These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon Kona
2 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads
3 Schmitt Damian
4 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
5 Ben Thompson Bend Elite
6 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
7 Carson Miller
8 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
9 Scott Carlile Hutch's Bend
10 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
11 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
12 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
13 Paul Parsons
14 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Waltjen
2 Eric Nelson
3 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Alex Reightley
5 Jake Ruhl
6 Chris Maley Hutch's Bend
7 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
8 Kenny Conklin Rebound Sports Performance Lab
9 Josh Gobershock Bend Bike n Sport
10 Jared Reber
11 Doug Laplala
12 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports/Fresh Air Sports
13 Brian Jorgensen
14 Nick Rice WebCyclery.com
15 Brian Nelson
16 Byron Roe
17 Cameron Coker
18 Mark Miskowiec Collin's Cycle Shop
19 Mandon Welch
20 Matthew Hickey
21 Robin Declerk Team Rob
22 Bob Crow Lazy Tarantulas
23 Dan Gilmour Hutch's Bend
24 Jonathon Strandberg Sunnyside Sports
25 Ryan Lucas
26 Rob Stein

Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
2 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com
3 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles
4 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com
5 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
6 Mark Reinecke Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
8 Mike Wilkins
9 Mike Mara
10 Art Schwadron
11 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
12 Walter Mcknight
13 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport
14 David Bowman
15 Greg Freyberg
16 Dave Fahrner WebCyclery.com
17 Amory Cheney
18 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports
19 Allen Lucas Bend Bike 'N Sport
20 Keith Cloudes

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Buerkle WebCyclery.com
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Tracey Walker Hutch's Bend
4 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
5 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
6 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
7 Helen Grogan Sunnyside Sports
8 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
9 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports
10 Mary Yax Fresh Air Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with