These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
2 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw
3 Brent Prenzlow Alan North American Cycling
4 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
5 Lyle Warner Team Bearclaw
6 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
7 Antonio Cruz UCI PT: Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8 Jason Siegle Jax Bicycle Center
9 John Mckeen Team Bearclaw
10 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange
11 John Bailey Bailey/Black Mountain
12 Didier Jourdain Bailey/Black Mountain
13 Alex Boone Team Bearclaw
14 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw
15 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living
16 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
17 Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC
DNF Cameron Fox Velo Europa

Elite Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Popovic Team CICLE
2 Coryn Rivera Team Redline
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
5 Heidi Kanayan Team CICLE
DNF Lisa Crowe Don's Bike

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
2 Peter Morris Celo Pacific
3 Jake Snyder Team CICLE

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Fuentes Easton Specialized

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports
2 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
3 Theodore Posch hr Team Velocity
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Paul Welsh Celo Pacific
6 Garnet Vertican Giant
7 Zachary Griffin AIAGE Cycling Club

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Keith Newsome Monticello
4 David Crouse AIAGE Cycling Club
5 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
7 Tak Tsubota Team Ridley
8 David Lawson Guys Racing
DNF Eric Hess Unattached

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
2 Charles Morris Celo Pacific
3 Bradley Galindo PAA
4 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing
5 Brian Starr Team Tailwinds
6 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw
7 Greg Castaneda Lightning Velo
8 Robert Deferrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
10 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Larry Vanzant Hazards Cycle Sport
12 John Steinhart Bicycle Johns
13 Roberto Jourdain Black Mountain/Celo Pacific
DNF Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Springer Karl Strauss/SDBC
2 John Erwin
3 Jonathan Livesay Team Bearclaw
4 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
6 Robert Llamas Team Bearclaw
7 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
2 Keli Roberts Team CICLE
3 Robin Macdonald-foley Team CICLE
DNF Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Langin jr. Platinum Performance
2 Ted Willard Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
3 Gareth Feldstein AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC
5 Erik Turner Liquid Fitness/1031market.com
6 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club
7 Chris Bondus Team Velocity
8 Tak Tsubota Team Ridley
9 Dave Melchior HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
DNF Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
DNF Cole Maness Unattached
DNF Jon Miller Amgen/Giant Masters
DNF David Reilly Celo Pacific
DNF Chase Schoen Unattached
DNF Michael Moore Unattached

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Mcfetridge unattached
2 Max Burgos Century Road Club Association
3 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Tim Adams
5 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
6 Wendel Woodford
7 Dave Melchior HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
8 Terry Gaylord
9 Joe Awe Action Sports
10 Jay Kwan
11 Daniel Costales
12 Marc Francois Bitchin Ass
DNF Brandon Sincock Makita-Grace
DNF Slater Fletcher

Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Sutter PAA
2 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo
3 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Geoff Albert Unattached
5 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
7 David Sheek Outside All Day

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Castle Team CICLE
2 Lisa Crowe Don's Bike
3 Brooke Warner Team CICLE
4 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Lana Suffia Monticello
6 Elizabeth Mcafee Velo Bella-Kona

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with