We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team
2 Justin Sheldon
3 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Evan Fry
5 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder
6 Bryan Grace People For Bikes
7 James Huang
8 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports
9 Joseph M higby
10 Jim Scheel Audi
11 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
12 Charles Dean
13 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING
14 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team
Men Cat 3 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck
2 David Hornick
3 Bryan Horsley
4 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch
5 Zach Lee Team Small Batch
6 Adam Fivehouse Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing
8 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
9 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver
10 Robert Pickels
11 Barry A pugh The Service Course p/b People for Bikes
12 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch
13 Trevor Von boeck Front Rangers
14 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Andre Selvyn
16 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com
Men Cat 4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Beaudin USC Cycling Team
2 Brad Knox
3 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling
4 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport
5 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team
7 Michael Nightingale GS Panache
Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Caramadre
2 Christopher Taylor Cycleton
3 Chad Bakken
4 Christopher Gilbert Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing
6 Bob Roman Co-Motion
7 Thatcher Wine
8 Shawn Kingrey
9 Barry M wiebe Avout Racing
10 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Jason Zorilla
12 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
DNF Dwayne Windisch
Men Cat 5 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David P elphingstone
2 Chris Martin
3 Jason Meshnick
4 Glenn Cruger
5 Douglass Hess
6 Justin Robinson
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
2 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
Men Open Masters 35-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Spannring Epic Endurance Cycling
2 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team
3 Jon Coln Cycleton
Men Open Masters 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Clay Harris Team Kappius
4 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
5 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6 Jason Russell
7 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing
8 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports
9 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports
10 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
12 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team
13 Daniel Mellish kappius
14 John Deibert High Peaks Masters
16 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Brian France Old School Racing
18 Brian Moore Old School Racing
Men Open Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots
2 David Weber Team Kappius
4 Matt Miller Great Divide Brewing Company
5 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports
6 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
7 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
11 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
12 Carl Boni Rapid Racing
13 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics
15 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
16 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora
18 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club
20 Ronald Glowczynski
21 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
22 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
23 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
24 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
25 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory
26 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius
27 Mark Piquette Avout Racing
28 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado
29 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
30 William Manning unattached
31 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing
32 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
33 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
34 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Winkler
DNF Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport
Men Open Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius
2 Todd Cassan
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Mike Gettinger
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics
6 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
9 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11 Chuck Ankeny
Men Open Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Finkraft
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo
5 Hal Mckelvy IC3Colorado
6 Thomas Dewey Southern Colorado Velo
7 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Scott Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
10 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
Men Open Masters 60-64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club
2 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Tim Holbrook
5 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
6 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
7 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement
4 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Kevin Bradford-parish
8 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team
10 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Justin Lindine Team Redline
12 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
13 Skyler Trujillo Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks
14 Colby Pearce
15 Russell Finsterwald SRAM Factory
16 Bryson Perry
17 Mark Flis X-Men The
18 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling
19 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing
21 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks
22 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
23 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports
24 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team
26 Scott Upton Team Kappius
27 Alexander Martin Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services
28 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
29 Maxwell Jordan People For Bikes
30 Noah Granigan RACE CF
31 Robert Downs
DNF Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team
DNF Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing
Men Open Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles
2 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive
4 Anthony Iannacito Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver
6 James Harmon Createx Racing
7 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Justin Sheldon
9 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
11 Jesse Pisel
12 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
Mixed Open Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior cycling
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Joshua Judson International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Maddox Earles Independent
Mixed Open Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson BJC
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
5 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado
6 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW
8 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
10 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School
Mixed Open Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Denzel Stephenson BCS Devo p/b BJC
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Cassidy Bailey Boulder JUnior Cycling
10 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache
11 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
12 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
13 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling
16 Asher Rudkin
17 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
Mixed Open Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC
4 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
Mixed Open Junior 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jack Bakken
5 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Rand Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Parker King Rad Racing
DNF Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lawrence FRJC
2 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW
3 Sofia Gibiete
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Lauren Costantini
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Hogan Team Kappius
2 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics
5 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters
2 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
3 Laurel Rathbun
4 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Organic India
5 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Katie Melena Bicycle Blue Book / Rock Lobster
8 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing
9 Alexis Skarda
10 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
11 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
12 Mackenzie Green NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
DNF Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo
Women Cat 3 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Sara F schuler
3 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing
7 Michele Moffat
8 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ariana Dittmer
Women Cat 4 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darcy Tiglas First City Cycling Team
2 Leslie Kehmeier
3 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team
4 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Laurie Dewey
7 Sandy Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports