We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 10 :1.08'5
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.12'41''
3 Ruben Villarreal Eden Bycycles 9 :1.06'36
4 Jonathan Mayfield SV Cycle Sport 1.06'37''
5 Ron Castia EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 1.08'41''
6 Kurt Gensheimer Buy-cell.com 1.09'52''
7 John Cheetham EMC2 / Vellum Cycles 1.10'09''
8 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 1.10'44''
9 Michael Mann SCCCC 1.10'45''
10 Chris Coffee 1.11'51''
CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yee cxmagazine.com 6 :47'42''
2 Sasha Magee Shiela Moon San Francisco 48'01''
3 Robert Jaimes Los Gatos 48'20''
4 Joe Fabris Flottin Bobas Los Gatos 48'22''
5 Eric Lowenstein cxmagazine.com Campbell 5 :41'00''
6 Mike Demartino SCCCC Santa Cruz 41'11''
7 Evan Sarna Oakland 42'00''
8 Alfred Cauthew San Francisco 42'14''
9 Troy Boone SCCCC Soquel 42'45''
10 Tom Biggs PG 44'50''
CATEGORY B MEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ebberoth Joselyns 6 :42'00''
2 Mike Sooder 42'15''
3 Matthew Talbott Altezza 40 42'28''
4 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 42'57''
5 Sam Benedict Big Kat Racing 43'24''
6 John Paul Desrosiers Big Kat Racing 44'37''
7 Stephen Carter 44'50''
8 Chris Sallen 44'51''
9 Nate Shaw Ritchey/Scott 44'58''
10 Andrew Hammond Specialized 45'19''
11 Cody Klasna Ritchey/Scott 45'31''
12 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 45'54''
13 Cru Jones Rad Racing 46'30''
14 Chris Stevens Freewheel/Hunter 47'23''
15 Russell Pratt Front of the Pack.com 47'25''
16 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 47'59''
17 Martin Suro Cal Giant/Specialized 5 :42'43''
18 Darrell Swigs 47'36''
DNF Filip Vanacht LGBRC/Easton/Specialized dnf
CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teshia Cordia Code 3 Racing 5 :41'20''
2 Lisa Devlin DFL 41'25''
3 Nicole Bumbaca Specialized 41'26''
4 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 43'38''
5 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella/KONA 43'55''
6 Katrina Loera Velo Bella/KONA 44'11''
7 Megan Cordes Rock Solid Cycling/Bishops Pea 44'23''
8 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC 46'24''
9 Tara Moeller 47'04''
CATEGORY C MEN (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Knutson unattached 4 :30'32''
2 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 30'46''
3 Cole Rasmussen Fox Racing Shox 30'47''
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cycle Sport 30'59''
5 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 31'37''
6 R._Glen Cockrell Labrador Construction 31'45''
7 Mike Perez LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 32'06''
8 Brian Johnston Jah Wind 32'16''
9 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 33'08''
10 Danny Napolez Joselyn's 33'40''
11 Paul Guerra Rocky Mounts/Izze 34'40''
12 John Paradine 36'07''
13 Peter Jones SCCCC/Volks Café 36'30''
14 Hank Vanderstoep 39'47''
15 Daniel Schultz 49'32''
16 Mathew Jacobs Gear Up 51'24''
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella/KONA 5 :44'11''
2 Jenny Feix VeloGirls 45'58''
3 Cora Coburn 46'38''
4 Janet R. lafleur 46'56''
5 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 4 :38'42''
6 Peggy Pendergast Webcor 40'02''
7 Theresa Castia East Bay Cycle 44'41''
8 Cathy Morgan City Cycle 46'09''
9 Debby Young Fox Racing Shox 46'49''
DNF Katie Butier dnf
ELITE MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 10 :1.06'0
2 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.06'33''
3 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 1.06'55''
4 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel st
5 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.08''01''
6 Logan Loader Bullion Stil 1.08'06''
7 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.08'08''
8 Jeff Hantman Clif Bar 1.08'30''
9 Pat Rocchi 1.08'31''
10 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 1.08'55''
11 Eric Ebberoth Joselyns 1.08'58''
12 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.09'22''
13 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.09'23''
14 Benjamin Dodge HRS / Rock Lobster 1.09'34''
15 Nick Purtscher HRS/Rock Lobster 1.10'00''
16 Isaias Job Altezza 40 1.11'36''
17 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.12'02''
18 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey 1.12'42''
19 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 9 :1.06'39
20 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling Club 1.08'01''
DNF Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Joe Walsh HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
ELITE WOMEN (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS-Rock Lobster 5 :38'19''
2 Natasha Perry Velo Bella/KONA 39'18''
3 Andi Mackie VeloBella 40'29''
JUNIOR MEN 13 & UNDER
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darik Thunstrom Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 4: 40'30''
2 Thomas Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 40'39''
3 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 41'11''
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Dawson Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 4 :32'59''
2 Bryon Duke 33'02''
3 Dylan Macdonald Bicycle Trip 33'14''
4 Jesse L. nickell iv Team Ballaz/SCCCC 33'37''
5 Erik Young Bicycle Trip st
6 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 33'49''
7 Ian Samuels 35'15''
8 Oliver Nickell Bicycle Trip/SCCCC 36'10''
9 Kyle Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 36'23''
10 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 39'06''
11 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 39'41''
MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specailized 7 :47'20''
2 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 48'16''
3 Keith Defiebre Ritchey/Scott 49'53''
4 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 50'17''
5 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ABS 50'18''
6 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 50'19''
7 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 50'20''
8 Stacey Sell Fox Team Factory Racing 50'32''
9 Charles Hess SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 50'33''
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 50'34''
11 Tao Bernardi Pegasus 51'42''
12 Mitchell Bramlett Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 51'49''
13 Dave Devlin DFL 52'02''
14 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center 53'31''
DNF Thomas Leach dnf
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryan Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Berkeley 6 :43'13''
2 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin/MBRT Monterey 44'44''
3 Ron Castia EMC2 / Vellum Cycles Livermore 44'58''
4 Paul Ellison Alan-USA San Francisco 45'06''
5 Dave Schindehette Pegasus Campbell 45'07''
6 Matthew Carinio SLO 45'08''
7 David Hopkins SCCCC Santa Cruz 45'10''
8 Greg Galuppo EMC2 / Vellum Cycles Oakdale 45'12''
9 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Fremont 45'21''
10 Courtney Grossman Velo Club Monterey Salinas 45'26''
11 Casey O'Brien Cal Giant Watsonville 45'29''
12 Aaron Hunter SJ Bicycle Santa Cruz 45'40''
13 Ed Reagan SSC/Action Sports Fresno 48'31''
14 Michael Schaller LGBRC/Easton/Specialized Campbell 48'34''
15 Barnaby Lee SCCCC Santa Cruz 48'43''
16 Thomas Leach Alameda 49'13''
17 Steven Woo LGBRC/Easton/Specialized Los Altos 5 :44'19''
DNF Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster Sunnyvale dnf
MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 7 :50'17''
2 Mark Abele Black Market Racing 50'21''
3 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo 50'26''
4 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 50'41''
5 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 51'55''
6 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Center 52'11''
7 Bill Sans Sycip 52'35''
8 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 53'31''
9 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 6 :48'39''
10 John Brown Family Cycling Center 48'41''
11 Darrel Brokeshoulder Specialized/Easton 49'18''
MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Schaefer Velo/Kendra Syp 6 :44'58''
2 Jeffrey Bramlett 44'59''
3 Tim Sawyer Bicycle Trip 46'48''
4 Bob Skubis LGBRC/Easton/Specialized 48'44''
5 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant/Specialized 48'46''
6 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 49'04''
7 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 49'08''
8 Matt Dunstan SV Cycle Sport 49'17''
9 Brian Lucas Gear Up 49'53''
10 Edward Miszkiewicz 5 :41'56''
11 Tom Sullivan Rock Lobster 43'25''
12 Jim Lentfer 43'37''
13 Tom Hiltz SCCCC 44'41''
MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Magazine 6 :46'53''
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 46'56''
3 Larry Broberg Bicycle Trip 48'08''
4 Greg Sage 48'32''
5 Michael Simons 49'11''
6 David Samples Cal Giant/Specialized 49'35''
7 Gary Anghinetti Pen Velo 5 :42'31''
8 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 43'59''
9 Ron Riley SCCCC 49'52''
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 5 :40'33''
2 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 42'27''
3 Winona Hubbard SCCCC 46'26''
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (1-100)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbruehl Protech Racing 5 :46'09''
2 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 46'25''
3 Amy Abele Velo Bella 46'37''