51:34
45 Shawn Stafford Bike Line 51:38
46 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing 51:42
47 Zac Felpel Red Rose Rockets 51:44
48 Bruce Freehoff Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 52:02
49 Charles Southgate FUNKY TALK 52:12
50 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System 52:23
51 Peter Kennedy C3 Sollay.com 52:52
52 Joseph Ashman 52:52
53 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 53:02
54 Alex Monte-sano 53:19
55 Robert Thomas Secret Henry's team 53:19
56 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 53:48
57 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 53:51
58 Benjamin Anemone Henrys Bikes 54:11
59 Shawn Johnson Central Penn Racing - The Bicycle Shop Inc. 54:20
60 Judd Walencikowski team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf 54:26
61 Matthew Hennessy BBC 55:09
62 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club -1
63 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1
64 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
B Women, 45+ & U19 31 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 40:39
2 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 41:09
3 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 41:29
4 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 41:35
5 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 41:48
6 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 41:55
7 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 42:47
8 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 42:47
9 Dina Disantis Alans 43:23
10 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 44:19
11 Kristy Swope CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling 44:47
12 Catherine Large Yellow Breeches Racing 45:06
13 Kristin May Holitna River Lodge 45:06
14 Kristin Gavin 45:38
15 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI -1
16 Bianca Grecv Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
17 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing -1
18 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature
19 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! -1
20 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's -1
21 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi -1
22 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab -1
23 Sarah Hanswa -1
24 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC -1
25 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling -1
26 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com -1
27 Todd Peterson NCVC/Inova Health System -1
28 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles -1
29 Denise Clearwater -1
30 Chauncey Monte-sano -1
31 Janel Demeter Guys Racing
C Men 82 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks SKYLAND CYCLING 34:58
2 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 36:45
3 John Hunter INDEPENDENCE 37:21
4 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic 37:47
5 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 37:53
6 Brian Swehla 37:53
7 Steve Schwarz Kuhl Cycling Team 38:14
8 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 38:18
9 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 38:39
10 Jason Bergwall BENTS 38:50
11 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 39:00
12 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 39:04
13 Matthew Neugebauer Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:04
14 Corey Twyman Hub Racing 39:15
15 Drew Eckstein 39:27
16 Carey Jackson yonce 39:27
17 Andrew Webster Loweriders 39:27
18 Joseph Bruce 39:31
19 Thom Moore Potomac Velo 39:47
20 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 39:47
21 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:51
22 Nick Capriotti Loweriders 39:51
23 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:51
24 Benjamin Garrett INDEPENDENCE 39:51
25 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:51
26 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles 40:05
27 Lyal Tressler 40:11
28 John Linvill Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 40:31
29 Evan Robinson TRM Cycles 40:34
30 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles 40:58
31 Peter Nelson 41:12
32 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes 41:12
33 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 41:35
34 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits Strategies 41:48
35 Vaughn Wallace Trek of Pittsburgh 42:10
36 Gary Sterner 42:14
37 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop 42:23
38 James Doherty 42:23
39 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI 42:30
40 Mark Fitzwater Secret Henry's Team 42:51
41 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 42:51
42 Seth Witman Team Cycle Works pres. by Harp & Fiddle 42:51
43 Andy Guy 42:58
44 Will Saunders HPC List 43:28
45 Russell Lebo Breakaway Racing 43:28
46 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 43:50
47 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 44:03
48 Jason Yeager Team Cycle Works 44:17
49 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 44:19
50 William Perry Bike & Blade 45:25
51 Dave Parramore Cadence Cycling 45:49
52 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor 47:07
53 Michael Berk DC Racing -1
54 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing -1
55 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing -1
56 Andrew Haggerty Velocity Sports/ C.C.E. -1
57 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish -1
58 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System -1
59 Robert Sands Evolution Racing -1
60 Joseph Ventosa PROTEUS -1
61 Joseph Manning Guy's Racing Club -1
62 Larry Difstefano BIKETOPIA -1
63 Offie Clark CHESAPEAKE WHEEL -1
64 David Jones NCVC/Inova Health System -1
65 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing -1
Elite Masters 61 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 42:24
2 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 43:08
3 Blair Saunders Henry's 43:15
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 43:17
5 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 43:23
6 Mike Hebe GPOA-Cannondale 43:57
7 Glenn Turner Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:05
8 Gunnar Shogren Fort Factory Team 44:14
9 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:14
