These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Joel Eastman
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
4 Brent Baker Tri Cities Road Club
5 Kurt Page MOAB / Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Justin Bristol
8 Thomas Wilkinson
9 Conner Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
10 Brad Reed Unattached
11 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
12 Robert Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
13 Mark Peet KnoxVelo Club
14 Chris Cannon Tri Cities Road Club
15 David Bassett Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
16 Anthony Williams Unattached
17 Joey Carico
18 Phillip Burgess TVB Race / Tomato Head
19 Michael Taglio Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
20 Larry Tomlinson Unattached
21 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
22 Jeff Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
23 Bruce Boles
24 David Lehn Rogues Racing
25 John Switow
DNF Albert Wamack Unattached

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
2 Conner Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
4 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Grace Bishop MSG Cyclocross
6 Anthony Bailey Unattached
7 Alan Boles

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Morgan North Carolina Cyclocross
2 Robert Kendall
3 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
4 Dwain Miller Unattached
5 Michael Biegalski Melting Pot b/ Knox Velo
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
8 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
9 Joe Collins
10 Robert Colbert
11 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
12 Thomas Vandevender
13 Fred Mitchell Cycletherapy
14 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Michael Seek Tri Cities Road Club
16 Kurt Page MOAB / Middle Tennessee Velo
17 William Macy Carolina Masters
18 Terry Jennings Mock Orange Racing
19 Robert Dills
20 Greg Casteel Harper Auto / Knox Velo
21 Dwight Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center
22 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
23 Larry Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
24 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
25 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
26 Mark Fasczewski Krystal / SCV
27 David Lehn Rogues Racing
28 Scott Somershoe Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNF Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling

CX Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
3 Jacob Prater Cycology Bicycles
4 Sean Eidemiller Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
5 Michael Crouch TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Nathan Larson CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23
8 Andrew Hager
9 Jason Lewis Barberitos pb Everedy Endurance
10 Rich Kidd Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
11 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
14 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
15 Matt Goddard I9/Highland Brewing/Youngblood
16 Jonathan West
17 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
18 David Lane Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
19 Drew Mcintosh TVB Race / Tomato Head
20 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
21 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
DNF Jeff Carlsen Tri Cities Road Club

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Chandler Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Michael Walters Tri Cities Road Club
3 Larry Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Ben Appleby ETSU Cycling
5 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
6 Daniel Boles Tri Cities Road Club
7 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University

CX Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Kim Bishop Barberitos pb Everedy Endurance
3 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
4 Sara Jarrell Motion Makers
5 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Emily Brock Unattached
9 Robin Roark Tri Cities Road Club

Elite Men (UCI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
4 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
5 Jonny Sundt UCI CT Kenda Pro Cycling
6 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
7 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS
8 Eric Thompson
9 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
10 Scott Frederick Inland Construction/BTD
11 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel - Real Design
12 Eric Wondergem Hup United
13 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
14 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
15 David Wilcox Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
16 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center
17 Justin Crawford Tri Cities Road Club
18 Katriel Statman Bard College
19 Christopher Michaels American Classic
20 Shawn Harshman PM Racing Team
21 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing
22 Christopher Nevitt Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
23 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill
24 James Mccabe Colavita Racing

Elite Women (UCI)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
3 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes
4 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
6 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Shannon Mathis Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio