We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 0:50:22
2 Blair Saunders Henrys 0:51:52
3 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com 0:52:00
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/Sollay.com 0:53:40
5 Eric Russell Clif Barz 0:56:38
6 Dave Weaver 0:58:05
7 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 0:59:07
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure
DNF Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing
Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team 0:39:01
2 Jessica Hill Trails End Cycling 0:41:03
3 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire 0:41:43
4 Elizabeth Harlow Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 0:41:58
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 0:45:36
2 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD 0:46:31
3 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 0:46:41
4 Luke Sandusky 0:46:42
5 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 0:47:52
6 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS ST
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Sollay.com 0:48:10
8 Peter Kennedy C3 Sollay.com 0:48:23
9 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 0:48:25
10 Henry Tremper FSUS 0:48:42
11 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor Waldorf 0:48:49
12 Matthew Panas the Bare Wall 0:48:57
13 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:49:52
14 George Micinkoyd Squadra Copi ST
15 Mark Lorie Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV ST
16 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge 0:53:03
DNF Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kyle Friis Bucknell Cycling
DNF Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Jed Prentice Bike Doctor Waldorf
DNF Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 0:46:36
2 Kristina Adams All American Bicycle Center 0:47:15
3 Lynda Artusio 0:47:15
4 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 0:48:04
5 Ilana Knopf DC MTB/City Bikes 0:48:46
6 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:49:45
7 Amelia Bell RacerHeads SLC 1 lap
8 Cynthia Johnson Artemis 1 lap
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 1 lap
10 Yo Kumm Proteus 1 lap
11 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club 1 lap
12 Constance Mack Trail's End Cycling 1 lap
13 Bridget Zelman Potomac Velo Club 1 lap
14 Denise Clearwater 1 lap
DNF Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe
DNF Jennifer Pitt Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll unattached 0:38:37
2 Loren Mcwethy DCMTB/City Bikes 0:38:49
3 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 0:39:44
4 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:39:49
5 Benjamin Bassett 0:40:11
6 Stephen Riskus 0:40:12
7 James Johnson Germantown/Avalon/Fix Bikes 0:40:21
8 Todd Bickling Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf 0:40:51
9 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane 0:41:12
10 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes 0:41:21
11 Dean Jagusch st
12 Michael Beshore st
13 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 0:41:30
14 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:41:46
15 Kyle Friis Bucknell Cycling 0:41:50
16 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:42:19
17 John Glodek NCVC/INOVA Health Systems 0:42:41
18 John Bauer 0:42:50
19 Michael Giancoli Hub United 0:43:23
20 John Ludicke 0:43:41
21 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes 0:43:58
22 Gary Sterner 0:44:10
23 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:44:48
24 James Carlisle 0:44:55
25 Joshua Nadas Proteus 0:45:20
26 Tim Blanchard The Children in the Shoe 0:46:13
27 Mike Schiavo Lanterne Rouge 0:46:14
28 Glenn Humphrey 0:46:26
29 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:35
30 Ben Vogelsang 0:47:19
31 Rodges Ankvah 0:47:57
32 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:48:26
33 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:48:30
34 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles 0:48:57
35 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab 0:48:58
36 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club 0:49:44
37 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:49:46
38 Jackson Barr NCVC/Inova Health System 0:50:17
39 Keith Esham Team Biohazard 0:50:45
40 Iain Mcfarlame 1 lap
41 Jeff Wood Cycle to Fitness 1 lap
42 Monte Schwarzwalder 1 lap
43 Darryl Smith 1 lap
44 John Elliott 1 lap
DNF David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Eric Chessler Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
DNF Jake Danoff DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Joseph Manning Guys Racing
DNF Bill Vickers
Juniors 16 and Under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Jackson Barr NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Emily Huebner Potomac Velo Club
4 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
6 Nicholas Battan squadra coppi
7 Daniel Bell RacerHeads SLC
8 Holden Rohr Adventures for the Cure
9 Zeke Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Alexander West themorningride
11 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
12 Coston Noonan
Masters 35+ / 45+ Cat 1-2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com 0:52:00
2 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team 0:53:35
3 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club 0:54:15
4 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:54:33
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 0:54:38
6 Jim Bronson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:56:25
7 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:56:38
DNF Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
DNF Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
DNF Randall Root ABRT/Latitude
DNF Jay Downs Fort Factory
Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com ! 0:46:47
2 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ST
3 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:47:08
4 Phillip Smith Pit Bike Maryland 0:47:25
5 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 0:47:38
6 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 0:47:50
7 Alex Monte-sano 0:48:30
8 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 0:49:03
9 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 0:49:19
10 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club 0:49:20
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:49:30
12 David Troop First State Velo Sport 0:50:01
13 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:50:19
14 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:50:21
15 Paul Wahner Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic 0:50:37
16 Bob Gillespie All American 0:50:37
17 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane 0:50:55
18 Geoffrey Heintz The Children in the Shoe 0:51:22
19 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge 0:51:26
20 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 0:51:36
21 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 0:52:12
22 Bill Feasly Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:52:15
23 Joe Traill C3-Sollay.com ! 0:53:03
24 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 0:53:26
25 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo 0:53:26
26 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com 0:53:30
27 Chris Macon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:54:27
28 Mark Wanco World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team 0:55:08
29 David Tambeaux TMR 0:55:39
30 Michael West themorningride 0:56:08
31 Michael Zoeller RacerHeads SLC 1 lap
32 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 lap
33 Steve Klose TMR 1 lap
34 Alan Romefelt Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 lap
35 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop 1 lap
36 Mike Zaloudek TheMorningRide 1 lap
37 Michael Oliver themorningride 1 lap
38 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 lap
39 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 1 lap
40 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 1 lap
41 Elaine Hursen 1 lap
DNF Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes
DNF Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Barry Holman Team Fuji
DNF Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:45:12
2 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo ST