We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category: B Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley Bicycles
2 Marc Vettori Fort Frames
3 Robert Campbell NCVC/INova Health
4 Morgan Gerlak Charm/ADG/Joes
5 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
6 Michael Ohara LSV/Kelly Benefit
7 Chris Nystrom C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
8 Zach Adams Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
11 Steve Fife Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
12 Miles Smith C3/ADG/Joe's
13 Eric Linder Hunt Valley
14 John Hostetter iii C3/ADG/Joe's
15 Eric Krause All American
16 Mark Russell Unattached
17 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
18 Chris Harshman Team Snow Valley
19 Joe Foley City Bikes/Metro Gutter & Home Services
20 Ethan Townsend First State Velo Sport
21 Chip Hoover All American Bikes
22 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
23 Bernard Mcdonald C3/ADG/Joe's
24 David Crouse The Bike Lane
25 Darren Bernard Putney West Hill
26 David Jablonski Influence Pedaler
27 Tim Scesney Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles
28 Steven Dontigny Evolution Cycling
29 Gregory Sampson none
30 Bo Lee WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling Team
31 Rusty Williford Team I-Pro
32 Sean Pfaff LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Mark Lorie LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Gordon Davies none
35 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
36 Mark Kilgore none
37 Jared Nieters Warrenton Cycling
38 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
39 Ed Henry Unattached
40 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Michael Scardaville DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
42 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club
43 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
44 David Blodgett Unattached
45 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
46 Christopher Salice LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
47 Nate Seymour Potomac Velo
48 Joseph Ashman N/A
49 Joel Moats N/A
50 David Garrison All American Bicycle Club
51 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
52 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
53 Marvin Kell
54 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
55 Josh Kahney SMCC
56 Peter Bell Bayside Velo
57 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team,
58 Matt Neigh All American Bicycle Club
59 Eric Sloman Potomac Velo Club
Category: B Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Ilana Knopf Artemis
3 Tracy Lea TEAM Fuji
4 Christena Briseno NCVC/INOVA
5 Christine Kelley Team BBC
6 Yo Kumm Artemis
7 Dilcia Davis NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Tris Newbury DCMTB-CityBikes-Metro Gutter
9 Doron Petersan NCVC/INOVA
10 Diane Vettori secret henry's team
11 Mary Zadnik newell HVB/Marathon Roofing
12 Gretchen Sweeney Potomac Velo
13 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Masters Velo Club
Category: C Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hoffman Unattached
2 Michael Kolb FSVS/Christiana Care
3 Joel Moats None
4 Ronald Flagg Organicathlete
5 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
6 Matthew Summers Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
7 Timothy Whittemore All American
8 Dan Lichtenberger Secret Henry's Team
9 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
10 Les Russell Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Les Russell Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Jim Carney
13 Gary Morris Lanterne Rouge
14 Alex Monte-sano Unattached
15 Bob Jaggard Unattached
16 Bruce Buckley
17 Dave Vannier DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
18 Aron Kansal Artemis
19 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club
20 Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 Chris Zangmeister
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
23 Dennis Scanlon Guy's Bicycles
24 Jason Ferrier Unattached
25 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
26 Thom Moore Potomac Velo
27 David Highfield
28 Mike Mcmillion NCVC/Inova Health System
29 Paul Depenning Warrenton Cycling Race Team
30 Rich Caperton NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Chris Lewis
32 Tupper Cole NCVC/Inova Health System
33 David Gonder World Cup Ski and Cycle
34 Brian Wolven
35 Chuck Buczeskie Yellow Breeches Racing
36 Norman Brach Unattached
37 Tom Slowikowski Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
38 Harris Finkelstein none
39 Bryan Burns Warrenton Cycling
40 James Saunders Team Internet
41 Jonatha Queitsch Hunt Valley
42 James Burris
43 Eric Ciccoretti Unattached
44 Todd Gue downhill by design /foes
45 David Parker Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
46 Robert Colby NCVC/Inova Health
47 Dale Holmes
48 Chad Foster
49 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
50 David Jones NCVC/Inova Health System
51 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC/Inova Health Systems
52 Aaron Ghais All-American Bicycle Club
53 Tim Abbott NCVC/Inova Health System.
54 Ronaldo Racinez NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Raymond Travers
56 Mike Schiavo Lanterne Rouge
57 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski and Cycle
58 Rich Caperton NCVC/Inova Health System
59 Joseph Ventosa
60 Damien Clark none
61 Ward Sampson Unattached
62 Dale Holmes
63 James Saunders Team Internet
Category: Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Applegate Sonic Cyclocross
2 Nathan Deibert Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
3 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
4 Nick Bax Hot Tubes
5 Ryan Mckinney Team Snow Valley
6 Weston Schempf FORT*
7 George Menard Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle ADG/Joe's Bike Shop/C3
9 Kyle Hammaker Trek VW/JBL
10 Stephen De lisle FORT Frames
11 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Greg Wittwer FORT Frames
13 Scott Van asten Alan Factory Team,
14 Bryan Butts Bianchi/GP/SPBRC
15 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
16 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
17 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
18 Glenn Turner MLC-BiKyle
19 Mica Paul NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
21 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Seek Michael Human Zoom Cycling
23 Chris Pickett NCVC/Inova Health System
24 Goodwin David Human Zoom Cycling
Category: Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield Velo Bella/Kona
2 Cara Mccauley Cheerwine
3 Marjan Huizing DC Velo/Martens Volvo
4 Sonja Evers NCVC/Inova
5 Jennifer Bodine Artemis
6 Beth Mason C3/ADG/Joes
7 Laura Hanlon FUJI
8 Jessica Hill TRails End Cycling
9 Stephanie Swinerton Cheerwine
10 Kelly Yoder Allegheny
11 Marisa Peacock Potomac Velo
Category: Junior 10-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Category: Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Allison NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Nate Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Matt Keiper NCVC/Inova Health System
Category: Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mihills Henry's Bikes
2 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Blair Saunders Secret Henry's Team
4 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
5 Kristopher Auer Charm City
6 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Chris Newell HVB/Marathon Roofing
8 Rodger Carter VCB/Race Pace
9 Randall Root Team Snow Valley/Sibex
10 Todd Pittman Unattached
11 Joe Fritsch College Park Bicycles
12 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
13 Bernie Schiao LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
15 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
16 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys
17 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter
18 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Mike Connair Henry's Bikes
20 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
22 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
23 Karl Kensinger Unattached
24 Sam Thompson Unattached
25 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/Citybikes/Metro Gutter
26 Mike Buchness Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
27 Mike Davis SMCC-Team-n-tieractive
28 Rob Lyon HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB/MARATHON ROOFING
29 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
31 Kurt Mikeska Secret Henry's
32 Leo Pizzini Henry's Bikes
33 Norman Kreiselmeier SnakeBiteRacing
34 Ad Bax Artemis
35 Tony Billotta Van Dessel Factory Team
36 Christopher Sellman C3/ADG/Joe's
37 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team
38 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
39 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
41 Joel Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
42 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
43 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
44 Paul Incognito Secret Henry's
45 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
46 Eric Marshall Evolution Cycling Club/Team DLS
47 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
48 Tom Meyer VCB/Race Pace
49 Jonathan Houghton None
50 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
51 Christopher Houston Yellow Breeches Racing
52 Guy Perotti ABRT/Tteam Snow Valley
53 Gary Kelley South Mountain Velo Club
54 Alan Romefelt LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
Category: Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charlotttesville
2 Rob Lea TheSports Team/FUJI
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches
4 James Wagner DC Velo
5 Ben Williams Snow Valley