We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 10 : 1.00'
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 9 : 56'19'
3 Martin Suro Cal Giant 58'20''
4 John Cheethan EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 58'56''
5 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 59'14''
6 Jeremy Loader Joselyns 8 : 1.00'5
CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Traffic Cycles/Cycle Works 7 : 40'27'
2 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 43'47''
3 Troy Boone SCCCC 6 : 41'23'
CAT SINGLE SPEED WOMEN (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Dominguez Bike Trip/SCCCC 6 : 43'34'
CATEGORY B MEN (500-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan O'Brien unattached 7 : 40'20'
2 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 41'23''
3 Filip Vanacht LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 42'44''
4 Martin Suro Cal Giant/Specialized 43'09''
5 David Pedersen Altezza 40 43'15''
6 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 43'16''
7 Joshua Rebol Specialized 43'53''
8 Andrew Hammond Specialized 44'51''
9 Kevin Waggoner 6 : 40'34'
DNF Ashley Hayat The Freedom Machine dnf
CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Michalak Easton/Specialized/LGBRC 4 : 29'00'
2 Megan Cordes Rock Solid Cycling/Bishops 29'43''
3 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella/KONA 30'23''
4 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC 30'57"
5 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella/KONA 31'18''
6 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 31'33''
7 Nicole Bumbaca Specialized 32'01''
8 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/KONA 32'18''
9 Lauren Haughey Velo Girls 32'46''
10 Kelly Miller Velo Bella/Bicycle Trip 40'06''
CATEGORY C MEN (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 5 : 31'32'
2 Tyler Frasca SV Cycle Sport 1'39''
3 Jason Nicholson 32'10''
4 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Construction 32'58''
5 Robert Gaukel Bike Trip 33'15''
6 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 33'56''
7 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo-Kondra Sport 34'23''
8 Danny Napolez Joselyn's 34'43''
9 Paul Guerra Rocky Mounts/Izze 35'10''
10 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 35'34''
11 Justin Endler 35'42''
12 John Stroh 37'43''
13 Robert Overson 4 : 31'40'
14 Hank Vanderstoep 31'48''
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/KONA
2 Katie Stubbendick
3 Dede Cowden
4 Jessica Thompson
5 Sarah Stewart
6 Cathy Morgan City Cycle
7 Katy Jossy
8 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox
ELITE MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 10 : 54'53
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 54'55''
3 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 54'56''
4 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 55'58''
5 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 56'38''
6 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 57'48''
7 Benjamin Dodge HRS / Rock Lobster 59'23''
8 Logan Loader Santa Cruz Tsikes 59'24''
9 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 59'48''
10 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 59'51''
11 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.00'06''
12 Brue Syversten Godspeed DFL 1.00'19''
13 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling Club 1.00'21''
14 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rock Lobster 9 : 55'24'
15 Bill Sans Sycip 55'51''
16 Grey Wedeking Sheila Moon 56'08''
17 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 56'22
DNF Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center dnf
ELITE WOMEN (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS-Rock Lobster 6 : 37'37'
2 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 38'16''
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing 39'01''
4 Stella Carey HRS-Rock Lobster 40'05''
5 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella/KONA 40'54''
6 Natasha Perry Velo Bella/KONA 41'28''
7 Jamie Stamps WicksWorks/Expeedo 41'31''
JUNIOR MEN 13 & UNDER
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 4 : 31'19'
2 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 31'37''
3 Darik Thunstrom Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 33'55''
4 Cobi Allen 3 : 37'58'
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shamshoian SV Cycle Sport 5 : 31'06'
2 Carl Dawson Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 33'09''
3 Erik Young Bicycle Trip 33'34''
4 Neil Watters Webcor/Alto Velo 34'20''
5 Joshua Kaneg Bicycle Trip 34'53''
6 Kyle Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 34'59''
7 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 35'15''
8 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 37'30''
9 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 4 : 32'47'
10 Andrew Lanier San Jose Bicycle Club 33'11''
DNF Andrew Bolton Bicycle Trip dnf
JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meri Meighan Velo Bella
MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 8 : 43'55'
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 44'29''
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 44'53''
4 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 45'23''
5 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 45'35''
6 Keith Defiebre 46'03''
7 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 46'19''
8 Brij Lunine SCCCC 46'25''
9 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 46'32''
10 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 46'41''
11 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 47'05''
12 Stacey Sell Fox Team Factory Racing 47'45''
13 Mitchell Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 48'01''
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 48'05''
15 Benjamin Lerner Cal Giant/Specialized 48'31''
16 Nick Theohald Cal Giant/Specialized 49'42''
17 Charles Hess SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 49'47''
18 Monte Worthington Tifosi Winds 7 : 44'05'
19 Jeff Hane FWR/Team Wrong Way 44'11''
20 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 44'37''
21 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 44'53''
22 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 45'34''
DNF Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Ruben Villarreal Eden Bycicles dnf
DNF Christopher Daugherty LGBRC/Easton/Specialized dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Schindehette Pegasus 7 : 42'50'
2 Tom Ryan East Bay Velo 42'51''
3 Aaron Hunter SJ Bicycle 42'54''
4 Michael O'donnell Absolute Bikes 43'09''
5 John Ford Team Spine 43'11''
6 Greg Galuppo EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 43'19''
7 Morgan Fletcher Team Oakland 43'26''
8 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 44'10''
9 David Hopkins SCCCC 44'27''
10 Bo Barry Soulcraft 44'29''
11 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 44'44''
12 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey 44'45''
13 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin/MBRT 45'16''
14 Matthew Carinio 45'16''
15 Mike Bodge Cal Giant/Specialized 45'19''
16 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 45'28''
17 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 45'29''
18 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 6 : 40'15'
19 Shige Honjo FLOW 40'16''
20 Steven Woo LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 40'35''
21 Michael Schaller LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 40'46''
22 Andrew Mays Quest Funding 40'56''
23 Jose Casillas Don Chapin/Monterey Racing 46'15''
MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rivendell/Boure 8 : 46'29'
2 Steven Gile HRS / Rock Lobster 46'55''
3 Philip Sims SCCCC 48'01''
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 48'04''
5 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo 49'29''
6 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 7 : 42'56'
7 Rob Meighan 43'27''
8 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 44'00''
9 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 44'32''
10 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 44'38''
11 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing 45'11''
12 John Brown Family Cycling Center 45'33''
13 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton 45'49''
14 Tom Sullivan HRS / Rock Lobster 48'20''
DNF Steve Stewart Easton Specialized/LGBRC dnf
MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 7 : 42'45
2 Scott Calley HRS / Rock Lobster 42'59''
3 Jeffrey Bramlett 43'56''
4 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar 44'11''
5 Bob Skubis LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 45'18''
6 Matt Dunstan SV Cycle Sport 6 : 40'35'
7 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 41'02''
8 Edward Miszkiewicz 41'36''
9 Brian Birch Team Oakland 42'06''
MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 7 : 45'10'
2 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine 45'32''
3 Larry Broberg Bicycle Trip 6 : 40'07'
4 David Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 40'22''
5 Michael Simons 40'46''
6 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 40'48''
7 Ron Riley SCCCC 43'43''
DNF Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop dnf
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing
2 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks
DNF Amy Abele Velo Bella