These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hillson
2 Wyatt Baldwin
3 Mike Stafford
4 Takuya Hagiwaya
5 Michael Macemon
6 Jason Ford

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Samuel Rosenberg

Masters Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barker
2 Greg Talbert Scott Bikes
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower
5 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
7 David Baker Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Allen Ott Rock Lobster
3 Jason Crago Lakesude Bikes
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
6 Jay Middletown Team Novara Eugene
7 Greg Vs-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miskowiec
2 Scott Metzler
3 Ron Sines
4 Robert Hutchings

Masters Men C 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yenne
2 Ron Strasser
3 Eric Ahlvin
4 Ian Scholz

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Hunter Veloshop
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Chris Brandt Collins/Specialized
4 Matthew Slaven Kona
5 Ian Leitheiser HFV/Cyclepath
6 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
8 Joel Kossler Veloshop
9 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
10 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Jess Graden Veloshop
3 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelclub
4 Galen Mitterman Midtown Direct Racing
5 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Matthew Blakeley-smith EWEB Windpower
7 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
8 Wes Ciprotti Life Cycle
9 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower
10 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Cottle
2 Jon Mason
3 Paul Shirkey
4 Ryan Larson
5 Matt Erienbruch
6 Jeff Lorenzen
7 Brian Nelson
8 Chris Wherity
9 Paul Kanz
10 Scott Wallace

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Damien Kruski Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Christian Ward Path Bike Shop
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage
5 Boone Tompkins BMF
6 Paul Vandyk
7 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Blaine Zumwalt

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sami Fournier, OrganicAthlete
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheri Foster Team Novara Eugene
2 Jill Howe Poplollies
3 Miriam Gillow-wiles Collins
4 Jani Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Anna Kuhlow Life Cycle
6 Melissa Boyd
7 Julia Fudge Poplollies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with