We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 9 :1.05'00
2 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 1.07'46''
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.09'14''
4 Scott Chapin Traffic/Cycleworks 1.09'34''
5 Monty Worthington Tifosi Wines 8 :1.01'33
6 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-cell.com 1.02'04''
7 John Cheetham EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 1.03'13''
8 Russell Pratt Front of the pack.com 1.03'55''
9 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 1.04'01''
10 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 1.04'53''
11 Michael Mann Team Performance 1.04'54''
12 Joesph Oldani 1.05'10''
13 Joe Miller 1.09'11''
CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Mayfield Cycle Sport
2 Sasha Magee Shiela Moon
3 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas
4 Andy Copleman Team Independence
5 Robert Jaimes
6 Josh Doolittle Fox Racing Shox
7 Stephen Gordy SRG Electric
CATEGORY B MEN (500-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan O'Brien unattached 6 :45'20''
2 Mike Sooder 45'25''
3 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 45'57''
4 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 46'22''
5 Filip Vanacht LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 46'24''
6 Sage Bauers 46'32''
7 Joshua Rebol Specialized 46'42''
8 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 46'59''
9 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 47'03''
10 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 47'19''
11 Nate Shaw Ritchey/Scott 47'23''
12 Stephen Donahue Vertical Pandas 47'26''
13 Christopher Donahue Vertical Pandas 47'29''
14 John Caletti Cloud Nine Bicycles 47'49''
15 David Allbut Team Bicycle Business 48'11''
16 Stephen Carter 48'16''
17 David Pedersen Altezza 40 48'18''
18 Ryan Connolly Pure Irish Stout 48'22''
19 Chris Sallen 48'23''
20 Chris Stevens Freewheel/Hunter 48'30''
21 Joe Cahoon Specialized 48'44''
22 Dustin White G S Ride On 49'06''
23 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Tm. Oakla 49'32''
24 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 49'57''
25 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 50'04''
26 Jon Palmer Team Crash 50'34''
27 Ashley Hayat The Freedom Machine 50'57''
28 Russell Pratt Front of the Pack.com 51'17''
29 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 51'29''
30 Drew Englemann Celo Pacific 52'34''
31 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 52'35''
32 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox 53'01''
33 Karl Knutson 53'15''
DNF Eric Highlander Santa Cruz Bicycles dnf
CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira LUNA 4 :33'30''
2 Sarah Piccolo Nor-Cal Velo 33'35''
3 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 33'47''
4 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Permanente 34'43''
5 Jen Jordan Code 3 Racing 35'06''
6 Elizabeth Allbut TBB 35'20"
7 Nicole Bumbaca Specialized 35'58''
8 Lisa Devlin DFL 36'29''
9 Megan Cordes Rock Solid Cycling/Bishops 36'36''
10 Diana Nankin DFL 36'55''
11 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella/KONA 37'27''
12 Courtney Dimpel Altezza 40 37'37''
13 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 37'56''
14 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC 37'20''
15 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/KONA 38'39''
16 Lauren Haughey Velo Girls 40'29''
17 Melanie Michalak Easton/Specialized/LGBRC 3 :36'26''
DNF Sabine Dukes Velo Bella/KONA dnf
CATEGORY C MEN (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dayton Crites unattached 4 :33'15''
2 John Knutson 33'31''
3 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 33'37''
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cycle Sport 33'44''
5 Joe Miller 33'52''
6 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 34'02''
7 Royce Fraley Team Flower 34'27''
8 Damon Campbell 34'39''
9 Mike Perez LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 35'33''
10 Troy Evans 35'36''
11 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Construction 35'56''
12 Larry Morris Roaring Mouse Cycles 36'38''
13 John D. boniface 36'53''
14 Paul Guerra Rocky Mounts/Izze 37'16''
15 Evan Sarna 37'18''
16 Robt Tarozzi 37'28''
17 John Paradine 38'48''
18 Keith Wells 39'18''
19 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Tm Oaklan 39'37''
20 Daniel Duke 39'42''
21 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 40'17''
22 Nicholas Hayden Planet Bike 40'28''
23 Ron Clementi Summit Window 41'46''
24 Mark Hesse 3 :33'28''
25 Daniel Schultz 37'55''
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/KONA 3 :28'16''
2 Megan Zemny Altezza 40 Racing 28'22''
3 Katie Stubbendick Planet Bike 28'51''
4 Angela Rebol 29'03''
