We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat A Men, 59:18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Strawberry 59:18
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1 1:27
3 David Wyandt HRS-Rocklobster 1 1:28
4 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 1 1:32
5 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 1 1:33
6 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 1 2:37
7 Jon Stierwalt 1 3:12
8 Aaron Kereluk HRS-Rocklobster 1 3:16
9 Lucas Euser Slipstream Sports 1 3:30
10 Andrew Brooks Sheila Moon 1 3:44
11 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley/Speci 1 3:47
12 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1 3:53
13 Mack Chew DFL 1 4:03
14 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1 4:08
15 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1 4:14
16 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 1 4:19
17 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1 4:28
18 Aroussen Laflamme Normandin-Faire 1 4:33
19 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 1 4:41
20 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 1 4:45
21 Michael Hosey Soulcraft 1 5:14
22 Pat Rocchi 1 5:28
23 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 1 "
24 Brian Astell 1 5:45
25 Dean Poshard HRS Rocklobster 1 5:59
26 Keven Mowen 1 6:35
27 Bruce Syvlstsen
28 Chris Brown Norcal "
29 Max Jenkins Cal Giant 1 "
30 Michael Matthews Buy-cell.com 1 "
31 Jay Buenavista Third Rail Cycling 1 "
32 Phil Roberts SF Velo/Cycles Gladi 1 "
33 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 1 "
34 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 1 "
35 Chris Leavell Mike and the Bike 1 "
36 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 1 "
37 Joe Walsh HRS Rocklobster 1 "
38 Erik Muensterman CapoForma 1 "
39 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 1 "
40 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 Racing 1 "
41 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1 "
42 Isaias Job Altezza 40 1 "
43 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster 1 "
44 Gary Fisher Fisher (@2) 1 (@2)
Cat A Women, 38:54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 38:54
2 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 1:53
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant Berry 1:58
4 Sarah Maile Ventana 2:12
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel/Hunter 2:29
6 Carmen D'allusio Aaron's 2:33
7 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 2:35
8 Kristin Drumm Proman/Paradigm 3:45
9 Colleen Wanty 3:58
10 Helene Drumm Proman/Paradigm 4:07
11 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 5:14
12 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 5:33
13 Mary-Anne Hunter Freewheel/ Hunter 5:55
14 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound CYcles 6:00
15 Betina Hold HRS Rocklobster 6:46
Cat B Men, 52:20
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Coando Altezza 40 52:20
2 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 01
3 Ben Knipe Eagle Racing Team 19
4 Andrew Hammond Specialized 31
5 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 33
6 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 1:00
7 Mike Sooder 1:03
8 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 1:15
9 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:28
10 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 1:42
11 Jiri Jindrisek Summit Bicycles LG 2:39
12 Sage Bowers 2:48
13 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 2:49
14 Russell Pratt Frontofthepack.com "
15 Joshua Thayer Sheila Moon 3:01
16 Joshua Rebol Specialized 3:08
17 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 3:10
18 Darren Leva 3:11
19 Aaron Gallardo Vitamin Lattage 3:12
20 Patrick Kitto 3:21
21 Ralf Medloff CRC/Hill & Co 3:26
22 Kea Hunt BBC 3:29
23 Daniel Lum TBS Racing 3:33
24 Damian Handisides HUP United 3:34
25 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 3:37
26 Cisco Moran SF Sport and Spine 3:48
27 Aron Watson Missing Link 3:49
28 David Allbut Team Bicycle Busines 4:04
29 Chris Sallen 4:06
30 Eric Highlander 4:08
31 Mike Cleary Midtown Racing 4:19
32 Carmi Schulman Southern Elite 4:26
33 John Paul Desrosiers SBCU Specialized 4:33
34 David Pedersen Altezza 40 4:34
35 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 4:37
36 Nate Shaw Ritchey / Scott 4:55
37 Michael Fee Kaiser Permanente "
38 Stephen Carter 5:21
39 Brent Bornkamp 5:33
40 Mark Shaw 5:58
41 David Green FresnOakland 6:01
42 Michael Gilbert 6:04
43 Chris Coffee 6:06
44 Gabe Brovedam 6:08
45 Nick Sylva Freewheel 6:27
46 R. Mike mathis Bicycle Planet 6:36
47 Jeremy Bardell Breakaway Bikes 6:40
48 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 6:46
49 Kyle Chubbuck Specialized 7:09