10 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 44:16
11 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 44:22
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:22
13 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing 44:54
14 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon 44:56
15 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 44:59
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 45:10
17 John Verheul BikeReg.com 45:26
18 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.com 45:26
19 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 45:26
20 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 45:41
21 Dave Weaver 45:43
22 Sean Mealey HVB/Marathon Roofing 45:44
23 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 46:05
24 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 46:22
25 Martin Jones Team Somerset / Van Dessel / Bike King 46:28
26 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 46:44
27 Michael Kolb Christiana Car PT+ / FSVS 46:47
28 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 46:53
29 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team 47:00
30 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 47:02
31 Fred Wittwer Van Dessel Factory Team 47:18
32 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:20
33 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club 47:37
34 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 48:01
35 J.d. Bilodeau supaFan.com 48:01
36 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:09
37 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 48:14
38 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 48:31
39 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 48:34
40 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 48:36
41 John Miller Guys Racing Club 48:41
42 Todd Kruger Hermes 48:42
43 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 48:47
44 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 49:21
45 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Couriers 49:42
46 Joshua West BIKEMAN.COM 49:56
47 Mark Dontigny Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop 50:38
48 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 50:45
49 Barry Holman TEAM FUJI -1
Elite Men 52 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Leer/CXworld.com 58:22:00
2 Jeremy Powers cyclocrossworld.com 59:17:00
3 Barry Wicks KORA YOUR-KEY.COM 60:02:00
4 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 60:18:00
5 Jesse Anthony Jamis 60:36:00
6 Joachim Parbo CCV Protek 61:18:00
7 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross 61:20:00
8 Jamey Driscoll Fiordifrutta 61:21:00
9 Jon Hambler RGM 61:40:00
10 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLO-CROSS TEAM 61:55:00
11 Michael Gallagher U S Armed Forces 62:18:00
12 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 62:21:00
13 Matt White FiordiFrutta 62:47:00
14 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 62:52:00
15 Davide Frattini Colavita/sutter home presented by Cooking light 62:53:00
16 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com ! 62:59:00
17 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches- Richard Sachs 63:15:00
18 Tyler Wren Colavita/sutter home presented by Cooking light 64:03:00
19 Adam Mcgrath Team Maxxis 64:20:00
20 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team 64:27:00
21 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 64:59:00
22 Ryan Dewald RIDE AID 65:09:00
23 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 65:09:00
24 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames 65:12:00
25 Michael Yozell FORT Factory Team 65:38:00
26 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 65:55:00
27 Stephen Cummings Meredith group GPOA Cannondale 66:25:00
28 Stephan Kincaid Rite Aid Pro Cycling 66:45:00
29 Ward Solar Test Pilot/Verge Sport -1
30 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team -1
31 Kyle Hammaker Cadence/kuota bikes -1
32 John Minturn Meredith Group - GPOA -1
33 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel -1
34 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon/Theusweare -1
35 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team -1
36 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
37 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
38 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing -1
39 Christian Favata Verge Test Pilot -1
40 Albert Pedemonte pica kissena cycling club -1
41 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon -1
42 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing -1
43 Molly Cameron Vanilla bicycles-Stumptown coffee -1
44 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross -1
Elite Women 30 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / VanDessel 37:42
2 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 38:42
3 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 38:57
4 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by General Catalyst 38:58
5 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 39:09
6 Megan Elliott unattached 39:27
7 Catherine Walberg TEAM KENDA TIRE 39:33
8 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE 39:46
9 Erica Yozell FORT Factory Team 39:59
10 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40:14
11 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:25
12 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 40:31
13 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 41:16
14 Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing 41:16
15 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com ! 42:04
16 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 42:16
17 Amy Breyla Fort Factory Team 42:23
18 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 42:36
19 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 42:44
20 Jennifer Bodine Velo Bella/Kona 42:57
21 Keristine Chruch Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 42:57
22 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 43:25
23 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 43:42
24 Arley Kemmerer Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:54
25 Jessica Hill TRAIL END CYCLING 44:01
26 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 44:02
27 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 44:49
28 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon/Twin 6 45:06