We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1,2,3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Showman USMA Cycling Team 48:02.6
2 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 49:07.1
3 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 50:51.4
4 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Campmor 51:11.9
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 52:13.4
6 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 52:50.6
7 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling Team 53:03.4
8 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 53:07.7
DNF Tony Lombardo Unattached 10:10.0
DNF Robert May Holitna River Lodge 10:28.4
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Foley DC/MTB 35:43.2
2 Patrick Clifford Bicycle Depot 36:42.4
3 Rich Hofbrauer Westwood Velo 37:19.3
4 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 37:32.4
5 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 37:35.5
6 Andrew Thompson USMA Cycling Team 37:47.8
7 Dean Dubois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 38:03.3
8 Robert Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel 38:52.5
9 Ian Landau Kissena Cycling Club 39:01.0
10 Christopher Walsh FDNY 40:29.8
11 Robert Young Joe Fix It 41:36.5
12 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club 44:28.0
13 Alberto Solano CAMPMOR 45:04.0
14 James Higdon Unattached 45:17.3
15 Bill Labance Skylands Cycling 46:14.5
16 John Hagemann Unattached 47:31.3
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 35:26.4
2 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 36:49.1
3 Kris Weber Team Bulldog/Campmor 38:34.9
4 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 39:53.8
5 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling 40:01.7
6 Paul Dericks Victory Cycling Club 40:30.4
7 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 42:00.6
8 Stephen Cannavale Unattached 42:41.7
9 Ronald Bienstock Cyclesport 46:06.9
10 Larry Sullivan Skylands Cycling 36:18.7
11 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling 42:09.1
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 39:14.0
2 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena cycling club 38:31.9
U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 39:22.6
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing 45:47.1
2 Julie Barca USMA Cycling Team 38:40.5
3 Judith Wexlier USMA Cycling Team 39:33.7
4 Katrina Kamel USMA Cycling Team 23:50.1