50 Dustin White GS Ride On 7:21
51 Page Hadden Sycip 7:22
52 Ryan Williams FresnOakland
53 Murphy Mack Sheila Moon "
54 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
55 Karl Knutson FresnOakland "
56 Steve Janssens "
57 Loren Soltes HRS Rocklobster "
58 Paul Thai Look Cycles USA "
59 Matthew Triska "
60 Wade Morgan FresnOakland "
61 Anthony Zuelo "
62 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC "
63 Tom Boardman Fresnoakland "
64 Ian Dewar BKB "
65 Dave Vetrano "
66 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Knodra "
67 Richard Robinson Breakaway Bikes (@2) (@2)
Cat B Women, 45:54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira Pegasus/VandenBerghe 45:54
2 Teshia Cordia Code Three Racing 13
3 Jen Jordan Code Three Racing
4 Christy Murphy Eastside Scott "
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland "
6 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo "
7 Laura Klindt "
8 Lisa Devlin DFL "
9 Erin Dennis Code 3 Racing "
10 Elizabeth Allbut Tuesday Velo/Voler "
11 Kathryn Aaker Team Sheila Moon "
12 Katie J. melena Franci's Cycles "
13 Katrina Loera Velo Bella-Kona "
14 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
15 Diana Nankin dfl "
16 Lauren Haughey Velo Girls "
17 Jana Roberts Cycles Gladiators "
18 Allison Price "
Cat C men, 33:45
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 33:45
2 Josh Chauvet Team Hamana 17
3 Chris Haeni 24
4 Oliver Bellvue Hiefer 27
5 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 29
6 Mackenzie Dickey Touchstone 32
7 Themba Alleyne Roaring Mouse 39
8 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox' 59
9 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 1:01
10 Steve Villareal Trail Blazers 1:03
11 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 1:20
12 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:24
13 Joe Miller Unattached 1:35
14 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling 1:49
15 John Knutson 1:57
16 Andrew Campbell BBC 1:59
17 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 2:01
18 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:03
19 Royce Fraley Team Flower 2:04
20 Hannon Haggard 2:19
21 Henry Wu 2:26
22 Jon Palmer 2:27
23 David Thompson 2:41
24 Luke Shenefield Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:58
25 Chris Ackerman Touchstone 3:00
26 Geoff James "
27 Mike Sallaberry 3:01
28 Evan Sarrra 3:05
29 Jason Molne 3:11
30 Nathaniel Lewis Bike Works 3:23
31 Steven Woo Easton Specialized 3:24
32 Joshua Hadley Webcor/AltoVelo 3:29
33 Jonathan Walden 3:31
34 Jeremy Wright 3:37
35 Jay Isaacson Napa Eagles 3:41
36 Ryan Wilcoxson 3:42
37 John Mcguire 3:47
38 Ed Matthews Eagle Cycling Club 3:49
39 Seana Co Eastside Cycles 3:50
40 Jason Turner Kovarus/Abra 3:51
41 Brandon Desch 3:55
42 Joe Pessano Pen Velo 4:17
43 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:18
44 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:19
45 Michael Gonia Webcor/Alto Velo 4:20
46 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 4:22
47 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 4:40
48 John Heldens 4:43
49 Agapito Reyes 4:46
50 Kevin Goodman Trail Head 4:51
51 Derek Whipple 5:07
52 Paul Guerra Rocky Mounts/Izze 5:12
53 Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 5:14
54 Greg Sage "
55 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 5:26
56 Andrew Beye 5:28
57 Joe Stranzl Team Leyton 5:32
58 Daisuke Mori 5:35
59 Van Shih 5:50
60 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas "
61 Justin Garland 5:55
62 Robert Tarozzi Unattached 6:00
63 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:12
64 Oswald Cousins 6:13
65 Joshua_D Willshon Eden Bicycles 6:14
66 Peter Allen "
67 Tim Meyer Rallie 6:24
68 Craig Ball 6:44
69 Kevin Bracy knight 6:56
70 Bill Isaacson 6:58
71 James Rosberg Roaring Mouse "
72 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse Cycles 7:00
73 Paul Musso "
74 Michael Holzer 7:14
75 Mark Hesse 7:42
76 Darrell Swiger
77 Dustin Long "
78 John Paradine "
79 Gregory Gibbons "
80 Rich Gutierrez "
81 Cesar Agustin "
82 Mark Leeper "
83 Emiliano Casteneda "
84 Michael Stangl "
85 Neil Samson "
86 Mark Allen "
87 Kristian Nishkian "
88 Jung Pham "
89 Richard Robinson "
90 Amin Tamariz "
Cat C Women, 39:13
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 39:13
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo 2
3 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 33
4 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 44
5 Amy Padula Touchstone Climbing 1:18
6 Angela Stevens 1:30
7 Lesley Wolf Code 3 Racing
8 Jenny Feix Velo Girls "
9 Stacy Evans "
10 Katie Butler "
11 Janet Lafleur "
12 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 "
13 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella/Kona "