5 Lainey Aldridge Bike Trip 29'04''
6 Angela Stevens 29'05''
7 Christine Fox Vertical Panda 29'38''
8 Lia Winfield UCSC 30'25''
9 Kristie Hamilton Tuesday Velo 30'50''
10 Meredith Obendorfer Altezza 40 Racing 33'00''
11 Jaima Jalin Cycleworks 34'08''
12 Katy Jossy 37'01''
13 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox 37'18''
ELITE MEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 9 :1.01'36
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 1.02'04''
3 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'05''
4 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'07''
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 1.02'41''
6 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 1.02'46''
7 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.03'49''
8 Michael Hernandez HRS / Rock Lobster 1.04'18''
9 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.04'36''
10 Mack Chew Team DFL 1.04'46''
11 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.04'47''
12 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04'59''
13 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 1.05'08''
14 Pat Rocchi 1.05'12''
15 Chris Brown Team Nor-Cal Bike Sport 1.05'17''
16 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 1.05'35''
17 Rick Hunter Hunter/Freewheel 1.05'37''
18 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1.05'39''
19 Don Myrah 1.05'55''
20 Benjamin Dodge HRS / Rock Lobster 1.06'03''
21 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 1.06'17''
22 Brian Vernor Hunter/Freewheel 1.06'32''
23 Logan Loader Boulion Steel 1.06'45''
24 Tim Granshaw Ritchey/SRAM/Scott 1.07'03''
25 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.07'06''
26 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling Club 1.07'30''
27 Sam Pickman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 1.07'41''
28 Kevin Merrigan CVC/ Otis Guy 1.08'22''
29 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 1.09'50''
30 William Longstreth HRS/Rock Lobster 1.10'20''
31 Isaias Job Altezza 40 8 :1.01'45
32 Ron Castia Vellum Cycles 1.03'29''
33 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 1.03'54''
34 Lander Bravo Altezza 40 1.04'14''
DNF Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey dnf
DNF Daniel Ferreira Velo Shop dnf
ELITE WOMEN (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 5 :36'48''
2 Sarah Kerlin HRS-Rock Lobster 38'45''
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 38'56''
4 Stella Carey HRS-Rock Lobster 39'33''
5 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountains 39'56''
6 Melodie Metzger Cal Giant/Specialized 40'07''
7 Colleen Wanty Big Swingin Cycles 40'17''
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing 40'51''
9 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 40'59''
10 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 41'15''
11 Natasha Perry Velo Bella/KONA 42'21''
12 Mary Anne hunter Hunter/Freewheel 43'26
JUNIOR MEN 13 & UNDER
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Duke unattached 4 :34'32''
2 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 40'55''
3 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 3 :31'41''
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 4 :32'36''
2 Jeremy Blalock Ventana 33'04''
3 Isaiah Rapko NRL Racing 34'52''
4 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 35'36''
5 Chris Mayhew Los Gatos High 35'57''
6 Spencer Peterson Above Category Racing 36'32''
7 Ian Samuels 37'00''
8 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 37'39''
9 Andrew Bolton Bicycle Trip 38'06''
10 Jesse L. nickell iv Team Ballaz/SCCCC 38'35''
11 Oliver Nickell Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 38'52''
12 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 41'27''
13 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 42'56''
JUNIOR WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Hiltz SCCCC/Bicycle Trip 3 :32'14''
MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 6 :41'35''
2 Rich Maile Santa Cruz Bicycles 41'42''
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 41'53''
4 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specailized 42'03''
5 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 42'26''
6 Jordi Cortes Clif Bar 43'34''
7 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 43'39''
8 Brij Lunine SCCCC 43'41''
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 43'42''
10 Devin Avery BEER 44'02''
11 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 44'19''
12 Mitchell Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 44'25''
13 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 44'39''
14 Daniel Mcnally DFL 44'47''
15 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 44'51''
