These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Kendall
2 Randy Benthin
3 Elijah Newton
4 Thomas Betty

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Collins
2 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-OIC

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
3 Chuck Hood
4 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-OIC
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Master Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 George Beilstein
3 Paul Van dyk
4 Tony Hobkirk Pacific Northwest Search and Rescue
5 Mitch Yodar Team S&M
6 Blaine Zumwalt

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser
2 David Gustafson Team S&M

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sager
2 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles
3 Chris Brandt Collins/Specialized
4 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Thayer
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 David Tsai Hutch's-OIC
6 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 Jess Graden Veloshop
3 Jonathan Nguyen-weaver Hutch's/Co-Motion
4 Wes Cippiotti Life Cycle/DOD
5 Erik Kytola Hutch's-OIC
6 David Hartmann Guinness Cycling Team

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
3 Scott Korn
4 Joseph Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Robbin Gibbens

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Boone Tompkins BMF
3 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage
5 Christian Ward Path Bicycle Shop
6 Bill Connell Gopher Wheelman/Country Cycles

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles
2 Becka Harktop Capitol Subaru Cycling

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Howe Poplollies
2 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
3 Meghan Miller Winter Cross Race
4 Sandra Chararria-klahn Sorella Forte
5 Miriam Gillow-wiles Team Collins
6 Lana Pressey
7 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Women Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Thiboden
2 Maria Dorsey

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Mautner Nomads
2 Lisa Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with