14 Emily Mclanahan "
15 C.Sky Baucom-pro Eagle Racing Team "
16 Cara Coburn "
17 Caroline Bishop Team Slack "
18 Evelyn Stevens "
19 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 "
20 Julie Brannegan Vertical Pandas "
21 Jenine Beecher Team Crash "
22 Barbara Kruse Roaring Mouse "
23 Margaret Baumgartner "
24 Susan Sep Inglis/Retro Tech (@2) (@2)
25 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@2) "
26 Linnea Fox (@2) "
cat Single Speed, 1:04:24
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com 1:04:24
2 Rich Blanco
3 Brian Myers "
4 Matthias Behrends SyCip "
5 Kurt Gensheimre Buy-Cell.com "
6 Scott Chapin Traffic "
7 Samuel Rosenberg Helens "
8 Tony Garcia Figntin Bobas "
9 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com "
10 Brian Adams HRS Rocklobster "
11 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines "
12 James Newman Freewheel "
13 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
14 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier "
15 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing "
16 Andrew Yee Cyclocross Magazine "
17 Scott Clark Visenka "
18 Brian Newman (@2) (@2)
19 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC/Team SC (@2) "
20 David Parrish Roaring Mouse (@2) "
21 Steve Ransom Dolce Vita (@2) "
22 Joe Miller Unattached (@2) "
23 Marcus Roccaro Pen Velo (@2) "
24 Mike Demartino (@2) "
Juniors 10-14, 37:54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 37:54
2 Alex Howard 58
3 Skyler Taylor Above Category 1:30
4 Spence Peterson Above Category 2:26
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift
6 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip "
7 Justin Aarhus "
8 Ben Libbey Team Swift "
9 Christian Villasana Team Swift "
10 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 "
Juniors 15-18, 33:36
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Blalock Ventana Mt. Bikes 33:36
2 Lars Mommer Cal Giant Strawberry 1:16
3 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Team 2:16
4 Shiori Sasaki Berkeley BC 3:25
5 Gunnar Wassather 8:09
6 Justin Brooks
Master 35+ A, 42:31
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley 42:31
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 8
3 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Specialize 10
4 Gregg Stone Mighty Mobile Bicycl 13
5 Rich Maile Santa Cruz/Opsal Spt 46
6 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 1:17
7 Chris D'aluisio Morgan Stanley 1:53
8 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:58
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 2:00
10 Brij Lunine SCCCC 2:07
11 Jordi Cortes Clif Bar 2:10
12 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 2:26
13 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 2:34
14 Shawn O'meara Team Bacon Strip 2:41
15 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 2:49
16 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 2:58
17 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 3:02
18 Michael Foley 3:10
19 Brad Koester 3:12
20 Matt Jordan "
21 Reed Maxwell Eden Cycles "
22 Stacey Sell Fox Fantasy Team 3:28
23 Jeff Mitchell Riostrada Racing 3:41
24 Mitch Bramlet Scotts Vallye Cycles "
25 Ben Bourne Demasi Racing Team 3:42
26 Steve Hess SCCCC/Fox 3:43
27 Grey Wedeking Shelia Moon 4:01
28 Daniel Mcnally DFL 4:07
29 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster 4:14
30 Ruben Villareal Eden Bicycles 4:32
31 Dave Devlin DFL 4:48
32 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 4:51
33 Mark Mastoras Active Athlete 4:53
34 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 4:54
35 Jeff Hane FWR/Wrong Way 5:31
36 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging CYcles 5:40
37 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:43
38 Thom Kneeland DeSalvo Custom Cycle 5:48
39 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanly/Specia 5:50
40 Carl Hekkert Easton Specialized 5:58
41 Richard Sangalli BMC 6:01
42 Mark Slavonia Pen Velo/Kondra 6:45
43 Curtis Fowler Riostrada Racing
44 Tim Brennan Cal Road Club "
Master 35+ B, 39:34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 39:34
2 Tom Ryan Kaiser Permanente 3
3 John Ford Team Spine 5
4 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 7
5 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 1:08
6 Ian Moore Berkeley BC 1:09
7 Dave Schindehette Pegasus/Vandenburghe "
8 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike 1:17
9 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:20
10 Scott Rossi DFL 1:22
11 Paul Ellison Alan USA 1:23
12 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 1:27
13 William Strachan 1:29
14 Jason J grove 1:30
15 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 1:36
16 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Cente 2:00
