These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men / Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 57:50.9
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 59:22.6
3 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 00:28.7
4 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 00:37.6
5 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 01:36.2
6 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling/Fox Raci 01:43.1
7 Don Myrah Buy-Cell 01:47.5
8 Daniel Mcnally dfL 01:50.0
9 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 02:08.1
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 02:14.0
11 Tao Bernardi Pegasus/VandenBerghe Pr 02:20.3
12 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rock Lobster 02:22.7
13 Pat Rocchi -- 02:35.9
14 Don Langley Morgan Stanley/Speciali 02:49.3
15 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 03:22.5
16 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 03:39.9
17 Michael Hernandez HRS/Rock Lobster 03:45.8
18 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 03:50.0
19 David Allen SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:05.6
20 Keven Mowen -- 04:23.0
21 Matthew Kramer Buy-Cell 04:36.3
22 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 57:21.4
23 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 57:39.0
24 Charles Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:39.1
25 Scott Chapin Mom and Dad 57:58.5
26 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell 57:59.3
27 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 58:11.5
28 Stacey Sell Fox Racing Shox 58:25.6
29 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 58:27.0
30 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 58:28.0
31 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Speciali 58:40.8
32 Jon Suzuki Kaiser Permanente/Team 59:05.0
33 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-Cell 59:15.0
34 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 59:30.6
35 John Raedeke Kenda USA 59:34.0
36 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 Racing 00:31.5
37 David Tricamo dfL 00:32.0
38 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 01:02.0
39 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 01:46.4
40 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 01:52.3
41 Joe Walsh HRS/Rock Lobster 01:52.6
42 Ruben Villarreal Eden Bicycles 01:55.3
43 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 01:56.8
44 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 02:01.4
45 Jeff R. townsend Fightin' Bobas 03:07.1
46 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell/Poshard Constr 03:52.4
47 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 04:25.9
48 Andy Copleman Team Independence 05:00.2
49 Robert Jaimes SRG Electric 57:29.9
50 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 58:46.0
51 Troy Boone SCCCC/Bio-Lube 00:36.9
52 Tom Sullivan HRS/Rock Lobster 00:42.5
53 Stephen Gordy SRG Electric 05:15.0
DNF Mitch Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycle Spo --
DNF Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS --
DNF Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster --
DNF Michael Ferrentino Whiskey Dick's Hemporiu --

B Men / Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Sooder Wife Says Too ManyBikes 0:42
2 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 42:22.7
3 Nic Sims Specialized 43:55.1
4 Chris Sallen -- 44:00.4
5 Russell Pratt Front of the Pack 0:45:18
6 Damian Handisides HUP United 45:27.7
7 Mark Shaw -- 45:33.1
8 Paul Ellison Alan-USA 45:45.5
9 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell 45:51.8
10 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 45:53.5
11 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 46:17.7
12 Stephen Carter -- 46:27.9
13 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 46:30.8
14 Nigel Walker Walker Film 46:35.3
15 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 47:14.6
16 Jon Palmer Team Crash 47:34.5
17 Shige Honjo Flow 47:59.5
18 Sean O'connell Pegasus/VandenBerghe Pro 48:05.8
19 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 48:20.1
20 Larry Broberg Bicycle Trip 48:36.0
21 Dave Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 48:36.3
22 Jeff Crofton Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 48:41.3
23 Rodney Santos -- 48:46.1
24 Matthew Triska -- 49:18.4
25 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycle Spor 49:22.6
26 Mike Schaller LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 49:31.6
27 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village Imports 49:37.3
28 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 49:41.0
29 Ian Dewar Bareknuckle Brigade 49:43.7
30 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 50:09.4
31 Bob Barber -- 0:42
32 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 0:42
33 Barnaby Lee SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42:49.0
34 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 42:51.8
35 Grant Stoner SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:03.5
36 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 43:41.7
37 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 44:07.3
38 Troy Mayfield I promise to fill all in 44:55.9
39 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team O 0:45:00
40 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 0:45
41 John Fritz -- 0:46
42 Geoff Hanz HUP United 0:47
43 Bob Lofland Team Wrong Way 0:48
44 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:49.8
DNF Norman Field SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
DNF David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --

C Men/Jr Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 30:11.5
2 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse 0:30:14
3 Cole Rasmussen Fox Racing Shox 0:30
4 Michael Przybylski Roaring Mouse 0:31
5 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 0:31
6 Evan Sarna -- 0:32
7 Josh Doolittle Fox Racing Shox 0:32
8 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 0:33
9 Raymond Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 0:33
10 Josh Kaneg Harbor High / Bicycle Tr 0:33
11 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:33
12 Steven Woo LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 0:33
13 Jordon Kepler -- 0:33
14 Jason Watkins -- 0:33
15 Ian Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 0:34
16 Abe Rotstein -- 0:34
17 Agapito Reyes -- 0:34
18 Garret Neier SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 0:34
19 Dylan Macdonald Bicycle Trip 34:43.1
20 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 34:44.9
21 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse 35:00.8
22 Michael Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 35:03.9
23 Thomas Mendoza SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 39:43.3
24 Robby Milazzo Harbor High / Bicycle Tr 0:29:53
25 Ben Roush SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 30:35.5
DNF Jason Cruz SCCCC Team Santa Cruz --
DNF Nathan Gentner -- --
DNF Ron Clementi Summit Window --

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 46:42.2
2 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella/Kona 47:34.0
3 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 0:49:15
4 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 0:50
5 Niki Bumbaca Specialized/Velo Bella 0:50
6 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse 51:00.0
7 Diana Nankin dfL 51:45.0
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 52:30.0
9 Wendy Todd -- 0:53:15
10 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:00.0
11 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/Kona 55:08.6
12 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/Kona 55:24.1
13 Amy Holzer Cyclocross Magazine 55:37.5
14 Melinda Jones SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 46:43.5
15 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 46:53.8
16 Lissa Streegan -- 47:53.8
17 Katharine Garkey -- 47:57.8
18 Lee Gilbert Bike Station Aptos 49:11.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with