These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
2 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Mike Lambert
4 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 Lennox O'neil
6 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
7 Armin Orucevic
8 Aaron Thomas
9 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
11 Scott Koch
12 Chris Burl Harper Auto
13 Phil Graves
14 Andy Glenn
15 David O'rear
16 Mark Stover
17 David Lehn Rogues Racing
18 Greg Lawson
19 Robert Knapp
20 Scott Dishner
21 Mike Canada
DNF Michael Greenlee
DNF Mike Wells

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
4 Jean Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
5 Chris Sayles Harper Auto
6 Chris Bidwell Harper Auto

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
2 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
4 Jacob Mcgahey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Troy Tucker
6 Cris Bifaro
7 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
9 Trent Webster Harper Auto
10 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
11 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
12 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
13 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
14 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
15 Aaron Thomas
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller
2 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Eric Bray
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
6 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
7 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
8 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
10 Phillip Jerome
11 Ron Swenson
12 Steve Stidham Reedy Creek Bicycles
13 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
14 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
15 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
2 Joshua Cole
3 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College
4 Neko Mulally Gstaad-Scott
5 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
6 Travis Werts
7 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
9 Jason Lewis
10 Jack Drake Mars Hill Cycling
11 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
12 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
13 Barry Wilcox iii
14 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club
15 Andrew Hager
16 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
17 William Mehta King University
18 Wesley Sturgill
19 Matthew Reeves
20 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves
2 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles

Men UCI Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop 01:03:04.600
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 01:03:30.380
3 Tristan Cowie 01:04:16.930
4 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 01:04:47.270
5 Robert Marion Carpe Diem Racing 01:04:48.160
6 Kevin Bradford-parish 01:04:51.510
7 Lewis Gaffney 01:04:52.570
8 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 01:04:53.630
9 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club 01:04:57.730
10 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 01:06:07.480
11 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 01:06:40.050
12 Cory Rimmer King University 01:06:45.750
13 Hunter Resek 01:06:52.140
14 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 01:08:28.080
15 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College 01:09:05.170
16 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T 01:09:29.230
17 Elliott Baring Reality Bikes Ambassador 01:12:00.340
18 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
19 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Globalbike
20 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
21 Abe Goorskey
22 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
23 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
24 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Kirby Walke Independent Velo
27 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Women Juniors 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Williams MOAB

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
2 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
3 Paige Shook
4 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
5 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
6 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill University
7 Rhys May
8 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
9 Jamie Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
10 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
11 Alyssa Walsh King University
12 Dl Williamson
13 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
14 Grace Bishop Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
16 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
DNF Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Women UCI Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 00:48:05.090
2 Ally Stacher UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:48:27.990
3 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 00:48:44.000
4 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 00:48:51.210
5 Hannah Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 00:49:20.810
6 Jenna Blandford VO2 00:49:24.090
7 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 00:49:27.890
8 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:49:28.460
9 Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 00:49:52.280
10 Avanell Schmitz Celerity Cycling 00:50:17.310
11 Sarah Hill brevard college 00:50:43.070
12 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 00:52:53.810
13 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 00:55:04.310
14 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling 00:56:58.890