These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Moriarty 41:20
2 James Paterson
3 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
4 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
5 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 41:36
6 Robert Carmen Bikers Edge Racing Team 42:01
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
8 George Gagnon Naults.com 42:47
9 Jack Madden The Hub/Circle A 42:56
10 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
11 James Hoard NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech
12 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
13 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 43:15
14 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
15 James English Minuteman Road Club 43:25
16 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
17 David King CCB/Volkswagen 44:23
18 Scott Bell Refunds Now 43:39
19 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 44:03
20 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 44:09
21 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 44:23
22 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com
23 Jack Hayden
24 Bill Maidment QuadCycles
25 John Fice Boston Road Club 45:09
26 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
27 Art Baril Mintueman Road Club
28 Michael Hamlet MRC 45:53
29 David Michaud MTBMind 46:18
30 Eric Martin QuadCycles 46:30
31 Craig Mello union cycle
32 Matthew Stover 46:37
33 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 47:03
34 David Miller
35 Ron Hines
36 Timothy Alty
37 Larry King Union 47:08
38 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 48:27
39 Kenneth Han QuadCycles +1 lap
40 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club +1 lap
41 Fred Delgrosso unattached +1 lap
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now
DNF Josh Kapp

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 41:27
2 David Wilcox broadway bicycle school 41:30
3 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 41:35
4 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:45
5 Jack Hayden 42:15
6 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 42:17
7 Katriel Statman Overlook Mountain Bikes 42:23
8 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 42:27
9 Cimarron Wortham MIT/FXDD 42:42
10 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 43:18
11 John Beaupre Team Bums 43:21
12 Shaun Landon Minuteman Road Club 43:21
13 David King CCB/Volkswagen 43:21
14 Derek Griggs 43:21
15 Patrick Smith 43:45
16 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 44:08
17 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac 44:19
18 Josh Kapp 45:15
19 Jay Ladieu team psycho 45:26
20 John Adamik Essex County Velo 45:34
21 Peter Shapiro AFD 45:34
22 Andy Weigel 45:34
23 Colin Green 45:47
24 Andrew Palmgren Landrys Bicycles 45:47
25 Jeff Lukach UNH Cyclign 45:53
26 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 45:59
27 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 46:00
28 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 46:16
29 Michael Brier Refunds Now 46:54
30 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 47:04
31 Edward Hickey 47:08
32 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 47:30
33 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles 47:39
34 Brian Rutledge 47:50
35 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC 48:01
36 Kyle Bowers 49:26
37 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 49:03
38 Ben Moberg 51:01
39 Jeff Bramhall 51:16
40 Nathan Miller UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes +1 lap
41 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club +1 lap
42 Clint Lundsford IF Factory / Lloyd Graves +1 lap
43 Matthew Salmon Cyclonauts +1 lap
44 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles +1 lap
45 Richard Tobin +1 lap
46 John Wilde Cyfac +1 lap
47 Fred Hessler +1 lap
48 John Foley +1 lap
49 William Foley +1 lap
DNF David Michaud MTBMind DNF
DNF Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames DNF
DNF Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club DNF

Cub Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Goguen MRC
2 Nate Morse MBRC/BL
3 Austion Vincent
4 Sean Suprenant CCB
5 Emily Curley MSC/GW/SA

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Packard
2 Manny Goguen
3 Chris Opie
4 Connor Adamik

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 43:34
2 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport 43:48
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 44:24
4 Michaul Bernard Gear Works/Spin Arts 45:08
5 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer 45:37
6 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 45:38
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:38
8 Chris Burke 46:06
9 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 46:27
10 Peter Sullivan Cycle-Smart 46:39
11 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 46:42
12 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 46:54
13 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 47:09
14 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 47:12
15 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 47:14
16 David Baxter NBX bikes/Apex Tech 47:33
17 David Foley BOB 48:00
18 David Belknap 48:01
19 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 48:02
20 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club 48:06
21 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount 48:18
22 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 48:44
23 Tom Stevens GearWorks / Spin Arts 48:53
24 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 48:58
25 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 49:07
26 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer 49:19
27 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49:23
28 David Schachte Union Velo 49:41
29 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 49:53
30 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 50:28
31 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 50:51
32 Jerry White Essex County Velo 50:56
33 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club +1 lap
DNF C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS DNF

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club 45:44
2 Terry Cowman Essec County Velo 45:48
3 James Themig Mystic Velo 46:13
4 Richard Costa Cyclonauts 46:53
5 Jim Quinn Bicycle Link 47:33
6 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 47:50
7 Rick Hardy BRC +1 lap
8 David Holmander NHCC +1 lap

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 1:02:12
2 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:02:24
3 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle
4 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
5 Kevin Hines 1:03:01
6 Thom Parsons Team International Bicycle Centers 1:03:49
7 Ryan Laroque 1:03:52
8 Daniel Langlois Circle A Cycles/ The Hub 1:04:50
9 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross 1:04:56
10 McConnell Franklin Middlebury College 1:05:15
11 Cort Cramer Minuteman Road Club 1:05:34
12 Jacob Morrison 1:07:10
13 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:07:42
14 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 1:08:10
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:08:17
16 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 1:08:23
17 Justin Cox HUP United 1:08:23
18 Jesse Keough 1:08:46
19 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com +1 lap
20 Dan Seaton UNH Cycling +1 lap
DNF Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
DNF Jeffery Ziegler

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Pagano Ridley 41:41
2 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks 42:38
3 Amy Wallace Richard Sachs 43:07
4 Stephanie Taplin UNH 43:51
5 Alie Kenzer Richard Sachs 44:01
6 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp 45:23
7 Cathy Rowell NEBC 48:26
8 Elizabeth White NEBC +1 lap

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles 0:46:59
2 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 47:10
3 Stacey Moseley 47:19
4 Brett Dollar GS Boulder 47:36
5 Melissa Smith University of New Hampshire 50:00
6 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Elaine Debitetto MRC/Team Psycho
8 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex
9 Maureen Forsyth
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
11 Judith Wexler Tufts University
12 Jessica Miller UNH Cycling/Noreast
13 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/PBR
14 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
16 Netana Homsky
17 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cyclist

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with