These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus 1:03:58
2 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 1:04:25
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:04:41
4 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1:04:41
5 Chris Seymour 1:04:53
6 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:04:58
7 Conor Martin 1:05:15
8 Garrett Follmuth Mox Multisport 1:05:32
9 Eric Williams 1:05:38
10 Collin Vanslyke Bikesport Racing 1:05:45
11 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz 1:05:56
12 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:06:05
13 Christian Lam 1:06:05
14 Daniel Cortopassi 1:06:14
15 Jamison Spencer 1:06:24
16 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 1:06:25
17 Jonathan Martinez 1:06:37
18 Geoff Casey Stranamanti Cycling 1:06:42
19 Marcus Catano Lamorinda Cycling Club 1:06:46
20 Micah Swinhart 1:06:51
21 William Scheel 1:06:54
22 Quentin Emeriau 1:06:55
23 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:07:06
24 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:07:08
25 Josue Acosta 1:07:08
26 Bill Pinckard 1:07:26
27 Joshua Keener Spindoc Racing 1:07:35
28 John Krolak 1:07:37
29 Mike Umbarger 1:08:09
30 David Lawson Celo Pacific @LAP
31 Jason Price @LAP
32 Unknown Rider @LAP
33 Kevin Weberling Southern Sierra Fat Tire Association @LAP
34 Chris Ng @LAP
35 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University @LAP

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Newlands PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 29:10
2 Jeremy Call 29:11
3 Michael Lansing 29:12
4 Jordan Manning 29:14
5 Cole Weber 29:14
6 Tim Marshall 29:21
7 Grant Fong 29:24
8 Joe Blanchard 30:01
9 Sean Randall 30:15
10 Francis Jose 30:44
11 Riley Marmesh King Kog 30:44
12 Daryn Annereau 30:50
13 Todd Ford 30:54
14 Kevin Capo 31:06
15 Marcus Pippin 31:14
16 Joseph Lukens PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team @LAP
17 Alex Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun @LAP
18 Rob Wassmer @LAP
19 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing @LAP
20 Christopher Layne @LAP
21 Mark Farias Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team @LAP
22 Brian Martinez @LAP
23 Thomas Demeo @LAP
24 Matt Winslow @LAP
25 Brian Larson Team Las Vegas Cyclery @LAP
26 Andrew Marshall @LAP
27 Rahi Kamfar Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans @LAP
28 Mark Boggs VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion @LAP
29 Jason Suarez Team Winded Development @LAP
30 Brian Messner @LAP
31 Paul Underhill @LAP
32 Ty Bellavie @LAP
33 Laurent Frieden Castro Valley Cycling Club @LAP
34 Randy Beck @LAP
35 Chris Griffo @LAP
36 Manuel Iv affonso @LAP
37 Dave Brown @LAP
38 Jordy Malmberg @LAP
39 Vincent Gest @LAP
40 Michael Riepe @LAP
41 Unknown Rider @LAP
42 Howard Mintz @LAP
43 Alex Lappe @LAP
44 Brian Schyberg @LAP
45 Antionio Pelton @LAP
46 Brian Bernard @LAP
47 Elliott Crowder @LAP
DNF Joseph Griffo

Men Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling 37:44
2 Ben Berden 38:05
3 Jeremy Martin 38:06
4 Carl Decker 38:09
5 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 38:10
6 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 38:10
7 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 38:10
8 Aaron Schooler 38:18
9 Lewis Gaffney 38:43
10 Craig Richey 39:01
11 Scott Chapin 39:09
12 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 39:11
13 Josh Kelley 40:03
14 Justin Robinson 40:26
15 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 40:49
16 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 40:56
17 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 40:56
18 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:57
19 Dan Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 40:57
20 Tom Payton 41:24
21 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 42:11
22 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing @LAP
23 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable @LAP
24 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing @LAP
DNF Gareth Feldstein
DNF Michael Van den ham

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 29:47
2 Luke Demoe Portland Titanium 30:29
3 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 31:57
4 Ryan Barnes 33:23
5 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT @LAP
6 Michael Brewer 33:48
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
8 Niko De vries @LAP
9 Alex Dombroski @LAP

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Bear Development Team 30:20
2 Kenny Wehn 30:26
3 Michael Moody 31:13
4 John Cheetham Performance Cycle Coaching 32:34
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 32:34
6 John Christian LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls 33:03
7 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 33:13
8 John Hansen
9 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 33:49
10 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro @LAP
11 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club @LAP
12 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT @LAP
13 John Shearer @LAP
14 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
15 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery @LAP
16 David O'Brien SunPower Racing @LAP
17 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling @LAP
18 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front @LAP
19 Steve Million @LAP

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla Portland Titanium 27:06
2 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27:26
3 Luke Demoe Portland Titanium 27:33
4 Chris Seymour 29:11
5 Eric Nelson 29:56
6 Geoff Casey Stranamanti Cycling 30:00
7 Clint Claassen 30:06
8 Erik Parry 31:02
9 Tom O'donnell @LAP
10 Rick Reid @LAP
11 David Carmick @LAP

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 24:56
2 Gina Estep 26:16
3 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 26:51
4 Sarah Thomas 27:56
5 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 27:56
6 Linda Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite 27:56
7 Joy Franco Team Roaring Mouse 28:06
8 Teri Reilly 28:13
9 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 28:53
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 28:58
11 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 29:17
12 Alicia Masiulis 29:18
13 Liz Nettles Team Group Health @LAP
14 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health @LAP
15 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific @LAP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26:32
2 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery 26:33
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 26:42
4 Eleanor Mendoza 27:48
5 Jayne Peterlin 28:32
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 29:35
7 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 29:41
8 Andrea Madison Team Velo Wrench @LAP
9 Stacey Gillis @LAP
10 Olga Magun Team Group Health @LAP
11 Julie Swafford @LAP
12 Brigitte Week @LAP
13 Nora Hipolito @LAP
14 Jacky Schuler @LAP
15 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten VIP @LAP
16 Shayna Yasuhara Sacramento Golden Wheelmen @LAP
17 Erica Barton @LAP
18 Riana Young @LAP

Women Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani 23:09
2 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 23:14
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 23:21
4 Caroline Nolan 23:41
5 Emily Kachorek 24:46
6 Nicole Druse duke 25:02
7 Stephanie Uetrecht Twin Six 25:06
8 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 25:06
9 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 25:15
10 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 26:01
11 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion 26:26
12 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 26:26
13 Laurel Rathbun 26:42
14 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health @LAP