16 Stacey Sell Fox Team Factory Racing 44'55''
17 John Mundelius Pegasus 45'00''
18 Grey Wedeking Sheila Moon 45'05''
19 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 45'07''
20 Charles Hess SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 45'11''
21 Keith Defiebre 45'26''
22 Mark Christian Northside Wheelman 45'48''
23 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 45'56''
24 Erik Zimmer Eden Bycicles 46'24''
25 David Allen 46'33''
26 Dave Devlin DFL 46'33''
27 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan-Stanley 46'54''
28 Jeff Hane FWR/Team Wrong Way 47'26''
29 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 47'42''
30 Joesph Miller 5 :43'43''
DNF Nic Sims Specailized dnf
DNF Evan Adams HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ryan Kaiser Permanente/Team OaklanBerkeley 6 :46'18''
2 Dave Schindehette Pegasus Campbell 46'37''
3 Ron Castia EMC2 / Vellum Cycles Livermore 46'50''
4 Morgan Fletcher Team Oakland Oakland 47'09''
5 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox Morgan Hill 47'39''
6 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster Sunnyvale 48'10''
7 Paul Ellison Alan-USA San Francisco 48'20''
8 Aaron Hunter SJ Bicycle Santa Cruz 48'21''
9 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Fremont 48'29''
10 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey Salinas 48'30''
11 Matthew Carinio SLO 48'43''
12 Reik Bergstrom Therapeutics Ass. Cycling TeaBend,OR 48'44''
13 David Hopkins SCCCC Santa Cruz 49'02''
14 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo Menlo Park 49'05''
15 Greg Galuppo EMC2 / Vellum Cycles Oakdale 49'45''
16 Bo Barry Soulcraft Woodside 50'10''
17 Nigel Walker Walker Film San Anselmo 50'21''
18 Ed Reagan SSC/Action Sports Fresno 51'59''
19 Michael Schaller LGBRC/Easton/Specialized Campbell 52'15''
20 Thomas Leach Alameda 52'42''
21 Steven Woo LGBRC/Easton/Specialized Los Altos 52'50''
22 Paul Pietryka Dirty Sanchez Santa Cruz 5 :45'38''
23 Wade Morgan Fresn Oakland San Francisco 45'41''
24 Juan Ortiz Bianchi Castro Valley 46'05''
25 Grant Stoner SCCCC Santa Cruz 46'21''
MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 6 :43'33''
2 Don Langley Morgan Stanley/Specialized 43'41''
3 Mark Abele Black Market Racing 44'14''
4 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 44''57''
5 Philip Sims SCCCC 44'57''
6 Dave Libby Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakla 45'06''
7 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 45'23''
8 Shane Huntoon Livermore Cyclery 45'46''
9 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing 45'46''
10 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 45'52''
11 Paule Bates Roaring House Cycles 45'56''
12 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/Ridley 45'56''
13 Sam Giles Art by Opsal 47'06''
14 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 47'10''
15 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 47'23''
16 Chris Baker Another Bike Shop 47'25''
17 John Brown Family Cycling Center 48'10''
18 Mark Michel Bike Trip 49'32''
19 Joey Carlin Tean Otis Guy 5 :41'20''
20 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton 41'43''
21 Mike Evans SCCCC/Team Santa Cruz 43'25''
DNF Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 6 :47'57''
2 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar 47'58''
3 Jeffrey Bramlett 48'58''
4 Jeff R. townsend Fightin' Bobas 50'39''
5 David Lever 50'58''
6 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 51'06''
7 Tom Monica SYCIP 52'16''
8 Kem Akol Bike trip 53'39''
9 Brian Birch Team Oakland 53'45''
10 Tom Hiltz SCCCC 5 :44'23''
11 Jeff Kazan Ralleigh 44'28''
12 Stephen Itano HRS / Rock Lobster 44'30''
13 Edward Miszkiewicz 44'34''
14 Rocco Hollaway VSRT 45'38''
15 Tim Mccracken Synergy Racing 46'00''
16 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders 46'12''
17 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 46'57''
18 Gary Souza Altezza 40 47'19''
19 Jim Lentfer 48'34''
20 John Fritz 49'18''
DNF Matt Dunstan SV Cycle Sport dnf
MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine 6 :50'27''
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 50'28''
3 Larry Broberg Bicycle Trip 52'57''
4 David Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 53'44''
5 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 5 :46'34''
6 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 47'10''
7 Robert Vandenberg Eye Contact 49'56''
8 Mike Macdonald BEER 52'20''
9 Ron Riley SCCCC 4 :54'05''
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 Julie Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing
4 Julie Brothers HRS/Rock Lobster
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 5 :37'50''
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella 38'26''