These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles
2 Cory Caldwell
3 Kell Mckenzie Broakland
4 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
5 Mckenzie Kelly
6 Morgan Allen Broakland

B WOMEN 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Sodaro City Cycle
2 Serenity Marshall Mike's Bikes

C MEN 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Beck
2 Trenton South Light and Motion
3 Nick Moldenhauer Sports Center Bicycles
4 Drummond Buchenroth

C WOMEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Phillips
2 Madelein Myall Cal Giant
3 Paulette Trinh
4 Abbie Maggied Velo Girls

ELITE MEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Luke Haley VO2 Multisport
3 Alec Pasqualina Giant Off Road Co-Factory
4 Sam Cerrutti Family Cycling/IBIS
5 Alex Work Rock Lobster
6 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster
8 Grant Cutler Orta Seed Pots
9 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster
10 Chris Seymour Sant Cruz Bicycles
11 Joe Brennan
12 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse

ELITE WOMEN 500-599

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Ellen Sherril Rock Lobster
3 Janie Dalton Missing Link/Flint Federal
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski
5 Kelly Chang Rock Lobster
6 Erin Stone Vive La Tarte

JUNIOR MEN 10-14 600-699

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Walter El Cerrito Racing
2 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone Cycling
4 Jordy Malmberg
5 Jasper Dalton
6 Owen Walter El Cerrito Racing
7 Nathan Vahlberg
8 Owen Myall Cal Giant/Specialized

JUNIOR MEN 15-18 800-899

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buycell.com
2 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
3 Tim Mcbirney
4 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland

MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah IBIS/Buycell.com
2 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized
3 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buy-cell.com
4 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation
5 Brad Canella SLO Nexus
6 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
7 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team
8 Jason Benford Spokesman Bikes
9 Rob Cook
10 Brian Staby CX Nation
11 Micah Mozal Bike Works/CCCX
12 Joe Brennan
13 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
14 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles
15 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles
16 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Lezyne
17 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox/Family Cycling

MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot
2 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield
3 Ben Moomey Cushman & Wakefield
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
5 Rusty Buholz Park Road Fitness
6 Jason Rimmer
7 Robert Panova
8 Burke Cullingan
9 Mike James SLO Nexus
10 Steve Kjaer Family Cycling Center
11 Rand Hoffman None of the Above

MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin De bono Evergreen
2 Jeff Rogers SJBC

MASTERS 35+ WOMEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita

MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
3 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United
4 Brij Lunine CX Nation
5 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center
6 Mark Acker NEST
7 Patrick Myall DFL
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant / Specialized
9 George Smith Marc Pro-Stavo
10 Gannon Myall Gal Giant Berry Farms
11 David Tripier Menlo Velo Bicycles
12 David Allen Mikes Bikes p/b
13 Mark Mastoras Dolora Grotta/Big Swingin
14 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant
15 Robert Meighan Cal Giant / Specialized
16 Daniel Mcnally DFL

MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Engelking
2 Michael Loduen Alpine Velo
3 John Walter El Cerrito Racing
4 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS
6 John Vahlberg
7 Edward Miszkiewikz
8 Adam Detlef Team Spokesman Bikes
9 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland
10 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles

MASTERS 45+ C MEN 400-499

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien Luxvue-SunPower Racing
2 Lenoard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
3 Michael Saccone M & M
4 Joseph Wilkiemeyer
5 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it
6 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 300-399

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster / Voler / SC BMW / HRS

MASTERS MEN 55+ 1-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin j Rambuski Team Rambuski
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
4 Steve Krause Pacific Bike & Ski
5 Gregory Foy Voler/HRS/Rocklobster
6 Jeff Townsend Plus3
7 Joe Fabris Plus3
8 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Michael Kearn SBR

SINGLE SPEED A MEN 300-399

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla
2 Ryan Rinn Viva La Tart
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS
4 Paul Urich NWVSF
5 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
7 Kell Mckenzie Broakland
8 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business
9 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center
10 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
11 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing
12 Morgan Allen Broakland

SINGLE SPEED B MEN 500-599

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlo Facchino
2 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
4 Martin Suro Food Source