17 Geff Jones 2:06
18 David Hopkins SCCCC 2:08
19 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 2:09
20 Roy P. steves Chico Corsa 2:10
21 Matthew Carinio 2:19
22 Scott Zavack Buycell.com 2:20
23 A. Ataie Quest 2:23
24 Greg Klingsjorn Allegro Cyclery 2:32
25 John Wynne 2:49
26 Por Dunlai Family Cycling Cente 2:51
27 Brian Nieport Team Trips for Kids 2:58
28 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo "
29 Joe Cahoon Morgan Stanley 3:02
30 John King Cycling Training.com 3:07
31 Bo Barry Soulcraft 3:18
32 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 3:20
33 Nigel Walker "
34 William Youngman Cycling-training.com 3:26
35 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 3:31
36 Sean O'connell Pegasus/Vandenberghe 3:35
37 Curtis Inglis Inglis/Retrotec 3:36
38 Mike Lucaccini Eden Cycling Club 3:37
39 Michael Downey 3:56
40 Jeff Boice Unattached 4:00
41 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:14
42 Blake Von_knopka Wrench Science 4:17
43 Ken Husband Northside 4:20
44 Gary Reese Cycling-training.com 4:25
45 Joe Miller Unattached 4:39
46 Andrew Mays Quest 4:42
47 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles 5:02
48 Jay Bretz "
49 Mike Scheller 5:06
50 Lan Ackerman Chico Corsa 5:18
51 Ian Dewar BKB 5:53
52 Steve Stein BBC 5:56
53 Benoit Dubuisson 6:04
54 Thomas Farley 6:55
55 Luke Shenefeild Roaring Mouse Cycles 7:00
56 Jury Hoffman Bike Barn Racing 7:01
57 Thomas Leach 7:03
58 Marshall Liddle 7:45
59 Juan Ortiz Bianchi 8:39
60 Eric Werner
61 Paul Avila BIcycle John's "
62 Curt Ferguson "
63 Mark Pueschel "
64 David Charles "
Master 45+ A, 44:44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cntr 44:44
2 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen 01
3 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 5
4 Don Langley Morgan Stanley 25
5 Andrew Hall 29
6 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra 46
7 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Strawberry 56
8 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler 58
9 Edwin_J. Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 1:37
10 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 1:40
11 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:55
12 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 2:11
13 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2:24
14 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 2:43
15 Jon Suzuki Cyclesport/Kaiser 2:45
16 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 2:46
17 Sam Giles 2:48
18 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr 3:23
19 Joe Fabris
20 Joey Carlin Team Otis Guy "
21 Philip Sims SCCCC "
22 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo Kondra Sys "
23 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
24 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton "
25 Dave Libby Kaiser/Team Oakland "
Master 45+ B, 41:07
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fox HRS Rocklobster 41:07
2 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 2
3 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 4
4 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 15
5 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Berry 47
6 Blair Peterson Zteam 1:00
7 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar/Team "
8 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 1:13
9 Christopher Holmes Bicycles Plus 1:29
10 Bruce Kaiser SGW 1:36
11 Bob Skubis Easton/Specialized 1:56
12 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:11
13 Larry Van zant Hazards Cyclesport 2:50
14 Paul Byrd-hanson Roaring Mouse 2:51
15 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:54
16 Matt Dunstan ScottsValley Cycle "
17 Kem Akol Bike Trip 3:00
18 Kelly Silberberg Sunshine Bicycles 3:07
19 Ed Miszkewicz 3:13
20 Bud Napolio CRC/Hill & Co 3:48
21 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:01
22 Tom Snyder 4:09
23 Jeff Kazam 4:12
24 Willy Dommen ZTeam 4:15
25 Rocco Hollaway USRT "
26 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 4:17
27 Robert Barber 4:22
28 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 4:44
29 Tim Mccracken Synergy
30 Brian Birch Team Oakland "
Master 55+, 34:15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 34:15
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 39
3 Hank Mini Mad Cat Bikes 2:45
4 Ric Kellen Mako/DeMarco 5:26
5 Charlie Wirtz 6:10
6 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 8:08
7 Mike Gomez Unattached
8 Peter Dahlstrand Berkeley BC "
Master Women 35+ A, 39:33
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 39:33
2 Andi Mackie Velo Bella-Kona 18
3 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:28
4 Mary Hall 3:29
5 Amy Abele Velo Bella 5:10
6 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella-Kona 5:43