These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Wilcox 41:49
2 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club 41.54
3 Peter Dinolfo Webcor / Alto Velo 42.08
4 Brendan Flannagan Chenango Point Cycles 43.42
5 Daniel Owen CBRC 43.54
6 James Dutko CBRC 44.11
7 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCross.com 44.27
8 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 44.51
9 Jason Clark CBRC 45.42
10 Katriel Statman Overlook Mountain Bikes 46.01
11 Nate Simms North Atlantic Velo 46.29
12 James Leone CBRC 46.41
13 Chris Mcburnie CBRC 46.45
14 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board 46.53
15 Jason Haight Spokepost.com 47.39
16 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac st
17 Joshua Miner Chenango Point Cycles st
18 Robert Gray 47.55
19 John Onderdonk CBRC 48.07
20 Daniel Hart Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 48.11
21 Robert Wuebker 48.44
22 Jeremy Swift 49.25
23 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing 50.57
24 Paul Cooke Northampton Cycle Club 51.16
25 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant 52.24
26 Daniel Zotter ROG presented by Towners 53.24
27 Jason Selwitz -1 lap
DNF Erich Gutbier GMBC
DNF Austin Mclenithan FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Scott Paine north atlantic velo
DNF Eric Schillinger CBRC
DNF Barry Koblenz CBRC
DNF Michael Spangenberg Cyclonauts
DNF Dave Drumm FTS

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Salibra Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing 27:53
2 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 28.3
3 Nathan Schiele st
4 John Onderdonk CBRC 28.37
5 Brad Young 29.01
6 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 29.13
7 Tommy Goguen CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29.14
8 Kevin Ballou 29.35
9 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 30.01
10 David Carmona LiveStrong 7/27 st
11 Brooks Ward Bard College 30.21
12 Jacob Gorke 30.25
13 Colin Moore Bennington Cycle Club 30.35
14 Jeremy Kassal 30.49
15 Jonathan Favata Team Overlook 31.23
16 Bret Young 31.41
17 Daniel Zotter ROG presented by Towners 31.47
18 Peter Woodruff Hamilton College Bike Co-op 31.56
19 Charlie Palanza hamilton college 32.05
20 Al Curtis 32.26
21 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 32.54
22 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling 33.45
23 Hooper 33.51
24 Barry Koblenz CBRC 34.59
25 Mike Morrett 36.57
26 David Goldberg Hamilton College -1 lap
27 Tom Mcclarence -1 lap
28 Gregory Schwedock -1 lap
29 David Michaels -1 lap
DNF Hensen

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Rodney 27:53
2 Meg Mcclarence 32.31

Cat SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 42:32
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 44.02
3 Arthur Haytko Bennington Cycle Club 44.21
4 Brad Young st
5 Derek Perry Reynold's Cycling 46.23
6 Tim Huneck CBRC 46.38
7 Brooks Ward Bard College 48.42
8 Danny Goodwin nycross.com 50.32
9 James Leone CBRC 51.18
10 Eric Schillinger CBRC -1 lap
DNF Karl Faruzel Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles
DNF Erik Hanson

Junior 10-14 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 27:06
2 Jack Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 28.45
3 Joeseph Toth CBRC st
4 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 29.01
5 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 30.54
6 Adam Luban Onondaga Cycling Club 31.06
7 Aidan Snyder FARM TEAM CYCLING 32.09
8 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap

Junior 10-14 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Sumner CBRC 36:57

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Salibra Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing 48:01
2 Spencer Pero 49.04
3 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 49.42
4 Peter Rasmusen Windham Mtn. Outfitters 52.17
DNF James Downing

MASTERS MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 1 Jeffery Molongoski Joe's Garage 39:47
2 Christopher Delisle Hammer Nutrition 40.05
3 Cliff Summers CBRC 40.25
4 3 Michael Spangenburg Cyclonauts st
5 Erich Gutbier GMBC 40.3
6 David Rath GMBC st
7 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/Volkswagen 40.56
8 Thomas Despart CBRC 41.03
9 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 41.41
10 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 42.09
11 Jason Clark CBRC 42.17
12 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 42.23
13 Ad Stabel CNYC 44.04
14 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 44.13
15 Rich Rutishauser MVBC st
16 Tim Huneck CBRC 44.25
17 Mark Sumner CBRC 44.41
18 Dave Beals CBRC 44.53
19 Karl Faruzel Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles 45.02
20 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 45.06
21 Scott Paine north atlantic velo st
22 Paul Speranza Bean's Bikes/TVC st
23 Michael Frank Bicycling Magazine / Table Rock Tours st
24 Eddie Luban Onondaga Cycling Club 45.37
25 Brian Sanders MVBC 45.54
26 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC 46.31
27 Stephen Edgar FLCC 46.53
28 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen 47.35
29 15 Mark Bettinger 49.37
30 Jay Kulpinski BCA/VOMax 50.09
31 Arthur Goedeke CBRC 50.54
32 John Poland Full Moon Vista st
33 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy -1 lap
DNF Bill Maidment QuadCycles

MEN P/1/2/3/UNDER 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lindine Targetraining 56:54
2 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 57.29
3 Cory Burns Fiordifrutta st
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 57.36
5 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 1.00.45
6 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1.01.45
7 Willem Heydendael North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 1.02.07
8 Jeffrey Leake North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 1.02.25
9 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com 1.02.33
10 Jeremy Gardner VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 1.02.37
11 Matthew Dickinson Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bike 1.03.07
12 Robert Schmidt CBRC 1.03.57
13 Sean Mannion Verge 1.04.15
14 Mukunda Feldman DK Cycling 1.04.17
DNF Geoffrey Bergmark Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bike
DNF Donald Snoop jr Verge

WOMEN P/1/2/3/4/MASTERS/UNDER 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic Velo 47:42
2 Celeste Drumm FTS 48.51
3 Rebecca Cooke Northampton Cycle Club 49.48
4 Jenny Ives CBRC 50.59
5 Katina Walker Velo Bella - Kona 51.12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with