These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR 10-14 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot 0:28:37
2 Samuel Hayden 0:29:42
3 Joey Groton 0:29:44

Masters 35+ (1-4) 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:41:37
2 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH --
3 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:41:57
4 Charles Bourdages Noreast 0:42:13
5 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 0:43:27
6 John Mcgill GMBC 0:44:06
7 Robert Wuebker 0:45:41
8 Garth Millar 0:48:26
9 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot -1

Masters 45+ (1-4) 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 0:42:13
2 Mark Dakoulas NAV 0:42:20
3 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 0:43:50
4 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:44:06
5 Ned Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:11
6 Jeff Ritchie GMBC/Catamount 0:46:22
7 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 0:47:06
8 Sherman Wilson -1
9 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo -1
10 Mike Cyr TCC -1

Masters 55+ (1-4) 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com 0:43:19
2 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:46:22
3 Robert Gray Negro y Blanco -1
DNF David Rath GMBC Catamount

Men 3/4 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:25
2 Colin Reuter crossresults.com st
3 Collin Huston Cape Able Bike Shop/Trek Bikes 0:46:38
4 Theo Padnos 0:47:33
5 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 0:47:51
6 Justin Cox HUP United 0:48:15
7 Devon Burgess Rhino Blue Works 0:49:54
8 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:50:40
9 John Baker West Hill/Putney 0:51:57
10 Jonah Adley -1
11 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock VT -1
12 Drew Palesik -1
13 Jacob Mcgrew -2
DNF Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing
DNF Lous Montgrain Ind
DNF John Buser West Hill/Putney
DNF Matt Rossman CL Noonan

Men 4 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Sanderson Coyote Hill 0:29:59
2 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club --
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:30:42
4 Jonah Adley 0:30:46
5 Ned Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 0:31:38
6 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling --
7 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:32:54
8 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 0:33:11
9 George Hanna 0:33:35
10 Robert Hale Pedal Pushers 0:34:33
11 Chris Petrillo Eastern Bloc CC/Benidorm 0:34:41
12 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount 0:36:20
13 Erik Schutz -1
14 Jason Hayden Pittsfield Peaks -1

Men Pro/1/2/3 11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 0:58:13
2 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic 0:58:39
3 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 0:58:53
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:58:54
5 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 1:00:26
6 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:01:14
7 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart 1:01:32
8 David Young 1:02:28
9 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:03:21
10 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 1:03:34
DNF Matt Rossman Cl Noonan

Women 4 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 0:29:19
2 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue 0:31:16
DNF Rachel Grogan

Women Pro/1/2/3 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication 0:44:00
2 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team 0:44:25
3 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
4 Linnea Koons FTS 0:45:06
5 Kate Northcott West Hill 0:45:46
6 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage 0:49:09
7 Nicole Kesselring N. Atlantic Velo -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with